Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
3 December at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:34
2     Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 30:04
3     Freddie Slemeck   Winchester & District 30:11
4     Jaymee Domoney   City of Salisbury 30:16
5     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:25
6     Rikki James   Southampton 30:31
7     Matthew Revier   Southampton 30:32
8   1 Mark Ruby U20 Poole AC 30:48
9   2 Guy Stevens U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:13
10 1   Luc Jolly M40 Reading AC 31:14
11     Guy Brayn   Winchester & District 31:25
12   3 Raphael Rivero-Stevenet U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:27
13   4 Ben White U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:36
14 2   James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 31:40
15     Dane Blomquist   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:43
16     Callum O'Neill   Southampton 31:45
17     Bryn Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:02
18     David Lewis   University of Southampton 32:05
19     Haider Razzaq   Reading AC 32:09
20     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:11
21     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:15
22     Chris Spinks   City of Portsmouth 32:16
23 3   Jacques Caignard M40 Winchester & District 32:17
24     Sultan Abdullah   Reading AC 32:20
25 4   Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:21
26     Harry Smith   City of Salisbury 32:28
27     Alex Gibb   Hart Road Runners 32:30
28     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:31
29     Dan Bradford   Southampton 32:34
30   5 Thomas Jackson U20 Wimborne 32:36
31   6 Harry Wood U20 University of Southampton 32:37
32     Fred Harris   Poole AC 32:38
33     George Morris   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:40
34     Thomas Cully   Southampton 32:40
35     Matt Risden   Southampton 32:41
36 5   Hamish MacLean M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:44
37     Calum Upton   Winchester & District 32:47
38     Mark Poynting   City of Salisbury 32:59
39     Thomas Epton   University of Southampton 33:03
40     Matthew Port   Hart Road Runners 33:04
41     Rob McTaggart   Bournemouth 33:07
42     Oliver Starkey   Southampton 33:11
43     Ben Saunby   City of Salisbury 33:13
44   7 Jacob Atwal U20 University of Southampton 33:14
45   8 Reece Lincoln U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:15
46   9 Josh Horner U20 Southampton 33:22
47     Tommy Corbin   Poole AC 33:32
48     Matthew Gordon   City of Portsmouth 33:36
49     Dan Cunnington   Winchester & District 33:37
50   10 William Sullivan U20 University of Southampton 33:45
51 6   Szymon Chojnacki M40 Bournemouth 33:47
52 7   Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 33:48
53 8   Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 33:48
54     Benjamin Collins   Bournemouth 34:00
55   11 James Crombie U20 University of Southampton 34:02
56     Neil Jennings   Romsey Road Runners 34:02
57     Javier Molina   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:03
58     Ryan Pegoraro   Poole AC 34:06
59   12 Jack Gunning U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:12
60     Adam Dart   Havant 34:16
61     Alex Prinsep   Romsey Road Runners 34:27
62 9   Brian Stopher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:30
63   13 Oskar Harvey-Nash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:31
64     Adam Brownett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:31
65     Tom Nike   Reading AC 34:33
66 10   Will Newbery M40 New Forest Runners 34:36
67   14 Malek Roostaei U20 City of Portsmouth 34:36
68     Christopher Tizzard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:38
69     George Hill   University of Southampton 34:42
70 11   Charlie Madelaine M40 Reading AC 34:43
71 12   Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 34:51
72   15 Ben West U20 University of Portsmouth 34:52
73     Jon Vintner   Winchester & District 34:58
74     Craig Palmer   Bournemouth 35:09
75   16 Jay Dunn U20 Wimborne 35:12
76 13   Andrew Lewis M40 Southampton 35:14
77 14   Mark Burniston M40 Andover 35:18
78 15   Simon Cooper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:21
79     Humza Ahmed   Winchester & District 35:23
80     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 35:34
81     Adam Corbin   Bournemouth 35:35
82   17 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne 35:39
