Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
8 February - at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
Under 17 Women
1 |
Naomi Harris |
Reading AC |
20:18 |
2 |
Isabelle Hinkley |
Southampton |
20:38 |
3 |
Rachel Gillett |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
21:23 |
4 |
Mabel Lewis |
Isle of Wight |
22:19 |
5 |
Emma Wilson |
Camberley & District |
22:27 |
6 |
Lara Tolson |
Reading AC |
22:40 |
7 |
Natalya Smith |
City of Portsmouth |
23:07 |
8 |
Charlotte Despard |
City of Portsmouth |
23:12 |
9 |
Leah Rushforth |
Camberley & District |
23:40 |
10 |
Abby Barton |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
24:10 |
11 |
Oonagh O'Driscoll |
Reading AC |
24:51 |
12 |
Milly Bacon |
Isle of Wight |
24:57 |
13 |
Melody Creber |
New Forest Junior |
25:16 |
14 |
Evie Warren |
Reading AC |
25:40 |
15 |
Anya Sandell |
Bournemouth |
26:34 |
Under 17 Women - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Reading AC |
1 |
6 |
11 |
18 |
- |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
3 |
10 |
- |
- |
- |
Camberley & District |
5 |
9 |
- |
- |
- |
City of Portsmouth |
7 |
8 |
- |
- |
- |
Isle of Wight |
4 |
12 |
- |
- |
- |
Southampton |
2 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
New Forest Junior |
13 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Bournemouth |
15 |
- |
- |
- |
Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate
|
|
12/10/19 |
09/11/19 |
30/11/19 |
11/01/20 |
08/02/20 |
Best 4 of 5 |
1 |
Winchester & District |
15 |
1 |
13 |
1 |
16 |
1 |
17 |
1 |
- |
- |
4 |
2 |
Reading AC |
32 |
2 |
52 |
4 |
27 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
18 |
1 |
8 |
Sadly, only two Under 17 Women's team had sufficient performances to count, so only Gold and Silver medals could be presented.
Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Best 4 of 5 |
1 |
Lily Neate |
Winchester & District |
2 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
- |
8 |
2 |
Naomi Harris |
Reading AC |
5 |
- |
2 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
Isabelle Hinkley |
Southampton |
- |
2 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
4 |
Rachel Gillett |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
3 |
8 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
5 |
Isabella Beck |
Winchester & District |
7 |
4 |
10 |
7 |
- |
28 |
6 |
Aisling Dunne |
Winchester & District |
6 |
7 |
13 |
8 |
- |
34 |
7 |
Hannah Foster |
Winchester & District |
8 |
11 |
8 |
9 |
- |
36 |
8= |
Mabel Lewis |
Isle of Wight |
11 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
4 |
37 |
8= |
Emma Wilson |
Camberley & District |
9 |
12 |
14 |
11 |
5 |
37 |
10 |
Lara Tolson |
Reading AC |
16 |
20 |
16 |
12 |
6 |
50 |
Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full
Under 15 Girls
1 |
Robyn Fossa |
Southampton |
14:56 |
2 |
Annie Mann |
Southampton |
15:00 |
3 |
Lucy Phillips |
Southampton |
15:22 |
4 |
Ella Newman |
Reading AC |
15:29 |
5 |
Holly Haldane |
Reading AC |
15:43 |
6 |
Evie Elson |
Reading AC |
15:47 |
7 |
Millie Burgess |
Winchester & District |
15:50 |
8 |
Maisey Kent |
Isle of Wight |
15:57 |
9 |
Christina Wigley |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
16:10 |
10 |
Sienna Richardson |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
16:20 |
11 |
Emma Wigley |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
16:27 |
12 |
Amelia Smith |
Camberley & District |
16:30 |
13 |
Hattie Locke |
City of Portsmouth |
16:36 |
14 |
Alice Olliff-Lee |
City of Salisbury |
16:43 |
15 |
Jessica Hayward |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
16:50 |
16 |
Annabel White |
New Forest Junior |
16:52 |
17 |
Jasmine Jones |
Winchester & District |
16:54 |
18 |
Bella Rees |
City of Salisbury |
17:06 |
19 |
Emma Shedden |
Winchester & District |
17:10 |
20 |
Megan Hope |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
17:12 |
21 |
Sophie Newsom |
City of Portsmouth |
17:20 |
22 |
Talia Painting |
Reading AC |
17:20 |
23 |
Naomi Holdsworth |
Isle of Wight |
17:20 |
24 |
Lily Barclay |
Isle of Wight |
17:34 |
25 |
Jemima Crocker |
Reading AC |
17:41 |
26 |
Lola Batt |
Reading AC |
17:58 |
27 |
Josie O'Neill |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
17:59 |
28 |
Millie Rayner |
City of Salisbury |
18:15 |
29 |
India Farrant |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
18:17 |
30 |
