Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
4 December at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Sam Eglen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:40
2     Joe Morwood   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:04
3     Peter Hart   Southampton 31:17
4     Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 31:23
5     Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:27
6     James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:31
7     Frederick Slemeck   Winchester & District 31:36
8     Stephen Blake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:41
9     Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 31:45
10     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:50
11     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:56
12     Oliver Pritchard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:05
13     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 32:11
14     Mark Booth   Reading AC 32:25
15     Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:31
16     Isaac Farnworth   Reading AC 32:33
17     Calum Upton   Winchester & District 32:36
18 1   Richard Price M40 Reading AC 32:38
19     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 32:42
20 2   James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 33:09
21 3   Paul Cardy M40 City of Portsmouth 33:13
22 4   Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:14
23     Ben Brewster   Southampton 33:19
24     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 33:26
25     Max Costley   Southampton 33:28
26     Alex Gibb   Hart Road Runners 33:28
27     Nathan Williams   Poole AC 33:29
28   1 Callum Crook U20 City of Portsmouth 33:31
29     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:36
30   2 Alex Matthews U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:38
31   3 Alastair Rushforth U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:50
32     Sarab Dhillon   Reading AC 33:53
33     Will Brewin   Southampton 34:01
34     Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 34:02
35     Jake Bowles   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:06
36     Benjamin Gibbons   Poole AC 34:06
37   4 Ryan Symington U20 Poole AC 34:07
38   5 James Fletcher U20 Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 34:19
39     Stuart Muirden   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:21
40     Dan Cunnington   Winchester & District 34:23
41     Michael Beckett   City of Salisbury 34:29
42   6 Doug Scally U20 Winchester & District 34:32
43 5   Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 34:37
44     Leo Maliphant   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:38
45     Richard Thorburn   Southampton 34:39
46     Javier Molina   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:45
47     Lloyd Dickson   Winchester & District 34:49
48     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:53
49 6   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:56
50     Adam Dart   University of Portsmouth 35:12
51     William Stone   Andover 35:15
52     George Belfield   Winchester & District 35:16
53 7   Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:19
54     Tim Anetts   Hardley Runners 35:20
55     Matthew Latham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:21
56     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 35:22
57     Jon Vintner   Winchester & District 35:24
58     Marcus Irving   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:30
59   7 James Crombie U20 University of Southampton 35:35
60     Luke Williams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:36
61 8   Daniel Hunt M40 Southampton 35:40
62 9   Phillip Young M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:46
63     Scott Pulley   Southampton 35:48
64   8 Josh Smith U20 Poole AC 35:57
65 10   Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 36:02
66   9 Sam Roberts U20 Winchester & District 36:13
67 11   Andrew Lewis M40 Southampton 36:15
68     Tom Nike   Reading AC 36:21
69     Chris Harris   Hardley Runners 36:23
70     Alex Hutchison   University of Southampton 36:27
71     Florin Belbeoch   Southampton 36:30
72 12   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:34
73 13   Andy Morgan-Lee M50 Southampton 36:38
74     Michael Stone   Andover 36:39
75   10 George Hill U20 University of Southampton 36:40
76   11 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne 36:41
77 14   Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:42
78 15   Peter Callanan M50 City of Salisbury 36:43
79 16   Chris Birch M40 Alton Runners 36:57
