Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
1 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Ellis Cross   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:51
2     Jonathan Roberts   Southampton 33:40
3     Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:42
4     Callum Charleston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:47
5     Rob Corney   Reading Roadrunners 34:05
6   1 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:29
7   2 Marcus Shantry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:55
8     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:58
9   3 Eddie Steveni U20 Reading AC 35:25
10     Ben Brewster   Southampton 35:27
11 1   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:33
12     David Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:39
13     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 35:43
14     Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 35:46
15   4 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:53
16   5 Ben Lewis U20 Poole AC 36:02
17     Shaun Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:02
18 2   Ben Paviour M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:05
19     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:09
20   6 Dominic Willmore U20 Poole Runners 36:12
21   7 James Gillon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:16
22 3   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:19
23     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:27
24     Toby Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:34
25     Chris Alborough   Poole AC 36:43
26     Tom Stevens   Southampton 36:47
27     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:51
28     Michael Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:56
29     Tom Cully   Southampton 37:05
30     Sean Byrne   City of Salisbury 37:16
31     James Share   Poole Runners 37:18
32 4   Paul Gaylor M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:19
33     Oliver Smith   Southampton 37:31
34     Jack Gregory   Reading Roadrunners 37:34
35     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:35
36 5   Gareth Alan-Williams M40 Poole AC 37:36
37 6   Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:36
38 7   Julian Mann M40 Winchester & District 37:42
39     Matt Coffey   Southampton 37:51
40     Ryan Faulkner   Reading AC 37:54
41     David Lewis   Reading AC 37:56
42     Laszlo Toth   Bournemouth 38:01
43 8   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:03
44   8 Jack Pearson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:04
45     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 38:08
46 9   Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 38:10
47     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:11
48     Jonathan Laney   Southampton 38:11
49     Tim Anetts   Hardley Runners 38:11
50     Richard Parr   Winchester & District 38:15
51     Steve Rigby   Poole AC 38:16
52     David McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 38:17
53     Jim Davies   Southampton 38:21
54     Ross Smith   Bournemouth 38:28
55     Craig Berryman   Havant 38:34
56     Michael Lai   Reading AC 38:41
57     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:43
58     Liam Barry-Carroll   Southampton 38:44
59     Guy Brayn   Winchester & District 38:46
60 10   Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 38:47
61 11   Simon Cooper M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:48
62     Dominic Le Mare   Reading AC 38:49
63 12   Robert Dempster M40 Southampton 38:50
64 13   Steven Herring M50 City of Salisbury 38:51
65     James Wallace   Hart Road Runners 38:56
66     Dan Slayford   University of Portsmouth 39:00
67 14   Leonard Passingham M50 Overton Harriers 39:03
68     Javier Molina   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:06
69   9 Cole Lakin U20 University of Portsmouth 39:08
70     Neil Jennings   Romsey Road Runners 39:14
71     Scott Pulley   Southampton 39:16
72   10 Tom Nike U20 Reading AC 39:20
73 15   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 39:21
74     Jappas Du Preez   Hardley Runners 39:22
75 16   Wayne Bevan M40 Winchester & District 39:23
76 17   Peter Sansome M40 Winchester & District 39:25
77 18   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 39:26
78   11 Adam Kimber U20 City of Portsmouth 39:28
79 19   Jon Hannan M40 Southampton 39:28
80     Stephen Gumbrill   Hart Road Runners 39:29
81 20   Peter O'Donnell M40 Hedge End RC 39:30
82     Ahmed Kamal   Southampton 39:32
83     Chris Tizzard   Blackwater Valley Runners 39:34
84   12 Niall Simmonds U20 University of Southampton 39:34
85 21   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 39:44
86     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 39:45
87   13 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:46
88     George Belfield   Winchester & District 39:46
89     Mark Causebrook   Hardley Runners 39:54
90 22   Andrew Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:55
