Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2019
5 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 11 Boys (2000 m)

Individuals

1 Jon Pepin Southampton 6:56
2 Will Hasan Winchester & District 7:08
3 Rory Baines Jersey Spartan 7:09
4 Scott Fossa Southampton 7:10
5 Archie Pearson Isle of Wight 7:17
6 Charlie Hynes Guernsey 7:18
7 Thomas Merrien Guernsey 7:22
8 Bertie Beddow Guernsey 7:26
9 Ruben Price Winchester & District 7:27
10 Thomas Jacobs Southampton 7:31
11 Samuel Wilkinson Winchester & District 7:34
12 Niclas Olley Southampton 7:36
13 Stanley Phillips Southampton 7:37
14 Haydn Moore Winchester & District 7:38
15 George Sharp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:40
16 Will Hayward New Forest Runners 7:41
17 Theo Le Tissier Guernsey 7:46
18 Casper Wilson Winchester & District 7:46
19 Sam Nicholson Winchester & District 7:49
20 Loki Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:52
21 Toby Taverner Andover 7:53
22 Oliver Rycroft New Forest Runners 7:54
23 Ethan Skipwith Winchester & District 7:55
24 Felix Bowyer Winchester & District 7:56
25 Rory Ethelston Andover 8:00
26 James Heng Isle of Wight 8:01
27 Oscar Reynolds Chapel Tristars 8:03
28 William Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:04
29 Finn McMahon Isle of Wight 8:05
30 Aaron Webb Fleet & Crookham 8:06
31 Albie Atkinson New Forest Runners 8:08
32 Isaac Claisse Southampton 8:09
33 Seth Noott Winchester & District 8:09
34 Bradley Lewis Winchester & District 8:10
35 Thomas Carroll Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:10
36 Jacob Hutchings Winchester & District 8:13
37 Boaz Lurcock Winchester & District 8:19
38 Edward Tarrant Winchester & District 8:19
39 Edward Kent Winchester & District 8:20
40 Noah O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:21
41 Fin Smith New Forest Junior 8:22
42 Oliver Corrie Winchester & District 8:23
43 Sam Murray Winchester & District 8:24
44 Matthew Friend Winchester & District 8:25
45 Jake Chapman Winchester & District 8:28
46 Archie Digby City of Portsmouth 8:28
47 Ethan Leo New Forest Runners 8:28
48 Thomas Savill Winchester & District 8:29
49 Louis Smith Winchester & District 8:29
50 Rory Jack Winchester & District 8:29
51 Nate Newell Winchester & District 8:32
52 Joshua Smith Winchester & District 8:33
53 Oscar Banting Winchester & District 8:34
54 Ben Conti New Forest Junior 8:36
55 Alexander Richards Fleet & Crookham 8:37
56 Jack Potter Southampton 8:38
57 Aiden Furby Winchester & District 8:40
58 Oscar Coupe Winchester & District 8:42
59 Alfie Acklam Winchester & District 8:42
60 Frank Flitter Andover 8:46
61 Elliot Gurney Winchester & District 8:47
62 Sebastian Murray Southampton 8:52
63 Rufus Bell Winchester & District 8:53
64 Harry Nicholas Lymington Athletes 8:56
65 Daniel Conti New Forest Junior 8:59
66 Oliver Flood Isle of Wight 9:00
67 Zac Reynolds Winchester & District 9:01
68 Ellis Haigh Winchester & District 9:07
69 Luka Hewitt Winchester & District 9:08
70 William Richardson Winchester & District 9:08
71 Fraser McGilvray Andover 9:09
72 Bertie Adkins Isle of Wight 9:10
73 Harry Lamb Fleet & Crookham 9:11
74 Tom Blazeby Winchester & District 9:12
75 Sebastian Reddick New Forest Junior 9:12
76 Robert Minns Southampton 9:16
77 Owen Cook Andover 9:17
78 Leo Millar Winchester & District 9:19
79 Charlie Ellaway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:19
80 Laurence Hutchinson Winchester & District 9:22
81 Hayden Jones Andover 9:22
82 Monty Wilden Winchester & District 9:23
83 Jack Webb Andover 9:24
84 Oscar Nicholas Lymington Athletes 9:24
85 Archie Sleeth Winchester & District 9:25
86 Daniel Horgan Winchester & District 9:27
87 Stanley Day New Forest Runners 9:36
88 Joshua Gower Winchester & District 9:39
89 Noah Wincott Andover 9:42
90 Joseph Fryer Winchester & District 9:43
91 Vann McNeill Winchester & District 9:47
92 Jack Green New Forest Junior 9:48
93 Harrison Lane Isle of Wight 9:52
94 Fraser Clark Fleet & Crookham 10:01
95 Max Baker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:07
96 Finley Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 10:29
97 Billy Oxley Winchester & District 10:42
98 William Banks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:51
99 Zachary Stantiall Chapel Tristars 10:51
100 Stanley Rumsey Isle of Wight 10:51
101 Oscar Robertson Winchester & District 11:02

