Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
11 February at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Erin Wells Poole AC 20:05
2 Lucy Barlow Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:08
3 Imogen Gray City of Salisbury 21:27
4 Hollie Masefield Jersey Spartan 21:45
5 Emily Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:08
6 Sophie Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:34
7 Amelia Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:03
8 Ella Hughes Jersey Spartan 23:12
9 Lily Stevens Reading AC 23:34
10 Olivia Serjent City of Portsmouth 23:37
11 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:35
12 Milly Rayner City of Salisbury 25:13
13 Amelia Wing Reading AC 25:37
14 Charlotte Coleman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:09

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 6 11 22
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 7 - -
- Jersey Spartan 4 8 - -
- City of Salisbury 3 12 - -
- Reading AC 9 13 - -
- Poole AC 1 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 10 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

No teams qualify

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Erin Wells Poole AC 2 1 - 1   4
2= Eve Bailey Winchester & District 3 2 3 -   8
2= Imogen Gray City of Salisbury 1 4 - 3   8
4 Hollie Masefield Jersey Spartan 11 9 4 4   17
5 Emily Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 7 - 5   18
6 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 14 9 11   34
7 Olivia Serjent City of Portsmouth 15 - 10 10   35
8 Ella Hughes Jersey Spartan 16 16 - 8   40
9 Ava Phillips Camberley & District 20 17 11 -   48

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 14:32
2 Sophie Wood City of Salisbury 14:50
3 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:51
4 Penny Worthy Havant 14:52
5 Emma Smart City of Portsmouth 15:08
6 Eve James Reading AC 15:37
7 Grace Baker Winchester & District 15:48
8 Charlotte Mitchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:56
9 Katie Ealden Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:00
10 Esme White City of Salisbury 16:04
11 Evie Fuller Wimborne 16:21
12 Tori Waller Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:28
13 Sophie Lane Southampton 16:34
14 Emily O'Hanlon City of Portsmouth 16:37
15 Claire Kilduff Fleet & Crookham 16:39
16 Hannah Pye Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:42
17 Lyla Harrison Chapel Tri 16:52
18 Martha Cruickshanks Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:56
19 Mia Hagan Poole AC (non-scoring) 17:03
20 Rosie Southwick Havant 17:14
21 Isla Steel Fleet & Crookham 17:26
22 Poppy Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:32
23 Matilda Gibson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:33
24 Jessica Stevens City of Portsmouth 17:40
25 Jemima Hinshelwood Fleet & Crookham 18:03
26 Elizabeth Davie Bournemouth 18:30
27 Matilda Haynes Wimborne 18:34
28 Isabelle Knight Winchester & District 18:53
29 Clemmie Studdert-Kennedy New Forest Junior 19:02
30 Erin Ingram New Forest Junior 19:33
31 Erin Burgess Fleet & Crookham 19:36
32 Harriet Boardman City of Salisbury 23:42

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 9 12 29
2 City of Portsmouth 5 14 24 43
3 City of Salisbury 2 10 32 44
4 Fleet & Crookham 15 21 25 61
- Havant 4 20 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 23 - -
- Winchester & District 7 28 - -
- Wimborne 11 27 - -
- New Forest Junior 29 30 - -
- Jersey Spartan 1 - - -
- Reading AC 6 - - -
- Southampton 13 - - -
- Chapel Tri 17 - - -
- Bournemouth 26 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 3 of 4
1 City of Portsmouth 16 1 19 1 - - 43 2     4
2= Aldershot, Farnham & District 86 5 - - 20 1 29 1     7
2= Winchester & District 21 2 29 2 28 3 - -     7
4 Reading AC 52 4 49 3 29 4 - -     11
5 Fleet & Crookham 112 6 - - 71 5 61 4     15

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 2 2 1 1   4
2 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 4 4 3   10
3 Penny Worthy Havant 5 5 - 4   14
4 Katie Ealden Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 9 3 9   21
5 Grace Baker Winchester & District 8 - 9 7   24
6 Uma Doublet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 8 7 -   25
7 Eve James Reading AC 21 15 10 6   31
8 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 15 12 8 -   35
9 Rosie Sharrock Winchester & District 17 13 6 -   36
10 Sophie Lane Southampton 14 16 12 13   39

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Kitty Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:58
2 Charlotte Oakley City of Portsmouth 11:29
3 Katie McBride Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:36
4 Julia Smykala Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:49
5 Aurelia Klidjian City of Portsmouth 11:54
6 Amelia Thomas City of Portsmouth 12:00
7 Alejandra Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:08
8 Jemima Chetwood Poole AC 12:11
9 Felicity Croucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
10 Olivia Barnett City of Salisbury 12:17
11 Constance King Bournemouth 12:33
12 Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 12:42
13 Celeste Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:51
14 Mia Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:55
15 Abigail Spencer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:02
16 Ava Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:04
17 Anna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:05
18 Ryley Polmeer New Forest Junior 13:07
19 Ava Cassia Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:08
20 Isla Sanders City of Portsmouth 13:10
21 Freya Biggs City of Portsmouth 13:13
22 Amelie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:15
23 Lottie Pearson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39
24 Camilla Wakefield Southampton 13:42
25 Sophie-Louise Foyle Wimborne 13:53
26 Stephanie Simon Reading AC 13:54
27 Isabelle Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:07
28 Evie Smith Winchester & District 14:09
29 Bethany Denbury City of Salisbury 14:37
30 Katie Frost Fleet & Crookham 15:38
31 Indigo Badger City of Salisbury 16:15
32 Maisie Mills New Forest Junior 17:04

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8
2 City of Portsmouth 2 5 6 13
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 13 14 34
4 New Forest Junior 12 18 32 62
5 City of Salisbury 10 29 31 70
- Poole AC 8 - - -
- Bournemouth 11 - - -
- Southampton 24 - - -
- Wimborne 25 - - -
- Reading AC 26 - - -
- Winchester & District 28 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 30 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1 20 1 6 1 8 1     3
2 City of Portsmouth 15 2 21 2 36 2 13 2     6
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 3 44 4 45 4 34 3     10
3= New Forest Junior 51 4 36 3 40 3 62 4     10
5 Winchester & District 98 6 73 6 66 5 - -     17

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Katie McBride Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 2 3   4
2 Katharina Hoppe Southampton 4 4 4 -   12
3 Julia Smykala Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 5 4   15
4 Aurelia Klidjian City of Portsmouth 13 7 7 5   19
5 Amelia Thomas City of Portsmouth 8 9 8 6   22
6 Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 12 12 10 12   34
7 Sophie Cotroneo New Forest Junior 16 10 12 -   38
8 Constance King Bournemouth 17 15 13 11   39
9 Mia Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 16 16 14   46
10 Celeste Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 19 15 13   47

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full