Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
15 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Peter Hart   Southampton 31:09
2     Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:15
3     Cameron Allan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:24
4     Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:41
5     Jacob O'Hara   Southampton 31:45
6     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 31:49
7     Isaac Farnworth   Reading AC 31:59
8     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:24
9   1 James Rennie U20 Reading AC 32:26
10     Harry Smith   Bournemouth 32:28
11     Stephen Blake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:33
12     Rikki James   Southampton 32:40
13     James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:43
14     Dominic Willmore   Poole AC 32:48
15     Aiden Lennan   Southampton 32:50
16     Max Costley   Southampton 32:53
17 1   James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 32:53
18     Matthew Merrick   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:03
19     Philip Berntsen   Winchester & District 33:09
20     Jack Williams   Southampton 33:12
21     Calum Upton   Winchester & District 33:14
22   2 Alastair Rushforth U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:24
23 2   Richard Price M40 Reading AC 33:27
24     Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 33:31
25     Adrian Fautly   Winchester & District 33:34
26     Nathan Williams   Poole AC 33:40
27     Lasse Eini   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:49
28     Sarab Dhillon   Reading AC 33:53
29     Thomas Cully   Southampton 34:02
30 3   Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:05
31   3 Callum Crook U20 City of Portsmouth 34:10
32   4 Alex Matthews U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:22
33     William Ewens   City of Salisbury 34:27
34     Scott Pulley   Southampton 34:28
35     Rob McTaggart   Bournemouth 34:28
36     Alex Gibb   Hart Road Runners 34:30
37     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:44
38     Dan Cunnington   Winchester & District 34:45
39     Stuart Muirden   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:47
40     Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:48
41     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:50
42     Ryan O'brien   Reading AC 34:55
43 4   Ben Paviour M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:02
44     Haider Razzaq   Reading AC 35:12
45     George Belfield   Winchester & District 35:14
46     Javier Molina   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:14
47 5   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:15
48     Edward Whiting   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:28
49     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:36
50     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:52
51 6   Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 35:56
52 7   Matthew Hibberd M40 Southampton 36:08
53   5 Ethan Kendall U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:15
54 8   Andy Morgan-Lee M50 Southampton 36:18
55     Tom Nike   Reading AC 36:20
56     Ed Smart   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:22
57     Marcus Irving   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:24
58     William Stone   Andover 36:27
59     Matthew Latham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:36
60     Christopher Tizzard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:38
61   6 George Hill U20 University of Southampton 36:40
62 9   James Smith M40 Southampton 36:42
63 10   Seb Briggs M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:44
64 11   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:46
65     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 36:51
66 12   Will Newbery M40 New Forest Runners 37:01
67 13   Peter Callanan M50 City of Salisbury 37:03
68     Lloyd Dickson   Winchester & District 37:03
69   7 Oliver Smith U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:03
70     Charles Taylor   University of Portsmouth 37:04
71     Craig Berryman   Havant 37:04
72   8 Rafe Man U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:04
73     Samuel Foreman   University of Southampton 37:05
74     Alex Hutchison   University of Southampton 37:05
75   9 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne 37:06
76     Arturo Martinez De Murguia   Reading AC 37:16
77 14   Chris Furness M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:20
78 15   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:28
79     Will Lynes   University of Southampton 37:30
80 16   Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:43
81 17   Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 37:55
82 18   Jeff Titmas M40 Reading AC 37:56
83 19   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 37:57
84 20   Richard Brawn M40 Bournemouth 37:59
85 21   Sean Holmes M50 Overton Harriers 38:01
86     Jack McGuire   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:05
87     Matt Brown   Littledown Harriers 38:10
88 22   Joe Costley M50 City of Salisbury 38:13
89   10 Jacob Atwal U20 Reading Roadrunners 38:20
90 23   Pete Sansome M40 Winchester & District 38:25
91 24   Danny Chatfield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:26
92   11 Alfie Mumford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:27
93 25   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 38:27
94 26   Mathew Huntley M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:34
95     Szymon Chojnacki   Bournemouth 38:40
96 27   Mark Burniston M40 Andover 38:42
97 28   Dom Lobo M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:43
98   12 William Sullivan U20 University of Southampton 38:44
99 29   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 38:46
100     Ben Ashby   Reading Roadrunners 38:48
101 30   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 38:49
102     Will Conroy   University of Portsmouth 38:50
103   13 Niall Powell U20 University of Portsmouth 38:53
104 31   Mark Slaney M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:02
105   14 Edward Smyth U20 City of Portsmouth 39:05
106     Michael Stone   Andover 39:06
107     Benjamin Simon   Victory 39:15
108     David Lewis   Reading AC 39:16
109     Joel Bontemps   University of Portsmouth 39:18
110 32   Mike Webber M50 Andover 39:23