80     Tom Mount   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:59
81     Samuel Foreman   University of Southampton 37:00
82 17   Danny Seldon M40 Poole AC 37:01
83     Stephen Ross   Bournemouth 37:05
84     Jack McGuire   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:10
85     Kieran Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:12
86 18   Joe Costley M50 City of Salisbury 37:15
87 19   David Comb M40 Winchester & District 37:17
88 20   John Kane M50 Andover 37:18
89 21   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 37:19
90 22   Robert Dempster M40 Hedge End RC 37:20
91     Will Conroy   University of Portsmouth 37:29
92 23   Mark Burniston M40 Andover 37:32
93 24   James Wallace M40 Hart Road Runners 37:43
94 25   Barry Dolman M50 Bournemouth 37:43
95   12 Oliver Smith U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:51
96 26   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 37:52
97     Daniel Goss   University of Southampton 37:55
98   13 Jordan Praamsma U20 Poole AC 38:00
99     Richard Crawford   Southampton 38:01
100     Harry Procter   University of Portsmouth 38:06
101 27   Zippy Grice M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:07
102     Jonathan Findell   University of Southampton 38:10
103     Matt Coffey   Southampton 38:12
104 28   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 38:13
105 29   Mike Webber M50 Andover 38:15
106     Cameron Maquire   University of Portsmouth 38:16
107 30   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 38:18
108     Benjamin Simon   Victory 38:19
109 31   Rob Harkness M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:21
110   14 Fred Harris U20 Poole AC 38:22
111 32   Andy Parkinson M50 Winchester & District 38:28
112 33   Danny Chatfield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:36
113   15 Niall Powell U20 University of Portsmouth 38:37
114     Luke Dowsett   Littledown Harriers 38:41
115 34   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 38:42
116     Chris De Mauny   Southampton 38:43
117     Matthew Du Cros   Bournemouth 38:44
118   16 Stefan O'Loughnane U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:45
119     Kevin Yates   Southampton 38:47
120     Carl Shirley   Totton RC 38:58
121 35   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:11
122 36   Pete Newman M40 Andover 39:17
123 37   Greg Warder M40 Southampton 39:28
124 38   Mark Slaney M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:29
125 39   Dom Lobo M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:32
126   17 Sam Dowson U20 University of Portsmouth 39:34
127   18 William Sullivan U20 University of Southampton 39:35
128     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:36
129     George Carley   University of Portsmouth 39:38
130     Harrison Morgan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:38
131     Jamie Foster   Itchen Spitfires RC 39:39
132   19 Lewis Livingstone U20 Andover 39:40
133 40   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 39:43
134     Neil Brown   Winchester & District 39:45
135 41   Koji Miyazaki M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:46
136     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 39:57
137 42   Paolo De Luca M50 Littledown Harriers 39:04
138 43   Rob Carter M50 Winchester & District 40:14
139 44   Dom Wake M50 Hart Road Runners 40:18
140     Ryan Powell   Fleet & Crookham 40:20
141 45   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:21
142 46   David Cooper M50 Hamwic Harriers 40:28
143 47   Franklyn Young M60 Winchester & District 40:29
144 48   Chris Maple M40 City of Salisbury 40:32
145   20 Miles Browne U20 Lordshill Road Runners 40:32
146 49   Simon Bryant M40 Hamwic Harriers 40:35
147   21 Tom Fuller U20 Wimborne 40:36
148 50   Stephen Williams M40 Littledown Harriers 40:39
149     Joshua Greening   University of Southampton 40:44
150     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 40:48
151 51   Richard Bailey M50 City of Portsmouth 40:53
152 52   Rich Jackson M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:54
153   22 Alfie Packett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:55
154 53   Ralph Gomarsall M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:12
155   23 Jack Fussey U20 University of Southampton 41:21
156 54   Marc Hankins M40 City of Salisbury 41:26
157 55   Massi Squaletti M40 Hamwic Harriers 41:32
158 56   Bill Knight M60 City of Salisbury 41:33
159 57   Dave Hart M50 Hart Road Runners 41:45
160 58   Peter Warner M40 Andover 41:53
161 59   Wes Jones M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:54
