Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2019
5 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Women (8400 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Louise Small Aldershot Farnham & District SW 1 29:48
2 Lauren Hall Aldershot Farnham & District SW 2 30:25
3 Laura Brenton Southampton SW 3 30:58
4 Anna Sharp Southampton SW 4 31:33
5 Helen Hall Fleet & Crookham SW 5 31:39
6 Sarah Kingston Southampton SW 6 31:40
7 Alexa King Hart Road Runners W35 1 31:41
8 Ruth Wallace Fleet & Crookham W35 2 32:17
9 Charlie Metcalfe Ryde Harriers W40 1 32:25
10 Kathy Bailey Winchester & District W50 1 32:41
11 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District SW 7 32:54
12 Emma Jolley City of Portsmouth W35 3 32:58
13 Laura McCarthy Guernsey SW 8 33:04
14 Jenny James Guernsey W35 4 33:05
15 Emma Stevens Aldershot Farnham & District SW 9 33:11
16 Emma Montiel City of Portsmouth W40 2 33:16
17 Charlotte Earl Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 10 33:58
18 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 11 34:23
19 Louise Perrio Guernsey W35 5 34:24
20 Lucy Short Southampton SW 12 34:49
21 Megan Gildea Aldershot Farnham & District SW 13 34:50
22 Karla Borland Southampton SW 14 34:50
23 Sarah Gurney Winchester & District W45 1 35:06
24 Hannah Polden Southampton SW 15 35:27
25 Alana Spiers Southampton SW 16 35:43
26 Ashia Fenwick Winchester & District SW 17 35:44
27 Nichola Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners W40 3 35:47
28 Nicola Bolinger Southampton W40 4 35:55
29 Jade Wright Jersey Spartan SW 18 36:02
30 Jane Gandee Winchester & District W50 2 36:27
31 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers W55 1 36:55
32 Alexandra Coomber Liss Runners W45 2 37:00
33 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District W50 3 37:13
34 Tilly Horton Aldershot Farnham & District SW 19 37:27
35 Claire Powell Hedge End Running Club W40 5 37:44
36 Lucy Harrison Southampton SW 20 37:54
37 Emma Beardsell Guernsey W40 6 37:58
38 Gina Suddaby Totton Running Club SW 21 38:14
39 Hannah Willson Southampton W35 6 38:27
40 Jo Jefferies Winchester & District W45 3 38:44
41 Amanda Miles Totton Running Club W35 7 38:47
42 Anna Reavey Southampton SW 22 38:58
43 Tina Chantrey Stubbington Green Runners W45 4 39:01
44 Rosie Phillips Itchen Spitfires RC SW 23 39:03
45 Alice Jones Lordshill Road Runners SW 24 39:13
46 Lara Evans Stubbington Green Runners W40 7 39:19
47 Rosie Adamson Jersey Spartan SW 25 39:24
48 Lisanne De Graaff Jersey Spartan SW 26 39:25
49 Sally McGrath Stubbington Green Runners W50 4 39:26
50 Christine Currie Eastleigh Running Club W40 8 39:29
51 Lisa Mansell Jersey Spartan SW 27 39:30
52 Lucy May Stubbington Green Runners SW 28 39:38
53 Penelope Abbott Fleet & Crookham W50 5 39:55
54 Laura Quayle Guernsey W35 8 39:59
55 Katie Carew-Robinson City of Portsmouth W40 9 40:03
56 Alison Fenwick Winchester & District W55 2 40:12
57 Jess Langtree Jersey Spartan SW 29 40:21
58 Cathy Stewart Aldershot Farnham & District W50 6 40:25
59 Rachel Visick Overton Harriers W35 9 40:36
60 Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners W65 1 40:41
61 Lucy Fraser Lordshill Road Runners SW 30 41:20
62 Marilyn Miles Eastleigh Running Club SW 31 41:32