111   15 Jordan Praamsma U20 Poole AC 39:32
112     Harry Procter   University of Portsmouth 39:33
113 33   Barry Miller M40 Poole AC 39:35
114 34   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 39:36
115     Jonathan Findell   University of Southampton 39:39
116 35   Pete Newman M40 Andover 39:40
117   16 Aryan Gupta U20 Reading AC 39:46
118     Styven Mills   Fleet & Crookham 39:51
119     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 39:56
120 36   Simon Bryant M40 Hamwic Harriers 40:01
121 37   Rob Carter M50 Winchester & District 40:02
122 38   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:10
123     George Carley   University of Portsmouth 40:12
124   17 Alfie Packett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:14
125   18 Aidan Dure-Smith U20 New Forest Junior 40:14
126     Oliver Atwal   Reading Roadrunners 40:15
127     Gareth Venables   Andover 40:25
128   19 Lewis Livingstone U20 Andover 40:26
129 39   David Cooper M50 Hamwic Harriers 40:46
130 40   Stephen Williams M40 Littledown Harriers 41:04
131     Dimitar Gospodinov   Reading Roadrunners 41:10
132     Carl Shirley   Totton RC 41:13
133 41   Franklyn Young M60 Winchester & District 41:16
134     Matthew Du Cros   Bournemouth 41:18
135 42   Charlie Madelaine M40 Reading AC 41:19
136     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 41:30
137     Neil Brown   Winchester & District 41:33
138 43   Bill Knight M60 City of Salisbury 41:40
139     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 41:51
140 44   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 41:58
141 45   Stephen Nicholls M50 City of Salisbury 42:12
142 46   Marc Hankins M40 City of Salisbury 42:30
143 47   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:31
144 48   Alan Barnett M50 Poole AC 42:33
145 49   Mike Worsfold M40 Reading Roadrunners 42:36
146   20 Miles Browne U20 Lordshill Road Runners 42:37
147 50   Tom North M40 Stubbington Green Runners 42:38
148     Joe Teal   Havant 42:43
149 51   Nicholas Willson M40 Lordshill Road Runners 42:56
150   21 Jack Fussey U20 University of Southampton 42:57
151   22 David Peaty U20 University of Southampton 43:09
152 52   Robert Rawles M50 Wimborne 43:25
153 53   Rob Kelly M50 Hamwic Harriers 43:29
154 54   Rich Jackson M50 Fleet & Crookham 43:30
155     Mark Everett   Littledown Harriers 43:39
156 55   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 43:46
157 56   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:49
158 57   Andy McDonald M50 Reading AC 43:52
159     Jonathon Kinahan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:59
160 58   Stephen Lowy M50 Winchester & District 44:01
161 59   Brian Kirsopp M60 Reading Roadrunners 44:12
162 60   Rohan Chaffey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:15
163 61   Neil Walker M50 Reading AC 44:19
164     Steven Kelly   Poole AC 44:25
165 62   Sergej Filippov M50 Reading AC 44:29
166 63   Steven Mitchell M50 City of Salisbury 44:31
167     Matt Lovesey   Lordshill Road Runners 44:34
168 64   Ian Giggs M40 Reading Roadrunners 44:46
169 65   Carlo Van Leeuwen M40 Hedge End RC 44:48
170     Callum Hall   University of Southampton 44:57
171 66   Howard Long M50 Southampton 44:59
172 67   Justin Simons M40 Reading Roadrunners 45:01
173     Michael Wallis   Hart Road Runners 45:26
174 68   Maurice Richardson M50 Hedge End RC 45:28
175     Matt Casey   Hardley Runners 45:39
176 69   Mark Norris M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:45
177 70   Phil York M50 Wimborne 45:48
178 71   Mike Jurd M60 Wimborne 45:51
179 72   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:58
180   23 Marcus Wilkinson U20 University of Portsmouth 46:00
181 73   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 46:12
182     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 46:28
183 74   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 46:30
184     Azzan Alshuaibi   University of Portsmouth 46:33
185 75   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 46:37
186 76   Christopher Barnes M50 Totton RC 46:49
187 77   John Collis M50 Havant 46:55
188 78   Michael Hickey M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:01
189     Robbie Barlow   Totton RC 47:08
190 79   Kevin Roberts M50 Poole AC 47:13
191   24 Harrison Chambers U20 University of Portsmouth 47:14
192     Darrell Waite   Andover 47:14
193 80   James Browne M40 Lordshill Road Runners 47:14
194 81   David Keates M50 Hamwic Harriers 47:23
195 82   Graham Filmer M50 Poole AC 47:37
196 83   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 48:22
197 84   George Reich M40 Reading AC 48:27
198 85   Ian Duncan M50 Fleet & Crookham 48:30
199 86   Steve Thomas M50 Littledown Harriers 48:33
200 87   Piers Puntan M50 Overton Harriers 48:39
201 88   Terry Worton M50 Camberley & District 48:48
202     Tom Wright   Reading Roadrunners 48:54
203 89   Gerard O'driscoll M60 Reading AC 48:57
204 90   Tim Fowler M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49:25
205 91   Keith Sheppard M60 Hedge End RC 49:27
206 92   James Ballard M50 City of Salisbury 50:07
207 93   Kevin Abbott M50 Fleet & Crookham 50:10
208 94   John Derek Withey M50 Itchen Spitfires RC 50:12
209 95   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 50:30
210 96   Mat Sharp M40 Littledown Harriers 50:40
211 97   Steve Churcher M50 Eastleigh RC 50:45
212 98   Neil Cunliffe M50 Hart Road Runners 50:45
213 99   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 51:31
214 100   Terry Greening M40 Totton RC 52:04
215 101   Richard Bacon M60 Alton Runners 52:09
216 102   Paul Wilsher M40 Poole AC 52:19
217 103   Stuart Boswell M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53:21
218 104   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 53:32
219 105   Laurence Stevenson M50 Littledown Harriers 53:39
220 106   Ian Graham M70 Bournemouth 54:49
221 107   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 55:04
222 108   Jim Armitage M60 Alton Runners 55:37
223 109   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 56:18
224 110   Peter Morris M60 Reading Roadrunners 56:31
225     Donald Harper   Poole AC 57:10
226 111   Edward Thorpe M70 Reading Roadrunners 57:57
227 112   Peter Hackston M50 Hardley Runners 61:49
228 113   Graham Foden M70 Victory 62:23
229 114   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 64:52
230 115   Robert Campbell-Smith M50 Poole Runners 66:20

