Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
12 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Jack Rowe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:21
2     Ellis Cross   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:39
3     Ben Bradley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:59
4     Henry McLuckie   Isle of Wight 30:27
5     Scott Halsted   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:47
6     Sam Eglen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:54
7     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:12
8     Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:12
9     Harry Smith   City of Salisbury 32:15
10     Freddy Richardson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:17
11     Jaymee Domoney   City of Salisbury 32:36
12     Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 32:38
13     Marcus Etheridge   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:45
14 1   Richard Price M40 Reading AC 32:47
15     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:01
16     Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:11
17     Adrian Fautly   Winchester & District 33:14
18 2   James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 33:15
19     Jacob O'Hara   Southampton 33:20
20     Nathan Williams   Poole AC 33:22
21     George Suthon   Reading AC 33:23
22   1 Ben White U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:24
23     Elliot Pocock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:34
24   2 Guy Stevens U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:41
25     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:47
26     Guy Brayn   Winchester & District 33:50
27     Rob McTaggart   Bournemouth 33:52
28     Oliver Weston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:56
29     Paul Tobin   Winchester & District 33:59
30   3 Tom Chandler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:01
31     Scott Pulley   Southampton 34:05
32     Joe Blacknell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:09
33     Ben Findlay   Winchester & District 34:11
34   4 Rafe Man U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:14
35     Alex Gibb   Hart Road Runners 34:15
36     David Lewis   University of Southampton 34:15
37     George Morris   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:16
38   5 Cameron Coveney U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:17
39     Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:24
40     Ryan O'Brien   Reading Roadrunners 34:26
41 3   Jacques Caignard M40 Winchester & District 34:29
42 4   Paul Cardy M40 City of Portsmouth 34:40
43     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:45
44     Chris Fawcett   Hart Road Runners 34:46
45     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:47
46     William Ewens   City of Salisbury 34:50
47     Mark Booth   Reading AC 34:52
48     Lasse Eini   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:56
49     Fred Harris   Poole AC 34:57
50     Ben Saunby   City of Salisbury 34:58
51   6 Andrew Ingleton U20 City of Salisbury 34:58
52     Chris Spinks   City of Portsmouth 35:07
53     Tommy Corbin   Poole AC 35:13
54   7 Thomas Jackson U20 Wimborne 35:15
55   8 Josh Horner U20 Southampton 35:16
56 5   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:18
57   9 James Crombie U20 University of Southampton 35:24
58     Joe Driscoll   Winchester & District 35:25
59     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 35:29
60     Oliver Starkey   Southampton 35:31
61     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:32
62     Craig Palmer   Bournemouth 35:37
63     Mark Poynting   City of Salisbury 35:40
64     Dan Cunnington   Winchester & District 35:42
65     Tom Harding   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:52
66 6   Hamish MacLean M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:53
67     Edward Smart   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:54
68     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:58
69     Martin Turton   Reading AC 36:03
70   10 William Campbell U20 City of Portsmouth 36:05
71   11 Reece Lincoln U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:07
72     Jonathan Mitchell   Winchester & District 36:12
73 7   Pete Sansome M40 Winchester & District 36:13
74     Matthew Port   Hart Road Runners 36:14
75     Will Pannell   City of Salisbury 36:15
76   12 Daniel Hargreaves U20 Southampton 36:16
77     Craig Berryman   Havant 36:17
78 8   Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 36:18
79     Michael Beckett   City of Salisbury 36:21
80 9   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:25
81     Jon Vintner   Winchester & District 36:29