Marin Cater |
Reading Rascals |
18:42 |
31 |
Kiera Everett |
New Forest Junior |
18:49 |
32 |
Bella Digby |
City of Portsmouth |
18:53 |
33 |
Aimee Cantile |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
19:09 |
34 |
Emily Lee |
City of Portsmouth |
19:14 |
35 |
Emily Staggs |
Winchester & District |
19:16 |
36 |
Jocie Hilton |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
19:18 |
37 |
Lottie Van Der Helstraete |
Isle of Wight Triathlon Club |
19:30 |
38 |
Sophie Hurley |
Fleet & Crookham |
19:34 |
39 |
Elisa Hill |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
20:25 |
40 |
Orla Galloway |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
20:41 |
41 |
Ruby Sargeant |
Wimborne |
20:54 |
42 |
Beth Brown |
Winchester & District |
21:21 |
43 |
Charlotte Fancourt |
Isle of Wight |
21:28 |
Under 15 Girls - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Southampton |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
Reading AC |
4 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
3 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
9 |
11 |
15 |
35 |
4 |
Winchester & District |
7 |
17 |
19 |
43 |
5 |
Isle of Wight |
8 |
23 |
24 |
55 |
6 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
10 |
20 |
27 |
57 |
7 |
City of Salisbury |
14 |
18 |
28 |
60 |
8 |
City of Portsmouth |
13 |
21 |
32 |
66 |
- |
New Forest Junior |
16 |
31 |
- |
- |
- |
Camberley & District |
12 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Reading Rascals |
30 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Isle of Wight Triathlon Club |
37 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Fleet & Crookham |
38 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Wimborne |
41 |
- |
- |
- |
Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate
|
|
12/10/19 |
09/11/19 |
30/11/19 |
11/01/20 |
08/02/20 |
Best 4 of 5 |
1 |
Winchester & District |
20 |
2 |
17 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
17 |
1 |
43 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
Reading AC |
21 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
22 |
2 |
29 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
38 |
4 |
37 |
4 |
48 |
3 |
38 |
3 |
35 |
3 |
13 |
4 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
69 |
5 |
83 |
6 |
58 |
5 |
47 |
4 |
57 |
6 |
20 |
5 |
City of Portsmouth |
95 |
7 |
54 |
5 |
58 |
4 |
- |
- |
66 |
8 |
24 |
6 |
Isle of Wight |
95 |
8 |
96 |
7 |
68 |
6 |
- |
- |
55 |
5 |
26 |
Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Best 4 of 5 |
1 |
Sophie Nicholls |
City of Salisbury |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
- |
4 |
2 |
Robyn Fossa |
Southampton |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
Rose Chesterfield |
Winchester & District |
4 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
- |
12 |
4 |
Amelia Moore |
Winchester & District |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
- |
20 |
5 |
Holly Haldane |
Reading AC |
6 |
4 |
6 |
18 |
5 |
21 |
6 |
Ella Newman |
Reading AC |
7 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
22 |
7= |
Millie Burgess |
Winchester & District |
11 |
9 |
4 |
9 |
7 |
29 |
7= |
Evie Elson |
Reading AC |
8 |
8 |
9 |
7 |
6 |
29 |
9 |
Sienna Richardson |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12 |
15 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
44 |
10 |
Emma Wigley |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
25 |
14 |
11 |
14 |
11 |
50 |
Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full
Under 13 Girls
1 |
Eve Bailey |
Southampton |
11:38 |
2 |
Darcy Hawkins |
New Forest Runners |
11:48 |
3 |
Florence East |
City of Portsmouth |
12:09 |
4 |
Imogen Edwards |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12:18 |
5 |
Finney Coomber |
City of Portsmouth |
12:24 |
6 |
Macy Connolly |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12:36 |
7 |
Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12:40 |
8 |
Daisy Allford |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12:42 |
9 |
Poppy Taylor |
Winchester & District |
12:50 |
10 |
Emerson Churcher |
Southampton |
12:53 |
11 |
Daisy Robbins |
City of Portsmouth |
12:54 |
12 |
Freya Taylor |
Isle of Wight |
12:55 |
13 |
Kitty Brydon |
City of Portsmouth |
12:56 |
14 |
Chloe Jones |
City of Portsmouth |
13:00 |
15 |
Emily Churcher |
Southampton |
13:04 |
16 |
Zara Barker |
Winchester & District |
13:04 |
17 |
