Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
12 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Hermione Walker Reading AC 14:51
2 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 14:57
3 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 14:58
4 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:00
5 Maddy Johnson Wimborne 15:16
6 Abigail Hancock Reading AC 15:20
7 Iysha Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:43
8 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 15:47
9 Isabel Richardson Southampton 16:16
10 Lauren East Bournemouth 16:23
11 Renee Whalley Reading AC 16:26
12 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:32
13 Leah Rushforth Camberley & District 16:45
14 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 17:06
15 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 17:18
16 Rebekah Smith Camberley & District 17:34
17 Millie Rugman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:01
18 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District 18:07
19 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:29
20 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 18:45
21 Ines Goncalves Camberley & District 18:47
22 Ellen Rham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:33

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 6 11 18
2 Camberley & District 8 13 16 37
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 17 19 43
- Winchester & District 2 3 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 12 - -
- Southampton 9 14 - -
- Wimborne 5 20 - -
- Bournemouth 10 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Reading AC 15 1 16 1 19 1 18 1     3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32 2 25 2 37 2 - -     6
3 Camberley & District 56 5 61 4 51 4 37 2     10
4 City of Portsmouth 62 6 35 3 46 3 - -     12
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 92 7 - - 76 5 43 3     15

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Hermione Walker Reading AC 2 5 1 1   4
2 Maddy Johnson Wimborne 1 - 2 5   8
3= Isabella Beck Winchester & District - 6 4 3   13
3= Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 6 - 5 2   13
5 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7 9 4   20
6 Holly Nixon Wimborne 7 8 8 -   23
7 Isabel Richardson Southampton 9 11 - 9   29
8 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 10 10 11 -   31
9 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 11 18 13 8   32
10 Renee Whalley Reading AC - 9 14 11   34

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 11:50
2 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 12:05
3 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 12:09
4 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
5 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 12:15
6 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 12:16
7 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 12:17
8 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 12:18
9 Lily Neate Winchester & District 12:24
10 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 12:24
11 Niamh McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:24
12 Lilly Jones New Forest Junior 12:25
13 Amelia Reynolds Bournemouth 12:27
14 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:34
15 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:42
16 Alicia Hy-Finnis City of Salisbury 12:44
17 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 12:55
18 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 13:01
19 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 13:19
20 Annabel White New Forest Junior 13:21
21 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:23
22 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:35
23 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 13:37
24 Talia Painting Reading AC 13:44
25 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 13:55
26 Lucy Duckworth Camberley & District 14:00
27 Scarlet Taplin Reading AC 14:02
28 Libby Evans City of Portsmouth 14:08
29 Katie Barnes Reading AC 14:13
30 Harriet Burr Havant 14:14
31 Jessica Heng Isle of Wight 14:22
32 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 14:28
33 Freya North Southampton 14:37
34 Anna MacKlin Reading AC 14:41
35 Sadie Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:49
36 Evie Warren Reading AC 14:52
37 Camilla Linton Reading AC 14:53
38 Aaliyah Arkell City of Portsmouth 14:54
39 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 14:55
40 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:57
41 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 15:08
42 Amelia Watling City of Salisbury 16:36
43 Charlotte Siertsema Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:03
44 Caitlin Pickup Fleet & Crookham 17:47

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 2 5 8 15
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 11 15 30
3 Isle of Wight 6 23 31 60
4 City of Portsmouth 17 18 28 63
5 Reading AC 24 25 27 76
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 40 43 97
- Camberley & District 3 26 - -
- New Forest Junior 12 20 - -
- Southampton 1 33 - -
- Bournemouth 13 39 - -
- City of Salisbury 16 42 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 41 44 - -
- Poole AC 7 - - -
- Havant 30 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 17 1 16 1 15 1 15 1     3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 27 2 18 2 30 2     6
3 City of Portsmouth 41 4 42 3 46 3 63 4     10
4 Isle of Wight 110 8 88 6 77 5 60 3     14
5 Reading AC 135 11 71 4 91 6 76 5     15
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 119 9 122 7 95 7 97 6     20

