Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
14 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:54
2 1   Richard Price M40 Reading AC 33:49
3     Callum Charleston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:53
4     Adrian Fautly   Winchester & District 33:57
5     Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 34:05
6     Rikki James   Southampton 34:10
7   1 Liam Stone U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:20
8     Matthew Revier   Southampton 34:23
9     Mark Booth   Reading AC 34:43
10     Thomas Newnham   Ryde Harriers 35:11
11     Haider Razzaq   Reading AC 35:20
12 2   Ben Paviour M50 Reading Roadrunners 35:31
13 3   Luc Jolly M40 Reading AC 35:34
14     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:34
15   2 Rohan Brooks U20 Reading AC 35:40
16     Thomas Cully   Southampton 35:45
17     Guy Brayn   Winchester & District 35:50
18   3 Jacob Atwal U20 University of Southampton 35:53
19     Max Costley   Southampton 35:56
20     Ben Findlay   Winchester & District 35:57
21     George Morris   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:00
22 4   Jacques Caignard M40 Winchester & District 36:01
23     Ryan O'Brien   Reading Roadrunners 36:05
24     Isaac Farnworth   Reading AC 36:18
25   4 Harry Harvey U20 Southampton 36:26
26   5 Rafe Man U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:30
27 5   Hamish MacLean M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:42
28   6 Reece Lincoln U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:46
29     Adam Dart   Havant 36:49
30     Henry Bramwell-Reeks   Bournemouth 36:50
31     Jonathan Mitchell   Winchester & District 36:58
32     Martin Turton   Reading AC 37:16
33     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:18
34 6   Justyn Moore M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:24
35     Calum Upton   Winchester & District 37:26
36     Alex Prinsep   Romsey Road Runners 37:28
37   7 Cameron Coveney U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:29
38     George Belfield   Winchester & District 37:35
39     David Boulton   Reading Roadrunners 37:42
40     Arturo Martinez De Murguia   Reading AC 37:43
41   8 Jack Gunning U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:44
42 7   Szymon Chojnacki M40 Bournemouth 37:48
43 8   Brian Stopher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:49
44     Alex Gibb   Hart Road Runners 37:53
45   9 Ben White U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:58
46 9   Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 37:59
47     Oliver Starkey   Southampton 38:05
48   10 Andrew Ingleton U20 City of Salisbury 38:16
49 10   Allan McKinnon M40 Andover 38:22
50     Thomas Epton   University of Southampton 38:31
51     Charles Taylor   University of Portsmouth 38:32
52   11 Ben West U20 University of Portsmouth 38:34
53     Christopher Tizzard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:38
54     Chris Burt   Reading Roadrunners 38:55
55     Matthew Port   Hart Road Runners 39:02
56   12 Alfie Moth U20 Havant 39:09
57 11   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:16
58 12   Simon Cooper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:22
59     Marcus Irving   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:23
60   13 Thomas Beasley U20 Havant 39:27
61     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 39:36
62   14 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne 39:40
63 13   Mark Burniston M40 Andover 39:43
64     Ben Saunby   City of Salisbury 39:53
65     Ben Rollings   Reading AC 40:14
66 14   Joe Costley M50 City of Salisbury 40:19
67 15   James Wallace M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:22
68   15 Oliver Smith U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:25