63 Claire Spencer Overton Harriers W40 10 41:39
64 Claire Cannon Lordshill Road Runners SW 32 41:42
65 Joy Radford Winchester & District W65 2 42:18
66 Frances Lord Stubbington Green Runners W55 3 42:25
67 Gail Tyson Basingstoke & Mid Hants W45 5 42:27
68 Laura Phillips Chapel Tristars W40 11 42:30
69 Hayley Payne Eastleigh Running Club W45 6 42:33
70 Verity Horner Chapel Tristars W40 12 42:34
71 Sarah Evans Chapel Tristars W45 7 42:35
72 Jane Carey Eastleigh Running Club W50 7 42:40
73 Louise Gretton Hedge End Running Club W40 13 42:42
74 Louise Milward-Lawson Hedge End Running Club W40 14 42:44
75 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners W60 1 42:49
76 Alison Gavey Guernsey W50 8 42:49
77 Melanie Ford Hedge End Running Club W60 2 42:58
78 Samantha Fancourt Ryde Harriers W40 15 43:14
79 Emma Pilbeam Totton Running Club W40 16 43:22
80 Sadie Bedford Stubbington Green Runners W45 8 43:41
81 Lisa Donn Stubbington Green Runners W45 9 43:42
82 Katie Randall-Coles Eastleigh Running Club W40 17 43:50
83 Katie Brothers Overton Harriers W35 10 43:52
84 Elaine Liversage Basingstoke & Mid Hants W40 18 44:03
85 Rebecca Roberts Eastleigh Running Club W40 19 44:16
86 Jodie Francis Stubbington Green Runners W35 11 44:29
87 Frankie Colling Eastleigh Running Club W45 10 44:58
88 Rebecca Crowley Eastleigh Running Club SW 33 45:12
89 Dawn Haynes-Sewell Stubbington Green Runners W45 11 45:24
90 Michelle Butler Victory W50 9 45:48
91 Susan Burton Basingstoke & Mid Hants W50 10 46:21
92 Monique Van Nueten Overton Harriers W60 3 46:40
93 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club W60 4 46:56
94 Jacqui Waddell Liss Runners W55 4 47:13
95 Elly Crockford Fleet & Crookham W40 20 47:15
96 Natalie Rose Ryde Harriers SW 34 47:19
97 Jules Dinwoodie Stubbington Green Runners W55 5 47:35
98 Tracy Puttock Hedge End Running Club W45 12 47:35
99 Mary Corbett Eastleigh Running Club W60 5 47:44
100 Helen Boiling Victory W45 13 48:31
101 Melanie Green Totton Running Club W40 21 48:42
102 Donna Pike Totton Running Club W35 12 49:11
103 Pam Kemp Stubbington Green Runners W55 6 49:27
104 Sandra Humphrey Liss Runners W55 7 50:02
105 Lucy Cowlin Victory W45 14 51:16
106 Gwenda Evans Lordshill Road Runners W45 15 53:42
107 Tina Mills Totton Running Club W60 6 53:43
108 Alana Williams Itchen Spitfires RC SW 35 53:47
109 Maria Bowers Itchen Spitfires RC W40 22 53:53
110 Kate Couch Ryde Harriers W40 23 54:23
111 Marilyn Crocker Victory W70 1 57:34
112 Lorna Richard Liss Runners W45 16 61:19
113 Sarah Wade Liss Runners W50 11 65:12
Disqualified:
- Sophie Bubb Lymington Triathlon Club W35 - 33:31

Teams

1 Southampton 33 points Laura Brenton 3
      Anna Sharp 4
      Sarah Kingston 6
      Lucy Short 20
2 Aldershot Farnham & District 39 points Louise Small 1
      Lauren Hall 2
      Emma Stevens 15
      Megan Gildea 21
3 Winchester & District 70 points Kathy Bailey 10
      Imogen Emmett 11
      Sarah Gurney 23
      Ashia Fenwick 26
4 Guernsey 83 points Laura McCarthy 13
      Jenny James 14
      Louise Perrio 19
      Emma Beardsell 37
5 Southampton 'B' 99 points Karla Borland 22
      Hannah Polden 24
      Alana Spiers 25
      Nicola Bolinger 28
6 Winchester & District 'B' 159 points Jane Gandee 30
      Karen Hazlitt 33