162 60   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 41:56
163 61   Carlo Van Leeuwen M40 Hedge End RC 41:59
164   24 David Peaty U20 University of Southampton 42:05
165 62   Rob Kelly M50 Hamwic Harriers 42:06
166     Matt Lovesey   Lordshill Road Runners 42:08
167 63   Gareth Hier M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:12
168 64   Gavin Langan M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:15
169     Tim Muntslag   Itchen Spitfires RC 42:25
170 65   Mike Worsfold M40 Reading Roadrunners 42:30
171 66   Stephen Lowy M50 Winchester & District 42:40
172 67   Robert Rawles M50 Wimborne 42:44
173 68   Steven Mitchell M50 City of Salisbury 42:46
174 69   Phil York M50 Wimborne 42:52
175     Matt Gleed   Winchester & District 42:58
176     Steven Kelly   Poole AC 42:59
177 70   Nicholas Willson M40 Lordshill Road Runners 43:00
178 71   Richard Larcombe M50 City of Salisbury 43:01
179 72   Tom North M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:02
180 73   Neil Bellamy M40 Hart Road Runners 43:09
181 74   Robert Harrison M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:15
182     Azzan Alshuaibi   University of Portsmouth 43:21
183     Jonathan Addison   Poole AC 43:23
184   25 Aidan Dure-Smith U20 New Forest Junior 43:24
185   26 Harrison Chambers U20 University of Portsmouth 43:29
186     Robbie Barlow   Totton RC 43:35
187 75   Dave Bush M50 Overton Harriers 43:44
188 76   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:48
189     Tom Hastings   Stubbington Green Runners 44:01
190 77   Charles Convery M50 Fleet & Crookham 44:03
191 78   Neil Walker M50 Reading AC 44:10
192 79   Richard Miller M50 Southampton 44:12
193 80   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 44:14
194 81   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 44:26
195     Matt Casey   Hardley Runners 44:28
196     Michael Wallis   Hart Road Runners 44:31
197 82   Howard Long M50 Southampton 44:48
198 83   Tariq Hawa M40 Hart Road Runners 44:55
199 84   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 44:58
200 85   Rohan Chaffey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:00
201 86   Mike Jurd M60 Wimborne 45:02
202 87   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:10
203     Connor Jackson   University of Southampton 45:15
204 88   Colin McManus M40 Winchester & District 45:17
205     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 45:20
206     Jon Green   Reading Roadrunners 45:22
207 89   Paul Turle M60 Littledown Harriers 45:31
208 90   James Browne M40 Lordshill Road Runners 45:38
209 91   Matt Cornish M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:42
210 92   Michael Hickey M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:49
211 93   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 45:55
212 94   Spencer Meyer M50 Eastleigh RC 45:56
213     David Vella   Hamwic Harriers 45:58
214 95   Terry Worton M50 Camberley & District 46:04
215 96   John Derek Withey M50 Itchen Spitfires RC 46:07
216 97   James Workman M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:22
217     Cameron Hill   Hamwic Harriers 46:30
218 98   Ian Duncan M50 Fleet & Crookham 46:32
219     Chris Hind   Stubbington Green Runners 46:33
220 99   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 46:43
221 100   Steve Goodwin M60 Winchester & District 46:44
222 101   Ian White M50 Bournemouth 47:01
223 102   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 47:37
224     Connor McCulloch   University of Portsmouth 47:45
225 103   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 47:48
226     Dexter Lakin   Fleet & Crookham 47:54
227 104   Steve Matty M40 Stubbington Green Runners 48:02
228 105   Christopher Barnes M50 Totton RC 48:25
229 106   Steve Churcher M50 Eastleigh RC 48:31
230 107   Piers Puntan M50 Overton Harriers 48:42
231 108   Paul Wilsher M40 Poole AC 48:46
232 109   Richard Bacon M60 Alton Runners 48:48
233 110   Seamus Doran M50 Wimborne 48:56
234 111   Neil Cunliffe M50 Hart Road Runners 49:08
235 112   Kevin Abbott M50 Fleet & Crookham 49:17
236 113   Jono Harvey M40 Eastleigh RC 49:40
237 114   David Keates M50 Hamwic Harriers 49:48
238 115   Jim Armitage M60 Alton Runners 50:32
239 116   Dave Titcomb M60 Overton Harriers 51:30
240 117   Philip Scrase M50 Alton Runners 52:05
241 118   Ian Graham M70 Bournemouth 53:35
242 119   David Ritchie M60 Poole AC 54:00
243 120   Edward Thorpe M70 Reading Roadrunners 55:24
244 121   Peter Hackston M50 Hardley Runners 56:45
245 122   Stuart Lunn M50 Reading Roadrunners 57:46
246 123   Roger Hill M70 Fleet & Crookham 59:24
247 124   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 62:59

