Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
9 February - at Dibden Inclosure (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Rob Corney   Reading Roadrunners 32:11
2     Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:37
3     Ben Brewster   Southampton 33:17
4     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 33:27
5   1 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:44
6     James Espie   Winchester & District 33:51
7   2 Marcus Shantry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:55
8     Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 33:56
9     Matthew Bennett   Southampton 33:59
10 1   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:00
11     Jack Gregory   Reading Roadrunners 34:09
12     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:16
13 2   Ben Paviour M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:19
14     Rikki James   Southampton 34:22
15     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 34:29
16     Mark Booth   Reading AC 34:34
17     Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 34:34
18   3 James Gillon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:37
19     Robert McTaggart   Bournemouth 34:41
20     Sean Byrne   City of Salisbury 34:42
21     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 34:46
22     Michael Beckett   City of Salisbury 34:48
23     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 34:56
24 3   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:59
25     Matt Coffey   Southampton 35:16
26     Craig Jardine   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:25
27   4 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:31
28     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:36
29     Jim Davies   Southampton 35:50
30     Tom Cully   Southampton 36:01
31     Chris Lucas   Reading Roadrunners 36:03
32 4   Adam Rennie M40 Reading AC 36:05
33 5   Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 36:14
34     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:40
35   5 William Brockman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:42
36 6   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:45
37     Stephen Gumbrill   Hart Road Runners 36:50
38     Craig Berryman   Havant 37:01
39     Neil Jennings   Romsey Road Runners 37:20
40 7   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 37:34
41     Arturo Martinez De Murguia   Reading AC 37:36
42 8   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 37:46
43 9   Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 37:48
44 10   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:52
45     Graham Joslin   Southampton 37:56
46     Alex Whiting   Winchester & District 37:56
47     Andy Mutton   Reading Roadrunners 38:01
48 11   Stuart Hicks M40 Southampton 38:03
49     James Wallace   Hart Road Runners 38:09
50 12   Pete Mitchell M40 Overton Harriers 38:10
51     Jappas Du Preez   Hardley Runners 38:13
52     Ashley Middlewick   Reading Roadrunners 38:14
53     Alex Prinsep   Romsey Road Runners 38:15
54 13   Mark Stileman M50 Romsey Road Runners 38:21
55     Chris Fawcett   Hart Road Runners 38:24
56     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:28
57 14   Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 38:30
58 15   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:32
59     Michael Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:33
60 16   Russell Coleman M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:34
61   6 Tom Nike U20 Reading AC 38:36
62     Ahmed Kamal   Southampton 38:40
63     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 38:41
64     James Fanning   Lordshill Road Runners 38:48
65     Mathew Huntley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:52
66 17   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 39:02
67 18   Jon Hannan M40 Southampton 39:06
68     Chris Burt   Reading Roadrunners 39:10
69     Alec Vessey   Reading AC 39:12
70 19   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 39:14
71     Barry Miller   Poole AC 39:17
72 20   Tom North M40 Chapel Tri 39:21
73 21   Steve Brett M40 Andover 39:24
74 22   Brian Kirsopp M50 Reading Roadrunners 39:27
75 23   Tony Watkins M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:29
76 24   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 39:33
77 25   Reece Ingram M40 City of Salisbury 39:37
78     Shaun Beale   Stubbington Green Runners 39:58
79 26   Greg Warder M40 Southampton 40:04
80     Mark Wesbrook   Stubbington Green Runners 40:10
81     Andy Holme   City of Salisbury 40:12
82     David Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:14
83 27   Stuart Glenister M40 Bournemouth 40:17
84 28   Andrew Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:21
85 29   Sanjai Sharma M50 Bournemouth 40:24
86 30   Jonathan Croom M40 City of Salisbury 40:26
87     Daniel Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:29
88     Robert Agar   Lordshill Road Runners 40:52
89   7 Harrison Morgan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:55
90 31   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:05
91 32   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 41:10
92 33   Andrew Milchard M40 Chapel Tri 41:14
93 34   Stephen Moore M40 Winchester & District 41:21