69 16   Barry Miller M40 Poole AC 40:34
70 17   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 40:41
71     Alex Hutchison   University of Southampton 40:45
72 18   Lance Nortcliff M50 Reading Roadrunners 40:47
73 19   Mike Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:01
74 20   Robert Wakefield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:04
75 21   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 41:05
76 22   Simon Bryant M40 Hamwic Harriers 41:08
77 23   Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 41:09
78     Magnus Gregory   Winchester & District 41:19
79 24   Sean Holmes M50 Overton Harriers 41:22
80 25   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 41:26
81     Jonathan Findell   University of Southampton 41:28
82     Joe Godden   Poole Runners 41:29
83 26   Neil Martin M50 Overton Harriers 41:32
84 27   Barry Dolman M50 Bournemouth 41:36
85 28   Mike Webber M50 Andover 41:38
86     Callum Evans   Reading Roadrunners 41:53
87 29   Chris Ryder M40 Reading Roadrunners 41:53
88 30   Ross Wallingford M40 Hart Road Runners 42:09
89 31   Pete Newman M40 Andover 42:14
90 32   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 42:22
91 33   Mark Peddle M40 Poole Runners 42:26
92 34   Dominic Lobo M50 Fleet & Crookham 42:29
93     Tom Nike   Reading AC 42:31
94 35   Paul Johnson M60 Southampton 42:33
95     Bracken Dawson   Winchester & District 42:35
96 36   Ross Smith M40 Bournemouth 42:42
97 37   Massi Squaletti M40 Hamwic Harriers 42:44
98 38   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 42:55
99 39   Adam O'Hara M40 Havant 42:57
100     Oliver Burgess   University of Southampton 43:01
101   16 Brandon Chaplin U20 Stubbington Green Runners 43:03
102     Christian Rodiger   Littledown Harriers 43:03
103 40   Nick Davies M40 Winchester & District 43:04
104     Ryan Powell   Fleet & Crookham 43:08
105 41   Osama Baldo M50 Hart Road Runners 43:09
106 42   Vince Fowler M50 Littledown Harriers 43:18
107 43   Patrick Kingston M40 Bournemouth 43:19
108     Michael Stone   Andover 43:22
109 44   Peter Mitchell M40 Overton Harriers 43:29
110   17 Boyd Jno-Lewis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:32
111 45   Carl Hall M50 Hardley Runners 43:40
112     Matthew Davies   Reading Roadrunners 43:44
113 46   Steve Claxton M40 Poole Runners 43:57
114     Patrick Bew   University of Portsmouth 43:59
115 47   Chris Boddy M40 Hart Road Runners 44:06
116 48   Tony Page M50 Reading Roadrunners 44:07
117 49   Mike White M60 Stubbington Green Runners 44:09
118 50   William Hadley M40 Winchester & District 44:12
119 51   Neil Walker M60 Reading AC 44:34
120 52   Richard Bailey M50 City of Portsmouth 44:34
121     Oliver Atwal   Reading Roadrunners 44:35
122 53   Pete Jewell M60 Reading Roadrunners 44:44
123     Rupert Talfourd-Cook   Wimborne 44:51
124 54   Stephen Williams M40 Littledown Harriers 44:54
125     Ollie Stone   City of Salisbury 44:57
126     Stevyn Mills   Fleet & Crookham 45:03
127 55   David Wilson M50 Littledown Harriers 45:04
128 56   Tim Beasley M40 Havant 45:08
129 57   Andy McDonald M50 Reading AC 45:09
130 58   Martin Perry M40 Eastleigh RC 45:12
131     Ashley Forbes   Lordshill Road Runners 45:19
132 59   Alan Barnett M50 Poole AC 45:29
133 60   David Vosser M60 Winchester & District 45:31
134 61   Matthew Rodda M50 Reading AC 45:34
135     Emin Akbay   Eastleigh RC 45:43
136 62   Craig Weatherburn M40 City of Salisbury 45:47
137 63   Rob Carter M50 Winchester & District 45:59
138     Simon Ibbotson   Hardley Runners 46:20
139     Louis McCann   Overton Harriers 46:35
140     Matthew Lovesey   Lordshill Road Runners 46:40
141 64   Darrell Waite M40 Andover 46:42
142 65   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 46:46
