Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
12 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Imogen Gray City of Salisbury 16:52
2 Erin Wells Poole AC 16:57
3 Eve Bailey Winchester & District 17:13
4 Lexie Brown Poole AC 17:23
5 Isobella Palmer-Ward City of Portsmouth 17:54
6 Emily Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
7 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 18:08
8 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 18:10
9 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 18:13
10 Lauren South City of Portsmouth 18:28
11 Hollie Masefield Jersey Spartan 18:34
12 Libby Ryan Reading AC 18:46
13 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:52
14 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:57
15 Olivia Serjent City of Portsmouth 19:15
16 Ella Hughes Jersey Spartan 19:19
17 Millie Wicks Poole AC 19:20
18 Lila Charlton Poole Runners 19:48
19 Hattie Bond City of Portsmouth 19:54
20 Ava Phillips Camberley & District 19:57
21 Scarlett Powell Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:29
22 Jodie Tanner Southampton 20:30
23 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:32
24 Charlotte Coleman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:31
25 Emma Beazley Reading AC 22:20
26 Harriet Duncombe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:57
27 Sophie Wallace Reading AC 23:17

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 5 8 10 23
2 Poole AC 2 4 17 23
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 14 23 43
4 Reading AC 9 12 25 46
- Jersey Spartan 11 16 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 21 - -
- City of Salisbury 1 - - -
- Winchester & District 3 - - -
- Isle of Wight 7 - - -
- Poole Runners 18 - - -
- Camberley & District 20 - - -
- Southampton 22 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 23 1                 1
2 Poole AC 23 2                 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3                 3
4 Reading AC 46 4                 4

Under 15 Girls

1 Florence East City of Portsmouth 16:31
2 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 16:49
3 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:02
4 Chloe Jones City of Portsmouth 17:10
5 Penny Worthy Havant 17:11
6 Poppy Taylor Winchester & District 17:11
7 Kate Atkinson Winchester & District 17:25
8 Grace Baker Winchester & District 17:27
9 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:31
10 Uma Doublet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:35
11 Betsy North City of Portsmouth 17:40
12 Polly Evans Poole AC 17:52
13 Darcy Hawkins Winchester & District 17:53
14 Sophie Lane Southampton 17:58
15 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 18:06
16 Alex Marden Reading AC 18:10
17 Rosie Sharrock Winchester & District 18:12
18 Francesca Josling Winchester & District 18:13
19 Katie Ealden Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:13
20 Katie Bunn Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 18:24
21 Eve James Reading AC 18:37
22 Cecily Wilson Winchester & District 19:06
23 Raeleah Raath Camberley & District 19:08
24 Evie Fuller Wimborne 19:12
25 Katie Reed City of Portsmouth 19:15
26 Alexandra Dickinson Winchester & District 19:18
27 Amelie Gill Winchester & District 19:18
28 Claire Kilduff Fleet & Crookham 19:23
29 Matilde Blagden Bournemouth 19:23
30 Lucy Rennie Reading AC 19:25
31 Elizabeth Davie Bournemouth 19:36
32 Matilda Gibson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:38
33 Grace Cooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:49
34 Amelia Frewer Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:04
35 Holly Cunningham City of Portsmouth 20:13
36 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 20:14
37 Pipa Wakefield Southampton 20:15
38 Eleanor Champion Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:29
39 Jessica Stevens City of Portsmouth 20:47
40 Isabelle Butterfield Fleet & Crookham 20:48
41 Lyla Harrison Chapel Tri 20:49
42 Ashia Matthew Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:50
43 Mia Hagan Wimborne 20:51
44 Jemima Hinshelwood Fleet & Crookham 20:51
45 Matilda Haynes Wimborne 20:54
46 Chloe Parfitt Havant 21:01
47 Phoebe Law Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:25
48 Iona Perkins City of Portsmouth 21:29
49 Clemmie Studdert-Kennedy New Forest Junior 21:31
50 Isla Steel Fleet & Crookham 21:42
51 Lilli Clements-Champion City of Salisbury 21:53
52 Dulcie Paul New Forest Runners 21:58
53 Matilda Brewer-Curran Reading AC 23:49
54 Issie Fleurie Poole Runners 26:25
55 Harriet Boardman City of Salisbury 26:56