82     William Wright   University of Southampton 36:33
83     Christopher Tizzard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:39
84   13 Harry Harvey U20 Southampton 36:46
85     Ben Rollings   Reading AC 36:53
86   14 Thomas Beasley U20 Havant 36:54
87     Matthew Latham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:02
88     Luke Williams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:07
89     Dan Slayford   Southampton 37:09
90   15 Alexander Wilson U20 University of Southampton 37:10
91     Javier Molina   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:11
92   16 Jack Gunning U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:12
93   17 Laurence Baker U20 University of Southampton 37:14
94   18 Chris Parker U20 Reading AC 37:15
95 10   Mark Burniston M40 Andover 37:22
96   19 Dylan Clarke U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:25
97 11   Allan McKinnon M40 Andover 37:36
98 12   Simon Cooper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:38
99   20 Lewis Livingstone U20 Andover 37:39
100 13   Paul Mitchinson M40 Havant 37:39
101 14   Richard Brawn M40 Bournemouth 37:39
102     Chris Burt   Reading Roadrunners 37:40
103   21 Malek Roostaei U20 City of Portsmouth 37:40
104     Alex Prinsep   Romsey Road Runners 37:40
105     Tom Nike   Reading AC 37:43
106 15   Rob Harkness M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:44
107 16   Ross Wallingford M40 Hart Road Runners 37:46
108     Thomas Epton   University of Southampton 37:55
109     Ryan Pegoraro   Poole AC 37:57
110     Alex Hutchison   University of Southampton 37:58
111 17   Justyn Moore M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:58
112     Ryan Powell   Fleet & Crookham 37:58
113 18   Andrew Lewis M40 Southampton 37:58
114     Jack McGuire   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:58
115 19   Charlie Madelaine M40 Reading AC 38:04
116     Joe Godden   Poole Runners 38:05
117   22 Jay Dunn U20 Wimborne 38:10
118 20   James Warren M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:14
119     Daniel Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:16
120     Harry Williams   Winchester & District 38:18
121 21   James Smith M40 Southampton 38:21
122     Charles Taylor   University of Portsmouth 38:24
123 22   Alastair Bridgman M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:25
124     George Hill   University of Southampton 38:30
125   23 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne 38:33
126     Kieran Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:35
127     Jack Fussey   University of Southampton 38:36
128 23   Joe Costley M50 City of Salisbury 38:38
129 24   Lance Nortcliff M50 Reading Roadrunners 38:40
130     Kevin Yates   Southampton 38:49
131 25   Sean Holmes M50 Overton Harriers 38:54
132     Christian Rodiger   Littledown Harriers 38:57
133     Oliver Hurdle   University of Southampton 39:01
134 26   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 39:02
135   24 Niall Powell U20 University of Portsmouth 39:05
136 27   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 39:06
137 28   Peter Callanan M50 City of Salisbury 39:07
138 29   Chris Furness M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:09
139 30   Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 39:10
140 31   Barry Dolman M50 Bournemouth 39:11
141 32   Mathew Huntley M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:14
142     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 39:18
143     Steven Cross   University of Portsmouth 39:19
144     Daniel Goss   University of Southampton 39:20
145 33   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 39:22
146   25 Brandon Chaplin U20 Stubbington Green Runners 39:26
147 34   Mike Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:32
148     Magnus Gregory   Winchester & District 39:33
149     Dimitar Gospodinov   Reading Roadrunners 39:34
150 35   Mat Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:39
151     Chris Sandy   Stubbington Green Runners 39:41
152 36   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 39:47
153     Bracken Dawson   Winchester & District 39:57
154     George Potter   University of Southampton 39:59
155 37   Robert Wakefield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:59
156 38   Tony Page M50 Reading Roadrunners 40:02
157     Edward Naish   City of Salisbury 40:02
158     Matt Gleed   Winchester & District 40:03
159 39   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:07
160 40   Steve Claxton M40 Poole Runners 40:11
161 41   Osama Baldo M50 Hart Road Runners 40:12
162   26 Lewis McLoughlin U20 University of Southampton 40:13
163 42   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 40:17
164 43   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 40:19