143     Russell Lyne   City of Portsmouth 46:48
144     Cameron Maguire   City of Salisbury 46:49
145 66   Jasper Ellis M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46:52
146     Thomas Alcock   Wimborne 47:05
147 67   Matthew Crocker M50 Southampton 47:12
148     Harry Proctor   University of Portsmouth 47:14
149 68   Howard Long M50 Southampton 47:20
150 69   Philip York M60 Wimborne 47:26
151     Adam Slayford   University of Portsmouth 47:30
152     Alex Strange   Fleet & Crookham 47:31
153 70   Stephen Lowy M50 Winchester & District 47:52
154     James Bailey   Winchester & District 47:58
155     Phil Rudd   Hardley Runners 48:10
156 71   Robert Rawles M50 Wimborne 48:13
157     Mark Everett   Littledown Harriers 48:20
158 72   Mark Wilde M40 City of Salisbury 48:26
159 73   Tony Hewett M40 City of Portsmouth 48:34
160 74   Colin McManus M40 Winchester & District 48:44
161 75   Steven Kelly M40 Poole AC 48:44
162 76   Richard Hayward M40 Stubbington Green Runners 48:46
163 77   Terry Worton M50 Camberley & District 48:54
164 78   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 48:58
165 79   Paul Burger M40 Hart Road Runners 49:00
166     Jonathan Addison   Poole AC 49:01
167 80   Mike Jurd M60 Wimborne 49:04
168     Steven Cross   University of Portsmouth 49:21
169 81   Michael Hickey M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49:36
170 82   John Duffy M50 City of Salisbury 49:49
171     Donald Harper   Poole AC 49:53
172 83   Les Holmes M40 Poole AC 49:57
173 84   Steven Mitchell M50 City of Salisbury 50:02
174 85   Andrew Gates M60 Totton RC 50:07
175 86   Maurice Richardson M50 Hedge End RC 50:15
176 87   Tom Fielder M40 Eastleigh RC 50:17
177 88   Stuart Bamberger M40 Stubbington Green Runners 50:28
178 89   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 50:39
179 90   Mark Norris M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50:52
180     Thomas Crowley   City of Salisbury 50:57
181     Jon Green   Reading Roadrunners 50:58
182 91   Kevin Nicholson M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51:28
183 92   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 51:41
184 93   Stuart Boswell M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 51:56
185 94   David Bush M50 Overton Harriers 52:08
186 95   Chris Barnes M50 Totton RC 52:14
187 96   Steve Churcher M60 Eastleigh RC 52:21
188 97   Dean Allaway M40 Reading Roadrunners 52:32
189     Tom Hastings   Stubbington Green Runners 52:47
190   18 Max Brech U20 University of Southampton 52:54
191 98   Rew Dinkele M50 Andover 53:12
192 99   Eoin McLeod M50 Reading Roadrunners 53:13
193 100   Graeme Beckett M40 Poole Runners 53:19
194 101   Kevin Abbott M50 Fleet & Crookham 54:15
195 102   Spencer Meyer M50 Eastleigh RC 54:34
196 103   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 54:58
197 104   Gerard O'Driscoll M60 Reading AC 55:31
198 105   Dave Keates M60 Hamwic Harriers 55:34
199 106   Dave Ozanne M60 Poole Runners 55:37
200 107   David Fiddes M50 Reading Roadrunners 55:42
201 108   Kieran Chaplin M40 Stubbington Green Runners 56:04
202 109   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 56:13
203     Lee Maunder   Hardley Runners 56:20
204     Charlie Duncomb   Overton Harriers 56:24
205 110   Kevin Roberts M50 Poole AC 58:18
206 111   Paul Carter M50 Reading Roadrunners 58:38
207 112   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 59:30
208 113   David Ritchie M60 Poole AC 59:56
209 114   Neil Cunliffe M60 Hart Road Runners 60:19
210 115   Ian Graham M70 Bournemouth 62:20
211 116   Stuart Lunn M50 Reading Roadrunners 63:48
212 117   Dennis Coady M70 Totton RC 64:18
213 118   Barry Mitchell M70 Poole Runners 68:06
214 119   Mike Mills M70 Totton RC 70:48
215 120   Robert Campbell-Smith M50 Poole Runners 79:14

