Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
11 February at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Kate Estlea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:52
2     India Lee   Winchester & District 22:03
3     Poppaea Bramwell-Reeks   Bournemouth 22:24
4     Sarah Winstone   Southampton 22:30
5   1 Lily Neate U20 Winchester & District 22:37
6     Chloe Connor   University of Southampton 22:46
7     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:53
8     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:00
9   2 Niamh McLoughlin U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:12
10 1   Vicky Gill V40 Winchester & District 23:25
11     Caitlin Millar   Andover 23:32
12     Chloe Olford   University of Southampton 23:56
13     Hannah Angell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:59
14 2   Emma Jolley V40 City of Portsmouth 24:13
15   3 Amelia Moore U20 Winchester & District 24:22
16     Zoe White   University of Southampton 24:31
17   4 Olivia East U20 City of Portsmouth 24:34
18     Rebecca Pearson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:47
19 3   Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 24:52
20     Chrisi Halls   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:57
21   5 Kiki Webb U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:06
22 4   Jane Gandee V50 Winchester & District 25:16
23     Ellie Swire   Winchester & District 25:17
24     Lucy Short   Southampton 25:20
25     Liz Hood   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:39
26 5   Alex Coomber V40 City of Portsmouth 25:36
27     Alice Rudd   Hardley Runners 25:40
28 6   Davina McLelland V40 New Forest Runners 25:47
29   6 Lila North U20 City of Portsmouth 25:48
30   7 Megan Hope U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:57
31     Kat Fry   University of Southampton 25:58
32   8 Hannah Woolley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:03
33 7   Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 26:06
34   9 Natasha Griffiths U20 Camberley & District 26:07
35 8   Sam Parkinson V50 Winchester & District 26:08
36   10 Emily Brown U20 University of Southampton 26:09
37     Phillipa Aukett   Southampton 26:11
38   11 Bella Digby U20 City of Portsmouth 26:13
39     Shirley-Ann Dix   Reading AC 26:15
40     Sophie Vallis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:16
41 9   Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 26:22
42 10   Caroline Taverner V40 Andover 26:25
43 11   Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 26:27
44     Laura Fenwick   Winchester & District 26:29
45 12   Helen Herman-Bonaer V40 Totton RC 26:32
46 13   Nicci Bolinger V40 Southampton 26:40
47     Helen Jones   Winchester & District 26:43
48 14   Susan Francis V50 Reading AC 26:48
49     Mikayla Colegrave   University of Southampton 26:49
50   12 Emma Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:50
51   13 Daisy Badger U20 City of Salisbury 26:51
52   14 Clara Jackson U20 Winchester & District 27:01
53 15   Emma Carter V50 Winchester & District 27:09
54   15 Ellie McErlean U20 Winchester & District 27:14
55 16   Cath Wheeler V60 Overton Harriers 27:26
56 17   Lucy Daniells V40 Reading AC 27:28
57   16 Lauren Chadwick U20 Camberley & District 27:30
58     Rosie Upton   Winchester & District 27:42
59     Katie Horton   Eastleigh RC 27:56
60 18   Lucy Pearson V40 Overton Harriers 28:01
61 19   Christine Searle V50 Andover 28:26
62 20   Kate Clements V40 City of Salisbury 28:38
63     Sophie Coady   Totton RC 28:47
64   17 Annabel White U20 New Forest Junior 28:53
65 21   Rachel Dryden V40 Hamwic Harriers 29:03
66 22   Sue True V40 Winchester & District 29:06
67 23   Sharon Ardley V50 Eastleigh RC 29:08
68 24   Julie Rayfield V50 Reading AC 29:22
69 25   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 29:29
70 26   Katie Carew-Robinson V40 City of Portsmouth 29:31
71 27   Kirsty Drewett V40 Bournemouth 29:34
72   18 Jinaan Lockwood U20 University of Southampton 29:43
73 28   Hannah Kidston V40 Overton Harriers 29:54
74 29   Millie Dainton V40 Reading AC 29:55
75 30   Sarah Swift V50 Poole Runners 29:57
76 31   Emma Pilbeam V40 Totton RC 30:00
77     Tamsin Roberts   Hardley Runners 30:12
78 32   Claire Mills V40 Reading AC 30:21
79     Claire Daly   Overton Harriers 30:35
80 33   Melanie Ford V60 Hedge End RC 30:41
81 34   Hannah Willson V40 Southampton 31:08
82 35   Samantha Whalley V50 Reading Roadrunners 31:28
83 36   Cat Coveney V50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:33
84 37   Sara McRitchie V40 Stubbington Green Runners 31:59
85 38   Charlotte Keating V40 Eastleigh RC 32:12
86     Katie Rennie   Reading Roadrunners 32:19
87 39   Claire Spencer V40 Overton Harriers 32:48
88   19 Elisa Hill U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:51
89 40   Amanda Jones V50 Totton RC 32:52
90 41   Laura Lea V40 Hamwic Harriers 32:58
91     Emma Hanson   Poole Runners 33:09
92 42   Annie Jones V60 Eastleigh RC 33:22
93 43   Lindsay Webb V50 Fleet & Crookham 33:39
94 44   Emma Baker-Chaplin V40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:50
95 45   Ellie Dannatt V50 Camberley & District 34:07
96 46   Lorraine Sault V50 Eastleigh RC 34:24
97     Yolanta Birch   Overton Harriers 34:59
98 47   Fiona Churcher V50 Eastleigh RC 35:08
99 48   Monique Van Nueten V60 Overton Harriers 35:20
100 49   Sharon Taylor V50 Littledown Harriers 35:46
101 50   Claire Seymour V40 Reading Roadrunners 35:47
102 51   Helen Carlton V50 City of Salisbury 35:51
103 52   Halszka Konieczek V40 Overton Harriers 36:05
104 53   Vanya Ritchie V50 Poole AC 36:28
105 54   Jayne Wade V50 Bournemouth 36:48
106 55   Donna Pike V40 Totton RC 37:37
107 56   Lyn Hatchett V40 Totton RC 37:39
108 57   Mary Corbett V60 Eastleigh RC 37:43
109 58   Sara Jouty V40 Hamwic Harriers 37:59
110 59   Caroline Barnfield V60 Southampton 38:45
111     Jasmin Kalton   Overton Harriers 38:51
112 60   Rene Pilbeam V70 Totton RC 39:13
113 61   Alison Kaines V50 Totton RC 39:31
114 62   Dawn Rumary V60 Eastleigh RC 39:40
115 63   Tina Mills V60 Totton RC 40:23
116 64   Jacqueline Healy V40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:57
117 65   Maxine Bennett V60 Littledown Harriers 41:51
118 66   Kerri French V40 Reading Roadrunners 47:20

