Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
3 December at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Helen Hall   Winchester & District 20:19
2     Kate Estlea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:26
3   1 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:44
4     Sarah Winstone   Southampton 20:52
5   2 Mia Waldmann U20 Reading AC 20:57
6   3 Nicola Lee U20 Reading AC 21:13
7     Maddie Jordan-Lee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:27
8     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:28
9   4 Annie Mann U20 Winchester & District 21:33
10     Emma Howsham   Reading AC 21:43
11     Chloe Connor   University of Southampton 21:45
12     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:48
13     Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:50
14     Chloe Olford   University of Southampton 21:52
15     Caitlin Millar   Andover 21:55
16   5 Holly Wilkinson U20 City of Portsmouth 22:04
17     Lauren Nichols   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:25
18     Holly Watson   Stubbington Green Runners 22:27
19     Zoe White   University of Southampton 22:30
20     Lucy Short   Southampton 22:51
21     Rebecca Pearson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:53
22   6 Kiki Webb U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:56
23     Carrie Miller   Southampton 23:02
24     Harriet Slade   Bournemouth 23:07
25     Rebecca Knapton   Bournemouth 23:13
26     Sophie Vallis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:17
27     Emily Hilliar   Poole AC 23:19
28 1   Kath Bailey V50 Winchester & District 23:23
29   7 Emily Brown U20 University of Southampton 23:32
30     Megan Bannister   University of Southampton 23:39
31     Ellie Swire   Winchester & District 23:41
32     Kat Charles   Reading Roadrunners 23:50
33 2   Jane Gandee V50 Winchester & District 23:52
34 3   Sarah Cleland V40 Hart Road Runners 23:59
35     Lucy Harrison   Southampton 24:01
36   8 Lila North U20 City of Portsmouth 24:02
37   9 Jess Corbett U20 University of Southampton 24:04
38     Abbie Hine   Wimborne 24:09
39 4   Davina McLellan V40 New Forest Runners 24:18
40     Amy Bream   Havant 24:23
41 5   Alex Coomber V40 City of Portsmouth 24:27
42 6   Beatrix Lafreniere V40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:30
43 7   Helen Antrum V50 Reading AC 24:33
44   10 Lucy Rose U20 University of Southampton 24:33
45 8   Susan Francis V50 Reading AC 24:33
46     Julia Henderson   Reading AC 24:43
47     Katie Horton   Eastleigh RC 24:44
48     Gracie Horton   University of Southampton 24:53
49   11 Hannah Woolley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:57
50     Mikayla Colegrave   University of Southampton 24:59
51 9   Anna Patrickson V40 City of Salisbury 25:02
52 10   Maria Everett V40 Littledown Harriers 25:13
53   12 Alex |palotai-Avella U20 Poole AC 25:18
54     Sarah Kearsey   Poole AC 25:22
55   13 Megan Hope U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:23
56 11   Louise Austin V40 Littledown Harriers 25:24
57 12   Sam Parkinson V50 Winchester & District 25:25
58 13   Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 25:32
59     Chloe Lloyd   Reading Roadrunners 25:34
60   14 Lucy Bradshaw U20 University of Southampton 25:35
61     Jolanta Denerenda   Bournemouth 25:37
62   15 Natasha Griffiths U20 Camberley & District 25:42
63 14   Cath Wheeler V60 Overton Harriers 25:44
64 15   Lucy Daniells V40 Reading AC 25:47
65   16 Phoebe Matravers U20 University of Portsmouth 25:52
66 16   Helen Herman-Bonaer V40 Totton RC 25:56
67   17 Simran Dhillon U20 Reading AC 25:57
68   18 Emily Fuller U20 City of Portsmouth 26:01
69   19 Lucy Richards U20 Reading AC 26:02
70     Sophie Coady   Totton RC 26:03
71   20 Sophie Newsom U20 City of Portsmouth 26:04
72 17   Debbie Lennon V50 Bournemouth 26:05
73 18   Alison Edwards V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:18
74 19   Kate Clements V40 City of Salisbury 26:24
75     Sian McIlwaine   Bournemouth 26:31
76 20   Rachel Dryden V40 Hamwic Harriers 26:41
77 21   Claire Spencer V40 Overton Harriers 26:54
78     Kelly Lawson   Poole Runners 26:55
79     Chloe Crowther   University of Southampton 26:56
80   21 Ellen Savidge U20 University of Portsmouth 27:00
81 22   Hannah Kidston V40 Overton Harriers 27:06
82 23   Joanne Kitching V40 City of Portsmouth 27:08
83     Kelly Anetts   Hardley Runners 27:12
84 24   Sarah Swift V50 Poole Runners 27:24
85 25   Claire Dyer V40 Totton RC 27:30
86     Cordelia Halfhead   University of Southampton 27:36
87 26   Sharon Ardley V50 Eastleigh RC 27:42
88 27   Hannah Willson V40 Southampton 27:43
89 28   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 27:44
90   22 Alice Gibbs U20 University of Southampton 27:45
91 29   Julia Austin V50 Bournemouth 27:48
92 30   Emma Pilbeam V40 Totton RC 27:57
93 31   Samantha Whalley V50 Reading Roadrunners 28:12
94 32   Melanie Ford V60 Hedge End RC 28:14
95   23 Harriet Burr U20 Havant 28:19
96 33   Cat Coveney V50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:27
97     Julie Sugden   Reading Roadrunners 28:37
98 34   Sara McRitchie V40 Stubbington Green Runners 28:48
99     Tilly Roffe   University of Portsmouth 29:13
100 35   Sarah Barrett V70 Poole Runners 29:40
101 36   Lindsay Webb V50 Fleet & Crookham 30:39
102 37   Claire Clarke V50 City of Salisbury 30:41
103 38   Helen Carlton V50 City of Salisbury 30:48
104 39   Frankie Colling V50 Eastleigh RC 30:49
105     Amy Jewell   Overton Harriers 30:54
106 40   Melanie Green V40 Totton RC 30:58
107 41   Amanda Jones V50 Totton RC 31:00
108 42   Ellie Dannatt V50 Camberley & District 31:13
109 43   Vanya Ritchie V50 Poole AC 31:17
110 44   Lea Lohk V60 Bournemouth 31:26
111 45   Kate Budd V40 Hamwic Harriers 31:41
112 46   Katie Brothers V40 Overton Harriers 31:43
113 47   Fiona Churcher V50 Eastleigh RC 31:51
114 48   Emma Baker-Chaplin V40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:07
115 49   Halszka Konieczek V40 Overton Harriers 32:28
116     Emma Hanson   Poole Runners 33:09
117 50   Sharon Taylor V50 Littledown Harriers 33:18
118 51   Jayne Wade V50 Bournemouth 33:21
119 52   Ann-Marie Vanderplank V40 Totton RC 34:01
120 53   Claire Seymour V40 Reading Roadrunners 34:03
121 54   Donna Pike V40 Totton RC 34:09
122 55   Sara Jouty V40 Hamwic Harriers 34:22
123 56   Lyn Hatchett V40 Totton RC 35:12
124 57   Caroline Barnfield V60 Southampton 35:22
125 58   Tina Mills V60 Totton RC 35:25
126 59   Mary Corbett V60 Eastleigh RC 35:43
127     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 35:51
128 60   Rene Pilbeam V70 Totton RC 36:10
129     Jasmin Kalton   Overton Harriers 36:26
130     Vicky Cousins   Totton RC 36:52
131 61   Janine Jenkins V50 Stubbington Green Runners 37:50
132 62   Jacqueline Healy V40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:25
133 63   Dorothea Kennard V50 Totton RC 39:16
134 64   Stacey Read V40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:42
135 65   Cecilia Csemiczky V70 Reading Roadrunners 41:00

