SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2018
8 December at Horspath, Oxford
Men and Boys
Under 17 Men (5km - individual Hampshire performances)
22 | Elliot Pocock | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 16:11 |
35 | Edward Wright | (Southampton) | 16:33 |
40 | Ben Pattison | (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) | 16:35 |
41 | Callum Crook | (City of Portsmouth) | 16:36 |
64 | Luke Hillary | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 17:06 |
71 | Toby Brawn | (Andover) | 17:20 |
73 | Theo Doran | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 17:23 |
85 | Oli Morgan | (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) | 17:41 |
(101 runners finished)
Under 17 Men - Team Results
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 18 |
2 | Surrey | 3 | 9 | 23 | 26 | 61 |
3 | Middlesex | 1 | 14 | 19 | 48 | 82 |
4 | Kent 'B' | 8 | 12 | 28 | 54 | 102 |
5 | Buckinghamshire | 13 | 25 | 29 | 36 | 103 |
6 | Cambridgeshire | 6 | 30 | 34 | 56 | 126 |
7 | Norfolk | 10 | 20 | 46 | 51 | 127 |
8 | Hertfordshire | 15 | 32 | 39 | 43 | 129 |
9 | Hampshire | 22 | 35 | 40 | 41 | 138 |
10 | Sussex | 11 | 38 | 45 | 50 | 144 |
11 | Essex | 18 | 27 | 52 | 57 | 154 |
12 | Kent B 'B' | 24 | 37 | 42 | 55 | 158 |
13 | Suffolk | 17 | 21 | 62 | 68 | 168 |
14 | Bedfordshire | 16 | 31 | 60 | 70 | 177 |
15 | Surrey 'B' | 33 | 63 | 66 | 69 | 231 |
16 | Hampshire 'B' | 64 | 71 | 73 | 85 | 293 |
17 | Middlesex 'B' | 49 | 80 | 90 | 96 | 315 |
18 | Kent B 'B' | 67 | 78 | 82 | 89 | 316 |
19 | Oxfordshire | 59 | 72 | 91 | 94 | 316 |
Under 15 Boys (4km - individual Hampshire performances)
4 | Ryan Martin | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 13:40 |
5 | Woody Jerome | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 13:49 |
12 | Harry Hyde | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 14:08 |
21 | Campbell Laird | (Isle of Wight) | 14:16 |
30 | Benjamin Brown | (Southampton) | 14:27 |
36 | Douglas Scally | (Winchester & District) | 14:34 |
40 | Alex Lakeland | (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) | 14:35 |
45 | Paddy Turner | (Andover) | 14:38 |
(107 runners finished)
Under 15 Boys - Team Results
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 |
2 | Surrey | 3 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 40 |
3 | Hampshire | 4 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 42 |
4 | Suffolk | 6 | 13 | 16 | 34 | 69 |
5 | Surrey 'B' | 22 | 24 | 27 | 29 | 102 |
6 | Hertfordshire | 23 | 28 | 38 | 48 | 137 |
7 | Hampshire 'B' | 30 | 36 | 40 | 45 | 151 |
8 | Middlesex | 18 | 44 | 47 | 51 | 160 |
9 | Sussex | 15 | 35 | 57 | 59 | 166 |
10 | Kent 'B' | 14 | 19 | 42 | 107 | 182 |
11 | Oxfordshire | 20 | 49 | 50 | 67 | 186 |
12 | Kent B | 31 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 192 |
13 | Buckinghamshire | 26 | 61 | 64 | 73 | 224 |
14 | Norfolk | 10 | 65 | 71 | 92 | 238 |
15 | Cambridgeshire | 37 | 68 | 74 | 76 | 255 |
16 | Essex | 25 | 70 | 75 | 86 | 256 |
17 | Hertfordshire 'B' | 53 | 60 | 84 | 105 | 302 |
18 | Sussex 'B' | 69 | 77 | 83 | 88 | 317 |
19 | Suffolk 'B' | 46 | 78 | 98 | 104 | 326 |
20 | Bedfordshire | 72 | 82 | 87 | 97 | 338 |
21 | Oxfordshire 'B' | 79 | 81 | 91 | 101 | 352 |
22 | Buckinghamshire 'B' | 89 | 90 | 96 | 103 | 378 |
Under 13 Boys (3km - individual Hampshire performances)
4 | James Lewis | (Winchester & District) | 11:07 |
7 | Daniel Shattock | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 11:10 |
21 | George Lambert | (Southampton) | 11:32 |
35 | Jon Pepin | (Southampton) | 11:40 |
43 | Patrick Atkinson | (Southampton) | 11:48 |
53 | Ben Chesterfield | (Winchester & District) | 11:56 |
58 | Michael Shingleton-Smith | (Winchester & District) | 12:01 |
86 | Stanley Parkinson | (Winchester & District) | 12:17 |
(116 runners finished)
Under 13 Boys - Team Results
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Surrey | 8 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 48 |
2 | Essex | 5 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 49 |
3 | Kent | 9 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 61 |
4 | Hampshire | 4 | 7 | 21 | 35 | 67 |
5 | Cambridgeshire | 1 | 14 | 38 | 54 | 107 |
6 | Surrey 'B' | 17 | 25 | 36 | 37 | 115 |
7 | Kent 'B' | 20 | 33 | 34 | 52 | 139 |
8 | Hertfordshire | 29 | 32 | 40 | 44 | 145 |
9 | Sussex | 27 | 39 | 42 | 46 | 154 |
10 | Buckinghamshire | 6 | 47 | 61 | 64 | 178 |
11 | Suffolk | 3 | 62 | 66 | 67 | 198 |
12 | Middlesex | 24 | 26 | 74 | 79 | 203 |
13 | Sussex 'B' | 49 | 51 | 55 | 65 | 220 |
14 | Oxfordshire | 2 | 56 | 83 | 85 | 226 |
15 | Hampshire 'B' | 43 | 53 | 58 | 86 | 240 |
16 | Kent B | 30 | 63 | 76 | 80 | 249 |
17 | Hertfordshire 'B' | 72 | 77 | 82 | 109 | 340 |
18 | Norfolk | 57 | 88 | 98 | 100 | 343 |
19 | Buckinghamshire 'B' | 78 | 97 | 102 | 107 | 384 |
20 | Bedfordshire | 60 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 405 |
21 | Oxfordshire 'B' | 95 | 96 | 106 | 112 | 409 |