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 1 28 1 38 1         54 2
2 Southampton 61 2 93 3 49 2         110 4
3 Reading AC 132 5 80 2 73 3         153 5
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 3 95 4 134 4         186 7
5 Winchester & District 104 4 110 5 148 5         214 9
6 Bournemouth 234 6 544 9 289 6         523 12
7= City of Portsmouth 571 8 192 6 408* 9         600 14
7= City of Salisbury 461 7 427 7 372 8         799 14
9 Reading Roadrunners 806 9 724 10 339 7         1063 16
10 Hart Road Runners 819 10 513 8 745* 10         1258 18

* - Incomplete team

Division 2

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Best 2 of 3
1 Poole AC 190 1 167 1 315 1         357 2
2 University of Southampton 391 2 382 2 385 2         767 4
3 Andover 538 3 410 3 469 3         879 6
4 University of Portsmouth 691 5 460 4 496 4         956 8
5 Lordshill Road Runners 686 4 800 5 769 5         1455 9
6 Overton Harriers 963 7 1017 7 799 6         1762 13
7 Stubbington Green Runners 1247 8 975 6             2222 14
8 Hardley Runners     810* 8 1087* 7         1897 15
9 Eastleigh RC 1285* 9 1173* 9             2458 18
- Poole Runners 881 6                    

