Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2021
12 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Girls
100m
FINAL (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
1 |
Ayomide Cole |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
12.4 |
|
|
2 |
Annabelle Honey |
|
Aldershot |
12.5 |
|
|
3 |
Lily T-Smith |
|
New Forest |
12.5 |
|
|
4 |
Eve Maher |
|
Aldershot |
13.3 |
|
|
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)
1 |
Ayomide Cole |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
25.6 |
|
|
2 |
Sadie Blake |
|
South East Hants |
27.1 |
|
|
3 |
Samantha Reece |
|
Aldershot |
28.7 |
|
|
4 |
Sophie Hamilton |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
29.2 |
|
|
5 |
Libby French |
|
Basingstoke |
29.7 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)
1 |
Lily T-Smith |
|
New Forest |
26.2 |
|
|
2 |
Aaliah Al-Shehab |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
26.3 |
|
|
3 |
Grace Kirby |
|
Aldershot |
27.5 |
|
|
4 |
Rosie Fitzgerald |
|
Aldershot |
28.4 |
|
|
5 |
Stevie Leigh |
|
Basingstoke |
28.4 |
|
|
COMBINED RESULT (Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 |
Ayomide Cole |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
25.6 |
|
|
2 |
Lily T-Smith |
|
New Forest |
26.2 |
|
|
3 |
Aaliah Al-Shehab |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
26.3 |
|
|
4 |
Sadie Blake |
|
South East Hants |
27.1 |
|
|
5 |
Grace Kirby |
|
Aldershot |
27.5 |
|
|
6 |
Rosie Fitzgerald |
|
Aldershot |
28.4 |
|
|
7 |
Stevie Leigh |
|
Basingstoke |
28.4 |
|
|
8 |
Samantha Reece |
|
Aldershot |
28.7 |
|
|
9 |
Sophie Hamilton |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
29.2 |
|
|
10 |
Libby French |
|
Basingstoke |
29.7 |
|
|
300m
FINAL
1 |
Emma Shedden |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
44.1 |
|
|
2 |
Jessica Heng |
|
Isle of Wight |
45.0 |
|
|
3 |
Ava Griggs |
|
Portsmouth |
45.0 |
|
|
4 |
Bella Digby |
|
South East Hants |
45.0 |
|
|
5 |
Josie O'Neill |
|
Aldershot |
46.5 |
|
|
6 |
Aimee Cantle |
|
Basingstoke |
46.7 |
|
|
7 |
Naomi Holdsworth |
|
Isle of Wight |
47.3 |
|
|
800m
Heat 1
1 |
Alysha Mead |
|
Aldershot |
2:29.5 |
|
|
2 |
Kitty Pickering |
|
Andover |
2:30.3 |
|
|
3 |
Freya Hampshire |
|
Portsmouth |
2:33.4 |
|
|
4 |
Aisling Hitchman |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:34.5 |
|
|
5 |
Celia Brabazon |
|
Southampton |
2:35.9 |
|
|
6 |
Keira Everett |
|
New Forest |
2:37.1 |
|
|
7 |
Catrin Gibbard |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
2:49.9 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Maisey Kent |
|
Isle of Wight |
2:18.0 |
|
|
2 |
Emily Dunkley |
|
South East Hants |
2:20.9 |
|
|
3 |
Sienna Richardson |
|
Basingstoke |
2:28.9 |
|
|
4 |
Louisa Paterson |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:30.2 |
|
|
5 |
Bella Rees |
|
New Forest |
2:32.3 |
|
|
6 |
Skye Johnson |
|
New Forest |
2:33.3 |
|
|
7 |
Poppy Morris |
|
Aldershot |
2:38.5 |
|
|
COMBINED RESULT
1 |
Maisey Kent |
|
Isle of Wight |
2:18.0 |
|
|
2 |
Emily Dunkley |
|
South East Hants |
2:20.9 |
|
|
3 |
Sienna Richardson |
|
Basingstoke |
2:28.9 |
|
|
4 |
Alysha Mead |
|
Aldershot |
2:29.5 |
|
|
5 |
Louisa Paterson |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:30.2 |
|
|
6 |
Kitty Pickering |
|
Andover |
2:30.3 |
|
|
7 |
Bella Rees |
|
New Forest |
2:32.3 |
|
|
8 |
Skye Johnson |
|
New Forest |
2:33.3 |
|
|
9 |
Freya Hampshire |
|
Portsmouth |
2:33.4 |
|
|
10 |
Aisling Hitchman |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:34.5 |
|
|
11 |
Celia Brabazon |
|
Southampton |
2:35.9 |
|
|
12 |
Keira Everett |
|
New Forest |
2:37.1 |
|
|
13 |
Poppy Morris |
|
Aldershot |
2:38.5 |
|
|
14 |
Catrin Gibbard |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
2:49.9 |
|
|
1500m
1 |
Katie Youp |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
4:45.3 |
|
|
2 |
Olivia East |
|
Portsmouth |
4:55.0 |
|
|
3 |
Lucy Phillips |
|
Southampton |
4:55.9 |
|
|
4 |
