Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
4 March at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Erin Wells Poole AC 14:48
2 Eve Bailey Winchester & District 15:28
3 Isobella Palmer-Ward City of Portsmouth 16:09
4 Hollie Masefield Jersey Spartan 16:25
5 Jasmine Gosse Winchester & District 16:30
6 Sophie Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:50
7 Hattie Bond City of Portsmouth 17:10
8 Ella Hughes Jersey Spartan 17:18
9 Ava Phillips Camberley & District 17:36
10 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:06

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
- Winchester & District 2 5 - -
- City of Portsmouth 3 7 - -
- Jersey Spartan 4 8 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 10 - -
- Poole AC 1 - - -
- Camberley & District 9 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

No teams qualify

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Erin Wells Poole AC 2 1 - 1 1 5
2 Eve Bailey Winchester & District 3 2 3 - 2 10
3 Hollie Masefield Jersey Spartan 11 9 4 4 4 21
4 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 14 9 11 10 44
5 Ella Hughes Jersey Spartan 16 16 - 8 8 48
6 Ava Phillips Camberley & District 20 17 11 - 9 57

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Sophie Wood City of Salisbury 14:41
2 Emma Smart City of Portsmouth 14:48
3 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:54
4 Isabel Cherrett Bournemouth 14:59
5 Isla O'Connor Wimborne 15:26
6 Rosie Sharrock Winchester & District 15:30
7 Eve James Reading AC 15:33
8 Uma Doublet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
9 Katie Bunn Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 15:46
10 Jess Mitchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:49
11 Emerson Churcher Southampton 16:00
12 Esme White City of Salisbury 16:03
13 Katie Ealden Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:06
14 Grace Baker Winchester & District 16:16
15 Charlotte Mitchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:20
16 Alex Marden Reading AC 16:21
17 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 16:30
18 Isla McAulay Winchester & District 16:45
19 Sophie Lane Southampton 16:49
20 Mia Hagan Poole AC (non-scoring) 16:56
21 Esmee Hurst Atkins Bournemouth 17:09
22 Larasita McKenna Bournemouth 17:20
23 Scarlett Anderson Winchester & District 17:25
24 Lilli Clements-Champion City of Salisbury 17:34
25 Matilde Blagden Bournemouth 18:17
26 Cayce Attwood Wimborne 18:37
27 Lyla Harrison Chapel Tri 18:43
28 Matilda Haynes Wimborne 18:47
29 Clemmie Studdert-Kennedy New Forest Junior 19:15
30 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 19:27
31 Eleena Dhir Poole AC 19:30
32 Hannah Websper Southampton 19:48

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Salisbury 1 12 24 37
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 13 15 38
3 Winchester & District 6 14 18 38
4 Reading AC 7 16 17 40
5 Bournemouth 4 21 22 47
6 Wimborne 5 26 28 59
7 Southampton 11 19 32 62
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 8 - -
- City of Portsmouth 2 30 - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 9 - - -
- Chapel Tri 27 - - -
- New Forest Junior 29 - - -
- Poole AC 31 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 4 of 5
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 86 5 - - 20 1 29 1 38 2 9
2 Winchester & District 21 2 29 2 28 3 - - 38 3 10
3 Reading AC 52 4 49 3 29 4 - - 40 4 15

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 2 2 1 1 - 6
2 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 4 4 3 3 13
3 Uma Doublet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 8 7 - 8 33
4 Katie Ealden Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 9 3 9 13 34
5 Eve James Reading AC 21 15 10 6 7 38
6 Grace Baker Winchester & District 8 - 9 7 14 38
7 Rosie Sharrock Winchester & District 17 13 6 - 6 42
8 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 15 12 8 - 17 52
9 Sophie Lane Southampton 14 16 12 13 19 55
10 Mia Hagan Wimborne/Poole AC 43 - 16 19 20 98

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Charlotte Oakley City of Portsmouth 11:36
2 Katie McBride Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:43
3 Evie Brammall City of Portsmouth 11:49
4 Aurelia Klidjian City of Portsmouth 11:53
5 Katharina Hoppe Southampton 11:56
6 Amelia Thomas City of Portsmouth 11:59
7 Julia Smykala Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05
8 Constance King Bournemouth 12:22
9 Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 12:22
10 Alejandra Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:37
11 Jemima Chetwood Poole AC 12:40
12 Anna Rattray Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:50
13 Mia Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:52
14 Celeste Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:54
15 Ava Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:59
16 Georgi Barrett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:02
17 Ryley Polmeer New Forest Junior 13:02
18 Ellie Jepson Winchester & District 13:06
19 Abigail Spencer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:12
20 Ava Cassia Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:15
21 Anna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:17
22 Isla Sanders City of Portsmouth 13:27
23 Lottie Pearson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:45
24 Amber Price Winchester & District 13:55
25 Sophie-Louise Foyle Wimborne 14:01
26 Stephanie Simon Reading AC 14:25
27 Evie Smith Winchester & District 14:43
28 Olivia Riggs Poole AC 14:59
29 Emily Bryant City of Salisbury 15:21
30 Zoe Godfrey New Forest Junior 15:23
31 Amy Drabble Winchester & District 15:49

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 3 4 8
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 7 12 21
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 13 14 37
4 New Forest Junior 9 17 30 56
5 Winchester & District 18 24 27 69
- Poole AC 11 28 - -
- Southampton 5 - - -
- Bournemouth 8 - - -
- Wimborne 25 - - -
- Reading AC 26 - - -
- City of Salisbury 29 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 4 of 5
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1 20 1 6 1 8 1 21 2 4
2 City of Portsmouth 15 2 21 2 36 2 13 2 8 1 7
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 3 44 4 45 4 34 3 37 3 13
4 New Forest Junior 51 4 36 3 40 3 62 4 56 4 14
5 Winchester & District 98 6 73 6 66 5 - - 69 5 22

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Katie McBride Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 2 3 2 6
2 Katharina Hoppe Southampton 4 4 4 - 5 17
3 Julia Smykala Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 5 4 7 21
4 Aurelia Klidjian City of Portsmouth 13 7 7 5 4 23
5 Amelia Thomas City of Portsmouth 8 9 8 6 6 28
6 Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 12 12 10 12 9 43
7 Constance King Bournemouth 17 15 13 11 8 47
8 Mia Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 16 16 14 13 59
9 Celeste Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 19 15 13 14 61
10 Ava Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21 17 17 16 15 65

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full