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 2 of 3
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 84 2 48 1 119 5         132 3
2 Winchester & District 117 3 76 2 68 2         144 4
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 105 4 84 4         101 5
4= Southampton 241 6 92 3 74 3         166 6
4= Reading AC 236 5 188 6 50 1         238 6
6= City of Salisbury 167 4 207 8 378 9         374 12
6= University of Southampton 358 7 182 5 320 7         502 12
8= Poole AC 452 9 197 7 699 10         649 16
8= Bournemouth 389 8 301 9 359 8         660 16
8= Reading Roadrunners 500 10 594 10 185 6         685 16

Division 2

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 2 of 3
1 City of Portsmouth 285 1 351 1 708* 9         636 2
2 Hart Road Runners 405 2 543 3 372 1         777 3
3 Andover 623 3 574 4 394 2         968 5
4 Wimborne 643 4 467 2 637 6         1104 6
5= Overton Harriers 1042 9 727 6 508 3         1235 9
5= University of Portsmouth 788 5 854* 10 513 4         1301 9
7 Littledown Harriers 919 6 602 5 616 5         1218 10
8 Stubbington Green Runners 929 7 829 8 746 7         1575 14
9 Lordshill Road Runners 1038 8 741 7 773* 10         1514 15
10 Eastleigh RC 1258 10 1024 9 823 8         1847 17

* - incomplete team

Division 3

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 2 of 3
1 Havant 263 1 322 2 145 1         408 2
2 Fleet & Crookham 419 3 296 1 215 2         511 3
3 Poole Runners 415 2 368 4 250 3         618 5
4= Hamwic Harriers 575 4 405 5 371 4         776 8
4= Romsey Road Runners 575 5 336 3             911 8
6 Hardley Runners 703 6     404 5         1107 11
6 Totton RC 744 8 407 6 572 6         979 12
8 Camberley & District 705 7 627 8             1332 15

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 2 29 1 25 1         54 2
2 Winchester & District 18 1 48 2 53 4         66 3
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44 4 57 3 177 17         101 7
4= Reading Roadrunners 71 6 114 9 31 2         102 8
4= Andover 64 5 86 6 51 3         115 8
6= Reading AC     75 5 55 5         130 10
6= Bournemouth 107 10 64 4 70 6         134 10
8 City of Portsmouth 33 3     142 11         175 14
9= City of Salisbury 87 8 87 7 97 9         174 15
9= Southampton 85 7 108 8 170 16         193 15
11 Hart Road Runners 90 9 197 16 96 8         186 17
12 Overton Harriers 140 11 126 11 88 7         214 18
13= Poole Runners 142 12 262 21 102 10         244 22
13= Poole AC     119 10 150 12         269 22
15= Littledown Harriers     132 12 151 14         283 26
15= Hamwic Harriers 172 13 138 13 164 15         302 26
17 Fleet & Crookham 251 16 141 14 150 13         291 27
18 Lordshill Road Runners 191 14 147 15             338 29
19 Stubbington Green Runners 210 15 207 17 213 18         417 32
20 Totton RC 318 18 217 19 297 21         514 37
21= Eastleigh RC 320 19 242 20 241 20         483 39
21= Camberley & District 266 17 307 22             573 39
23 Wimborne     321 23 220 19         541 42

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 1 1     2
2 Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 12 2 5     7
3 Rikki James   Southampton - 6 6     12
4= Jaymee Domoney   City of Salisbury 11 4 -     15
4= Matthew Revier   Southampton - 7 8     15
6 Richard Price M40 Reading AC 14 - 2     16
7 Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 5 -     20
8 Adrian Fautly   Winchester & District 17 - 4     21
9 Luc Jolly M40 Reading AC - 10 13     23
10 Guy Brayn   Winchester & District 26 11 17     28

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Richard Price M40 Reading AC 1 - 1     2
2= James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 2 2 -     4
2= Luc Jolly M40 Reading AC - 1 3     4
4 Jacques Caignard M40 Winchester & District 3 3 4     6
5 Hamish MacLean M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5 5     10
6 Szymon Chojnacki M40 Bournemouth - 6 7     13
7 Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 8 8 9     16
8 Brian Stopher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 9 8     17
9 Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 9 - 11     20
10 Allan McKinnon M40 Andover 11 - 10     21

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Guy Stevens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 2 -     4
2 Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 4 9     5
3 Rafe Man Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 - 5     9
4 Jacob Atwal University of Southampton - 7 3     10
5= Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 - 7     12
5= Thomas Jackson Wimborne 7 5 -     12
7 Reece Lincoln Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 8 6     14
8 Andrew Ingleton City of Salisbury 6 - 10     16
9= Harry Harvey Southampton 13 - 4     17
9= Josh Horner Southampton 8 9 -     17

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full