165     Richard Williams   Fleet & Crookham 40:21
166 44   Andrew Goddard M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:22
167     Iain Ferguson   Poole Runners 40:24
168 45   Pete Newman M40 Andover 40:27
169     Alex Strange   Fleet & Crookham 40:28
170     Daniel Latham   Hardley Runners 40:28
171 46   Greg Warder M40 Southampton 40:28
172     Rupert Talfourd-Cook   Wimborne 40:35
173 47   Dominic Lobo M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:37
174     Luke Dowsett   Littledown Harriers 40:40
175     Thomas Alcock   Wimborne 40:44
176 48   Simon Bryant M40 Hamwic Harriers 40:47
177     Harry Pannell   City of Salisbury 40:52
178   27 Samuel Proctor U20 University of Southampton 40:55
179 49   David Wilson M50 Littledown Harriers 40:56
180     Jonathan Hill   Andover 40:58
181   28 Noah Patey U20 Isle of Wight 41:05
182 50   Graham Hall M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:06
183     Louis Maylin   University of Portsmouth 41:07
184 51   Neil Martin M50 Overton Harriers 41:07
185   29 Ben Schofield U20 Winchester & District 41:07
186     David Peaty   University of Southampton 41:07
187 52   Pete Jewell M60 Reading Roadrunners 41:09
188 53   Stephen Williams M40 Littledown Harriers 41:12
189     George Biggs   Bournemouth 41:15
190 54   William Hadley M40 Winchester & District 41:16
191 55   Nick Davies M40 Winchester & District 41:19
192 56   John Kane M50 Andover 41:25
193     Emin Akbay   Eastleigh RC 41:29
194 57   Mike White M60 Stubbington Green Runners 41:31
195 58   Massi Squaletti M40 Hamwic Harriers 41:34
196 59   Adam O'hara M40 Havant 41:36
197 60   Franklyn Young M60 Winchester & District 41:39
198 61   Mark Glanville M40 City of Salisbury 41:41
199     Alex Grumley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:41
200 62   Patrick Kingston M40 Bournemouth 41:46
201 63   Nick Onslow M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:46
202 64   Gareth Juliff M40 Overton Harriers 41:46
203 65   Richard Bailey M50 City of Portsmouth 41:47
204 66   Josh Murray M40 Hamwic Harriers 41:50
205   30 Harrison Chambers U20 University of Portsmouth 41:52
206 67   Dave Hart M50 Hart Road Runners 41:54
207 68   James Mills M40 City of Salisbury 42:02
208 69   Guy Hoskins M40 Winchester & District 42:21
209     Matthew Lovesey   Lordshill Road Runners 42:21
210 70   Rob Carter M50 Winchester & District 42:25
211 71   Tom North M40 Stubbington Green Runners 42:31
212 72   Andy Howse M50 Poole Runners 42:33
213   31 Robbie Guest U20 University of Portsmouth 42:38
214 73   Graham Evans M40 Lordshill Road Runners 42:38
215 74   Jon Cross M60 Hart Road Runners 42:50
216 75   Martin Perry M40 Eastleigh RC 42:52
217 76   Mark Slaney M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:58
218 77   Chris Try M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:07
219     Sam Weston   Romsey Road Runners 43:12
220   32 Alfred Packett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:18
221     Jonathan Addison   Poole AC 43:19
222 78   Matthew Crocker M50 Southampton 43:23
223 79   Craig Weatherburn M40 City of Salisbury 43:26
224 80   John McCawley M60 Camberley & District 43:27
225 81   Charles Convery M50 Fleet & Crookham 43:34
226   33 Max Brech U20 University of Southampton 43:50
227 82   Martin Pegler M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:52
228 83   Raymond Searle M50 Andover 43:55
229 84   Steven Perry M40 City of Salisbury 43:56
230 85   Robert Rawles M50 Wimborne 43:59
231 86   Richard Larcombe M50 City of Salisbury 44:07
232     Jim Windebank   Poole Runners 44:14
233 87   Andrew Gates M60 Totton RC 44:17
234 88   Colin McManus M40 Winchester & District 44:17
235   34 Jack Jones U20 University of Portsmouth 44:19
236 89   Tony Hewett M40 City of Portsmouth 44:23
237 90   Soren Schultze M60 Camberley & District 44:32
238 91   Howard Long M50 Southampton 44:34
239     Russell Lyne   City of Portsmouth 44:37
240 92   Wayne Le Bas M40 Lordshill Road Runners 44:42
241 93   Mark West M40 Lordshill Road Runners 44:45
242 94   Rob Kelly M50 Hamwic Harriers 44:49
243 95   Mark Jones M50 Totton RC 44:49
244 96   Terry Worton M50 Camberley & District 44:58
245     Phil Rudd   Hardley Runners 45:23
246     Richard Hallett   Littledown Harriers 45:30
247 97   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 45:36
248 98   Mike Worsfold M40 Reading Roadrunners 45:38
249 99   Steven Mitchell M50 City of Salisbury 45:39
250 100   Tariq Hawa M40 Hart Road Runners 45:44
251 101   David Bush M50 Overton Harriers 45:46
252     James Byrne   Romsey Road Runners 45:52
253     James Bailey   Winchester & District 45:54
254 102   Mike Jurd M60 Wimborne 45:54
255 103   Darrell Waite M40 Andover 45:54
