Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
12 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Stephanie Twell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:13
2     Kate Estlea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:40
3     Niamh Brown   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:40
4   1 Megan Gadsby U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:40
5     Maddie Deadman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:41
6     Cassie Thorp   City of Portsmouth 22:42
7     Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:46
8     Lauren Church   Reading AC 22:54
9     Juliet Hodder   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:22
10     Maddie Jordan-Lee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:24
11     Sarah Winstone   Southampton 23:25
12     Simone Mitchell   Winchester & District 23:28
13   2 Annie Mann U20 Winchester & District 23:36
14   3 Nicola Lee U20 Reading AC 23:44
15     Anna Boniface   Reading AC 23:56
16     Rebecca Lord   Stubbington Green Runners 23:58
17     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:58
18     Chloe Connor   University of Southampton 24:01
19 1   Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 24:12
20     Millie Jordan-Lee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:12
21     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:18
22 2   Vicky Gill V40 Winchester & District 24:19
23   4 Rose Chesterfield U20 Winchester & District 24:20
24     Laura Gent   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:20
25   5 Mia Waldmann U20 Reading AC 24:29
26     Chloe Olford   University of Southampton 24:33
27   6 Imogen King U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:39
28     Emma Howsham   Reading AC 24:45
29 3   Emma Jolley V40 City of Portsmouth 24:50
30     Caitlin Millar   Andover 24:51
31   7 Kiki Webb U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:53
32     Chloe Ridewood   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:57
33   8 Holly Wilkinson U20 City of Portsmouth 25:02
34     Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:07
35     Holly Watson   Stubbington Green Runners 25:16
36     Laurie Marlow   Reading AC 25:18
37     Kate Towerton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:32
38     Rebecca Pearson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:40
39     Katriona Brown   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:42
40     Evie Grice   Southampton 25:44
41     Hayleigh Wood   Reading AC 25:46
42     Sophie Vallis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:47
43 4   Kelley Haniver V40 Stubbington Green Runners 25:48
44   9 Olivia East U20 City of Portsmouth 25:49
45 5   Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 25:50
46     Lucy Harrison   Southampton 25:51
47     Ella Saunders   Reading AC 25:53
48     Sarah Barbary   Havant 25:56
49   10 Elena Muelas U20 City of Portsmouth 25:56
50     Clare Rees   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:01
51     Catherine Hill   Reading AC 26:02
52     Catriona Witcombe   Southampton 26:10
53     Katherine West   Reading AC 26:12
54   11 Emily Brown U20 University of Southampton 26:15
55     Hannah Bliss   Overton Harriers 26:20
56     Ellie Swire   Winchester & District 26:21
57 6   Nicky McKenzie V40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:22
58 7   Sarah Cleland V40 Hart Road Runners 26:22
59     Poppy Tanner   Southampton 26:29
60     Hannah Polden   Southampton 26:35
61     Daisy McClements   Stubbington Green Runners 26:36
62 8   Beatrix Lafreniere V40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:39
63   12 Rosie Timlock U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:44
64 9   Alice Burch V40 Southampton 26:47
65   13 Jess Corbett U20 University of Southampton 26:50
66     Freya Stanger   University of Portsmouth 26:52
67 10   Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 26:53
68     Alice Rudd   Hardley Runners 27:02
69 11   Jane Gandee V50 Winchester & District 27:08
70     Abbie Hine   Wimborne 27:10
71     Laura Buchanan   Southampton 27:14
72   14 Lila North U20 City of Portsmouth 27:15
73 12   Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 27:16
74 13   Leanne James V40 Reading AC 27:17
75     Heather Scott   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:25
76 14   Helene Regan V40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:26
77   15 Hannah Woolley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:27
78     Helen Jones   Winchester & District 27:28
79   16 Freya Garside U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:28
80 15   Helen Herman-Bonaer V40 Totton RC 27:29
81 16   Susan Francis V50 Reading AC 27:32
82     Shirley-Ann Dix   Reading AC 27:34
83 17   Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 27:36
84 18   Kay Noyce V50 Andover 27:38
85     Isobel Nicklin   Reading Roadrunners 27:40
86     Ffion Harris   Andover 27:46
