Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2019
5 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 11 Girls (2000 m)

Individuals

1 Florence East City of Portsmouth 7:37
2 Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 7:42
3 Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 7:50
4 Sophie Lane Southampton 7:56
5 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 7:58
6 Seaena Silvester Jersey Spartan 8:03
7 Kitty Brydon City of Portsmouth 8:05
8 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:06
9 Poppy Taylor Winchester & District 8:07
10 Scarlett Anderson Winchester & District 8:20
11 Emily Gavey Guernsey 8:21
12 Francesca Joslin Southampton 8:24
13 Chloe Jones City of Portsmouth 8:25
14 Theya Dare Bryan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:25
15 Harriet Joslin Southampton 8:25
16 Emerson Churcher Southampton 8:30
17 Rebecca Hutchings Winchester & District 8:36
18 Hannah Lowe Winchester & District 8:40
19 Freya Roebuck Chapel Tristars 8:46
20 Matilda Gibson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:47
21 Betsy North Chapel Tristars 8:48
22 Sophie Warner Andover 8:48
23 Izzy Smith Aldershot Farnham & District 8:49
24 Nell Mann Southampton 8:57
25 Freya Taylor Isle of Wight 8:58
26 Alexis Seymour New Forest Junior 8:58
27 Maisie Gibson Isle of Wight 9:01
28 Martha Moore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:01
29 Ella Hutton City of Portsmouth 9:02
30 Evie Longson Isle of Wight 9:03
31 Izabel Brown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:03
32 Ruby Hanvey Meyer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:08
33 Amelia Groves Isle of Wight 9:10
34 Isla Roddick Aldershot Farnham & District 9:12
35 Darcy Warmerdam Fleet & Crookham 9:13
36 Millie Morgan Winchester & District 9:15
37 Rebecca Puxley Fleet & Crookham 9:19
38 Kate Atkinson New Forest Runners 9:22
39 Olivia Callen-Organ Andover 9:29
40 Emily Phillips Winchester & District 9:30
41 Hennie Burlton Chapel Tristars 9:34
42 Alice Wan Winchester & District 9:34
43 Bess Carter Winchester & District 9:43
44 Savannah Smith Isle of Wight 9:50
45 Lillie Press New Forest Runners 9:53
46 Morgen Davies New Forest Junior 9:53
47 Clover Smith New Forest Junior 10:08
48 Abigail Fancourt Isle of Wight 10:13
49 Matilda Hutton City of Portsmouth 10:21
50 Emma Hall New Forest Runners 10:22
51 Summer Roberts Aldershot Farnham & District 10:26
52 Ella Ramage Winchester & District 10:38
53 Darcey Thorne-Henderson Winchester & District 10:53
54 Elyse Blum Winchester & District 11:05
55 Miah Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 15:25

Teams

1 City of Portsmouth 24 points Florence East 1
      Finney Coomber 3
      Kitty Brydon 7
      Chloe Jones 13
2 Southampton 47 points Sophie Lane 4
      Francesca Joslin 12
      Harriet Joslin 15
      Emerson Churcher 16
3 Winchester & District 54 points Poppy Taylor 9
      Scarlett Anderson 10
      Rebecca Hutchings 17
      Hannah Lowe 18
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 70 points Daisy Allford 8
      Theya Dare Bryan 14
      Matilda Gibson 20
      Martha Moore 28
5 Isle of Wight 115 points Freya Taylor 25
      Maisie Gibson 27
      Evie Longson 30
      Amelia Groves 33
6 New Forest Runners 135 points Darcy Hawkins 2
      Kate Atkinson 38
      Lillie Press 45
      Emma Hall 50
7 Winchester & District 'B' 161 points Millie Morgan 36
      Emily Phillips 40
      Alice Wan 42
      Bess Carter 43