256 104   Michael Hickey M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:00
257 105   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 46:12
258 106   Ross MacLagan M40 Hart Road Runners 46:24
259 107   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 46:28
260     Harry Proctor   University of Portsmouth 46:30
261 108   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:33
262 109   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46:42
263 110   Graham James M60 Stubbington Green Runners 46:54
264 111   Stuart Bamberger M40 Stubbington Green Runners 47:00
265 112   Mark Norris M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:05
266 113   Rohan Chaffey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:07
267     Martyn Poore   Stubbington Green Runners 47:18
268     Rob Barlow   Totton RC 47:33
269 114   Ray Gartland M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:45
270 115   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 47:52
271 116   Rew Dinkele M50 Andover 48:18
272 117   Kevin Munt M60 Hart Road Runners 48:28
273 118   Spencer Meyer M50 Eastleigh RC 49:22
274 119   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 49:30
275 120   Graeme Beckett M40 Poole Runners 49:31
276 121   James Hall M40 Poole Runners 49:45
277 122   Dave Ozanne M60 Poole Runners 49:59
278     Dexter Lakin   Fleet & Crookham 50:05
279 123   Geoff Newman M60 Fleet & Crookham 50:20
280 124   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 50:30
281 125   Kevin Nicholson M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50:39
282 126   Simon Evans M40 Hart Road Runners 50:43
283 127   Steve Churcher M60 Eastleigh RC 50:52
284 128   Tim Hughes M50 Bournemouth 51:11
285 129   Jonathan Barnard M50 Hamwic Harriers 51:27
286 130   Neil Cunliffe M60 Hart Road Runners 51:35
287 131   Andrew Makin M50 City of Salisbury 51:46
288 132   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 52:58
289 133   Dave Keates M60 Hamwic Harriers 53:08
290 134   Simon Bass M50 Camberley & District 53:35
291 135   David Ritchie M60 Poole AC 53:53
292 136   Mike Gordon M50 Totton RC 55:45
293 137   Jim Doel M50 Eastleigh RC 59:54
294   35 Joe Ball U20 University of Portsmouth 61:12
295 138   Dennis Coady M70 Totton RC 63:05
296 139   Robert Campbell-Smith M50 Poole Runners 69:36

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1                 17 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 84 2                 84 2
3 Winchester & District 117 3                 117 3
4 City of Salisbury 167 4                 167 4
5 Reading AC 236 5                 236 5
6 Southampton 241 6                 241 6
7 University of Southampton 358 7                 358 7
8 Bournemouth 389 8                 389 8
9 Poole AC 452 9                 452 9
10 Reading Roadrunners 500 10                 500 10

Division 2

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 285 1                 285 1
2 Hart Road Runners 405 2                 405 2
3 Andover 623 3                 623 3
4 Wimborne 643 4                 643 4
5 University of Portsmouth 788 5                 788 5
6 Littledown Harriers 919 6                 919 6
7 Stubbington Green Runners 929 7                 929 7
8 Lordshill Road Runners 1038 8                 1038 8
9 Overton Harriers 1042 9                 1042 9
10 Eastleigh RC 1258 10                 1258 10

Division 3

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Havant 263 1                 263 1
2 Poole Runners 415 2                 415 2
3 Fleet & Crookham 419 3                 419 3
4 Hamwic Harriers 575 4                 575 4
5 Romsey Road Runners 575 5                 575 5
6 Hardley Runners 703 6                 703 6
7 Camberley & District 705 7                 705 7
8 Totton RC 744 8                 744 8

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Winchester & District 18 1                 18 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 2                 33 2
3 City of Portsmouth 33 3                 33 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44 4                 44 4
5 Andover 64 5                 64 5
6 Reading Roadrunners 71 6                 71 6
7 Southampton 85 7                 85 7
8 City of Salisbury 87 8                 87 8
9 Hart Road Runners 90 9                 90 9
10 Bournemouth 107 10                 107 10
11 Overton Harriers 140 11                 140 11
12 Poole Runners 142 12                 142 12
13 Hamwic Harriers 172 13                 172 13
14 Lordshill Road Runners 191 14                 191 14
15 Stubbington Green Runners 210 15                 210 15
16 Fleet & Crookham 251 16                 251 16
17 Camberley & District 266 17                 266 17
18 Totton RC 318 18                 318 18
19 Eastleigh RC 320 19                 320 19