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Best 1 of 2
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 1 28 1             26 1
2= Reading AC 132 5 80 2             80 2
2= Southampton 61 2 93 3             61 2
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 3 95 4             91 3
5 Winchester & District 104 4 110 5             104 4
6= City of Portsmouth 571 8 192 6             192 6
6= Bournemouth 234 6 544 9             234 6
8 City of Salisbury 461 7 427 7             427 7
9 Hart Road Runners 819 10 513 8             513 8
10 Reading Roadrunners 806 9 724 10             724 9

Division 2

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Best 1 of 2
1 Poole AC 190 1 167 1             167 1
2 University of Southampton 391 2 382 2             382 2
3 Andover 538 3 410 3             410 3
4= University of Portsmouth 691 5 460 4             460 4
4= Lordshill Road Runners 686 4 800 5             686 4
6= Stubbington Green Runners 1247 8 975 6             975 6
6= Poole Runners 881 6                 881 6
8 Overton Harriers 963 7 1017 7             963 7
9 Hardley Runners     810* 8             810 8
10 Eastleigh RC 1285* 9 1173* 9             1173 9

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Best 1 of 2
1= Havant 381 1                 381 1
1= Wimborne 441 3 395 1             395 1
3 Littledown Harriers 410 2 399 2             399 2
4 Fleet & Crookham 589 6 417 3             417 3
5 Hamwic Harriers 550 4 445 4             445 4
6= Ryde Harriers 572 5                 572 5
6= Totton RC 733 11 511 5             511 5
8 Itchen Spitfires RC 602 7 515 6             515 6
9 Alton Runners 686 9 549 7             549 7
10 New Forest Runners 666 8                 666 8
11 Victory 692 10                 692 10
- Camberley & District                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- Hedge End RC                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Best 1 of 2
1= Bournemouth 24 1 207 15             24 1
1= City of Portsmouth 75 7 26 1             26 1
3= Aldershot, Farnham & District 55 4 28 2             28 2
3= Southampton 34 2 32 3             32 2
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 3 48 4             39 3
6= City of Salisbury 66 5 63 6             63 5
6= Winchester & District 69 6 61 5             61 5
8 Andover 103 9 72 7             72 7
9= Hart Road Runners 188 16 94 8             94 8
9= Reading Roadrunners 91 8 114 9             91 8
11= Lordshill Road Runners 103 10 188 14             103 10
11= Poole AC 154 14 130 10             130 10
13= Hamwic Harriers 171 15 150 11             150 11
13= Poole Runners 123 11                 123 11
15= Fleet & Crookham     155 12             155 12
15= Overton Harriers 129 12 219 16             129 12
17 Littledown Harriers 138 13 181 13             138 13
18 Wimborne 245 17 222 17             222 17
19 Stubbington Green Runners 246 18 235 18             235 18
20= Alton Runners 400 22 240 19             240 19
20= New Forest Runners 251 19                 251 19
22= Eastleigh RC 374 21 313 20             313 20
22= Totton RC 307 20                 307 20
- Camberley & District                        
- Hardley Runners                        
- Hedge End RC                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC                        
- Reading AC                        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Victory                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Sam Eglen   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= Jack Rowe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
3= Stuart McCallum   Winchester & District 2 -       2
3= Joe Morwood   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
5= Ben Bradley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
5= Peter Hart   Southampton 13 3       3
7= Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 16 4       4
7= Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 -       4
9= James Pettersson U20 University of Southampton 5 -       5
9= Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5       5

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Jacek Cieluszecki M40 Bournemouth 1 -       1
1= Richard Price M40 Reading AC 2 1       1
3 James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 3 2       2
4 Paul Cardy M40 City of Portsmouth - 3       3
5 Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4       4
6= Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7       5
6= Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 7 5       5
8= Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 6 10       6
8= Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 6       6
10= Matthew Hibberd M40 Southampton 8 -       8
10= Daniel Hunt M40 Southampton - 8       8

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Callum Crook City of Portsmouth - 1       1
1= James Pettersson University of Southampton 1 -       1
3= Alex Matthews Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
3= Ryan Symington Poole AC 2 4       2
5 Alastair Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3       3
6 Thomas Atkinson Jersey Spartan 4 -       4
7= James Fletcher Isle of Wight Triathlon Club - 5       5
7= Doug Scally Winchester & District 5 6       5
9 Josh Smith Poole AC 6 8       6
10= James Crombie University of Southampton 8 7       7
10= Ethan Kendall Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 -       7

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full