Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2022
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys
100m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
1 | Adam Hardy | City of Portsmouth | 14.45 | Q | ||
2 | Emil Friedrich | Guernsey | 14.63 | Q | ||
3 | Oliver Lloyd-Jones | Bournemouth | 15.95 | |||
4 | Owen Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 16.13 | |||
5 | Evan Jones | Winchester & District | 16.97 | |||
- | Jasper Whalley | Southampton | DNS |
Heat 2 (Wind: -3.7m/sec)
1 | Edward Hollis | Overton Harriers | 14.73 | Q | ||
2 | Wilf Dorrian | Guernsey | 14.82 | Q | ||
3 | Theo Stratford | Jersey Spartan | 15.14 | |||
4 | Ryan Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15.71 | |||
5 | Oliver Innes | Southampton | 15.91 | |||
6 | Alfie Roger | Guernsey | 16.17 | |||
7 | Andrew Nokes | City of Portsmouth | 17.81 |
Heat 3 (Wind: -3.6m/sec)
1 | Henry Whittington | Andover | 13.88 | Q | ||
2 | Kai La croix | City of Portsmouth | 14.76 | Q | ||
3 | Oskar Guynan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.95 | q | ||
4 | Seth Le Tissier | Guernsey | 15.01 | q | ||
5 | Lukah Rawlin | Jersey Spartan | 15.81 | |||
6 | Shay Le Poidevin | Guernsey | 17.11 |
FINAL (Wind: -2.6m/sec)
1 | Henry Whittington | Andover | 13.22 | |||
2 | Kai La croix | City of Portsmouth | 13.78 | |||
3 | Adam Hardy | City of Portsmouth | 13.87 | |||
4 | Wilf Dorrian | Guernsey | 14.09 | |||
5 | Edward Hollis | Overton Harriers | 14.15 | |||
6 | Oskar Guynan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.35 | |||
7 | Emil Friedrich | Guernsey | 14.39 | |||
8 | Seth Le Tissier | Guernsey | 14.54 |
200m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
1 | Adam Hardy | City of Portsmouth | 28.42 | Q | ||
2 | Jasper Whalley | Southampton | 30.07 | Q | ||
3 | Ryan Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 30.73 | |||
4 | Owen Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31.19 | |||
5 | Lukah Rawlin | Jersey Spartan | 31.21 | |||
6 | Shay Le Poidevin | Guernsey | 32.55 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)
1 | Emil Friedrich | Guernsey | 28.32 | Q | ||
2 | Seth Le Tissier | Guernsey | 29.14 | Q | ||
3 | Tom Pate | Winchester & District | 30.18 | |||
4 | Toby Morley | New Forest Junior | 31.33 | |||
5 | William Muscat | City of Portsmouth | 31.97 | |||
6 | Lewis Bond | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 32.45 |
Heat 3 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)
1 | Wilf Dorrian | Guernsey | 28.32 | Q | ||
2 | Oskar Guynan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.72 | Q | ||
3 | Theo Stratford | Jersey Spartan | 28.99 | q | ||
4 | Max Roger | Guernsey | 29.53 | q | ||
5 | Alec Hay | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29.64 | |||
6 | Andrew Nokes | City of Portsmouth | 34.77 |
FINAL (Wind: -0.1m/sec)
1 | Emil Friedrich | Guernsey | 27.97 | |||
2 | Adam Hardy | City of Portsmouth | 28.35 | |||
3 | Wilf Dorrian | Guernsey | 28.84 | |||
4 | Oskar Guynan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29.12 | |||
5 | Theo Stratford | Jersey Spartan | 29.19 | |||
6 | Seth Le Tissier | Guernsey | 29.58 | |||
7 | Max Roger | Guernsey | 30.15 | |||
- | Jasper Whalley | Southampton | DNS |
800m (Sat/Sun)
Heat 1
1 | Max Roger | Guernsey | 2:27.59 | Q | ||
2 | Iosu Harfield | Winchester & District | 2:27.92 | Q | ||
3 | William Avery | Brookfield Community School | 2:28.28 | Q | ||
4 | Toby Baker | City of Portsmouth | 2:28.70 | q | ||
5 | Justin Klepacz | City of Portsmouth | 2:30.15 | q | ||
6 | Max Davis | New Forest Junior | 2:30.15 | |||
7 | Shay Le Poidevin | Guernsey | 2:43.06 | |||
8 | Toby Morley | New Forest Junior | 2:49.47 |
Heat 2
1 | Colm Robertson | New Forest Junior | 2:30.56 | Q | ||
2 | Alfie Roger | Guernsey | 2:31.79 | Q | ||