91 23   Steve Brett M40 Andover 39:59
92     Ashley Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:06
93     Alex Whiting   Winchester & District 40:11
94     Alec Vessey   Reading AC 40:15
95 24   Pete Mitchell M40 Overton Harriers 40:17
96 25   Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 40:23
97     Alex Prinsep   Romsey Road Runners 40:25
98 26   John Kane M50 Andover 40:31
99 27   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 40:35
100   14 Alex Evans U20 Chapel Tri 40:51
101   15 Joel Bontemps U20 University of Portsmouth 40:53
102     Callum Johnson   Hardley Runners 40:59
103 28   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:04
104     Matthew Du Cros   Bournemouth 41:06
105 29   Chris Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 41:10
106     James McCafferey   Poole AC 41:18
107 30   Steve Low M60 Blackwater Valley Runners 41:22
108 31   Chris Try M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:22
109     Andy Holme   City of Salisbury 41:24
110     Jamie Foster   Itchen Spitfires RC 41:25
111 32   Alan Graham M50 Lordshill Road Runners 41:27
112 33   Andrew Goddard M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:28
113     Ross Wallingford   Hart Road Runners 41:29
114     Karl-Erik Laid   University of Portsmouth 41:30
115 34   Pete Jewell M50 Reading Roadrunners 41:31
116     Daniel Hull   Totton RC 41:32
117 35   Tony Watkins M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:35
118   16 Thomas Howell U20 Fleet & Crookham 41:38
119     Matt Davies   Reading Roadrunners 41:49
120 36   Steven Haggerty M40 Isle of Wight 41:52
121   17 Jonah Lash U20 Southampton 41:52
122     Glen Jepson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:55
123     Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:11
124 37   Chris Boddy M40 Hart Road Runners 42:15
125 38   Neil Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 42:27
126     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:29
127 39   Andrew Le Roux M40 Hart Road Runners 42:31
128     Joe Godden   Poole Runners 42:33
129     Neil Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:36
130     James Clarke   Hardley Runners 42:37
131     Justyn Moore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:38
132     Rich McAleer   Eastleigh RC 42:39
133     Robert Agar   Lordshill Road Runners 42:40
134 40   Richard Wade M50 Bournemouth 42:47
135 41   Matt Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:49
136 42   Stuart Glenister M40 Bournemouth 42:52
137   18 Harrison Morgan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:54
138 43   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 42:56
139 44   Mark Glanville M40 City of Salisbury 42:59
140   19 Cameron Maguire U20 University of Portsmouth 43:09
141     Mark Daly   Overton Harriers 43:13
142 45   Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:16
143 46   Mark Dibben M40 Reading Roadrunners 43:22
144 47   Colin Somers M40 Poole Runners 43:25
145 48   James Baulch M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:33
146     James MacKinnon   Stubbington Green Runners 43:37
147     Chris Buley   Reading Roadrunners 43:38
148 49   Allan Youp M50 Chapel Tri 43:42
149 50   Stewart Pepper M50 Stubbington Green Runners 43:44
150   20 James Porter U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:46
151 51   Mark Norris M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:52
152 52   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:52
153 53   Simon Hearn M50 Bournemouth 43:59
154   21 Felix Smithson U20 University of Portsmouth 44:00
155 54   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 44:02
156 55   Andrew Milchard M40 Chapel Tri 44:17
157 56   Steve Oliver M50 Winchester & District 44:21
158 57   Mark Eaton M50 Stubbington Green Runners 44:23
159     Nick Willson   Southampton 44:25
160 58   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:26
161     Theodore Irvine   Bournemouth 44:38
162 59   John Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:40
163   22 Stephen Lavery U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:40
164     Adam Ruddy   Itchen Spitfires RC 44:42
165     Mathew Pidgeon   Lordshill Road Runners 44:44
166   23 Steven Cross U20 City of Portsmouth 44:46
167 60   Derek Gilby M40 Winchester & District 44:51
168     James Godley   University of Portsmouth 44:53
169     Daniel Lurcock   Romsey Road Runners 44:55
170     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 45:01
171 61   Colin Simpson M50 Reading AC 45:07
172 62   Jade Rolfe M40 Lordshill Road Runners 45:10
173 63   Duncan Prior M50 Reading AC 45:11
174 64   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 45:12
175 65   David Vosser M50 Winchester & District 45:16
176 66   Matthew Evans M40 Chapel Tri 45:18
177     Ben Crompton Allison   University of Portsmouth 45:21
178     Simon Slattery   University of Portsmouth 45:22
179 67   Peter Newman M40 Andover 45:26
180 68   Michael Hickey M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:27