83   18 Nathan Lane U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:39
84     Carl Shirley   Totton RC 35:40
85 16   Ross Wallingford M40 Hart Road Runners 35:42
86 17   Mike Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:47
87     Magnus Gregory   Winchester & District 35:48
88 18   Robert Dempster M40 Hedge End RC 35:48
89 19   Mathew Huntley M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:51
90     Matthew Davies   Reading Roadrunners 35:51
91 20   James Smith M40 Southampton 35:56
92 21   Lance Nortcliff M50 Reading Roadrunners 35:59
93     Kevin Yates   Southampton 36:09
94     Matt Du Cros   Bournemouth 36:10
95 22   Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 36:16
96 23   Joe Costley M50 City of Salisbury 36:17
97   19 Niall Powell U20 University of Portsmouth 36:23
98 24   Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 36:23
99 25   Andrew Goddard M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:23
100 26   Richard Brawn M40 Bournemouth 36:25
101     Bracken Dawson   Winchester & District 36:28
102 27   James Wallace M40 Fleet & Crookham 36:29
103 28   Chris Furness M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:30
104 29   Sean Holmes M50 Overton Harriers 36:31
105 30   Richard Batchelor M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:35
106   20 Boyd Jno-Lewis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:37
107 31   Peter Callanan M50 City of Salisbury 36:37
108 32   Adrian James M40 Bournemouth 36:39
109 33   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 36:42
110     Chris Sandy   Stubbington Green Runners 36:42
111 34   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 36:44
112     Oliver Burgess   University of Southampton 36:44
113     Christian Rodiger   Littledown Harriers 36:47
114     Stevyn Mills   Fleet & Crookham 36:57
115     Luke Dowsett   Littledown Harriers 37:11
116 35   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 37:17
117     Michael Stone   Andover 37:20
118 36   Simon Bryant M40 Hamwic Harriers 37:26
119 37   Nick Davies M40 Winchester & District 37:28
120   21 Tom Cawley U20 Littledown Harriers 37:30
121 38   Pete Newman M40 Andover 37:35
122     Ryan Powell   Fleet & Crookham 37:37
123 39   Vince Fowler M50 Littledown Harriers 37:38
124 40   Peter Mitchell M40 Overton Harriers 37:39
125   22 Lewis McLoughlin U20 University of Southampton 37:43
126 41   Alexander Goulding M40 Bournemouth 37:45
127     Edward Naish   City of Salisbury 37:54
128     Iain Ferguson   Poole Runners 37:56
129   23 Lars Feyerabend-Powell U20 Southampton 38:02
130     Jack Ferrett   Havant 38:03
131 42   Gary Worsley M50 Littledown Harriers 38:05
132 43   Adam O'hara M40 Havant 38:08
133     Thomas Alcock   Wimborne 38:09
134 44   Dominic Lobo M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:09
135 45   Stuart Booth M40 Totton RC 38:12
136 46   Jamie Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:15
137 47   Alex Harris M50 Reading Roadrunners 38:20
138 48   Massi Squaletti M40 Hamwic Harriers 38:22
139 49   Tony Page M50 Reading Roadrunners 38:23
140 50   Mike White M60 Stubbington Green Runners 38:25
141 51   Paolo De Luca M50 Littledown Harriers 38:29
142     Ryan Hanson   Poole Runners 38:31
143     Ryan Whatling   Havant 38:38
144     Alex Strange   Fleet & Crookham 38:39
145     Joshua Greening   University of Southampton 38:40
146 52   Pete Jewell M60 Reading Roadrunners 38:42
147     Rupert Talfourd-Cook   Wimborne 38:47
148 53   Mike Webber M50 Andover 38:50
149 54   Tony Woodsford M40 Hamwic Harriers 38:51
150 55   Steve Goodman M40 Littledown Harriers 38:54
151 56   Patrick Kingston M40 Bournemouth 38:58
152     Matthew Lovesey   Lordshill Road Runners 39:01
153 57   Neil Martin M50 Overton Harriers 39:05
154     David Peaty   University of Southampton 39:06
155 58   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 39:09
156     Jonathan Addison   Poole AC 39:09
157 59   David Wilson M50 Littledown Harriers 39:12
158   24 Samuel Proctor U20 University of Southampton 39:12
159 60   Martin Perry M40 Eastleigh RC 39:12
160 61   Craig Weatherburn M40 City of Salisbury 39:15
161 62   Graham Evans M40 Lordshill Road Runners 39:16
162 63   Neil Walker M60 Reading AC 39:25
163 64   Maurice Richardson M50 Hedge End RC 39:29
164 65   Josh Murray M40 Hamwic Harriers 39:31
165 66   Chris Boddy M40 Hart Road Runners 39:33
166 67   Rob Carter M50 Winchester & District 39:37
167 68   Mark Glanville M40 City of Salisbury 39:42