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Best 2 of 3
1= Fleet & Crookham 589 6 417 3 351 1         768 4
1= Littledown Harriers 410 2 399 2 372 2         771 4
1= Wimborne 441 3 395 1 404 4         799 4
4 Havant 381 1     406 5         787 6
5 Hamwic Harriers 550 4 445 4 402 3         847 7
6 Totton RC 733 11 511 5 500 6         1011 11
7 Itchen Spitfires RC 602 7 515 6             1117 13
8 Alton Runners 686 9 549 7             1235 16
9 Victory 692 10     544 7         1236 17
- Ryde Harriers 572 5                    
- New Forest Runners 666 8                    
- Camberley & District                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- Hedge End RC         548 8            
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Best 2 of 3
1= Southampton 34 2 32 3 24 2         56 4
1= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 3 48 4 22 1         61 4
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 55 4 28 2 65 6         83 6
4 City of Portsmouth 75 7 26 1             101 8
5 City of Salisbury 66 5 63 6 54 4         117 9
6= Reading Roadrunners 91 8 114 9 25 3         116 11
6= Winchester & District 69 6 61 5 77 7         130 11
8= Andover 103 9 72 7 88 9         160 16
8= Bournemouth 24 1 207 15 201 15         225 16
10 Poole AC 154 14 130 10 87 8         217 18
11= Hamwic Harriers 171 15 150 11 128 11         278 22
11= Lordshill Road Runners 103 10 188 14 165 12         268 22
11= Overton Harriers 129 12 219 16 120 10         249 22
14 Hart Road Runners 188 16 94 8             282 24
15 Fleet & Crookham     155 12 167 13         322 25
16 Littledown Harriers 138 13 181 13 222 16         319 26
17 Wimborne 245 17 222 17 193 14         415 31
18 Stubbington Green Runners 246 18 235 18             481 36
19 Totton RC 307 20     275 18         582 38
20= Alton Runners 400 22 240 19             640 41
20= Eastleigh RC 374 21 313 20             687 41
- Poole Runners 123 11                    
- New Forest Runners 251 19                    
- Camberley & District                        
- Hardley Runners                        
- Hedge End RC         224 17            
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC                        
- Reading AC         62 5            
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Victory                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Peter Hart   Southampton 13 3 1     4
2 Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 - 2     6
3 Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 -     13
4= James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 6 13     18
4= Stephen Blake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8 11     18
4= Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 9 9 -     18
7= Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 15 4     19
7= Dan Thorne   Reading AC 23 13 6     19
7= Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19 11 8     19
10 Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 16 4 -     20

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1= James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 3 2 1     3
1= Richard Price M40 Reading AC 2 1 2     3
3 Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4 3     7
4= Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 6 5     11
4= Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 7 5 6     11
6 Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7 -     12
7 Matthew Hibberd M40 Southampton 8 - 7     15
8 Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 6 10 17     16
9 Andy Morgan-Lee M50 Southampton 15 13 8     21
10 Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 12 15     27

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Callum Crook City of Portsmouth - 1 3     4
2 Alastair Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 2     5
3= Alex Matthews Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2 4     6
3= Ryan Symington Poole AC 2 4 -     6
5 Doug Scally Winchester & District 5 6 -     11
6 Ethan Kendall Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 - 5     12
7 Josh Smith Poole AC 6 8 -     14
8 James Crombie University of Southampton 8 7 -     15
9 George Hill University of Southampton - 10 6     16
10 Sam Roberts Winchester & District 9 9 -     18

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full