181 69   Avi Govind M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:35
182 70   Keith Spiers M50 Hedge End RC 45:37
183 71   Robert Benham M40 Itchen Spitfires RC 45:39
184 72   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 45:44
185 73   Russell Burton M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:47
186 74   Andrew Paton M50 Liss Runners 45:50
187 75   Ray Gascoyne M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:54
188 76   Dave Adams M40 Hart Road Runners 45:55
189 77   Nialls Davies M40 City of Portsmouth 46:02
190 78   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 46:04
191     Chris Cook   Lordshill Road Runners 46:10
192     Gavin Langan   Fleet & Crookham 46:15
193 79   Peat Allan M50 Winchester & District 46:31
194 80   Paul Sidaway M60 Eastleigh RC 46:39
195     Daniel Latham   Hardley Runners 46:43
196   24 Brandon Meredith U20 Bournemouth 46:45
197 81   Steven Mitchell M40 City of Salisbury 46:47
198 82   Lawrence Chen M40 Southampton 46:51
199 83   Ross MacLagan M40 Hart Road Runners 46:52
200     Rohan Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:56
201     Aaron Rogers   Lordshill Road Runners 46:58
202 84   Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 47:05
203     Steve Kelly   Poole AC 47:09
204 85   Dave Smith M50 Andover 47:10
205     Luis Adrian Rosas Wiedfeldt   Itchen Spitfires RC 47:11
206 86   Graham Cooper M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:16
207 87   Paddy Butler M50 Hardley Runners 47:18
208 88   Ken Peak M50 Ryde Harriers 47:19
209 89   Ian Barnes M70 Poole Runners 47:21
210 90   Ian Richardson M60 Southampton 47:23
211 91   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 47:25
212 92   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 47:27
213 93   Ray Gartland M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:28
214 94   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47:39
215 95   Chris Maple M40 City of Salisbury 47:44
216 96   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 47:47
217 97   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:50
218     Craig Weatherburn   City of Salisbury 48:10
219 98   Darren Stevens M40 Reading AC 48:17
220 99   Paul Watling M40 City of Salisbury 48:20
221 100   Matt Cornish M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 48:21
222     Dan Foster   Reading AC 48:44
223 101   Stuart Lavalette M50 Liss Runners 48:53
224 102   Tim Fowler M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48:58
225 103   Antony Burr M40 Havant 49:07
226 104   Andy Caldwell M50 Andover 49:11
227 105   Keith Hollis M40 Southampton 49:36
228 106   James Ballard M40 City of Salisbury 49:40
229 107   Craig Murphy M50 City of Salisbury 49:43
230 108   David Keates M50 Itchen Spitfires RC 49:47
231 109   Matt Evans M40 Stubbington Green Runners 49:50
232     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 49:55
233 110   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 49:56
234 111   David Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 50:10
235     Jaume Munorz   Andover 50:13
236 112   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 50:18
237 113   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 50:20
238 114   Steve Single M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50:22
239     David Walkley   Reading Roadrunners 50:29
240 115   Graham Filmer M50 Poole AC 50:31
241 116   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 50:38
242 117   Charles Convery M40 Fleet & Crookham 50:54
243 118   Alan Williamson M40 Reading Roadrunners 50:57
244 119   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 51:12
245 120   Gordon Westley M50 Stubbington Green Runners 51:24
246 121   Jon Kershaw M40 City of Salisbury 51:35
247 122   Mark Jones M50 Blackwater Valley Runners 51:44
248 123   Barry Davies M40 City of Salisbury 52:13
249 124   David Hamed M50 Blackwater Valley Runners 52:24
250 125   Gareth Morgan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52:28
251 126   Jonathan Barnard M40 Itchen Spitfires RC 52:30
252 127   Khalil Ghabaee M50 Poole Runners 52:32
253 128   Dave Wilson M60 Hardley Runners 52:44
254 129   Mike Hitchings M40 Fleet & Crookham 52:52
255 130   David Pilbeam M60 Totton RC 53:37
256     Lee Maunder   Hardley Runners 53:51
257 131   Leigh Henderson M70 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54:09
258 132   Steve Hardy M60 Liss Runners 54:18
259 133   Keri Lewis M50 Eastleigh RC 54:33
260     Brandon Tan   University of Portsmouth 55:32
261 134   Mark Parkin M60 Eastleigh RC 55:55
262 135   Roger Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 56:36
263     Nick Adley   Reading Roadrunners 59:11
264 136   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 60:39
265 137   Michael Rice M50 Blackwater Valley Runners 62:02
266 138   Tom Evison M50 Andover 62:07
267 139   Peter Beachill M50 Victory 63:47
268 140   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 71:53