3 | Luke Furby | Winchester & District | 2:32.49 | Q | ||
4 | Harry Barden | Portsmouth Grammar School | 2:38.04 | |||
5 | Thomas Mills | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:40.74 | |||
6 | Gulliver Bailey | City of Portsmouth | 2:41.36 | |||
7 | Oskar Guynan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:41.50 |
FINAL
1 | Max Roger | Guernsey | 2:26.31 | |||
2 | Iosu Harfield | Winchester & District | 2:26.85 | |||
3 | Alfie Roger | Guernsey | 2:28.11 | |||
4 | William Avery | Brookfield Community School | 2:28.26 | |||
5 | Toby Baker | City of Portsmouth | 2:29.32 | |||
6 | Colm Robertson | New Forest Junior | 2:29.37 | |||
7 | Justin Klepacz | City of Portsmouth | 2:31.80 | |||
8 | Luke Furby | Winchester & District | 2:33.40 |
1500m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Jack Presley | New Forest Junior | 4:56.28 | |||
2 | Zane Simpson | Jersey Spartan | 4:57.14 | |||
3 | Connor Grocott | Bournemouth | 5:01.69 | |||
4 | Oliver Foden | Winchester & District | 5:07.26 | |||
5 | Thomas Savill | Winchester & District | 5:08.99 | |||
6 | Samuel White | Southampton | 5:10.44 | |||
7 | Oakley Knipe | City of Portsmouth | 5:10.65 | |||
8 | Owen Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:22.09 | |||
9 | Sebastian Foster | Isle of Wight | 5:23.94 | |||
10 | William Farthing | New Forest Junior | 5:37.55 | |||
11 | Shay Le Poidevin | Guernsey | 5:42.72 | |||
12 | Tommy Hodgetts | Portsmouth Grammar School | 5:47.03 | |||
13 | Luke Cunningham | City of Portsmouth | 5:51.40 | |||
14 | Oscar Baudains | Jersey Spartan | 6:13.71 |
75m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec)
1 | Sam Evans | Winchester & District | 15.02 | |||
2 | Lukah Rawlin | Jersey Spartan | 15.45 | |||
3 | Tom Price | Winchester & District | 16.98 | |||
- | Connor Grocott | Bournemouth | DNS |
2000m Walk (2 May)
No competition
High Jump (Sun)
1 | Sam Evans | Winchester & District | 1.25 | |||
2 | Connor Grocott | Bournemouth | 1.25 | |||
3 | Emil Friedrich | Guernsey | 1.25 | |||
4 | Tom Pate | Winchester & District | 1.20 |
Long Jump (Sat)
1 | Marcus Hartgill | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4.24 | w | ||
2 | Edward Hollis | Overton Harriers | 4.06 | w | ||
3 | Ryan Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4.00 | |||
4 | Tom Pate | Winchester & District | 3.92 | |||
5 | Adam Hardy | City of Portsmouth | 3.91 | |||
6 | Emil Friedrich | Guernsey | 3.83 | |||
7 | Theo Stratford | Jersey Spartan | 3.70 | w | ||
8 | Owen Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.65 | w | ||
9 | Oscar Innes | Southampton | 3.59 | |||
10 | Tom Price | Winchester & District | 3.53 | |||
11 | Lukah Rawlin | Jersey Spartan | 3.47 | |||
12 | Alec Hay | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.30 | |||
13 | Toby Morley | New Forest Junior | 3.22 |
Shot (Sun)
1 | Max Pinckney | New Forest Junior | 4.68 | |||
2 | Riley Hooker | City of Portsmouth | 4.06 |
Discus (Sat)
1 | Austin Churcher | Southampton | 20.99 | |||
2 | Emil Larsen | Southampton | 15.81 | |||
3 | Max Pinckney | New Forest Junior | 11.97 | |||
4 | Oscar Baudains | Jersey Spartan | 11.79 | |||
5 | Riley Hooker | City of Portsmouth | 8.31 |
Javelin (Sat)
1 | Samuel Robinson | Southampton | 27.01 | |||
2 | Harry Barden | Portsmouth Grammar School | 20.77 | |||
3 | Emil Larsen | Southampton | 19.60 | |||
4 | Owen Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18.98 | |||
5 | Tom Price | Winchester & District | 18.05 | |||
6 | Lewis Bond | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 17.30 | |||
7 | Lukah Rawlin | Jersey Spartan | 16.18 | |||
8 | Riley Hooker | City of Portsmouth | 9.66 | |||
- | Ryan Jeffery | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | NM | |||
- | Max Pinckney | New Forest Junior | NM |