Hampshire Athletics mini Grand Prix 2019
28 August at Basingstoke
Long Jump
Under 11 Boys
1 | William Launder | Bournemouth | 4.27 | PB | |
2 | Jacob Earle | City of Salisbury | 3.73 | ||
3 | Samuel Babis | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow | 3.71 | ||
4 | Ollie Thomson | Bournemouth | 3.63 | ||
5 | Finley Sewell | Stubbington Green Runners | 3.52 | PB | |
6 | Elvis O'Murchu | Unattached | 3.46 | PB | |
7 | Jake Selwood | Bournemouth | 3.39 | ||
8 | Oscar Talty | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 3.28 | PB | |
9 | Oskar Guynan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.25 | ||
10 | Kieron Walker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.19 | ||
11 | Noel Slade | Bournemouth | 3.10 | PB |
Under 11 Girls
1 | Gracie Osman | Southampton | 4.11 | PB | |
2 | Leila Zamani | Bracknell | 4.02 | PB | |
3 | Olivia Heming | Woking | 3.73 | PB | |
4 | Sophie Winpenny | Reading | 3.68 | PB | |
5 | Eleanor Buckle | Woking | 3.59 | PB | |
6 | Alexis Seymour | New Forest Junior | 3.47 | ||
7 | Tori Waller | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 3.45 | PB | |
8 | Isla Hall | Jersey Spartan | 3.41 | PB | |
9 | Sophie Cross | Southampton | 3.33 | ||
10 | Esmee Hurst Atkins | Bournemouth | 3.32 | PB | |
11 | Eleanor Eason | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 3.30 | PB | |
12 | Ruby Hanvey Meyer | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.27 | PB | |
13 | Jessica Stanbrook | City of Portsmouth | 3.23 | ||
14 | Scarlett Brown | Woking | 3.11 | PB | |
15 | Laila Holt | City of Portsmouth | 3.01 | PB | |
16 | Albha OBrien | Bournemouth | 2.93 | PB | |
17 | Edee Abery | City of Portsmouth | 2.88 | ||
18 | Jemimah Ogston | Reading | 2.76 | ||
19 | Kezia Cull | New Forest Junior | 2.71 | ||
20 | Izabel Brown | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2.71 | ||
21 | Jasmine Wilson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2.70 | PB |
Under 13 Boys
1 | Oscar Ewen Matthews | Bournemouth | 4.39 | ||
2 | Billy Newman | Reading | 3.59 | PB | |
3 | Cameron Sewell | Stubbington Green Runners | 3.58 | PB | |
4 | Charlie Coles | City of Salisbury | 3.56 | ||
5 | Ewan Brown | Bournemouth | 3.47 | ||
6 | Noah O'Neill | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.01 | ||
7 | Charlie Ellaway | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2.64 | PB |
Under 13 Girls
1 | Annie Jonkers | Reading | 4.55 | PB | |
2 | Isabel Caamano | Camberley & District | 4.19 | ||
3 | Charlotte Bigmore | Reading | 4.17 | ||
4 | Eva Hall | Jersey Spartan | 3.92 | ||
5 | Rebecca Puxley | Fleet & Crookham | 3.87 | ||
6 | Freja Nielsen | Radley | 3.74 | PB | |
7 | Charlotte Ashby | Reading | 3.72 | PB | |
8 | Ella Hutton | City of Portsmouth | 3.72 | ||
9 | Darcy Sherlock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.58 | ||
10 | Neve Abery | City of Portsmouth | 3.55 | ||
11 | Ruby Sommers | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.49 | ||
12 | Megan Banks | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.41 | ||
13 | Nyah Goodman | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.16 |