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 2 5 10 17
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 9 13 23
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 8 18 33
4 University of Southampton 6 12 16 34
5 City of Portsmouth 14 17 19 50
6 Southampton 4 24 37 65
7 Andover 11 42 61 114
8 Reading AC 39 48 56 143
9 Bournemouth 3 71 105 179
10 Totton RC 45 63 76 184
11 Camberley & District 34 57 95 186
12 Overton Harriers 55 60 73 188
13 Reading Roadrunners 33 82 86 201
14 Eastleigh RC 59 67 85 211
15 City of Salisbury 51 62 102 215
16 Hamwic Harriers 65 90 109 264
17 Stubbington Green Runners 84 94 116 294
- Hardley Runners 27 77 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 43 93 - -
- Poole Runners 75 91 - -
- Littledown Harriers 100 117 - -
- New Forest Runners 28 - - -
- New Forest Junior 64 - - -
- Hedge End RC 80 - - -
- Poole AC 104 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 12 1 27 2 23 2     4
2= Reading AC 37 2 21 2 33 4 143 8     8
2= Winchester & District 44 4 38 3 58 5 17 1     8
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 41 4 30 3 33 3     9
5 University of Southampton 98 8 44 5 24 1 34 4     10
6 City of Portsmouth 68 5 93 7 66 6 50 5     16
7 Southampton 97 7 47 6 - - 65 6     19
8 Reading Roadrunners 243 10 184 10 119 8 201 13     28
9 Totton RC 358 16 221 12 176 9 184 10     31
10 Bournemouth - - 110 8 240 15 179 9     32
11= Overton Harriers 361 17 221 11 180 10 188 12     33
11= Stubbington Green Runners 94 6 230 15 225 12 294 17     33
13 University of Portsmouth 282 11 244 17 105 7 - -     35
14 Camberley & District 412 18 - - 184 11 186 11     40
15 Eastleigh RC 430 19 238 16 230 13 211 14     43
16 City of Salisbury 350 15 227 14 - - 215 15     44
17 Hamwic Harriers 448 20 309 19 - - 264 16     55

