Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
11 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Naomi Harris Reading AC 14:45
2 Lily Neate Winchester & District 15:09
3 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:20
4 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 15:25
5 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:34
6 Mia Waldmann Reading AC 15:54
7 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 16:03
8 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 16:16
9 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 16:30
10 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 16:36
11 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 16:45
12 Lara Tolson Reading AC 17:24
13 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 17:32
14 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 17:55
15 Emma Mack Chapel Tristars 17:59
16 Milly Bacon Isle of Wight 18:05
17 Lauren East Bournemouth 18:36
18 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 19:29
19 Aaliyah Arkell City of Portsmouth 20:11

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 2 7 8 17
2 Reading AC 1 6 12 19
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 - -
- Isle of Wight 10 16 - -
- Bournemouth 17 18 - -
- Southampton 4 - - -
- Camberley & District 11 - - -
- Chapel Tristars 15 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 19 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 15 1 13 1 16 1 17 1     3
2 Reading AC 32 2 52 4 27 3 19 2     7

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Lily Neate Winchester & District 2 3 1 2   5
2 Naomi Harris Reading AC 5 - 2 1   8
3 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton - 2 3 4   9
4 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 8 6 3   12
5 Emily Parker Poole AC 4 5 4 -   13
6 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 7 4 10 7   18
7 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 6 7 13 8   21
8= Hannah Foster Winchester & District 8 11 8 9   25
8= Mia Waldmann Reading AC - 10 9 6   25
10 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 9 12 14 11   32

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 12:36
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 12:37
3 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 12:49
4 Ella Newman Reading AC 12:56
5 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 12:58
6 Neve East Bournemouth 13:00
7 Evie Elson Reading AC 13:09
8 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 13:12
9 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 13:17
10 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:35
11 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:37
12 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:39
13 Christina Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
14 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:45
15 Annabel White New Forest Junior 13:48
16 Amelia Smith Camberley & District 13:54
17 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:58
18 Holly Haldane Reading AC 13:59
19 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 14:03
20 Martha Preece Bournemouth 14:07
21 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 14:20
22 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 14:22
23 Bella Rees City of Salisbury 14:28
24 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 14:33
25 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:34
26 Lola Batt Reading AC 14:35
27 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 14:41
28 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 14:49
29 Kitty Pickering New Forest Junior 14:58
30 Talia Painting Reading AC 14:59
31 Emily Trent Poole Runners 15:06
32 Katie Barnes Reading AC 15:11
33 Millie Rayner City of Salisbury 15:14
34 Josie O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:15
35 Kiera Everett New Forest Junior 15:44
36 Emma Pinhorne Havant 15:48
37 Harriet Duncombe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:52
38 Natasha Griffiths Camberley & District 15:55
39 Lottie Van Der Helstraete Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 16:19
40 Marin Cater Reading Rascals 16:48
41 Katherine Matthews Reading Rascals 16:49
42 Elisa Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:10
43 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 17:19
44 Ruby Sargeant Wimborne 17:25
45 Orla Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:47

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 3 5 9 17
2 Reading AC 4 7 18 29
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 13 14 38
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 12 25 47
5 City of Salisbury 1 23 33 57
6 New Forest Junior 15 29 35 79
- Bournemouth 6 20 - -
- Isle of Wight 8 28 - -
- Camberley & District 16 38 - -
- Reading Rascals 40 41 - -
- Southampton 2 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 27 - - -
- Poole Runners 31 - - -
- Havant 36 - - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 39 - - -
- Wimborne 44 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 20 2 17 1 11 1 17 1     3
2 Reading AC 21 3 19 2 22 2 29 2     6
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38 4 37 4 48 3 38 3     10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69 5 83 6 58 5 47 4     14
5 City of Portsmouth 95 7 54 5 58 4 - -     16
6 Isle of Wight 95 8 96 7 68 6 - -     21

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 1 1 1 1   3
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 2 2 3 2   6
3 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 3 2 3   8
4 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 5 5 5 5   15
5 Holly Haldane Reading AC 6 4 6 18   16
6 Ella Newman Reading AC 7 7 7 4   18
7 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 11 9 4 9   22
8 Evie Elson Reading AC 8 8 9 7   23
9 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 15 12 10   34
10 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 14 11 14   39

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Lexie Brown Poole AC 11:49
2 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:54
3 Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 11:59
4 Erin Wells Bournemouth 12:03
5 Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 12:25
6 Penny Worthy Chapel Tristars 12:33
7 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:35
8 Poppy Taylor Winchester & District 12:38
9 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:48
10 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:52
11 Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:53
12 Zara Barker Winchester & District 12:54
13 Emily O'Hanlon City of Portsmouth 13:01
14 Emerson Churcher Southampton 13:06
15 Elreza Mulder Winchester & District 13:07
16 Jemima Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:09
17 Emily Churcher Southampton 13:12
18 Sophie Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:20
19 Imogen Rawles Wimborne 13:21
20 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:31
21 Rebecca Hutchings Winchester & District 13:33
22 Neve Cousins City of Salisbury 13:34
23 Jodie Tanner Southampton 13:35
24 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 13:42
25 Evie Fuller Wimborne 13:45
26 Charley Trent Poole Runners 14:06
27 Harriet Brooks Camberley & District 14:07
28 Florrie Siderfin New Forest Junior 14:09
29 Millie Morgan Winchester & District 14:13
30 Scarlet Cooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:14
31 Zara Scrivens Chapel Tristars 14:25
32 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:31
33 Megan Banks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:45
34 Erin Burgess Fleet & Crookham 14:46
35 Connie Feeney Reading Rascals 15:00
36 Eve James Reading AC 15:04
37 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:25
38 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 15:33
39 Isla Steel Fleet & Crookham 15:36
40 Harriet Boardman City of Salisbury 15:43
41 Ella Fazakerley Wimborne 17:01

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 7 10 19
2 Winchester & District 8 12 15 35
3 Southampton 14 17 23 54
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 16 30 55
5 Wimborne 19 25 41 85
- City of Portsmouth 5 13 - -
- Chapel Tristars 6 31 - -
- New Forest Runners 3 38 - -
- Reading AC 24 36 - -
- City of Salisbury 22 40 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 34 39 - -
- Poole AC 1 - - -
- Bournemouth 4 - - -
- Poole Runners 26 - - -
- Camberley & District 27 - - -
- New Forest Junior 28 - - -
- Reading Rascals 35 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 City of Portsmouth 23 1 18 1 18 1 - -     3
2 Southampton 26 2 26 2 19 2 54 3     6
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40 3 53 4 42 3 19 1     7
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District - - 68 5 82 5 55 4     14
5 Reading AC 66 5 72 6 50 4 - -     15
6 Wimborne 101 7 97 7 95 6 85 5     18

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Lexie Brown Poole AC 1 1 1 1   3
2 Eve Bailey Southampton 2 2 2 -   6
3 Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 4 3 - 3   10
4= Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 7 - 2   12
4= Florence East City of Portsmouth 5 4 3 -   12
6 Erin Wells Bournemouth 6 6 4 4   14
7 Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 8 5 5 5   15
8 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 8 6 9   23
9 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 10 10 10 -   30
10 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19 17 7 7   31

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full