94 35   Peter Newman M40 Andover 41:23
95 36   Michael Tanner M40 Southampton 41:30
96 37   Simon Hearn M50 Bournemouth 41:35
97 38   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:39
98 39   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:41
99     Rithy Hy   City of Salisbury 41:42
100     Chris Buley   Reading Roadrunners 41:44
101 40   Wayne Andrews M40 Hedge End RC 41:48
102 41   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 41:58
103     Ian Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 42:04
104 42   David Vosser M50 Winchester & District 42:07
105 43   Allan Youp M50 Chapel Tri 42:08
106     Trevor McAlister   Ryde Harriers 42:12
107 44   John Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:14
108     Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:17
109     Christopher Tollet   City of Portsmouth 42:19
110 45   Rob Ralls M40 Southampton 42:21
111 46   Mark Norris M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:31
112     James MacKinnon   Stubbington Green Runners 42:36
113 47   Peter Callanan M40 City of Salisbury 42:43
114     Nick Willson   Southampton 42:47
115     Daniel Latham   Hardley Runners 42:53
116     Benjamin Tavendale   Lordshill Road Runners 42:57
117 48   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 43:04
118     Daniel Lurcock   Romsey Road Runners 43:21
119 49   Robert ?rawles M40 Wimborne 43:33
120 50   James Mills M40 City of Salisbury 43:39
121 51   Keith Spiers M50 Hedge End RC 43:45
122     Chris Cook   Lordshill Road Runners 43:48
123     Mark Daly   Overton Harriers 43:52
124 52   John Duffy M40 City of Salisbury 43:54
125 53   Chris Maple M40 City of Salisbury 43:56
126 54   Dave Smith M50 Andover 43:59
127 55   Michael Hickey M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:01
128 56   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 44:06
129     Aaron Rogers   Lordshill Road Runners 44:11
130     Robbie Barlow   Totton RC 44:19
131 57   Duncan Prior M50 Reading AC 44:20
132     Rohan Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:31
133 58   Steven Mitchell M40 City of Salisbury 44:34
134 59   Paddy Butler M50 Hardley Runners 44:38
135 60   Matthew Evans M40 Chapel Tri 44:40
136 61   Dave Adams M40 Hart Road Runners 44:41
137 62   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 44:42
138 63   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 44:42
139     Matthew Lovesey   Lordshill Road Runners 44:53
140 64   Paul Watling M40 City of Salisbury 44:54
141 65   Nigel Eldridge M40 Ryde Harriers 44:54
142 66   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 44:59
143 67   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 45:05
144 68   Colin Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 45:06
145 69   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:06
146 70   Charlie Wallace M40 Fleet & Crookham 45:14
147     Steve Kelly   Poole AC 45:15
148     Joe Cornwall   City of Salisbury 45:16
149 71   James Ballard M40 City of Salisbury 45:17
150     Simon Ibbotson   Hardley Runners 45:18
151     Graham Robbins   Hardley Runners 45:32
152 72   Steven Nicholls M50 City of Salisbury 45:57
153 73   Simon Bacon M40 Stubbington Green Runners 46:08
154 74   Jon Kershaw M40 City of Salisbury 46:20
155 75   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46:21
156 76   Keith Sheppard M60 Hedge End RC 46:27
157 77   Howard Long M50 Southampton 46:32
158 78   Ian Richardson M60 Southampton 46:43
159 79   Graham Donnachie M40 Stubbington Green Runners 46:54
160 80   Jerome Bordry M40 Hedge End RC 46:56
161 81   Mark Cole M50 City of Salisbury 47:00
162 82   Antony Burr M40 Havant 47:03
163 83   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 47:14
164 84   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 47:22
165 85   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 47:32
166 86   Keith Hollis M40 Southampton 47:38
167 87   Stuart Lavalette M50 Liss Runners 47:42
168 88   Graham Newman M40 City of Salisbury 47:49
169     Sam Cray   Lordshill Road Runners 48:54
170 89   Graham Filmer M50 Poole AC 49:18
171 90   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 49:23
172 91   Barry Davies M40 City of Salisbury 49:33
173     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 49:39
174 92   Khalil Ghabaee M50 Poole Runners 49:51
175 93   John Roberts M40 City of Salisbury 50:05
176 94   Andrew Daniell M60 City of Salisbury 50:16
177 95   Ian Graham M70 Bournemouth 50:41
178 96   Kevin O'Leary M50 City of Salisbury 51:45
179 97   David Pilbeam M60 Totton RC 51:58
180     Craig Weatherburn   City of Salisbury 52:44
181 98   Paul Holt M50 City of Salisbury 52:53
182 99   Roger Morgan M50 Hardley Runners 53:14
183 100   Mark Parkin M60 Eastleigh RC 54:17
184 101   Paul Monaghan M50 Reading Roadrunners 54:31
185 102   Gordon Westley M50 Stubbington Green Runners 54:52
186 103   Steve Hardy M60 Liss Runners 55:34
187 104   Peter Morris M60 Reading Roadrunners 55:43
188 105   Dan Forshaw M40 Eastleigh RC 55:56
189 106   Richard Davies M50 Wimborne 56:23
190 107   Gordon Lowe M60 Poole AC 58:45
191 108   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 59:00
192 109   Peter Beachill M50 Victory 66:03
193 110   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 72:54
194 111   Robert Wells M40 Hardley Runners 72:54