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 7 12
2 Reading AC 5 6 10 21
3 Winchester & District 1 9 28 38
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 12 21 41
5 University of Southampton 11 14 19 44
6 Southampton 4 20 23 47
7 City of Portsmouth 16 36 41 93
8 Bournemouth 24 25 61 110
9 Poole AC 27 53 54 134
10 Reading Roadrunners 32 59 93 184
11 Overton Harriers 63 77 81 221
12 Totton RC 66 70 85 221
13 Littledown Harriers 52 56 117 225
14 City of Salisbury 51 74 102 227
15 Stubbington Green Runners 18 98 114 230
16 Eastleigh RC 47 87 104 238
17 University of Portsmouth 65 80 99 244
18 Poole Runners 78 84 100 262
19 Hamwic Harriers 76 111 122 309
- Havant 40 95 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 58 101 - -
- Camberley & District 62 108 - -
- Andover 15 - - -
- Hart Road Runners 34 - - -
- Wimborne 38 - - -
- New Forest Runners 39 - - -
- Hardley Runners 83 - - -
- Hedge End RC 94 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 1 of 2
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 12 1             1
2 Reading AC 37 2 21 2             2
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 41 4             3
3= Winchester & District 44 4 38 3             3
5= City of Portsmouth 68 5 93 7             5
5= University of Southampton 98 8 44 5             5
7= Southampton 97 7 47 6             6
7= Stubbington Green Runners 94 6 230 15             6
9 Bournemouth - - 110 8             8
10= Andover 200 9 - -             9
10= Poole AC 480 21 134 9             9
12 Reading Roadrunners 243 10 184 10             10
13= Overton Harriers 361 17 221 11             11
13= University of Portsmouth 282 11 244 17             11
15= Fleet & Crookham 302 12 - -             12
15= Totton RC 358 16 221 12             12
17= Hart Road Runners 331 13 - -             13
17= Littledown Harriers - - 225 13             13
19= City of Salisbury 350 15 227 14             14
19= Hardley Runners 336 14 - -             14
21 Eastleigh RC 430 19 238 16             16
22= Camberley & District 412 18 - -             18
22= Poole Runners 499 22 262 18             18
24 Hamwic Harriers 448 20 309 19             19

