SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2019
7 December at Horspath, Oxford
Men and Boys

Under 17 Men (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

8Woody Jerome(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:39
15Toby Brawn(Andover)15:55
17Ryan Martin(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:01
18Campbell Laird(Isle of Wight)16:01
19Harry Hyde(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:03
34Joshua Kemp(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:34
41Alex Lakeland(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:43
50Oli Morgan(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:57

(81 runners finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey3791029
2Kent45131638
3Hampshire815171858
4Middlesex16244273
5Essex220303385
6Sussex1422232786
7Hertfordshire11213653121
8Norfolk38485558199
9Oxfordshire12466875201
10Suffolk28436278211
11Kent 'B'57646970260

Under 15 Boys (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

11Ben Brown(Southampton)13:45
20Cameron Walker-Powell(City of Portsmouth)14:07
32Harry Wilson(Winchester & District)14:21
43George Lambert(Southampton)14:34
44Ben Chesterfield(Winchester & District)14:34
49Benjamin White(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:36
63Nathan Lane(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:55
65Samuel Colbourne(City of Portsmouth)15:00

(80 runners finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Suffolk134816
2Surrey27131436
3Kent510171850
4Essex69354292
5Hampshire11203243106
6Kent 'B'21272834110
7Middlesex12193751119
8Sussex22383941140
9Hertfordshire24506167202
10Norfolk30577475236
11Oxfordshire23667177237

Under 13 Boys (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

2James Lewis(Winchester & District)10:50
6Stanley Parkinson(Winchester & District)11:08
11Jack Moores(Winchester & District)11:16
37Ieuan Thomas(Winchester & District)11:44
41Thomas Hicks(Southampton)11:47
43Charlie Coveney(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)11:47
53Ruben Price(Winchester & District)11:51

(91 runners finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Hertfordshire18182047
2Surrey912131448
3Hampshire26113756
4Kent317212465
5Essex428313497
6Norfolk5152361104
7Sussex16262753122
8Middlesex7253373138
9Suffolk10295668163
10Oxfordshire22435465184
11Sussex 'B'40495062201
12Surrey 'B'38394777201
13Kent 'B'36608084260