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 4 of 5
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 1 15 1 30 1 27 1 80 3 88 4
2 Southampton 55 2 129 3 100 4 116 4 49 1 320 10
3 Reading Roadrunners 267 7 270 8 93 3 83 2 66 2 509 14
4= Reading AC 179 4 270 7 159 5 92 3 133 4 563 16
4= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 196 5 210 4 56 2 155 5 158 5 565 16
6 Bournemouth 152 3 117 2 331 8 291 6 346 7 891 18
7 Winchester & District 259 6 229 5 298 7 548 8 290 6 1076 24
8 Poole AC 289 8 268 6 174 6 312 7 582 9 1043 27
9 Overton Harriers 536 10 633 9 505 9 570 9 382 8 1993 35
- Poole Runners 524 9 999 10 525 10            

Division 2

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 4 of 5
1 City of Salisbury 512 1 557 2 427 1 309 1 240 1 1488 4
2 University of Portsmouth 639 3 663 3 490 3 425 2     2217 11
3 Andover 738* 5 714 4 645 4 493 3 554* 3 2406 14
4 Hardley Runners 1026* 7 961 6 444 2 856* 6 601 2 2862 16
5 Fleet & Crookham 961* 6 797 5 948 5 688* 4 731* 4 3164 18
6 Liss Runners 1162* 8 1277* 10 1110* 8 873* 7 885* 5 4030 28
- City of Portsmouth 578 2 307 1 971* 7            
- Eastleigh RC 762 4 1241 7 951 6            
- Ryde Harriers     1281 8                
- Camberley & District     875* 9     696* 5        

