Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
11 February at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Will Atkins Winchester & District 17:31
2 Jacob Pearce Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:32
3 Alex Bishop Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:51
4 Eddie Chambers Winchester & District (non-scoring) 18:01
5 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:17
6 Joseph O'Brien Havant 18:21
7 Adam Methven Reading AC 18:24
8 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:40
9 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 18:44
10 Ben Everingham Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:51
11 Samuel Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:56
12 Ben Dakin Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:09
13 Leo Smith Southampton 19:15
14 Leo Riggs Poole AC 19:35
15 Oscar Ewen Matthews Poole AC 19:45
16 Oscar Tipping Havant 19:58
17 Oscar Bailey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:01
18 Ryan De Ruijter Camberley & District 20:21
19 Oliver Priston Havant 20:27
20 Charlie Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:50
21 Finley Baulch Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:06
22 Oliver Parkes City of Salisbury 21:14
23 Jack Everett New Forest Junior 21:33
24 Alex Culley Andover 22:01
25 Jacob Dockree Southampton 22:08
26 Jack Searle Andover 22:26

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 35 2 13 1 15 1     36 3
2 Winchester & District 26 3 12 1 27 2         65 6
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 93 8 52 4 46 4 24 2     122 10
4 Havant 74 6 49 3     41 3     164 12

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Will Atkins Winchester & District 2 1 2 1   4
2 Jacob Pearce Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 5 2   8
3 Bradley Andrews-Callec Jersey Spartan 5 2 3 -   10
4 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 8 6 - 9   23
5 Joseph O'Brien Havant 22 12 6 6   24
6= Eddie Chambers Winchester & District (non-scoring) 17 8 - 4   29
6= Hugo Richardson Bournemouth 10 7 12 -   29
8= Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 15 11 8   34
8= Adam Methven Reading AC 14 - 13 7   34
8= Leo Smith Southampton 12 9 - 13   34

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Jon Pepin Southampton 13:20
2 Rafferty Herd Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:29
3 Thomas Jacobs Winchester & District 13:38
4 Casper Wilson Winchester & District 13:41
5 Charlie Coles City of Salisbury 13:47
6 Niclas Olley Southampton 13:59
7 Orrin Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:01
8 Seb Murray Winchester & District 14:04
9 James Titmas Reading AC 14:09
10 Aiden Furby Winchester & District 14:13
11 Seth Noott Winchester & District 14:19
12 Noah O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
13 Kai Moran Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:32
14 George Sharp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:34
15 Gabe Davies Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:35
16 James Gabriel City of Salisbury 14:36
17 Aaron Webb Fleet & Crookham 14:37
18 Harry Butcher Bournemouth 14:38
19 Joel Sherwood Poole Runners 14:42
20 Leo Shacklock Southampton 14:42
21 Toby Taverner Andover 14:45
22 Ned Bailey City of Portsmouth 14:47
23 Oliver Harrison Poole AC 15:00
24 Thomas Dewey City of Salisbury 15:31
25 Adam Perry Winchester & District 15:45
26 Mykhailo Dovhan City of Salisbury 16:13
27 Billy Ross Southampton 16:22
28 James Davie Bournemouth 16:35
29 Oliver Shears Reading AC 17:03
30 Josh Taylor City of Salisbury 17:47
31 Max Serjent City of Portsmouth 18:05
32 George Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:49

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 32 3 26 2 15 1 15 1     56 4
2 Southampton 30 2 21 1     27 2     78 5
3 Reading AC 43 4 30 3 37 2         110 9
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 70 5 71 5 48 3 33 4     151 12
5 City of Salisbury 75 6     61 4 45 5     181 15

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Jon Pepin Southampton 1 1 - 1   3
2 Ruben Price Winchester & District 3 3 1 -   7
3 Rafferty Herd Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 5 3 2   10
4 James Titmas Reading AC 10 7 2 9   18
5 Niclas Olley Southampton 9 8 5 6   19
6 Maddox Gillas Reading AC 5 4 15 -   24
7 Charlie Coles City of Salisbury 14 - 7 5   26
8 Seb Murray Winchester & District 13 9 - 8   30
9 Ollie Jermy Camberley & District 18 10 4 -   32
10 Aiden Furby Winchester & District 21 16 8 10   34

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Daniel Orbell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:36
2 Blas Rivero-Stevenet Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:43
3 Sam Weeks Reading AC 10:50
4 Oakley Knipe City of Portsmouth 10:54
5 Connor Grocott Bournemouth 10:57
6 Luke Furby Winchester & District 11:02
7 Luca De Giovanni City of Portsmouth 11:04
8 Thomas Savill Winchester & District 11:05
9 Archie Burniston Basingstoke & Mid Hants (non-scoring) 11:13
10 Samuel White Southampton 11:16
11 Justin Klepacz City of Portsmouth 11:16
12 Gulliver Bailey City of Portsmouth 11:23
13 William Brooks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:26
14 Sam Parker Winchester & District 11:28
15 Harrison Hunter Reading AC 11:29
16 Jack Presley New Forest Junior 11:30
17 Alex Priston Havant 11:32
18 Freddie Bosworth City of Salisbury 11:34
19 Toby Baker City of Portsmouth 11:38
20 Jacob Baylis Southampton 11:40
21 Colm Robertson New Forest Junior 11:43
22 Zane Simpson Jersey Spartan 11:45
23 James Alonso Fleet & Crookham 11:57
24 Arthur Taylor Fleet & Crookham 11:59
25 Felix Sclater Winchester & District 12:05
26 Art Mitchell City of Salisbury 12:05
27 Luke Cunningham City of Portsmouth 12:08
28 Oliver Johnson Southampton 12:24
29 Damian Wisinski Reading AC 12:26
30 Edward Duxbury Winchester & District 12:31
31 Elliot Trepess Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:35
32 Jasper Jenkinson Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 12:38
33 George Mill Andover 13:00
34 Dylan Ferguson Poole Runners 13:08
35 Jake Juden Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:44
36 Jacob Amos Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:48
37 James Chant City of Salisbury 13:57
38 Matthew Francis Fleet & Crookham 14:49

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 3 of 4
1 City of Portsmouth 42 2 25 1 15 1 22 1     62 3
2 Winchester & District 76 6 43 2 24 2 28 2     95 6
3 Reading AC     70 3 42 4 47 3     159 10
4 Southampton 96 8 92 4 41 3 58 4     191 11
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56 3 99 6     79 5     234 14
6 City of Salisbury 76 7 118 9 48 5 81 6     205 18

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Daniel Orbell Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 - 1   3
2 Sam Weeks Reading AC 4 5 1 3   8
3 Oakley Knipe City of Portsmouth 16 7 3 4   14
4 Archie Burniston Basingstoke & Mid Hants (non-scoring) - 3 4 9   16
5 Connor Grocott Bournemouth 12 2 - 5   19
6 Luca De Giovanni City of Portsmouth - 18 5 7   30
7= Justin Klepacz City of Portsmouth 15 14 7 11   32
7= Samuel White Southampton - 13 9 10   32
9 Freddie Bosworth City of Salisbury 18 9 6 18   33
10 Sam Parker Winchester & District 19 21 8 14   41

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full