Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2020
4 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 11 Boys (1800m approx.)

Individuals

1 Stanley Phillips Southampton 6:15
2 Scott Fossa Southampton 6:18
3 Ethan Skipwith Winchester & District 6:18
4 Ewan Gwyer New Forest Junior 6:19
5 Jack Vowden Jersey Spartan 6:21
6 Loki Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:23
7 William Hayward New Forest Runners 6:27
8 Casper Wilson Winchester & District 6:32
9 Bertie Beddow Guernsey 6:35
10 Haydon Saunders Guernsey 6:36
11 Oscar Reynolds Chapel Tristars 6:37
12 Joe Hasan Winchester & District 6:37
13 Archie Burniston Andover 6:47
14 Luke Shattock Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:47
15 Sebastian Murray Southampton 6:51
16 Theo Le Tissier Guernsey 6:52
17 Thomas Beck Winchester & District 6:53
18 Harry Lamb Fleet & Crookham 6:53
19 Zac Reynolds Winchester & District 6:54
20 Colm Robertson New Forest Junior 6:54
21 Thomas Holt Guernsey 6:56
22 Harry Gittins Winchester & District 6:59
23 Thomas Megoran Winchester & District 7:00
24 Jack Herve Guernsey 7:00
25 Isaac McColm Chapel Tristars 7:02
26 Seth Le Tissier Guernsey 7:02
27 Daniel Robertson New Forest Junior 7:04
28 Samuel Richardson Winchester & District 7:04
29 Toby Pope Winchester & District 7:06
30 Luke Wale New Forest Junior 7:06
31 Jeremiah Adams Winchester & District 7:08
32 Samuel White Southampton 7:09
33 Jack Presley New Forest Junior 7:10
34 Joshua Cotroneo New Forest Junior 7:10
35 Alfie Dierckx Winchester & District 7:12
36 Jasper Graham-Evans Chapel Tristars 7:15
37 Sam Murray Winchester & District 7:15
38 Jack Danks Fleet & Crookham 7:15
39 Michael Byrne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:16
40 Lewis Simmons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:16
41 Felix Sclater Winchester & District 7:19
42 Oliver Johnson Chapel Tristars 7:19
43 Connor Simmons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:20
44 Jonas Josiah New Forest Junior 7:20
45 Michael Hassett Chapel Tristars 7:20
46 Oscar Coupe Winchester & District 7:20
47 Jasper Jenkinson Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 7:22
48 Alexander Tomkins Aldershot, Farnham & District 7:22
49 Owen Cook Andover 7:24
50 Benno Thomas Machleidt Winchester & District 7:24
51 Oliver Foden Winchester & District 7:25
52 Rhodri McMenamin New Forest Junior 7:27
53 George Mill Andover 7:27
54 Sam Evans Winchester & District 7:27
55 Alex Varney Chapel Tristars 7:28
56 Ethan Burniston Andover 7:29
57 Max Burley Winchester & District 7:29
58 Leo Spencer Winchester & District 7:30
59 Oliver Flood Isle of Wight 7:33
60 Finlay George Andover 7:35
61 Henry Packer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:40
62 James Capstick New Forest Junior 7:46
63 Montague Wilden Winchester & District 7:47
64 Oliver Salisbury Winchester & District 7:48
65 Tommy Bertacchini Winchester & District 7:50
66 Richard Osben Winchester & District 7:51
67 Finley Perrin Andover 8:04
68 Oscar Gailer Winchester & District 8:06
69 Jack Green New Forest Junior 8:14
70 Rory Paine Winchester & District 8:23
71 Joshua Callen-Organ Andover 8:24
72 Vann McNeill Winchester & District 8:32
73 Joel Covey Winchester & District 8:37
74 Rasmus Cook Winchester & District 8:41
75 Le-Tian Mo Meoncross Coastal Tristars 8:42
76 Jasper Valler Andover 8:46
77 Archie Lamport Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:57
78 Morgan Drewery Fleet & Crookham 9:03
79 Finley Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 10:48

Teams

1 Winchester & District 40 points Ethan Skipwith 3
      Casper Wilson 8
      Joe Hasan 12
      Thomas Beck 17
2 Southampton 50 points Stanley Phillips 1
      Scott Fossa 2
      Sebastian Murray 15
      Samuel White 32
3 Guernsey 56 points Bertie Beddow 9
      Haydon Saunders 10
      Theo Le Tissier 16
      Thomas Holt 21
4 New Forest Junior 81 points Ewan Gwyer 4
      Colm Robertson 20
      Daniel Robertson 27
      Luke Wale 30
5 Winchester & District 'B' 92 points Zac Reynolds 19
      Harry Gittins 22
      Thomas Megoran 23
      Samuel Richardson 28
6 Chapel Tristars 114 points Oscar Reynolds 11
      Isaac McColm 25
      Jasper Graham-Evans 36
      Oliver Johnson 42
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 128 points Loki Chaffey 6
      Michael Byrne 39
      Lewis Simmons 40
      Connor Simmons 43
8 Winchester & District 'C' 132 points Toby Pope 29
      Jeremiah Adams 31
      Alfie Dierckx 35
      Sam Murray 37
9 New Forest Junior 'B' 163 points Jack Presley 33
      Joshua Cotroneo 34
      Jonas Josiah 44
      Rhodri McMenamin 52
10 Andover 171 points Archie Burniston 13
      Owen Cook 49
      George Mill 53
      Ethan Burniston 56
11 Winchester & District 'D' 188 points Felix Sclater 41
      Oscar Coupe 46
      Benno Thomas Machleidt 50
      Oliver Foden 51
12 Winchester & District 'E' 232 points Sam Evans 54
      Max Burley 57
      Leo Spencer 58
      Montague Wilden 63
13 Winchester & District 'F' 263 points Oliver Salisbury 64
      Tommy Bertacchini 65
      Richard Osben 66
      Oscar Gailer 68
14 Andover 'B' 274 points Finlay George 60
      Finley Perrin 67
      Joshua Callen-Organ 71
      Jasper Valler 76
15 Winchester & District 'G' 289 points Rory Paine 70
      Vann McNeill 72
      Joel Covey 73
      Rasmus Cook 74