168 69   Simon Hearn M50 Bournemouth 39:50
169 70   Richard Jackson M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:51
170     Matthew Smith   Havant 39:59
171 71   Tom Fielder M40 Eastleigh RC 40:01
172 72   John McCawley M60 Camberley & District 40:04
173 73   Nicholas Willson M40 Lordshill Road Runners 40:06
174     Ollie Stone   City of Salisbury 40:16
175 74   Andy McDonald M50 Reading AC 40:17
176 75   Matthew Crocker M50 Southampton 40:19
177   25 Max Brech U20 University of Southampton 40:23
178 76   Richard Larcombe M50 City of Salisbury 40:27
179 77   Mark Slaney M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:40
180     Oliver Drew   Poole AC 40:40
181 78   Richard Hayward M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:42
182 79   Martin Pegler M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:45
183 80   Christopher Simm M40 City of Salisbury 40:51
184 81   Wayne Le Bas M40 Lordshill Road Runners 40:55
185 82   Mark West M40 Lordshill Road Runners 41:01
186 83   Matthew Rodda M50 Reading AC 41:08
187 84   Colin McManus M40 Winchester & District 41:17
188 85   Andrew Gates M60 Totton RC 41:20
189 86   Robert Rawles M50 Wimborne 41:21
190 87   Mark Jones M50 Totton RC 41:25
191 88   David Bush M50 Overton Harriers 41:27
192 89   David Vosser M60 Winchester & District 41:31
193 90   Steven Kelly M40 Poole AC 41:33
194   26 Jack Jones U20 University of Portsmouth 41:38
195     Richard Hallett   Littledown Harriers 41:53
196 91   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 41:56
197 92   Michael Hickey M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:01
198 93   Rob Kelly M50 Hamwic Harriers 42:04
199     Adam Ruddy   Itchen Spitfires RC 42:08
200     Russell Lyne   City of Portsmouth 42:22
201 94   Mark Wilde M40 City of Salisbury 42:24
202     Rob Barlow   Totton RC 42:31
203 95   John Duffy M50 City of Salisbury 42:34
204 96   Les Holmes M40 Poole AC 42:38
205 97   Dimitri Elenis M50 New Forest Runners 42:47
206 98   Ian Giggs M40 Reading Roadrunners 42:47
207 99   Darrell Waite M40 Andover 43:02
208 100   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:04
209 101   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 43:09
210     David Vella   Hamwic Harriers 43:15
211 102   Kevin Nicholson M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:40
212 103   Mike Jurd M60 Wimborne 43:42
213 104   Geoffrey Willis M40 Totton RC 44:00
214 105   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:03
215 106   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 44:10
216 107   Peter Coleman M50 Stubbington Green Runners 44:23
217 108   Steve Moss M60 New Forest Runners 44:35
218 109   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 44:43
219     James Byrne   Romsey Road Runners 45:14
220 110   Kieran Chaplin M40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:18
221     Charlie Duncomb   Overton Harriers 45:20
222 111   Steve Churcher M60 Eastleigh RC 45:39
223 112   Chris Barnes M50 Totton RC 46:00
224 113   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 46:09
225 114   James Ballard M50 City of Salisbury 46:13
226 115   Neil Cunliffe M60 Hart Road Runners 46:22
227 116   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 46:27
228 117   Graeme Beckett M40 Poole Runners 46:38
229 118   Gerard O'driscoll M60 Reading AC 46:51
230 119   Kevin Abbott M50 Fleet & Crookham 47:04
231 120   Stuart Bamberger M40 Stubbington Green Runners 47:15
232 121   Dave Ozanne M60 Poole Runners 47:26
233 122   Spencer Meyer M50 Eastleigh RC 47:27
234 123   Glenn Batt M50 Littledown Harriers 47:36
235 124   Richard Flatley M50 Littledown Harriers 47:42
236 125   Peter Reilly M60 New Forest Runners 47:45
237 126   Tim Hughes M50 Bournemouth 48:01
238   27 Joe Ball U20 University of Portsmouth 48:23
239 127   Kevin Balfour M50 Eastleigh RC 48:36
240 128   Paul Sidaway M60 Eastleigh RC 49:05
241 129   David Ritchie M60 Poole AC 49:23
242 130   Barry Telling M60 Littledown Harriers 49:28
243 131   Jonathan Barnard M50 Hamwic Harriers 49:40
244 132   Brendan Dunn M50 Wimborne 49:44
245 133   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 50:06
246 134   Simon Bass M50 Camberley & District 51:03
247 135   Kevin Roberts M50 Poole AC 52:02
248 136   Peter Morris M60 Reading Roadrunners 52:19
249 137   Dennis Coady M70 Totton RC 54:28
250 138   Robert Campbell-Smith M50 Poole Runners 56:36
251 139   Mike Mills M70 Totton RC 59:17
252 140   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 68:57

