Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2020
4 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men's Teams

Teams

1 Southampton 49 points Zakariya Mahamed 1
      Will Bryan 2
      Jonathon Roberts 5
      Sam Costley 7
      Matthieu Marshall 15
      Rikki James 19
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 65 points Philip Sewell 4
      Alex Pointon 6
      Jack Boswell 9
      Bryn Smith 13
      James Quinlan 16
      Richard Lovejoy 17
3 Winchester & District 151 points George King 8
      Daniel Cunnington 20
      Guy Brayn 23
      George Belfield 31
      Wayne Bevan 33
      Marcus Green 36
4 Guernsey 180 points James Priest 18
      Alex Rowe 21
      Sam Lesley 22
      Sammy Galpin 30
      Dan Galpin 34
      Nick Mann 55
5 Southampton 'B' 197 points Oliver Smith 24
      Jim Davies 26
      Gareth Klepacz 27
      Tom Cully 32
      James Smith 43
      Scott Pulley 45
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 291 points Dave Ragan 11
      Tom Syckelmoore 14
      Alex Hamilton 25
      Alex Bigg 68
      Glen Jepson 83
      Graham Hall 90
7 Winchester & District 'B' 337 points Jack Wergan 41
      Peter Sansome 47
      Richard Bidgood 56
      Alexander Whiting 61
      Will Harding 62
      Sam Appleton 70
8 Stubbington Green Runners 374 points Lewis Banner 28
      Iain Cross 48
      Colin Trigg 53
      Andy Simpson 58
      Dan Foster 80
      Steve Cumes 107
9 Guernsey 'B' 466 points Andrew McArthur 60
      Ben Wilen 64
      Richard Hann 66
      Warwick Helps 82
      Sean Galpin 93
      Philip Smith 101
10 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 495 points Edward Gronbech 39
      Tom Glancy 51
      Chris Try 79
      Austin Soane 95
      Brendan Cottrell 99
      Andrew Hislop 132
11 Lordshill Road Runners 503 points Peter Boustred 46
      Neil Catchlove 76
      Andrew Proctor 81
      Alan Graham 88
      Rob Agar 104
      Mark West 108
12 Overton Harriers 538 points Sean Holmes 49
      Lee Tolhurst 72
      Peter Mitchell 87
      Mark Reid 98
      Stuart Searle 102
      Keith Vallis 130
13 Southampton 'C' 583 points Jonathan Grainger 59
      Greg Warder 73
      Michael Tanner 92
      Nicholas Willson 111
      Howard Long 123
      Mark Hayter 125
14 Winchester & District 'C' 592 points Nick Wood 78
      Andrew Parkinson 84
      Guy Hoskins 94
      David Vosser 96
      Robert Carter 113
      Peat Allan 127
15 Hedge End Running Club 617 points William Baggs 67
      Gavin Collins 89
      Chris Shipley 91
      Wayne Andrews 97
      Carlo Van Leeuwen 134
      Keith Spiers 139
16 Itchen Spitfires RC 640 points Patrick Connors 75
      Jamie Foster 86
      Graham Andrews 103
      Adam Ruddy 115
      James Miller 128
      Robin Stacey 133
17 Eastleigh Running Club 769 points David Currie 65
      Peter Robbins 118
      Graham Hoskins 119
      Simon Lynch 135
      Jono Harvey 165
      Gavin McMillan 167
18 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 775 points Michael Hill 112
      Michael Hickey 120
      Robert Harrison 124
      Andrew Waddington 131
      Terry Wegg 142
      Tim Fowler 146

Veteran Teams

1 Winchester & District 44 points Wayne Bevan 2
      Peter Sansome 6
      Richard Bidgood 13
      Nick Wood 23
2 Southampton 74 points James Smith 4
      Jonathan Grainger 16
      Greg Warder 20
      Michael Tanner 34
3 Overton Harriers 95 points Sean Holmes 7
      Lee Tolhurst 19
      Peter Mitchell 30
      Mark Reid 39
4 Stubbington Green Runners 96 points Colin Trigg 11
      Andy Simpson 15
      Dan Foster 25
      Steve Cumes 45
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 109 points Tom Glancy 9
      Chris Try 24
      Austin Soane 36
      Brendan Cottrell 40
6 Lordshill Road Runners 125 points Neil Catchlove 22
      Andrew Proctor 26
      Alan Graham 31
      Mark West 46
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 139 points Alex Hamilton 1
      Graham Hall 33
      Michael Hill 49
      Michael Hickey 56
8 Guernsey 161 points Warwick Helps 27
      Sean Galpin 35
      Philip Smith 41
      Michael Way 58
9 Winchester & District 'B' 176 points Andrew Parkinson 28
      David Vosser 37
      Robert Carter 50
      Peat Allan 61
10 Eastleigh Running Club 192 points David Currie 17
      Peter Robbins 54
      Graham Hoskins 55
      Simon Lynch 66
11 Hedge End Running Club 218 points Gavin Collins 32
      Wayne Andrews 38
      Keith Spiers 70
      Keith Sheppard 78
12 Southampton 'B' 264 points Nicholas Willson 48
      Howard Long 59
      Simon Ashdown 68
      Edward Connolly 89
13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 270 points Robert Harrison 60
      Andrew Waddington 64
      Terry Wegg 71
      Tim Fowler 75
14 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 326 points John Blake 74
      Nick Crane 80
      Gordon Westley 85
      Stuart Bamberger 87
15 Totton Running Club 328 points Andrew Gates 67
      Chris Barnes 82
      David Pilbeam 88
      Terry Greening 91