87   17 Bella Digby U20 City of Portsmouth 27:48
88 19   Nicci Bolinger V40 Southampton 27:52
89     Corin Bearpark   City of Portsmouth 27:53
90 20   Alex Coomber V40 City of Portsmouth 27:54
91 21   Ann Rostern V50 Reading Roadrunners 27:55
92 22   Helen Antrum V50 Reading AC 28:02
93 23   Emma Carter V50 Winchester & District 28:02
94 24   Anna Patrickson V40 City of Salisbury 28:02
95 25   Sam Parkinson V50 Winchester & District 28:06
96   18 Emma Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:07
97     Katie Horton   Eastleigh RC 28:09
98     Jo House   Southampton 28:09
99     Mikayla Colegrave   University of Southampton 28:12
100     Jordan Folk   Southampton 28:12
101   19 Clara Jackson U20 Winchester & District 28:13
102   20 Natasha Griffiths U20 Camberley & District 28:14
103   21 Sophie Newsom U20 City of Portsmouth 28:17
104     Julia Henderson   Reading AC 28:23
105 26   Alison Edwards V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:35
106     Gracie Horton   University of Southampton 28:37
107   22 Phoebe Matravers U20 University of Portsmouth 28:39
108   23 Lucy Richards U20 Reading AC 28:40
109     Amy Johnson   University of Portsmouth 28:50
110 27   Elsa Curran V50 Reading AC 28:52
111 28   Debbie Mangan V40 Fleet & Crookham 28:55
112 29   Rachel Dryden V40 Hamwic Harriers 28:58
113   24 Ellie McErlean U20 Winchester & District 29:02
114     Lisa Faunch   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:04
115 30   Kirsty Drewett V40 Bournemouth 29:10
116   25 Simran Dhillon U20 Reading AC 29:15
117 31   Christine Searle V50 Andover 29:18
118 32   Jo Sadler V40 Fleet & Crookham 29:29
119     Rosie Phillips   Itchen Spitfires RC 29:34
120   26 Lucy Bradshaw U20 University of Southampton 29:40
121 33   Kate Clements V40 City of Salisbury 29:43
122 34   Elizabeth Gatherer V40 Hart Road Runners 29:48
123     Kelly Anetts   Hardley Runners 29:51
124     Sophie Coady   Totton RC 29:53
125   27 Jessica Hayward U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:56
126   28 Alex Palotai-Avella U20 Poole AC 29:59
127 35   Katie Carew-Robinson V40 City of Portsmouth 30:03
128   29 India Farrant U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:09
129 36   Sue True V40 Winchester & District 30:10
130 37   Sarah Nangle V40 Southampton 30:13
131     Beth Sherrell   Havant 30:23
132 38   Philippa May V40 Fleet & Crookham 30:24
133 39   Joanne Kitching V40 City of Portsmouth 30:25
134 40   Claire Spencer V40 Overton Harriers 30:26
135     Isabel McNulty   City of Salisbury 30:28
136   30 Ellen Savidge U20 University of Portsmouth 30:43
137     Cordelia Halfhead   University of Southampton 30:53
138     Lee Fellowes   Reading AC 30:58
139 41   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 31:02
140     Kelly Lawson   Poole Runners 31:04
141   31 Lauren Chadwick U20 Camberley & District 31:06
142 42   Zoe Barton V40 Fleet & Crookham 31:07
143   32 Jinaan Lockwood U20 University of Southampton 31:10
144 43   Melanie Ford V60 Hedge End RC 31:16
145     Tamsin Roberts   Hardley Runners 31:20
146   33 Lottie-Rose Van Der Helstraete U20 Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 31:27
147     Chloe Crowther   University of Southampton 31:29
148 44   Alisa Loyal V40 Reading AC 31:37
149 45   Charlotte Boardman V40 City of Salisbury 31:43
150   34 Hattie Locke U20 City of Portsmouth 31:44
151 46   Rachel Tomkins V40 Hart Road Runners 31:47
152 47   Laura Lea V40 Hamwic Harriers 31:53
153   35 Alice Gibbs U20 University of Southampton 31:55
154 48   Emma Pilbeam V40 Totton RC 31:59
155 49   Cat Coveney V50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:02
156 50   Samantha Whalley V50 Reading Roadrunners 32:20
157     Tilly Roffe   University of Portsmouth 32:29
158 51   Claire Mills V40 Reading AC 32:38
159     Becky Lee   University of Portsmouth 32:41
160 52   Maria Giovanna Nazer V40 Andover 32:44
161 53   Sara McRitchie V40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:46
162 54   Charlotte Keating V40 Eastleigh RC 33:02
163 55   Becky McMahon V40 Fleet & Crookham 33:05
164 56   Sarah Swift V50 Poole Runners 33:35
165 57   Claire Clarke V50 City of Salisbury 34:40
166 58   Amanda Jones V50 Totton RC 34:43
167     Jennifer Temple   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:46
168 59   Vanya Ritchie V50 Poole AC 35:26
169 60   Ellie Dannatt V50 Camberley & District 35:31
170 61   Lindsay Webb V50 Fleet & Crookham 35:34
171 62   Fiona Churcher V50 Eastleigh RC 35:42
172 63   Hulya Yadsan Appleby V50 Overton Harriers 36:12
173 64   Francesca Chapman V50 Hart Road Runners 36:19
174 65   Monique Van Nueten V60 Overton Harriers 36:49
175 66   Rowan Harding V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:55
176 67   Jo Marks V40 City of Salisbury 37:10
177 68   Ruth Smaith V60 Hart Road Runners 37:31
178 69   Mimi Reed V50 Hart Road Runners 37:44
179 70   Sharon Taylor V50 Littledown Harriers 37:48
180 71   Jayne Wade V50 Bournemouth 38:05
181 72   Ann-Marie Vanderplank V40 Totton RC 38:07
