Alton Sports logoHampshire Cross Country League 2022/23
12 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 James Dargan Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:13
2 Will Atkins Winchester & District 21:06
3 Jacob Pearce Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:18
4 Alex Bishop Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:25
5 Bradley Andrews-Callec Jersey Spartan 21:30
6 George Carney Jersey Spartan 21:31
7 Patrick Atkinson Southampton 21:42
8 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 21:52
9 Alex Smart City of Portsmouth 21:53
10 Hugo Richardson Bournemouth 21:58
11 Tommy Rollins Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:02
12 Leo Smith Southampton 22:05
13 Onjoro Sumba Havant 22:08
14 Adam Methven Reading AC 22:08
15 Edward Carney Jersey Spartan 22:27
16 Ieuan Thomas Winchester & District 22:30
17 Eddie Chambers Isle of Wight 22:33
18 Thomas Evans Winchester & District 22:35
19 Henry Cornish Poole AC 22:37
20 Toby Spencer Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:38
21 Bertie Bruce-Gonzalez Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:51
22 Joseph O'Brien Havant 22:51
23 Adam Tivey Reading AC 22:54
24 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:57
25 Casper Whitewood Jersey Spartan 23:02
26 James Lewis Winchester & District 23:13
27 Benjamin Gibbard City of Portsmouth 23:18
28 Ollie Russell Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:29
29 Mackenzie Van Laun City of Portsmouth 23:47
30 Edward Lewis Reading AC 23:48
31 Massimo Lawson Bournemouth 24:00
32 Olly Webb Fleet & Crookham 24:23
33 Kian Mayoh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:28
34 Harry Dolman Bournemouth 24:47
35 Nathan Mearns Bournemouth 24:56
36 Charlie Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:01
37 Jack Everett New Forest Junior 25:11
38 Samuel Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:14
39 Oliver Priston Havant 25:28
40 Ryan De Ruijter Camberley & District 25:33
41 Benjamin Van Der Helstraete Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 25:35
42 Leonardo Liversage Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:43
43 Leon Chappell Havant 25:46
44 Oliver Parkes City of Salisbury 25:51
45 James Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:55
46 Finley Baulch Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:12
47 Luka Discombe Camberley & District 26:28
48 Thomas Holmes City of Salisbury 27:38
49 Matthew Jarvis Fleet & Crookham 29:46

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1                 8 1
2 Jersey Spartan 26 2                 26 2
3 Winchester & District 26 3                 26 3
4 City of Portsmouth 65 4                 65 4
5 Reading AC 67 5                 67 5
6 Havant 74 6                 74 6
7 Bournemouth 75 7                 75 7
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 93 8                 93 8

Under 15 Boys

1 Jon Pepin Southampton 14:34
2 Marcus Hibbins Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:46
3 Ruben Price Winchester & District 14:53
4 Oscar Reynolds City of Portsmouth 14:55
5 Maddox Gillas Reading AC 14:59
6 Alasdair Rattray Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:15
7 Rafferty Herd Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:25
8 Thomas Dewey City of Salisbury 15:30
9 Niclas Olley Southampton 15:36
10 James Titmas Reading AC 15:41
11 Thomas Merrien Guernsey 15:41
12 Harris Worship Fleet & Crookham 15:41
13 Seb Murray Winchester & District 15:51
14 Charlie Coles City of Salisbury 15:52
15 Orrin Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:53
16 Thomas Jacobs Winchester & District 15:59
17 Sam McWilliam Camberley & District 16:03
18 Ollie Jermy Camberley & District 16:06
19 Sam Wilkinson Winchester & District 16:08
20 Samuel Marcade Southampton 16:15
21 Aiden Furby Winchester & District 16:16
22 Aaron Webb Fleet & Crookham 16:24
23 George Sharp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:27
24 Thomas Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:28
25 Albie Atkinson Southampton 16:49
26 Joel Sherwood Poole Runners 16:53
27 Oliver Harrison Poole AC 16:57
28 Noah Tyers Reading AC 17:01
29 Leo Shacklock Southampton 17:03
30 Idan Polat Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:09
31 Ned Bailey City of Portsmouth 17:15
32 Freddie Eason Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:22
33 Adam Perry Winchester & District 17:36
34 Samuel Oldham Jersey Spartan 17:42
35 Theo Baldwin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:44
36 Will Dickinson Winchester & District 17:47
37 James Charlton-Perez Reading AC 17:49
38 Ethan Merciere Poole Runners 17:50
39 Loki Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:51
40 William Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:04
41 Ty Polmeer New Forest Junior 18:22
42 Luca Caruana Andover 18:29
43 Caleb Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:30
44 Scott Grocott Bournemouth 18:35
45 Hayden Saunders Guernsey 18:47
46 Oren James Lyons City of Portsmouth 18:58
47 James Davie Bournemouth 19:25
48 Mikhail Khachaturov Southampton 19:42
49 Jack Gilbert Reading AC 19:53
50 Charlie Pearson City of Portsmouth 20:31
51 Archie Day Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:33
52 George Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:22
53 Oliver Boardman City of Salisbury 21:28
54 Max Serjent City of Portsmouth 22:09

