Hampshire Athletics Grand Prix 2019
17 July at Basingstoke
800 metres

Under 13 Boys and Girls

Race 1 (Target: 2:18)

1 Owen Smith U13B Aldershot Farnham & District 2:19.41 PB
2 Aiden Elford U13B Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:22.50 PB
3 Charlie Coveney U13B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.05 PB
4 Isabelle Martin U13G Abingdon 2:23.31 PB
5 Kirsten Fraser U13G Bracknell 2:24.10 PB
6 Mackenzie Van Laun U13B City of Portsmouth 2:25.18  
7 Zavier Zinman U13B Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:28.37  
8 Daniel Densley U13B Aldershot Farnham & District 2:33.01  
9 Ieuan Thomas U13B Winchester & District 2:39.27  

Race 2 (Target: 2:29)

1 Freya Davidse U13G Swindon Harriers 2:29.82 PB
2 Macy Connolly U13G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.78 PB
3 Safiya Husain U13G Winchester & District 2:37.72  
4 Evan Hardy U13B Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:37.93  
5 Ruben Price U13B Winchester & District 2:38.04  
6 Alex Didaskalou U13B Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:40.88  

Race 3 (Target: 2:33)

1 Florence East U13G City of Portsmouth 2:38.36  
2 Maisie McCalla U13G Swindon Harriers 2:38.81 PB
3 Kitty Brydon U13G City of Portsmouth 2:44.66  
4 Khadijah Gaye U13G Reading 2:45.80  
5 Molly Barnes U13G Reading 2:45.94  
6 Bella Ryder U13G Swindon Harriers 2:49.31  

Race 4 (Target: 2:44)

1 Marnie Fieldsend U13G Bracknell 2:38.68  
2 Emily Marshall U13G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.88 PB
3 Noah O'Neill U13B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.01 PB
4 Megan Banks U13G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.76 PB
5 Yalamber Limbu U13B Aldershot Farnham & District 2:46.25  
6 Edward Broadhead U13B Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:58.80  

All age groups from Under 15 to Senior

Race 1 (Target: 1:51)

1 Adam Day SM Chiltern Harriers 1:55.73  
2 James Beeks SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:55.90  
3 Toby Roe SM City of Portsmouth 1:57.01  
4 Simon Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 1:57.24  
5 Aaron Gill U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 1:57.52  
6 Archie Ives U20M Winchester & District 1:59.16  
7 Alex Lakeland U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:00.35  
8 Daniel Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.01  
9 Douglas Scally U17M Winchester & District 2:02.19  

Race 2 (Target: 1:57)

1 Peter Cook SM Reading 1:58.49  
2 Will Barnicoat U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1:59.07  
3 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:00.61  
4 Luke Byrne M35 Swindon Harriers 2:00.73  
5 James Quinlan SM Aldershot Farnham & District 2:00.80  
6 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 2:01.01  
7 Kim Bowling SM Aldershot Farnham & District 2:01.44  
8 Samuel Roberts U17M Winchester & District 2:02.11  
9 Ethan Kendall U20M Aldershot Farnham & District 2:03.26  
10 Sam Marney U15B Bracknell 2:04.02  

Race 3 (Target: 1:59)

1 James Haggerty U20M Isle of Wight 1:58.93 PB
2 Scott Pulley SM Southampton 2:02.04  
3 Harrison Pocock SM City of Portsmouth 2:02.31 PB
4 William Tyson SM Newbury 2:02.62 PB
5 Adam Kimber U20M City of Portsmouth 2:03.09  
6 Alex Bigg SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:03.13  
7 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 2:03.45  
8 Lucas Boyt U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:03.48  
9 Kieran Ruffle SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:05.60  

Race 4 (Target: 2:04)

1 Barney Jackman U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 2:05.12 PB
2 Matt Hibberd M35 Southampton 2:08.05  
3 Alfie Mumford U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 2:08.82 PB
4 Simon Cooper M45 Aldershot Farnham & District 2:09.15  
5 David Blackman M50 Southampton 2:09.67 PB
6 Connor Law U15B Bracknell 2:11.63  

Race 5 (Target: 2:09)

1 Jonathan Bennett U15B City of Portsmouth 2:07.54 PB
2 Cameron Walker-Powell U15B City of Portsmouth 2:07.72 PB
3 Max Stevens U17M Bracknell 2:10.06 PB
4 Tommy Roe U20M City of Portsmouth 2:10.83 PB
5 Sophie Crumly SW Reading 2:12.05 PB
6 Omer Homer SM Swindon Harriers 2:12.35 PB
7 Satvik Nath U15B Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:13.22  
8 Guy Stevens U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:15.11  