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 2 12 15
2 Reading AC 7 8 15 30
3 Overton Harriers 14 21 22 57
4 City of Salisbury 9 19 37 65
5 Totton RC 16 25 30 71
6 Littledown Harriers 10 11 50 71
7 Bournemouth 17 29 44 90
8 Eastleigh RC 26 39 47 112
9 Hamwic Harriers 20 45 55 120
10 Stubbington Green Runners 34 48 61 143
11 Reading Roadrunners 31 53 65 149
- City of Portsmouth 5 23 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 13 36 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 33 - -
- Poole Runners 24 35 - -
- Southampton 27 57 - -
- Hart Road Runners 3 - - -
- New Forest Runners 4 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 - - -
- Hedge End RC 32 - - -
- Camberley & District 42 - - -
- Poole AC 43 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 1 of 2
1 Winchester & District 14 1 15 1             1
2= Aldershot, Farnham & District 28 2 - -             2
2= Reading AC 51 4 30 2             2
4= City of Portsmouth 28 3 - -             3
4= Overton Harriers 168 15 57 3             3
6 City of Salisbury 102 10 65 4             4
7= Southampton 65 5 - -             5
7= Totton RC 121 11 71 5             5
9= Fleet & Crookham 72 6 - -             6
9= Littledown Harriers - - 71 6             6
11= Bournemouth - - 90 7             7
11= Reading Roadrunners 81 7 149 11             7
13= Eastleigh RC 190 16 112 8             8
13= Hart Road Runners 87 8 - -             8
15= Andover 101 9 - -             9
15= Hamwic Harriers 151 14 120 9             9
17 Stubbington Green Runners 138 12 143 10             10
18 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 141 13 - -             13

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 11 18
2 Reading AC 2 3 17 22
3 University of Southampton 7 9 10 26
4 City of Portsmouth 5 8 18 31
- University of Portsmouth 16 21 - -
- Winchester & District 4 - - -
- Poole AC 12 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 - - -
- Camberley & District 15 - - -
- Havant 23 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 1 of 2
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1 18 1             1
2= Reading AC 31 4 22 2             2
2= Winchester & District 25 2 - -             2
4= City of Portsmouth 27 3 31 4             3
4= University of Southampton 50 5 26 3             3

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Helen Hall   Winchester & District - 1       1
1= Stephanie Twell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
3 Kate Estlea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2       2
4= Niamh Brown   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
4= Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
6= Megan Gadsby U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 -       4
6= Sarah Winstone   Southampton 11 4       4
8= Maddie Deadman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 -       5
8= Mia Waldmann U20 Reading AC 25 5       5
10= Nicola Lee U20 Reading AC 14 6       6
10= Cassie Thorp   City of Portsmouth 6 -       6

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Kath Bailey V50 Winchester & District - 1       1
1= Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 1 -       1
3= Jane Gandee V50 Winchester & District 11 2       2
3= Vicky Gill V40 Winchester & District 2 -       2
5= Sarah Cleland V40 Hart Road Runners 7 3       3
5= Emma Jolley V40 City of Portsmouth 3 -       3
7= Kelley Haniver V40 Stubbington Green Runners 4 -       4
7= Davina McLellan V40 New Forest Runners - 4       4
9= Alex Coomber V40 City of Portsmouth 20 5       5
9= Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 5 -       5

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Megan Gadsby Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
1= Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
3= Annie Mann Winchester & District 2 4       2
3= Mia Waldmann Reading AC 5 2       2
5 Nicola Lee Reading AC 3 3       3
6 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 -       4
7 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 8 5       5
8= Imogen King Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 -       6
8= Kiki Webb Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 6       6
10 Emily Brown University of Southampton 11 7       7

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full