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 1 of 2
1= Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 105 4             17 1
1= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 84 2 48 1             48 1
3 Winchester & District 117 3 76 2             76 2
4 Southampton 241 6 92 3             92 3
5 City of Salisbury 167 4 207 8             167 4
6= University of Southampton 358 7 182 5             182 5
6= Reading AC 236 5 188 6             188 5
8 Poole AC 452 9 197 7             197 7
9 Bournemouth 389 8 301 9             301 8
10 Reading Roadrunners 500 10 594 10             500 10

Division 2

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 1 of 2
1 City of Portsmouth 285 1 351 1             285 1
2= Hart Road Runners 405 2 543 3             405 2
2= Wimborne 643 4 467 2             467 2
4 Andover 623 3 574 4             574 3
5= Littledown Harriers 919 6 602 5             602 5
5= University of Portsmouth 788 5 854* 10             788 5
7 Overton Harriers 1042 9 727 6             727 6
8= Lordshill Road Runners 1038 8 741 7             741 7
8= Stubbington Green Runners 929 7 829 8             829 7
10 Eastleigh RC 1258 10 1024 9             1024 9

* - incomplete team

Division 3

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 1 of 2
1= Havant 263 1 322 2             263 1
1= Fleet & Crookham 419 3 296 1             296 1
3 Poole Runners 415 2 368 4             368 2
4 Romsey Road Runners 575 5 336 3             336 3
5 Hamwic Harriers 575 4 405 5             405 4
6= Totton RC 744 8 407 6             407 6
6= Hardley Runners 703 6                 703 6
8= New Forest Runners     488 7             488 7
8= Camberley & District 705 7 627 8             627 7

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Best 1 of 2
1= Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 2 29 1             29 1
1= Winchester & District 18 1 48 2             18 1
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44 4 57 3             44 3
3= City of Portsmouth 33 3                 33 3
5 Bournemouth 107 10 64 4             64 4
6= Andover 64 5 86 6             64 5
6= Reading AC     75 5             75 5
8 Reading Roadrunners 71 6 114 9             71 6
9= City of Salisbury 87 8 87 7             87 7
9= Southampton 85 7 108 8             85 7
11 Hart Road Runners 90 9 197 16             90 9
12 Poole AC     119 10             119 10
13 Overton Harriers 140 11 126 11             126 11
14= Littledown Harriers     132 12             132 12
14= Poole Runners 142 12 262 21             142 12
16 Hamwic Harriers 172 13 138 13             138 13
17= Fleet & Crookham 251 16 141 14             141 14
17= Lordshill Road Runners 191 14 147 15             147 14
19 Stubbington Green Runners 210 15 207 17             207 15
20 Camberley & District 266 17 307 22             266 17
21= New Forest Runners     215 18             215 18
21= Totton RC 318 18 217 19             217 18
23 Eastleigh RC 320 19 242 20             242 19
24 Wimborne     321 23             321 23

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Jack Rowe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
1= Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 1       1
3= Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 12 2       2
3= Ellis Cross   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 -       2
5= Ben Bradley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
5= Freddie Slemeck   Winchester & District - 3       3
7= Jaymee Domoney   City of Salisbury 11 4       4
7= Henry McLuckie   Isle of Wight 4 -       4
9= Scott Halsted   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
9= Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 5       5

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Luc Jolly M40 Reading AC - 1       1
1= Richard Price M40 Reading AC 1 -       1
3 James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 2 2       2
4 Jacques Caignard M40 Winchester & District 3 3       3
5= Paul Cardy M40 City of Portsmouth 4 -       4
5= Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 4       4
7= Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 -       5
7= Hamish MacLean M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5       5
9 Szymon Chojnacki M40 Bournemouth - 6       6
10= Pete Sansome M40 Winchester & District 7 -       7
10= Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC - 7       7

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Mark Ruby Poole AC - 1       1
1= Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 4       1
3 Guy Stevens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 2       2
4= Tom Chandler Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
4= Raphael Rivero-Stevenet Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
6 Rafe Man Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 -       4
7= Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 -       5
7= Thomas Jackson Wimborne 7 5       5
9= Andrew Ingleton City of Salisbury 6 -       6
9= Harry Wood University of Southampton - 6       6

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full