Race 6 (Target: 2:14)

1 Nathan Lane U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:09.73 PB
2 Oliver Marshall U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:16.35  
3 James Hayward U15B Aldershot Farnham & District 2:16.60  
4 Isobel Mannion U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:17.33  
5 Andy Gannaway M55 Winchester & District 2:18.51  
6 Jack Gunning U17M Swindon Harriers 2:20.61  
7 Isabella Beck U17W Winchester & District 2:22.27  
8 Hannah Jacobs SW Aldershot Farnham & District 2:23.67  

Race 7 (Target: 2:17)

1 Toby Spencer U15B Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:14.61 PB
2 Samuel Colbourne U15B City of Portsmouth 2:16.98 PB
3 Nick Ambler M45 Winchester & District 2:19.54  
4 Joseph Wiggins U17M Havant 2:19.80 PB
5 Samuel Kemp U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.32  
6 Christina Kirkby U15G Guildford & Godalming 2:22.57  
7 Lauren Pawson U15G Swindon Harriers 2:23.32  
8 Mia Billins U20W City of Portsmouth 2:25.92  

Race 8 (Target: 2:20)

1 Leon Ruffle U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:13.03 PB
2 Alysha Mead U15G Aldershot Farnham & District 2:19.82 PB
3 Lily Neate U17W Winchester & District 2:20.13 PB
4 George Lambert U15B Southampton 2:21.10  
5 Gemma Bigg SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:22.27  
6 Lydia Sommers SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.15  
7 Alexander Beck U15B Winchester & District 2:27.46  
8 Sadie Harris U15G Aldershot Farnham & District 2:29.26  

Race 9 (Target: 2:23)

1 Fionn O'Murchu U15B Chichester Runners 2:20.44 PB
2 Jessica Hayward U15G Aldershot Farnham & District 2:21.88 PB
3 Oliver Smith U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.32 PB
4 Naomi Holdsworth U15G Isle of Wight 2:24.80 PB
5 Beth Davidse U15G Swindon Harriers 2:24.89 PB
6 Georgina Halfhead U17W Abingdon 2:31.49  
7 Lawrence Chen M40 Southampton 2:32.94  
8 Isabelle Brydon U17W City of Portsmouth 2:35.70  

Race 10 (Target: 2:25)

1 Jack Hedderly U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:18.14 PB
2 Katie Barnes U15G Reading 2:27.35  
3 Celia Brabazon U15G Southampton 2:27.45  
4 Maisey Kent U15G Isle of Wight 2:30.05  
5 Isabelle Law U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.84  
6 Milly Bacon U17W Isle of Wight 2:34.61  
7 Sue True W40 Winchester & District 2:37.11  
8 Emma Boswell U17W Aldershot Farnham & District 2:40.89  

Race 11 (Target: 2:29)

1 William Cobbett U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:31.77  
2 Alex Heath U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.89  
3 Paul Johnson M55 Southampton 2:33.74  
4 Jasmine Jones U15G Winchester & District 2:34.63  
5 Ted Barnicoat U15B Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:36.02  
6 Josephine O'Neill U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.66  
7 Freya Daines U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:37.08  
8 Scarlett Taplin U15G Reading 2:38.85  
9 Nicole Chamberlain U15G Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:40.95  

Race 12 (Target: 2:30)

1 Noah Kemp U15B Team Kennet 2:23.78 PB
2 Josie Robertson U15G Newbury 2:25.74  
3 Ella Noble U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:27.10 PB
4 Charlotte Borgars U15G Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:29.52 PB
5 Natalya Smith U17W City of Portsmouth 2:33.84  
6 Kiera Everett U15G New Forest Junior 2:36.52  
7 Grace Kirby U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.77  
8 Josie Ryder U15G Swindon Harriers 2:38.21  
9 Libby Evans U15G City of Portsmouth 2:39.32  

Race 13 (Target: 2:35)

1 Katie Nicholson U17W Winchester & District 2:32.61 PB
2 Harriet Duncombe U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.30 PB
3 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury 2:39.26  
4 Jessie Hill U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:40.27 PB
5 Emily Lee U15G City of Portsmouth 2:40.41 PB
6 Megan Hope U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.89 PB
7 Bethany Sherrell SW Havant 2:44.41 PB
8 Leah Johnson U15G New Forest Junior 2:46.68  

Race 14 (Target: 2:45)

1 Caspar Lampard U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.15  
2 Ellen Rham U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:48.01 PB
3 Aemilia Rugman U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:50.70  
4 Elisa Hill U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:52.49 PB
5 Orla Galloway U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:53.39