Jessica Hayward |
|
Aldershot |
5:00.1 |
|
|
5 |
Neve East |
|
New Forest |
5:00.9 |
|
|
6 |
Kiki Webb |
|
Aldershot |
5:03.2 |
|
|
7 |
Isabelle Law |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5:18.1 |
|
|
8 |
Ellie McErlean |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5:23.9 |
|
|
9 |
Millie Burgess |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5:46.8 |
|
|
3000m
1 |
Annie Mann |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
10:09.2 |
|
|
2 |
Rose Chesterfield |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
10:15.4 |
|
|
3 |
Robyn Fossa |
|
Isle of Wight |
10:23.5 |
|
|
4 |
Amelia Moore |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
11:07.3 |
|
|
5 |
Daisy Wilkinson |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11:56.8 |
|
|
80m Hurdles
FINAL (Wind: +0.0m/sec)
1 |
Poppy Shroff |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
12.2 |
|
|
2 |
Lottie Carr |
|
Andover |
13.1 |
|
|
3 |
Alice Eyssens |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.3 |
|
|
4 |
Jasmin Poulter |
|
Aldershot |
13.5 |
|
|
5 |
Robyn Singleton |
|
Aldershot |
14.4 |
|
|
300m Hurdles
FINAL
1 |
Daisy Dennison |
|
Aldershot |
54.0 |
|
|
High Jump
1 |
Dani Olugbile |
|
Aldershot |
1.63 |
|
|
2 |
Grace Colmer |
|
Southampton |
1.55 |
|
|
3 |
Izzy Harris |
|
New Forest |
1.50 |
|
|
4 |
Eva Raine-Clark |
|
Aldershot |
1.50 |
|
|
5 |
Rosie Pearson |
|
Aldershot |
1.45 |
|
|
6 |
Lenka Addington |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1.45 |
|
|
7 |
Bella Rees |
|
New Forest |
1.45 |
|
|
8= |
Erin Pinchbeck |
|
Andover |
1.40 |
|
|
8= |
Katie Hancock |
|
Aldershot |
1.40 |
|
|
Pole Vault
1 |
Natalia Ivanov |
|
Aldershot |
3.10 |
|
|
2 |
Katie Glasspoole |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2.50 |
|
|
3 |
Mali Belward |
|
Southampton |
2.10 |
|
|
Long Jump
1 |
Frankie Wells |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5.15 |
|
|
2 |
Grace Colmer |
|
Southampton |
5.14 |
|
|
3 |
Millie Cutts |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5.04 |
|
|
4 |
Annabelle Honey |
|
Aldershot |
5.00 |
|
|
5 |
Rosie Fitzgerald |
|
Aldershot |
4.73 |
|
|
6 |
Erin Pinchbeck |
|
Andover |
4.61 |
|
|
7 |
Erissa Myrtollari |
|
Aldershot |
4.19 |
|
|
Triple Jump
1 |
Amelia Gray |
|
Andover |
11.97 |
|
|
2 |
Libby French |
|
Basingstoke |
10.19 |
|
|
3 |
Lisa Duke |
|
Aldershot |
9.99 |
|
|
4 |
Robyn Singleton |
|
Aldershot |
9.77 |
|
|
5 |
Kitty Pickering |
|
Andover |
9.24 |
|
|
6 |
Keira Everett |
|
New Forest |
9.14 |
|
|
Shot
1 |
Olivia Austin |
|
Southampton |
12.65 |
|
|
2 |
Niamh McMahon |
|
Andover |
10.24 |
|
|
3 |
Amelia Gordon |
|
New Forest |
9.32 |
|
|
4 |
Sienna Cowle |
|
Aldershot |
8.80 |
|
|
5 |
Tabitha Grime |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
8.61 |
|
|
6 |
Leah Johnson |
|
New Forest |
8.06 |
|
|
7 |
Jemima Beard |
|
Aldershot |
7.81 |
|
|
8 |
Olivia Davies |
|
Portsmouth |
7.63 |
|
|
Discus
1 |
Olivia Austin |
|
Southampton |
36.48 |
|
|
2 |
Naomi Holdsworth |
|
Isle of Wight |
31.55 |
|
|
3 |
Evie Taylor |
|
Isle of Wight |
27.10 |
|
|
4 |
Amelia Gordon |
|
New Forest |
26.87 |
|
|
5 |
Lenka Addington |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
21.62 |
|
|
6 |
Charlotte Wareing |
|
Aldershot |
20.14 |
|
|
Javelin
1 |
Olivia Busher |
|
South East Hants |
40.18 |
|
|
2 |
Jasmine Larsen |
|
Southampton |
35.19 |
|
|
3 |
Jasmine Gordon |
|
New Forest |
32.28 |
|
|
4 |
Isabelle Law |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
31.84 |
|
|
5 |
Ellie Thatcher |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
29.38 |
|
|
6 |
Meg Hulbert |
|
New Forest |
27.49 |
|
|
7 |
Sienna Cowle |
|
Aldershot |
27.14 |
|
|
8 |
Abbie Blake |
|
New Forest |
23.82 |
|
|
9 |
Mia Ingram |
|
Aldershot |
20.68 |
|
|
Hammer
1 |
Grace Jenvey |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
41.65 |
|
|
2 |
Harriet Barkaway |
|
Aldershot |
32.53 |
|
|
3 |
Jasmine Gordon |
|
New Forest |
31.08 |
|
|