Hampshire Athletics mini Grand Prix 2019
28 August at Basingstoke
200 metres

Under 13 and Under 15 Boys and Girls

Race 1 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1 Arran Topham U15B Andover 24.56  
2 Henry Brooks U15B Southampton 25.71  
3 Joe Bass U15B Southampton 27.33  
4 James Moore U15B Southampton 27.45  
5 Kaya Slater U15G Reading 27.59  
6 Tom Odell U15B Southampton 27.71  
7 Samantha Reece U15G Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.29  

Race 2 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1 Folakemi Odofin U13G City of Portsmouth 28.03  
2 Henry Christer U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.08  
3 Akyra Hollyfield U15G Reading 28.09 PB
4 Imogen Brown U13G Southampton 28.94  
5 Rose FitzGerald U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.25  
6 Katy Parkin U15G Southampton 29.40  
7 Joshua Clinton U13B Epsom and Ewell Harriers 29.79  

Race 3 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1 Lilly Jones U15G New Forest Junior 30.38  
2 Mackenzie Van Laun U13B City of Portsmouth 30.50  
3 Charlotte Bigmore U13G Reading 30.95  
4 Rebecca Puxley U13G Fleet & Crookham 30.98  
5 Alexa Adams U13G Woking 31.53  

Race 4 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1 Lisa Duke U15G Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.20  
2 Katherine Brook U13G City of Portsmouth 31.93  
3 Millie Coleman U13G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.46  
4 Nyah Goodman U13G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.13  
5 Josephine O'Neill U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.23  

Race 5 (Wind: -3.0m/sec)

1 Charlotte Ashby U13G Reading 31.41 PB
2 Fionn O'Murchu U15B Chichester Runners 31.45  
3 Charlie Coveney U13B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.85 PB
4 Ewan Brown U13B Bournemouth 31.95  
5 Rebekah Smith U13G New Forest Junior 32.37  
6 Molly Barnes U13G Reading 34.14  
7 Molly Christer U13G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35.39  

Race 6 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1 Audrey Timothy Ojo U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.83  
2 Jasmin Poulter U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.67  
3 Livvy Hewlett U15G City of Salisbury 30.47  
4 Brooke Chambers U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.34  
5 Oziohun Obadaki U13G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34.01  
6 Orla Galloway U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36.70