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 1                 15 1
2 Southampton 30 2                 30 2
3 Winchester & District 32 3                 32 3
4 Reading AC 43 4                 43 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 70 5                 70 5
6 City of Salisbury 75 6                 75 6
7 City of Portsmouth 81 7                 81 7

Under 13 Boys

1 Daniel Orbell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:06
2 Blas Rivero-Stevenet Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:23
3 Jack Procopakis Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:25
4 Sam Weeks Reading AC 11:25
5 Zane Simpson Jersey Spartan 11:29
6 Matthew Davey Overton Harriers 11:32
7 Hugo Nowacki Jersey Spartan 11:39
8 Evan Robinett Poole Runners 11:43
9 Oskar Guynan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:46
10 Travis Moore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:47
11 Toby Baker City of Portsmouth 11:48
12 Connor Grocott Bournemouth 11:49
13 Jack Presley New Forest Junior 11:50
14 Cameron Wicks Poole AC 11:51
15 Justin Klepacz City of Portsmouth 11:52
16 Oakley Knipe City of Portsmouth 11:52
17 Art Mitchell City of Salisbury 11:53
18 Freddie Bosworth City of Salisbury 11:57
19 Sam Parker Winchester & District 11:59
20 Arthur Taylor Fleet & Crookham 12:06
21 Gulliver Bailey City of Portsmouth 12:08
22 Jacob Baylis Southampton 12:11
23 Alex Priston Havant 12:12
24 Colm Robertson New Forest Junior 12:13
25 Harry Harman Fleet & Crookham 12:21
26 James Alonso Fleet & Crookham 12:23
27 Felix Sclater Winchester & District 12:23
28 Oliver Johnson Southampton 12:24
29 Noah Clifford Camberley & District 12:34
30 Cooper Cripps Winchester & District 12:43
31 Sebastian Foster Isle of Wight 12:44
32 Damian Wisinski Reading AC 12:45
33 Max Davis New Forest Junior 12:55
34 Luke Cunningham City of Portsmouth 12:58
35 Edward Duxbury Winchester & District 13:01
36 Harry Dale New Forest Junior 13:08
37 Elliot Trepess Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:10
38 Humphrey Barton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:16
39 Samuel Richardson Winchester & District 13:20
40 Tom Pate Winchester & District 13:27
41 Ash Main City of Salisbury 13:29
42 Daniel Instone Winchester & District 13:34
43 Tom Price Winchester & District 13:36
44 Dylan Ferguson Poole Runners 13:37
45 William Griffiths Winchester & District 13:48
46 Jack Bracher Southampton 13:53
47 Jayden Main City of Salisbury 13:54
48 William Ewens Havant 14:23
49 Jacob Amos Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:29
50 Owen Mortimor Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:39
51 James Chant City of Salisbury 14:51
52 Julien Nwogu Southampton 15:26
53 Jake Juden Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:26
54 William Beynon Fleet & Crookham 15:33
55 Sebastian Holdway Fleet & Crookham 15:42
56 Joel Levesley Fleet & Crookham 16:03

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    12/11/22 03/12/22 14/01/23 11/02/23 04/03/23 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 6 1
2 City of Portsmouth 42 2                 42 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56 3                 56 3
4 New Forest Junior 70 4                 70 4
5 Fleet & Crookham 71 5                 71 5
6 Winchester & District 76 6                 76 6
7 City of Salisbury 76 7                 76 7
8 Southampton 96 8                 96 8