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 4 11 16
2 Winchester & District 6 7 8 21
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 9 10 22
4 Reading AC 15 16 21 52
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 33 34 86
6 Fleet & Crookham 28 40 44 112
7 Wimborne 24 43 45 112
- Southampton 14 37 - -
- Havant 5 46 - -
- Bournemouth 29 31 - -
- City of Salisbury 51 55 - -
- Jersey Spartan 2 - - -
- Poole AC 12 - - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 20 - - -
- Camberley & District 23 - - -
- Chapel Tri 41 - - -
- New Forest Junior 49 - - -
- New Forest Runners 52 - - -
- Poole Runners 54 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 16 1                 1
2 Winchester & District 21 2                 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 3                 3
4 Reading AC 52 4                 4
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 86 5                 5
6 Fleet & Crookham 112 6                 6
7 Wimborne 112 7                 7

Under 13 Girls

1 Katie McBride Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:39
2 Evie Bramall City of Portsmouth 11:42
3 Thea Thompson Jersey Spartan 12:00
4 Katharina Hoppe Southampton 12:01
5 Charlotte Oakley City of Portsmouth 12:05
6 Julia Smykala Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:27
7 Kitty Dover Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:30
8 Amelia Thomas City of Portsmouth 12:31
9 Anna Rattray Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:32
10 Orla Montgomery Guernsey 12:33
11 Ava Cassia Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:38
12 Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 12:43
13 Aurelia Klidjian City of Portsmouth 12:45
14 Georgi Barrett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:57
15 Theodora Murray Guernsey 13:01
16 Sophie Cotroneo New Forest Junior 13:02
17 Constance King Bournemouth 13:03
18 Camilla Wakefield Southampton 13:04
19 Lily Neighbour Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:06
20 Mia Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:09
21 Ava Spiers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:11
22 Scarlett Hooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:13
23 Ryley Polmeer New Forest Junior 13:15
24 Scarlett Muir Camberley & District 13:15
25 Freya Biggs City of Portsmouth 13:24
26 Celeste Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:29
27 Abigail Spencer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:30
28 Elodie Gill Winchester & District 13:32
29 Phoebe Hillage City of Portsmouth 13:33
30 Freyja-Mai Ridge Camberley & District 13:35
31 Anna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:36
32 Aoife Hendley City of Portsmouth 13:38
33 Amber Price Winchester & District 13:38
34 Isla Sanders City of Portsmouth 13:42
35 Evangeline Richards Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:44
36 Indi Warren Guernsey 13:44
37 Ellie Jepson Winchester & District 13:45
38 Sophie-Louise Foyle Wimborne 13:52
39 Lunn Jasmine City of Portsmouth 13:53
40 Isabella Henry Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:04
41 Grace Andrews Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:08
42 Bethany Denbury City of Salisbury 14:11
43 Lottie Pearson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:13
44 Kiri Jobbins Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:21
45 Taya Smit Guernsey 14:23
46 Sophie Jacobs Winchester & District 14:23
47 Isabella Morrison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:28
48 Gwyneth Hunter Winchester & District 14:35
49 Olivia Cox-Williams Poole Runners 14:59
50 Evie Smith Winchester & District 15:13
51 Phoebe Parfitt Havant 15:17
52 Amy Drabble Winchester & District 15:29
53 Isabelle Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:32
54 Nicole Schembri Fleet & Crookham 15:57

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 7 14
2 City of Portsmouth 2 5 8 15
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 14 20 45
4 New Forest Junior 12 16 23 51
5 Guernsey 10 15 36 61
6 Winchester & District 28 33 37 98
- Southampton 4 18 - -
- Camberley & District 24 30 - -
- Jersey Spartan 3 - - -
- Bournemouth 17 - - -
- Wimborne 38 - - -
- City of Salisbury 42 - - -
- Poole Runners 49 - - -
- Havant 51 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 54 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1                 1
2 City of Portsmouth 15 2                 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 3                 3
4 New Forest Junior 51 4                 4
5 Guernsey 61 5                 5
6 Winchester & District 98 6                 6