182 73   Belinda Harding V60 Victory 38:16
183 74   Mary Corbett V60 Eastleigh RC 39:11
184 75   Sara Jouty V40 Hamwic Harriers 39:27
185 76   Caroline Barnfield V60 Southampton 39:39
186     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 39:51
187 77   Lyn Hatchett V40 Totton RC 40:55
188 78   Alison Kaines V50 Totton RC 41:25
189 79   Rene Pilbeam V70 Totton RC 42:03
190 80   Dorothea Kennard V50 Totton RC 42:23
191 81   Janine Jenkins V40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:32
192 82   Jacqueline Healy V40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:38
193 83   Cecilia Csemiczky V70 Reading Roadrunners 46:58
194 84   Stacey Read V40 Stubbington Green Runners 47:13
195 85   Shannon Evans V50 Poole Runners 49:14
196 86   Marilyn Crocker V70 Victory 54:35

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 Reading AC 8 14 15 37
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 17 21 43
4 Winchester & District 12 13 19 44
5 City of Portsmouth 6 29 33 68
6 Stubbington Green Runners 16 35 43 94
7 Southampton 11 40 46 97
8 University of Southampton 18 26 54 98
9 Andover 30 84 86 200
10 Reading Roadrunners 67 85 91 243
11 University of Portsmouth 66 107 109 282
12 Fleet & Crookham 73 111 118 302
13 Hart Road Runners 58 122 151 331
14 Hardley Runners 68 123 145 336
15 City of Salisbury 94 121 135 350
16 Totton RC 80 124 154 358
17 Overton Harriers 55 134 172 361
18 Camberley & District 102 141 169 412
19 Eastleigh RC 97 162 171 430
20 Hamwic Harriers 112 152 184 448
21 Poole AC 126 168 186 480
22 Poole Runners 140 164 195 499
- Havant 48 131 - -
- Bournemouth 115 180 - -
- Victory 182 196 - -
- Wimborne 70 - - -
- Itchen Spitfires RC 119 - - -
- Hedge End RC 144 - - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 146 - - -
- Littledown Harriers 179 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 1
2 Reading AC 37 2                 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3                 3
4 Winchester & District 44 4                 4
5 City of Portsmouth 68 5                 5
6 Stubbington Green Runners 94 6                 6
7 Southampton 97 7                 7
8 University of Southampton 98 8                 8
9 Andover 200 9                 9
10 Reading Roadrunners 243 10                 10
11 University of Portsmouth 282 11                 11
12 Fleet & Crookham 302 12                 12
13 Hart Road Runners 331 13                 13
14 Hardley Runners 336 14                 14
15 City of Salisbury 350 15                 15
16 Totton RC 358 16                 16
17 Overton Harriers 361 17                 17
18 Camberley & District 412 18                 18
19 Eastleigh RC 430 19                 19
20 Hamwic Harriers 448 20                 20
21 Poole AC 480 21                 21
22 Poole Runners 499 22                 22

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 2 11 14
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 8 14 28
3 City of Portsmouth 3 5 20 28
4 Reading AC 13 16 22 51
5 Southampton 9 19 37 65
6 Fleet & Crookham 12 28 32 72
7 Reading Roadrunners 10 21 50 81
8 Hart Road Runners 7 34 46 87
9 Andover 18 31 52 101
10 City of Salisbury 24 33 45 102
11 Totton RC 15 48 58 121
12 Stubbington Green Runners 4 53 81 138
13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 49 66 141
14 Hamwic Harriers 29 47 75 151
15 Overton Harriers 40 63 65 168
16 Eastleigh RC 54 62 74 190
- Bournemouth 30 71 - -
- Poole Runners 56 85 - -
- Victory 73 86 - -
- Hedge End RC 43 - - -
- Poole AC 59 - - -
- Camberley & District 60 - - -
- Littledown Harriers 70 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Winchester & District 14 1                 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28 2                 2
3 City of Portsmouth 28 3                 3
4 Reading AC 51 4                 4
5 Southampton 65 5                 5
6 Fleet & Crookham 72 6                 6
7 Reading Roadrunners 81 7                 7
8 Hart Road Runners 87 8                 8
9 Andover 101 9                 9
10 City of Salisbury 102 10                 10
11 Totton RC 121 11                 11
12 Stubbington Green Runners 138 12                 12
13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 141 13                 13
14 Hamwic Harriers 151 14                 14
15 Overton Harriers 168 15                 15
16 Eastleigh RC 190 16                 16

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 7 14
2 Winchester & District 2 4 19 25
3 City of Portsmouth 8 9 10 27
4 Reading AC 3 5 23 31
5 University of Southampton 11 13 26 50
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 29 - -
- Camberley & District 20 31 - -
- University of Portsmouth 22 30 - -
- Poole AC 28 - - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 33 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1                 1
2 Winchester & District 25 2                 2
3 City of Portsmouth 27 3                 3
4 Reading AC 31 4                 4
5 University of Southampton 50 5                 5