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 2 3 5 10
2 Winchester & District 1 4 8 13
3 Reading AC 14 17 24 55
4 Overton Harriers 16 18 28 62
5 Totton RC 12 31 40 83
6 Reading Roadrunners 7 35 50 92
7 Eastleigh RC 23 38 42 103
8 Southampton 13 34 59 106
9 Hamwic Harriers 21 41 58 120
10 Stubbington Green Runners 37 44 64 145
- Andover 10 19 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 11 43 - -
- City of Salisbury 20 51 - -
- Bournemouth 27 54 - -
- Littledown Harriers 49 65 - -
- New Forest Runners 6 - - -
- Poole Runners 30 - - -
- Hedge End RC 33 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36 - - -
- Camberley & District 45 - - -
- Poole AC 53 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 14 1 15 1 10 1 13 2     3
2 City of Portsmouth 28 3 - - 11 2 10 1     6
3 Reading AC 51 4 30 2 41 3 55 3     8
4 Overton Harriers 168 15 57 3 62 4 62 4     11
5 Totton RC 121 11 71 5 80 6 83 5     16
6 Reading Roadrunners 81 7 149 11 75 5 92 6     18
7 Eastleigh RC 190 16 112 8 113 8 103 7     23
8 Stubbington Green Runners 138 12 143 10 98 7 145 10     27
9 Hamwic Harriers 151 14 120 9 - - 120 9     32

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5 8 15
2 Winchester & District 1 3 14 18
3 City of Portsmouth 4 6 11 21
- Camberley & District 9 16 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 19 - -
- University of Southampton 10 18 - -
- City of Salisbury 13 - - -
- New Forest Junior 17 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1 18 1 16 1 15 1     3
2 City of Portsmouth 27 3 31 4 - - 21 3     10

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Kate Estlea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 1 1   4
2 Sarah Winstone   Southampton 11 4 2 4   10
3 Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 8 5 8   21
4 Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21 12 7 7   26
5 Chloe Connor   University of Southampton 18 11 12 6   29
6 Mia Waldmann U20 Reading AC 25 5 4 -   34
7 Chloe Olford   University of Southampton 26 14 9 12   35
8 Caitlin Millar   Andover 30 15 10 11   36
9 Vicky Gill V40 Winchester & District 22 - 13 10   45
10 Zoe White   University of Southampton - 19 16 16   51

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Vicky Gill V40 Winchester & District 2 - 1 1   4
2 Emma Jolley V40 City of Portsmouth 3 - 2 2   7
3 Jane Gandee V50 Winchester & District 11 2 4 4   10
4 Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 5 - 3 3   11
5 Alex Coomber V40 City of Portsmouth 20 5 6 5   16
6 Sam Parkinson V50 Winchester & District 25 12 7 8   27
7 Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 10 - 12 7   29
8 Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 17 - 5 9   31
9= Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 12 13 14 11   36
9= Helen Herman-Bonaer V40 Totton RC 15 16 9 12   36

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Mia Waldmann Reading AC 5 2 1 -   8
2 Kiki Webb Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 6 2 5   13
3 Emily Brown University of Southampton 11 7 5 10   22
4 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 13 4 7   24
5 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 11 8 8   27
6 Lila North City of Portsmouth 14 8 - 6   28
7 Natasha Griffiths Camberley & District 20 15 7 9   31
8= Lucy Bradshaw University of Southampton 26 14 15 -   55
8= Simran Dhillon Reading AC 25 17 13 -   55
10 Lauren Chadwick Camberley & District 31 - 10 16   57

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full