Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
14 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Holly Haldane Reading AC 15:10
2 Lucy Barlow Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:36
3 Eve Bailey Winchester & District 16:02
4 Hollie Masefield Jersey Spartan 17:15
5 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 17:34
6 Skye Johnson New Forest Junior 17:53
7 Libby Ryan Reading AC 18:01
8 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:14
9 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:17
10 Olivia Serjent City of Portsmouth 18:18
11 Ava Phillips Camberley & District 18:19
12 Emma Beazley Reading AC 19:27
13 Lily Stevens Reading AC 19:40
14 Amelia Wing Reading AC 20:19
15 Emily Larsen Reading AC 20:43
16 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 25:50

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 5 7 13
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 8 - -
- Winchester & District 3 - - -
- Jersey Spartan 4 - - -
- New Forest Junior 6 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 10 - - -
- Camberley & District 11 - - -
- New Forest Runners 16 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 2 of 3
1= City of Portsmouth 23 1 31 2 - -         3
1= Poole AC 23 2 19 1 - -         3
3 Reading AC 46 4 - - 13 1         5

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Erin Wells Poole AC 2 1 -     3
2= Eve Bailey Winchester & District 3 2 3     5
2= Imogen Gray City of Salisbury 1 4 -     5
4 Lexie Brown Poole AC 4 5 -     9
5 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 7 3 -     10
6= Emily Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 7 -     13
6= Hollie Masefield Jersey Spartan 11 9 4     13
8= Zoe Rennie Reading AC 9 - 5     14
8= Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 8 6 -     14
10 Skye Johnson New Forest Junior - 11 6     17

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 12:46
2 Maya Jobbins Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:04
3 Katie Ealden Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:11
4 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
5 Katie Bunn Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 13:19
6 Rosie Sharrock Winchester & District 13:20
7 Uma Doublet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:27
8 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 13:30
9 Grace Baker Winchester & District 13:34
10 Eve James Reading AC 13:38
11 Isabella Wood Reading AC 14:05
12 Sophie Lane Southampton 14:17
13 Amelie Gill Winchester & District 14:42
14 Matilda Gibson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:50
15 Charlotte Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:55
16 Mia Hagan Poole AC (non-scoring) 15:04
17 Poppy Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:12
18 Claire Kilduff Fleet & Crookham 15:15
19 Lucy Allright Andover 15:18
20 Tori Waller Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:19
21 Lucy Rennie Reading AC 15:36
22 Raeleah Raath Camberley & District 15:43
23 Matilda Haynes Wimborne 15:51
24 Poppy Chick Reading AC 16:02
25 Pipa Wakefield Southampton 16:08
26 Jemima Hinshelwood Fleet & Crookham 16:14
27 Isabelle Butterfield Fleet & Crookham 16:14
28 Isla Steel Fleet & Crookham 16:20
29 Erin Burgess Fleet & Crookham 16:25
30 Jessica Stevens City of Portsmouth 16:55
31 Matilda Brewer-Curran Reading AC 19:54

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 15 20
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 7 14 25
3 Winchester & District 6 9 13 28
4 Reading AC 8 10 11 29
5 Fleet & Crookham 18 26 27 71
- Southampton 12 25 - -
- Jersey Spartan 1 - - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 5 - - -
- Andover 19 - - -
- Camberley & District 22 - - -
- Wimborne 23 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 30 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 2 of 3
1 City of Portsmouth 16 1 19 1 - -         2
2 Winchester & District 21 2 29 2 28 3         4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 3 - - 25 2         5
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 86 5 - - 20 1         6
5 Reading AC 52 4 49 3 29 4         7
6 Fleet & Crookham 112 6 - - 71 5         11

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Florence East City of Portsmouth 1 1 -     2
2 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 2 2 1     3
3 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 4 4     7
4 Penny Worthy Havant 5 5 -     10
5 Katie Ealden Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 9 3     12
6 Kate Atkinson Winchester & District 7 6 -     13
7 Uma Doublet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 8 7     15
8 Grace Baker Winchester & District 8 - 9     17
9 Betsy North City of Portsmouth 11 7 -     18
10 Rosie Sharrock Winchester & District 17 13 6     19

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Kitty Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:13
2 Katie McBride Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:41
3 Poppy Guest Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:47
4 Katharina Hoppe Southampton 11:48
5 Julia Smykala Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05
6 Felicity Croucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
7 Aurelia Klidjian City of Portsmouth 12:24
8 Amelia Thomas City of Portsmouth 12:26
9 Lily Neighbour Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:50
10 Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 12:56
11 Elodie Gill Winchester & District 13:01
12 Sophie Cotroneo New Forest Junior 13:03
13 Constance King Bournemouth 13:09
14 Georgi Barrett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:13
15 Celeste Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:19
16 Mia Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:21
17 Ava Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:22
18 Ryley Polmeer New Forest Junior 13:24
19 Danielle McGlashan Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:25
20 Scarlett Muir Camberley & District 13:27
21 Isla Sanders City of Portsmouth 13:33
22 Olivia Barnett City of Salisbury 13:35
23 Amber Price Winchester & District 13:38
24 Abigail Spencer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:45
25 Amelie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:46
26 Anna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:47
27 Camilla Wakefield Southampton 13:48
28 Lottie Pearson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:51
29 Sophie-Louise Foyle Wimborne 13:52
30 Isabella Henry Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:56
31 Evangeline Richards Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:04
32 Evie Smith Winchester & District 14:19
33 Grace Andrews Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:25
34 Victoria Marsh Reading AC 15:18
35 Heather Toward Reading AC 15:27

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 City of Portsmouth 7 8 21 36
3 New Forest Junior 10 12 18 40
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 15 16 45
5 Winchester & District 11 23 32 66
- Southampton 4 27 - -
- Reading AC 34 35 - -
- Bournemouth 13 - - -
- Camberley & District 20 - - -
- City of Salisbury 22 - - -
- Wimborne 29 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1 20 1 6 1         2
2 City of Portsmouth 15 2 21 2 36 2         4
3 New Forest Junior 51 4 36 3 40 3         6
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 3 44 4 45 4         7
5 Winchester & District 98 6 73 6 66 5         11

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Katie McBride Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 2     2
2 Thea Thompson Jersey Spartan 3 3 -     6
3 Evie Brammall City of Portsmouth 2 5 -     7
4 Katharina Hoppe Southampton 4 4 4     8
5 Julia Smykala Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 5     11
6 Aurelia Klidjian City of Portsmouth 13 7 7     14
7 Amelia Thomas City of Portsmouth 8 9 8     16
8 Kitty Dover Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 13 -     20
9= Sophie Cotroneo New Forest Junior 16 10 12     22
9= Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 12 12 10     22

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full