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 1 3 1 1   3
2 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 4 3 2   9
3 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 6 5 4 5   14
4 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 20 10 5 3   18
5 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 7 7 - 8   22
6 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 8 8 7 17   23
7 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 15 10 4   24
8= Millie Burgess Winchester & District 16 11 8 10   29
8= Niamh McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 12 6 11   29
10 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 18 9 16 6   31

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Robyn Fossa Southampton 11:00
2 Neve East Bournemouth 11:08
3 Lucy Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:09
4 Ella Newman Reading AC 11:14
5 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:15
6 Eve Bailey Southampton 11:17
7 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 11:19
8 Katie Youp Southampton 11:20
9 Evie Elson Reading AC 11:21
10 Holly Haldane Reading AC 11:29
11 Christina Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:30
12 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 11:34
13 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:37
14 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 11:39
15 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:50
16 Celia Brabazon Southampton 11:51
17 Jasmine Jones Winchester & District 11:54
18 Martha Preece Bournemouth 11:58
19 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 12:00
20 Lara Bassett Winchester & District 12:00
21 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:06
22 Jemima Hodges Winchester & District 12:09
23 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:11
24 Elle Bailey Southampton 12:12
25 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:17
26 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 12:18
27 Bella Rees New Forest Junior 12:19
28 Caitlin Fletcher Fleet & Crookham 12:20
29 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 12:21
30 Emerson Churcher Southampton 12:24
31 Safiya Husain Winchester & District 12:25
32 Amelia Smith Camberley & District 12:32
33 Emily Churcher Southampton 12:36
34 Elizabeth Ryan Reading AC 12:37
35 Skye Johnson New Forest Junior 12:38
36 Zara Barker Winchester & District 12:38
37 Kiera Everett New Forest Junior 12:39
38 Scarlett Powell Fleet & Crookham 12:42
39 Lola Batt Reading AC 12:47
40 Josie O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:48
41 Florrie Siderfin New Forest Junior 12:54
42 Leah Johnson New Forest Junior 13:12
43 Harriet Duncombe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:12
44 Phoebe McGee Winchester & District 13:18
45 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:22
46 Lauren McGee Winchester & District 13:26
47 Jessie Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:30
48 Daisy Johnson New Forest Junior 13:40
49 Lily Moore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:42
50 Isabelle Pycroft City of Portsmouth 13:47
51 Emily Staggs Winchester & District 13:52
52 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 13:53
53 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:55
54 Jodie Tanner Southampton 14:05
55 Ruby Sargeant Wimborne 14:07
56 Sophia Millington Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:16
57 Freya Roebuck Chapel Tri 14:22
58 Nina Lawson Reading AC 14:23
59 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 14:33
60 Ruby Gordon City of Portsmouth 14:49
61 Lottie Fotheringham City of Salisbury 16:15

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 1 6 8 15
2 Reading AC 4 9 10 23
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 11 13 27
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 15 25 45
5 Winchester & District 14 17 20 51
6 New Forest Junior 27 35 37 99
7 City of Portsmouth 7 50 60 117
- Bournemouth 2 18 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 28 38 - -
- Isle of Wight 12 - - -
- Camberley & District 32 - - -
- Wimborne 55 - - -
- Chapel Tri 57 - - -
- New Forest Runners 59 - - -
- City of Salisbury 61 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Southampton 26 2 10 1 6 1 15 1     3
2= Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 3 19 2 37 3 27 3     8
2= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 1 30 3 39 4 45 4     8
2= Reading AC 69 6 39 4 23 2 23 2     8
5 Winchester & District 47 4 61 5 59 5 51 5     14
6 City of Portsmouth 64 5 80 6 89 6 117 7     17
7 Isle of Wight 114 10 130 7 107 7 - -     24

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Robyn Fossa Southampton 10 2 2 1   5
2 Lucy Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3 5 3   11
3 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 14 7 5   15
4= Holly Haldane Reading AC 2 9 6 10   17
4= Lucy Phillips Southampton 5 8 4 -   17
6 Katie Youp Southampton 14 7 3 8   18
7 Evie Elson Reading AC - 6 8 9   23
8 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 4 13 17 7   24
9 Eve Bailey Southampton 11 10 12 6   27
10= Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 12 10 15   31
10= Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 5 - 13   31

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full