UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2020
7 March at Prestwold Hall, Loughborough
Women and Girls

Senior Women - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

35Sarah Mercier(Guernsey)47:28
54Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)48:32
62Katie Stevens(Aldershot, Farnham & District)49:05
88Charlotte Ragan(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)50:19
117Sarah Kingston(Southampton)51:23

(257 finished)

Senior Women - Team Results (6 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1Yorkshire71116203133118
2Surrey11015303948143
3North East3541556874246
4Essex141923576487264
5Sussex133234608289310
6Scotland West2636377283107361
7Kent294246759398383
8Norfolk945509497118413
9Oxfordshire266106108132139553
10Warwickshire3881100113114127573
DNFHampshire35546288117--

(27 teams completed)

Under 20 Women - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

19Abigail Woolaston(Andover)26:30
60Isobel Mannion(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)28:45
92Eleanor Purdue(City of Portsmouth)30:59
99Megan French(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)31:36

(136 finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire1013293183
2Surrey9243844115
3Cumbria15184354130
4Essex3286167159
5Cornwall2255691174
6Kent5337281191
7Berkshire36454768196
8Middlesex113039125205
9North East17556387222
10Lancashire34586680238
11Suffolk164152132241
12Cheshire1220109113254
13Hampshire19609299270

(18 teams completed)

Under 17 Women - 5000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

12Alice Garner(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:14
14Isabelle Hinkley(Southampton)22:18
47Rachel Gillett(Aldershot, Farnham & District)23:21
113Isabella Beck(Winchester & District)24:48
125Hannah Foster(Winchester & District)25:07
145Emma Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)25:25
149Sasha Tydeman(Winchester & District)25:31
200Mabel Lewis(Isle of Wight)26:45

(272 finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Scotland East48243066
2Scotland West717273687
3Surrey6252643100
4Yorkshire10203269131
5Sussex2137378166
6Berkshire16184294170
7Essex11374979176
8Hampshire121447113186
9Kent22558892257
10Gloucestershire97274102257

(39 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls - 4000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

20Rose Chesterfield(Winchester & District)17:47
24Elizabeth Atkinson(Jersey Spartan)17:56
25Robyn Fossa(Southampton)17:58
40Amelia Moore(Winchester & District)18:07
58Summer Woodhead(Guernsey)18:25
135Katie Youp(Southampton)19:34
202Christina Wigley(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:22
205Emma Wigley(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:29

(295 finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Cheshire35152346
2Yorkshire7173443101
3Berkshire8183150107
4Hampshire20242540109
5Scotland West2103885135
6Buckinghamshire21424456163
7Lancashire16396172188
8Hertfordshire9475280188
9Scotland East27416365196
10Greater Manchester22355487198

(40 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

8Darcy Hawkins(New Forest Runners)14:39
18Eve Bailey(Southampton)14:56
41Macy Connolly(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)15:21
101Eva Hall(Jersey Spartan)15:53
104Penny Worthy(Chapel Tristars)15:55
107Florence East(City of Portsmouth)15:57
139Finney Coomber(City of Portsmouth)16:14
230Rebecca Gascoyne(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:06

(306 finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Bedfordshire516192969
2Yorkshire311273778
3Kent721254295
4North East15313657139
5Surrey23244648141
6Devon6305276164
7Hampshire81841101168
8Greater Manchester22355364174
9Leicestershire and Rutland2328083197
10Buckinghamshire92085125239

(40 teams completed)