Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
1 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Hermione Walker Reading AC 20:57
2 Maddy Johnson Wimborne 21:04
3 Nicole Ainsworth City of Portsmouth 21:08
4 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 21:36
5 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 21:42
6 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 21:47
7 Abigail Hancock Reading AC 22:10
8 Holly Nixon Wimborne 22:15
9 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:19
10 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:26
11 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 22:40
12 Abi Woolaston Andover 22:46
13 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 23:00
14 Renee Whalley Reading AC 23:10
15 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 23:26
16 Leah Rushforth Camberley & District 24:11
17 Penelope Batty City of Portsmouth 24:50
18 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:54
19 Emma Mack Chapel Tri 25:08
20 Isabelle Somers Poole Runners 25:13
21 Demi-Marie Goddard Poole AC 25:49
22 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District 25:56
23 Ines Goncalves Camberley & District 26:14
24 Millie Rugman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:28
25 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:35
26 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 27:25
27 Sarah Fafaide Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:34

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 7 11 19
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 10 18 37
3 City of Portsmouth 3 17 26 46
4 Camberley & District 13 16 22 51
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 25 27 76
- Winchester & District 4 5 - -
- Wimborne 2 8 - -
- Poole Runners 6 20 - -
- Andover 12 - - -
- Chapel Tri 19 - - -
- Poole AC 21 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Reading AC 15 1 16 1 19 1         2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32 2 25 2 37 2         4
3 City of Portsmouth 62 6 35 3 46 3         6
4 Camberley & District 56 5 61 4 51 4         8
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 92 7 - - 76 5         12

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1= Maddy Johnson Wimborne 1 - 2     3
1= Hermione Walker Reading AC 2 5 1     3
3= Naomi Harris Reading AC 5 2 -     7
3= Emi Salvi Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 -     7
5= Isabella Beck Winchester & District - 6 4     10
5= Fern Kimber Poole Runners 4 - 6     10
7 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 6 - 5     11
8 Holly Nixon Wimborne 7 8 8     15
9 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7 9     16
10= Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 10 10 11     20
10= Isabel Richardson Southampton 9 11 -     20

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 14:43
2 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:11
3 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 15:20
4 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 15:29
5 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 15:41
6 Niamh McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:42
7 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 15:42
8 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 15:44
9 Amelia Reynolds Bournemouth 15:48
10 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:53
11 Lily Neate Winchester & District 15:54
12 Lilly Jones New Forest Junior 15:56
13 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 15:57
14 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:05
15 Flo Kennedy New Forest Junior 16:09
16 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 16:10
17 Emily Parker Poole AC 16:16
18 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:17
19 Sarah Graham Wimborne 16:21
20 Madeline Cooper Southampton 16:21
21 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:23
22 Talia Painting Reading AC 16:25
23 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:30
24 Abby Barton Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:38
25 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 16:39
26 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 16:42
27 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 16:43
28 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:44
29 Annabel White New Forest Junior 16:59
30 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 17:07
31 Susie Forster Poole Runners 17:16
32 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 17:25
33 Harriet Burr Havant 17:26
34 Grace Park City of Portsmouth 17:31
35 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:32
36 Jessica Heng Isle of Wight 17:35
37 Katie Barnes Reading AC 17:36
38 Orla Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:37
39 Lucy Duckworth Camberley & District 17:46
40 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 17:52
41 Nicole Chamberlain Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:58
42 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 18:00
43 Olivia Rugman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:01
44 Sadie Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:05
45 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 18:08
46 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 18:11
47 Evie Warren Reading AC 18:29
48 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:30
49 Libby Evans City of Portsmouth 18:37
50 Poppy Edwards City of Portsmouth 18:48
51 Amy Ricketts Reading AC 18:50
52 Amelia Watling City of Salisbury 19:06
53 Aaliyah Arkell City of Portsmouth 19:23
54 Jemima Batty City of Portsmouth 19:49
55 Elisa Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:34
56 Nuala Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:35
57 Caitlin Pickup Fleet & Crookham 21:26

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 3 4 8 15
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 6 10 18
3 City of Portsmouth 7 13 26 46
4 New Forest Junior 12 15 29 56
5 Isle of Wight 16 25 36 77
6 Reading AC 22 32 37 91
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 38 43 95
- Southampton 1 20 - -
- Camberley & District 5 39 - -
- Bournemouth 9 46 - -
- City of Salisbury 45 52 - -
- Poole AC 17 - - -
- Wimborne 19 - - -
- Poole Runners 31 - - -
- Havant 33 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 57 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Winchester & District 17 1 16 1 15 1         2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 27 2 18 2         4
3 City of Portsmouth 41 4 42 3 46 3         6
4= New Forest Junior 84 6 - - 56 4         10
4= Reading AC 135 11 71 4 91 6         10
4= Southampton 83 5 72 5 - -         10
7 Isle of Wight 110 8 88 6 77 5         11
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 119 9 122 7 95 7         14

