UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2020
7 March at Prestwold Hall, Loughborough
Men and Boys

Senior Men - 10000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

1Mahamed Mahamed(Southampton)37:21
18Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton)40:05
28Andy Greenleaf(Serpentine RC)40:28
43Philip Sewell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)41:09
67Sam Costley(Southampton)41:58
119Dave Ragan(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)43:17
171Jack Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)44:50
191Alex Pointon(Aldershot, Farnham & District)45:32

(293 finished)

Senior Men - Team Results (6 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1North East53032344260203
2Yorkshire91735455659221
3Sussex314253378103256
4Hampshire118284367119276
5Leicestershire and Rutland101641518094292
6Kent1121535758139339
7Derbyshire1322466392181417
8Middlesex5069828796100484
9Lancashire29376579129145484
10Surrey394861102105140495

(30 teams completed)

Under 20 Men - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

3Henry McLuckie(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)31:51
30Jacob O'Hara(City of Portsmouth)33:31
45Edward Wright(Southampton)34:12
54Theo Doran(Aldershot, Farnham & District)34:40
74Xavier Booth(Aldershot, Farnham & District)35:27

(179 finished)

Under 20 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Cambridgeshire79103258
2Kent115184478
3Yorkshire616203779
4North East217313888
5Greater Manchester13232955120
6Lancashire4115066131
7Hampshire3304554132
8Sussex5244971149
9Scotland East27334257159
10Buckinghamshire46535668223

(26 teams completed)

Under 17 Men - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

11Woody Jerome(Aldershot, Farnham & District)21:38
33Toby Brawn(Andover)22:20
45Campbell Laird(Isle of Wight)22:34
47Harry Hyde(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:37
111Joshua Kemp(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)23:41
177Cameron Coveney(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)24:49
224Samuel Roberts(Winchester & District)25:59
234Douglas Scally(Winchester & District)26:23

(265 finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent3792241
2Devon25253264
3Lancashire613143669
4Surrey115313481
5Yorkshire20284143132
6Hampshire11334547136
7North East4215361139
8Middlesex8178595205
9Derbyshire30568183250
10Scotland East243752186299

(39 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys - 4000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

24Daniel Shattock(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:21
32Matt Geddes(Jersey Spartan)15:29
33Ben Brown(Southampton)15:30
64Cameron Walker-Powell(City of Portsmouth)15:52
93Ben White(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:06
117Nathan Lane(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:22
137Oskar Harvey-Nash(Andover)16:31
165Ben Chesterfield(Winchester & District)16:47

(280 finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Suffolk15111734
2Surrey48202355
3Scotland East1013262776
4North East2294547123
5Kent6225365146
6Hampshire24323364153
7Merseyside142852123217
8Devon42586076236
9Dorset213468152275
10Oxfordshire1215121136284

(40 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

7Owen Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:46
20James Lewis(Winchester & District)13:59
26Jon Pepin(Southampton)14:05
46Jack Moores(Winchester & District)14:18
53Stanley Parkinson(Winchester & District)14:22
62Archie Pearson(Isle of Wight)14:26
91William Hasan(Winchester & District)14:40
138Rory Baines(Jersey Spartan)15:02

(293 finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Devon68105882
2Yorkshire922283897
3Essex24415097
4Kent513245698
5Hampshire720264699
6Hertfordshire3112370107
7Surrey18273234111
8Greater Manchester12334964158
9Cheshire253637112210
10Merseyside434884108283

(40 teams completed)