Charlotte Vickers |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13:10 |
18 |
Freya Roebuck |
Southampton |
13:15 |
19 |
Gracie Haldane |
Reading AC |
13:16 |
20 |
Sophie Yates |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13:17 |
21 |
Scarlett Anderson |
Winchester & District |
13:18 |
22 |
Emily O'Hanlon |
City of Portsmouth |
13:18 |
23 |
Lauren South |
City of Portsmouth |
13:24 |
24 |
Emma Yeadon |
Reading AC |
13:27 |
25 |
Jemima Henderson |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
13:31 |
26 |
Georgina Langdon |
Reading AC |
13:36 |
27 |
Emma Packman |
New Forest Junior |
13:37 |
28 |
Sophie Hayakawa |
City of Salisbury |
13:38 |
29 |
Emily Coltman |
Bournemouth |
13:40 |
30 |
Evie Fuller |
Wimborne |
13:40 |
31 |
Grace Baker |
Winchester & District |
13:42 |
32 |
Freya Woollard |
Poole AC |
13:48 |
33 |
Poppy Chick |
Reading AC |
13:53 |
34 |
Imogen Gent |
Bournemouth |
14:00 |
35 |
Rebecca Hutchings |
Winchester & District |
14:06 |
36 |
Malindi New |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
14:11 |
37 |
Jodie Tanner |
Southampton |
14:26 |
38 |
Lauren McGee |
Winchester & District |
14:28 |
39 |
Erin Burgess |
Fleet & Crookham |
14:28 |
40 |
Matilda Gibson |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
14:30 |
41 |
Isabelle Rudman |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
14:30 |
42 |
Millie Morgan |
Winchester & District |
14:34 |
43 |
Lexi Lewin |
Poole AC |
14:40 |
44 |
Eloise Nunn |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
14:57 |
45 |
Lula Rees |
City of Salisbury |
15:02 |
46 |
Alyssa Page |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
15:05 |
47 |
Isla Steel |
Fleet & Crookham |
15:21 |
48 |
Lilli Clement-Champion |
City of Salisbury |
15:28 |
49 |
Ella Fazakerley |
Wimborne |
15:37 |
50 |
Harriet Boardman |
City of Salisbury |
15:42 |
51 |
Mariah Marshall |
New Forest Runners |
15:57 |
52 |
Charlotte Slade |
Fleet & Crookham |
16:33 |
53 |
Abigail Fancourt |
Isle of Wight |
16:39 |
54 |
Erin Ingram |
New Forest Junior |
17:15 |
55 |
Morgan Summerson-Watson |
Poole AC |
18:04 |
Under 13 Girls - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
4 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
2 |
City of Portsmouth |
3 |
5 |
11 |
19 |
3 |
Southampton |
1 |
10 |
15 |
26 |
4 |
Winchester & District |
9 |
16 |
21 |
46 |
5 |
Reading AC |
19 |
24 |
26 |
69 |
6 |
City of Salisbury |
28 |
45 |
48 |
121 |
7 |
Poole AC |
32 |
43 |
55 |
130 |
8 |
Fleet & Crookham |
39 |
47 |
52 |
138 |
- |
New Forest Runners |
2 |
51 |
- |
- |
- |
Bournemouth |
29 |
34 |
- |
- |
- |
Isle of Wight |
12 |
53 |
- |
- |
- |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
25 |
44 |
- |
- |
- |
Wimborne |
30 |
49 |
- |
- |
- |
New Forest Junior |
27 |
54 |
- |
- |
Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate
|
|
12/10/19 |
09/11/19 |
30/11/19 |
11/01/20 |
08/02/20 |
Best 4 of 5 |
1 |
City of Portsmouth |
23 |
1 |
18 |
1 |
18 |
1 |
- |
- |
19 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
40 |
3 |
53 |
4 |
42 |
3 |
19 |
1 |
17 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Southampton |
26 |
2 |
26 |
2 |
19 |
2 |
54 |
3 |
26 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
Reading AC |
66 |
5 |
72 |
6 |
50 |
4 |
- |
- |
69 |
5 |
20 |
5 |
Wimborne |
101 |
7 |
97 |
7 |
95 |
6 |
85 |
5 |
- |
- |
25 |
Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Best 4 of 5 |
1 |
Lexie Brown |
Poole AC |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
- |
4 |
2 |
Eve Bailey |
Southampton |
2 |
2 |
2 |
- |
1 |
7 |
3 |
Darcy Hawkins |
New Forest Runners |
4 |
3 |
- |
3 |
2 |
12 |
4 |
Florence East |
City of Portsmouth |
5 |
4 |
3 |
- |
3 |
15 |
5 |
Macy Connolly |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
3 |
7 |
- |
2 |
6 |
18 |
6* |
Erin Wells |
Bournemouth |
6 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
- |
20 |
7* |
Finney Coomber |
City of Portsmouth |
8 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
20 |
8 |
Rebecca Gascoyne |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
9 |
8 |
6 |
9 |
- |
32 |
9 |
Imogen Edwards |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
19 |
17 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
35 |
10 |
Daisy Robbins |
City of Portsmouth |
10 |
10 |
10 |
- |
11 |
41 |
* - decided on countback
Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full