Teams

1 Southampton 27 points Jon Pepin 1
      Scott Fossa 4
      Thomas Jacobs 10
      Niclas Olley 12
2 Winchester & District 36 points Will Hasan 2
      Ruben Price 9
      Samuel Wilkinson 11
      Haydn Moore 14
3 Guernsey 38 points Charlie Hynes 6
      Thomas Merrien 7
      Bertie Beddow 8
      Theo Le Tissier 17
4 Winchester & District 'B' 84 points Casper Wilson 18
      Sam Nicholson 19
      Ethan Skipwith 23
      Felix Bowyer 24
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 98 points George Sharp 15
      Loki Chaffey 20
      William Edwards 28
      Thomas Carroll 35
6 New Forest Runners 116 points Will Hayward 16
      Oliver Rycroft 22
      Albie Atkinson 31
      Ethan Leo 47
7 Isle of Wight 126 points Archie Pearson 5
      James Heng 26
      Finn McMahon 29
      Oliver Flood 66
8 Winchester & District 'C' 140 points Seth Noott 33
      Bradley Lewis 34
      Jacob Hutchings 36
      Boaz Lurcock 37
9 Winchester & District 'D' 162 points Edward Tarrant 38
      Edward Kent 39
      Oliver Corrie 42
      Sam Murray 43
10 Southampton 'B' 163 points Stanley Phillips 13
      Isaac Claisse 32
      Jack Potter 56
      Sebastian Murray 62
11 Andover 177 points Toby Taverner 21
      Rory Ethelston 25
      Frank Flitter 60
      Fraser McGilvray 71
12 Winchester & District 'E' 186 points Matthew Friend 44
      Jake Chapman 45
      Thomas Savill 48
      Louis Smith 49
13 Winchester & District 'F' 206 points Rory Jack 50
      Nate Newell 51
      Joshua Smith 52
      Oscar Banting 53
14 Winchester & District 'G' 235 points Aiden Furby 57
      Oscar Coupe 58
      Alfie Acklam 59
      Elliot Gurney 61
15 New Forest Junior 235 points Fin Smith 41
      Ben Conti 54
      Daniel Conti 65
      Sebastian Reddick 75
16 Fleet & Crookham 252 points Aaron Webb 30
      Alexander Richards 55
      Harry Lamb 73
      Fraser Clark 94
17 Winchester & District 'H' 267 points Rufus Bell 63
      Zac Reynolds 67
      Ellis Haigh 68
      Luka Hewitt 69
18 Winchester & District 'I' 302 points William Richardson 70
      Tom Blazeby 74
      Leo Millar 78
      Laurence Hutchinson 80
19 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 312 points Noah O'Neill 40
      Charlie Ellaway 79
      Max Baker 95
      William Banks 98
20 Andover 'B' 330 points Owen Cook 77
      Hayden Jones 81
      Jack Webb 83
      Noah Wincott 89
21 Winchester & District 'J' 341 points Monty Wilden 82
      Archie Sleeth 85
      Daniel Horgan 86
      Joshua Gower 88
22 Winchester & District 'K' 379 points Joseph Fryer 90
      Vann McNeill 91
      Billy Oxley 97
      Oscar Robertson 101