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 1 15 1 30 1         31 2
2= Southampton 55 2 129 3 100 4         155 5
2= Bournemouth 152 3 117 2 331 8         269 5
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 196 5 210 4 56 2         252 6
5 Reading AC 179 4 270 7 159 5         338 9
6 Reading Roadrunners 267 7 270 8 93 3         360 10
7 Winchester & District 259 6 229 5 298 7         488 11
8 Poole AC 289 8 268 6 174 6         442 12
9 Overton Harriers 536 10 633 9 505 9         1041 18
10 Poole Runners 524 9 999 10 525 10         1049 19

Division 2

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 City of Salisbury 512 1 557 2 427 1         939 2
2 City of Portsmouth 578 2 307 1 971* 7         885 3
3 University of Portsmouth 639 3 663 3 490 3         1129 6
4= Andover 738* 5 714 4 645 4         1359 8
4= Hardley Runners 1026* 7 961 6 444 2         1405 8
6 Eastleigh RC 762 4 1241 7 951 6         1713 10
7 Fleet & Crookham 961* 6 797 5 948 5         1745 10
8 Liss Runners 1162* 8 1277* 10 1110* 8         2272 16
- Camberley & District     875* 9                
- Ryde Harriers     1281 8                

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Lordshill Road Runners 282 1 329 3 304 2         586 3
2 Itchen Spitfires RC 431 3 280 1 457 7         711 4
3= Chapel Tri 370 2 406 7 404 4         774 6
3= Hart Road Runners 518 6 388 5 258 1         646 6
5 Stubbington Green Runners 441 4 373 4 453 6         814 8
6 Hedge End RC 569 9 301 2 504 8         805 10
7 Blackwater Valley Runners     405 6 437 5         842 11
8 Totton RC 527 8 592 9 560 9         1087 17
9 Wimborne 519 7 729 11             1248 18
- Havant     670 10                
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners 470 5                    
- Romsey Road Runners         336 3            
- University of Southampton     469 8                
- Victory                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Reading Roadrunners 25 1 62 4 13 1         38 2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 156 13 25 2 21 2         46 4
3= Poole AC 40 4 9 1 129 10         49 5
3= Winchester & District 28 2 32 3 40 3         60 5
5= Overton Harriers 54 5 70 5 56 4         110 9
5= Southampton 40 3 70 6 113 9         110 9
7 Andover 68 7 71 7 64 5         132 12
8 City of Salisbury 55 6 101 9 78 7         133 13
9 Lordshill Road Runners 111 9 101 8 104 8         205 16
10 Bournemouth 92 8 113 10 135 11         205 18
11 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 158 14 168 15 69 6         227 20
12= Chapel Tri 134 11 143 12 170 15         277 23
12= Stubbington Green Runners 145 12 125 11 165 13         270 23
14 Reading AC 240 17 161 14 167 14         328 28
15 Poole Runners 177 16 338 23 220 17         397 33
16 Hedge End RC     239 18 206 16         445 34
17 Liss Runners 264 18 254 19 239 18         493 36
18 Fleet & Crookham     196 16 291 21         487 37
19= Eastleigh RC     277 20 242 19         519 39
19= Itchen Spitfires RC     225 17 305 22         530 39
21= Blackwater Valley Runners     283 21 276 20         559 41
21= Wimborne 282 19 300 22             582 41
23 Totton RC 296 20 385 24 334 24         630 44
24 Hardley Runners     402 25 334 23         736 48
- Camberley & District     157 13                
- City of Portsmouth 125 10                    
- Hart Road Runners         152 12            
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners 159 15                    
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Victory                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1= Callum Charleston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 4     7
1= Jonathan Roberts   Southampton 5 - 2     7
1= Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 3     7
4 Max Heyden U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 7 -     14
5 Marcus Shantry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 7     15
6 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 11 6     17
7= Sam Eglen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 14 -     20
7= Ricky Harvie   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 8 -     20
7= Eddie Steveni U20 Reading AC 11 15 9     20
10 Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 10 13 -     23

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 1 - 3     4
2= Gareth Alan-Williams M40 Poole AC 6 2 5     7
2= Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 2 5 8     7
4 Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 4 4 9     8
5 Paul Gaylor M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 4     9
6 Andy Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton 3 9 -     12
7= Julian Mann M40 Winchester & District 9 7 7     14
7= Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 6     14
9 Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 10 16 10     20
10 Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 8 15 25     23

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 -     2
2= James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 3 1     4
2= Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2     4
4 Eddie Steveni Reading AC 3 4 3     6
5 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 4     10
6 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Southampton 7 5 -     12
7 Dominic Willmore Poole Runners 8 - 6     14
8 James Gillon Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 7     16
9 Jack Pearson Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 12 8     20
10= Ben Bishop Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 11 -     21
10= Ollie Hurdle University of Southampton 11 10 -     21

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full