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 4 of 5
1 Hart Road Runners 518 6 388 5 258 1 256 1 141 1 1043 8
2 Lordshill Road Runners 282 1 329 3 304 2 391 4 167 3 1082 9
3= Stubbington Green Runners 441 4 373 4 453 6 284 2 182 4 1280 14
3= Chapel Tri 370 2 406 7 404 4 300 3 269 5 1343 14
5 Hedge End RC 569 9 301 2 504 8 512 8 378 6 1695 24
6 Totton RC 527 8 592 9 560 9 444 6 421 7 1952 30
7 Wimborne 519 7 729 11     462 7 445 8 2155 33
- Itchen Spitfires RC 431 3 280 1 457 7            
- Blackwater Valley Runners     405 6 437 5 551 9        
- New Forest Runners 470 5                    
- University of Southampton     469 8                
- Havant     670 10     404 5        
- Romsey Road Runners         336 3     146 2    
- Isle of Wight                        
- Victory                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 4 of 5
1 Reading Roadrunners 25 1 62 4 13 1 9 1 11 1 58 4
2 Winchester & District 28 2 32 3 40 3 90 8 84 7 184 15
3 Overton Harriers 54 5 70 5 56 4 83 5 44 2 224 16
4= Andover 68 7 71 7 64 5 52 3 73 6 255 21
4= Southampton 40 3 70 6 113 9 125 12 55 3 278 21
6 City of Salisbury 55 6 101 9 78 7 57 4 62 5 252 22
7 Poole AC 40 4 9 1 129 10 104 10 304 19 282 25
8= Aldershot, Farnham & District 156 13 25 2 21 2 92 9     294 26
8= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 158 14 168 15 69 6 39 2 55 4 321 26
10 Lordshill Road Runners 111 9 101 8 104 8     91 8 407 33
11 Bournemouth 92 8 113 10 135 11     93 9 433 38
12 Chapel Tri 134 11 143 12 170 15 89 7 96 10 462 40
13 Reading AC 240 17 161 14 167 14 86 6 109 12 523 46
14 Stubbington Green Runners 145 12 125 11 165 13     99 11 534 47
15 Fleet & Crookham     196 16 291 21 125 11 147 13 759 61
16 Hedge End RC     239 18 206 16 221 15 167 14 833 63
17 Liss Runners 264 18 254 19 239 18 183 14 256 18 932 68
18 Wimborne 282 19 300 22     181 13 217 15 980 69
19 Totton RC 296 20 385 24 334 24     236 16 1251 84
- Poole Runners 177 16 338 23 220 17            
- Blackwater Valley Runners     283 21 276 20 256 16        
- Itchen Spitfires RC     225 17 305 22            
- Eastleigh RC     277 20 242 19            
- Hardley Runners     402 25 334 23     248 17    
- City of Portsmouth 125 10                    
- Camberley & District     157 13                
- New Forest Runners 159 15                    
- Hart Road Runners         152 12            
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Victory                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 3 2 2 11
2 Marcus Shantry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 7 - 7 32
3 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 11 6 - 5 39
4 Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 15 - 13 9 21 58
5 Eddie Steveni U20 Reading AC 11 15 9 28 - 63
6 Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27 33 19 18 12 76
7 Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 20 31 14 - 17 82
8 Ben Brewster   Southampton 34 36 10 - 3 83
9 Jack Gregory   Reading Roadrunners - 28 34 12 11 85
10 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 22 15 30 27 87

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 1 - 3 3 3 10
2 Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 2 5 8 13 6 21
3 Gareth Alan-Williams M40 Poole AC 6 2 5 8 - 21
4 Paul Gaylor M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 4 7 - 22
5 Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 4 4 9 10 - 27
6 Julian Mann M40 Winchester & District 9 7 7 9 - 32
7 Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 10 16 10 - 5 41
8 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 13 19 18 15 8 54
9 Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 8 15 25 - 9 57
10 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 18 23 21 14 7 60

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2 - 2 8
2 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 3 1 - 1 10
3 Eddie Steveni Reading AC 3 4 3 5 - 15
4 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 4 6 4 20
5 James Gillon Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 7 4 3 23
6 Tom Nike Reading AC 14 13 10 9 6 38
7 Jack Pearson Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 12 8 7 - 46
8 Harrison Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23 20 18 16 7 61
9 Cameron Maguire University of Portsmouth 22 21 19 15 - 77
10 Stephen Lavery Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 24 22 17 - 87

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full