      Jo Jefferies 40
      Alison Fenwick 56
7 Fleet & Crookham 161 points Helen Hall 5
      Ruth Wallace 8
      Penelope Abbott 53
      Elly Crockford 95
8 Stubbington Green Runners 165 points Nichola Roebuck 27
      Tina Chantrey 43
      Lara Evans 46
      Sally McGrath 49
9 Jersey Spartan 175 points Jade Wright 29
      Rosie Adamson 47
      Lisanne De Graaff 48
      Lisa Mansell 51
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 186 points Charlotte Earl 17
      Gemma Bigg 18
      Gail Tyson 67
      Elaine Liversage 84
11 Overton Harriers 236 points Cath Wheeler 31
      Rachel Visick 59
      Claire Spencer 63
      Katie Brothers 83
12 Totton Running Club 251 points Gina Suddaby 38
      Amanda Miles 41
      Emma Pilbeam 79
      Virginia Collins 93
13 Eastleigh Running Club 253 points Christine Currie 50
      Marilyn Miles 62
      Hayley Payne 69
      Jane Carey 72
14 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 258 points Lucy May 52
      Penny Forse 60
      Frances Lord 66
      Sadie Bedford 80
15 Hedge End Running Club 259 points Claire Powell 35
      Louise Gretton 73
      Louise Milward-Lawson 74
      Melanie Ford 77
16 Lordshill Road Runners 276 points Alice Jones 45
      Lucy Fraser 61
      Claire Cannon 64
      Gwenda Evans 106
17 Ryde Harriers 293 points Charlie Metcalfe 9
      Samantha Fancourt 78
      Natalie Rose 96
      Kate Couch 110
18 Eastleigh Running Club 'B' 342 points Katie Randall-Coles 82
      Rebecca Roberts 85
      Frankie Colling 87
      Rebecca Crowley 88
19 Liss Runners 342 points Alexandra Coomber 32
      Jacqui Waddell 94
      Sandra Humphrey 104
      Lorna Richard 112
20 Stubbington Green Runners 'C' 353 points Lisa Donn 81
      Jodie Francis 86
      Dawn Haynes-Sewell 89
      Jules Dinwoodie 97
21 Victory 406 points Michelle Butler 90
      Helen Boiling 100
      Lucy Cowlin 105
      Marilyn Crocker 111

Veteran Teams

1 Winchester & District 40 points Kathy Bailey 4
      Sarah Gurney 9
      Jane Gandee 12
      Karen Hazlitt 15
2 Guernsey 57 points Jenny James 6
      Louise Perrio 8
      Emma Beardsell 17
      Laura Quayle 26
3 Stubbington Green Runners 76 points Nichola Roebuck 10
      Tina Chantrey 21
      Lara Evans 22
      Sally McGrath 23
4 Overton Harriers 126 points Cath Wheeler 13
      Rachel Visick 30
      Claire Spencer 32
      Katie Brothers 51
5 Hedge End Running Club 144 points Claire Powell 16
      Louise Gretton 41
      Louise Milward-Lawson 42
      Melanie Ford 45
6 Eastleigh Running Club 151 points Christine Currie 24
      Hayley Payne 37
      Jane Carey 40
      Katie Randall-Coles 50
7 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 162 points Penny Forse 31
      Frances Lord 34
      Sadie Bedford 48
      Lisa Donn 49
8 Totton Running Club 194 points Amanda Miles 20
      Emma Pilbeam 47
      Virginia Collins 60
      Melanie Green 67
9 Liss Runners 222 points Alexandra Coomber 14
      Jacqui Waddell 61
      Sandra Humphrey 70
      Lorna Richard 77
10 Stubbington Green Runners 'C' 242 points Jodie Francis 54
      Dawn Haynes-Sewell 56
      Jules Dinwoodie 63
      Pam Kemp 69
11 Victory 270 points Michelle Butler 57
      Helen Boiling 66
      Lucy Cowlin 71
      Marilyn Crocker 76