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 1 3 1     2
2= Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 -     4
2= Emily Shaw Wimborne 3 1 -     4
4 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 4 3     7
5 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 6 5 4     9
6 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 2     11
7 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 7 7 -     14
8= Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 8 8 7     15
8= Emma Wilson Camberley & District 20 10 5     15
10 Niamh McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 12 6     18

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Annie Mann Southampton 11:29
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 11:34
3 Katie Youp Southampton 12:05
4 Lucy Phillips Southampton 12:06
5 Lucy Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
6 Holly Haldane Reading AC 12:15
7 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:17
8 Evie Elson Reading AC 12:21
9 Ella Newman Reading AC 12:28
10 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:36
11 Martha Preece Bournemouth 12:37
12 Eve Bailey Southampton 12:39
13 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 12:40
14 Annabel Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:41
15 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 12:42
16 Lara Bassett Winchester & District 12:49
17 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 12:50
18 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
19 Celia Brabazon Southampton 12:56
20 Summer Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:57
21 Melissa Cooper Southampton 12:58
22 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:59
23 Christina Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:00
24 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:01
25 Elle Bailey Southampton 13:02
26 Hattie Bond City of Portsmouth 13:07
27 Amy Cooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:08
28 Jasmine Jones Winchester & District 13:09
29 Bella Rees New Forest Junior 13:15
30 Jemima Hodges Winchester & District 13:16
31 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 13:18
32 Amelia Smith Camberley & District 13:18
33 Safiya Husain Winchester & District 13:27
34 Kitty Pickering New Forest Junior 13:29
35 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 13:30
36 Lilly Conway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:34
37 Bella Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:35
38 Scarlett Powell Fleet & Crookham 13:35
39 Josie O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:38
40 Emily Churcher Southampton 13:41
41 Emily Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:47
42 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 13:57
43 Lisa Duke Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:03
44 Mia Stillwell Isle of Wight 14:06
45 Neve Cousins City of Salisbury 14:09
46 Emily Lee City of Portsmouth 14:10
47 Freya Roebuck Chapel Tri 14:10
48 Emily Staggs Winchester & District 14:12
49 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:15
50 Evie Taylor Isle of Wight 14:26
51 Poppy Peniall City of Portsmouth 14:31
52 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 14:34
53 Maisie Curtis Winchester & District 14:41
54 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:42
55 Molly Barnes Reading AC 14:46
56 Eva Bowerman City of Portsmouth 14:53
57 Ella Stout Winchester & District 14:54
58 Emily Trent Poole Runners 14:54
59 Matilda Gibson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:56
60 Kaela Nixon Winchester & District 15:02
61 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:06
62 Ruby Gordon City of Portsmouth 15:16
63 Ruby Sargeant Wimborne 15:18
64 Lily Moore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:29
65 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 15:33
66 Ellie Single Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:37
67 Charlotte Dransfield Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:38
68 Isabelle Pycroft City of Portsmouth 15:59
69 Izzy Stout Winchester & District 16:17
70 Mia Ross Isle of Wight 17:12
71 Isabella Matthias Isle of Wight 17:13

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 1 2 3 6
2 Reading AC 6 8 9 23
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 14 18 37
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 10 22 39
5 Winchester & District 15 16 28 59
6 City of Portsmouth 17 26 46 89
7 Isle of Wight 13 44 50 107
- New Forest Junior 29 34 - -
- Bournemouth 11 - - -
- Camberley & District 32 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 38 - - -
- City of Salisbury 45 - - -
- Chapel Tri 47 - - -
- Poole Runners 58 - - -
- Wimborne 63 - - -
- New Forest Runners 65 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Southampton 26 2 10 1 6 1         2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 1 30 3 39 4         4
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 3 19 2 37 3         5
4 Reading AC 69 6 39 4 23 2         6
5 Winchester & District 47 4 61 5 59 5         9
6 City of Portsmouth 64 5 80 6 89 6         11
7 Isle of Wight 114 10 130 7 107 7         14

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Annie Mann Southampton - 1 1     2
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 10 2 2     4
3= Holly Haldane Reading AC 2 9 6     8
3= Lucy Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3 5     8
5 Lucy Phillips Southampton 5 8 4     9
6= Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 14 7     10
6= Katie Youp Southampton 14 7 3     10
8 Poppy Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 4 -     12
9 Evie Elson Reading AC - 6 8     14
10 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 4 13 17     17

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full