South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2018
1 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Sussex71
2Essex63
3Kent56
4Surrey48
5Berkshire45
6Hertfordshire44
7Cambridgeshire40
8Buckinghamshire26
9Hampshire24
10Middlesex21
11Oxfordshire20
12Norfolk18
13Suffolk16
14Cornwall15
15Bedfordshire11
-Devon0
-Dorset0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

  MenWomenTotal
1Kent5667123
2Essex6358121
3Berkshire455398
4Sussex712192
5Hampshire245781
6Surrey483179
7Hertfordshire443175
8Middlesex214768
9Cambridgeshire402363
10Dorset04545
11Buckinghamshire261642
12Oxfordshire201535
13Norfolk181230
14Suffolk16622
15Cornwall15217
16Bedfordshire11011
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.0m/sec)

1Eden DavisHertfordshire11.19 Q
2Harry TaylorNorfolk11.21 Q
3Alex Haydock-WilsonBerkshire11.33 q
4Jamie WhiteBuckinghamshire11.77  
-Dylan Da CostaSurreyDQ (Rule 162.8)

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1Korede AweKent11.09 Q
2Shemar BoldizsarEssex11.15 Q
3Bailey WrightSussex11.42 q
4Cameron BaileySuffolk11.44 q
5Dominique OlaniyiMiddlesex11.53 q
6Jacob NelsonHampshire/City of Portsmouth11.60  

FINAL

1Shemar BoldizsarEssex10.968 
2Eden DavisHertfordshire11.137 
3Korede AweKent11.146 
4Alex Haydock-WilsonBerkshire11.195 
5Bailey WrightSussex11.394 
6Harry TaylorNorfolk11.463 
7Cameron BaileySuffolk11.542 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1Alex Haydock-WilsonBerkshire22.11 Q
2Dylan Da CostaSurrey22.31 Q
3Ethan BrownKent22.32 q
4Harry TaylorNorfolk22.57 q
5Emmanuel AgyareMiddlesex22.77 q
6Cameron BaileySuffolk22.90 q

Heat 2

1Shemar BoldizsarEssex22.07 Q
2Bryn SmithSussex23.18 Q
3Kwame-twumasi TawiahBuckinghamshire23.64  
4Adam CrossCambridgeshire24.13  

FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec)

1Shemar BoldizsarEssex21.548 
2Alex Haydock-WilsonBerkshire22.037 
3Ethan BrownKent22.036 
4Dylan Da CostaSurrey22.275 
5Bryn SmithSussex22.384 
6Harry TaylorNorfolk22.563 
7Emmanuel AgyareMiddlesex22.632 

400m

Heat 1

1Alex Haydock-WilsonBerkshire49.98 Q
2Joe HubbockBedfordshire50.15 Q
3Jake YoungEssex50.49 q
4Kai FletcherSussex51.43 q
5Matthew BirdBuckinghamshire51.67  
6James VancliffSurrey52.36  

Heat 2

1Jack HigginsHampshire/Southampton50.01 Q
2Luigi PalmieriSuffolk51.05 Q
3Luke GrayMiddlesex51.09 q
4Brent MorrisHertfordshire51.63 q
5Abraham JonesCambridgeshire52.45  
6Kai BeadleNorfolk55.17  

FINAL

1Alex Haydock-WilsonBerkshire48.738 
2Jack HigginsHampshire/Southampton49.247 
3Joe HubbockBedfordshire49.556 
4Jake YoungEssex50.045 
5Luigi PalmieriSuffolk50.254 
6Brent MorrisHertfordshire52.103 
7Luke GrayMiddlesex52.112 
8Kai FletcherSussex52.141 

800m

Heat 1

1Lewis CotterillCornwall2:03.72 Q
2Tyler BilyardNorfolk2:04.18 Q
3Harry CoxBuckinghamshire2:04.87 q
4Jack GradySuffolk2:07.47  
5Taiwo AdenugaSurrey2:15.66  

Heat 2

1Benjamin WestOxfordshire1:59.47 Q
2Max WilliamsCambridgeshire1:59.76 Q
3Abdiqadir MohamedMiddlesex2:00.30 q
4Jamie RashbrookEssex2:00.80 q
5Charlie CrickKent2:01.80 q

FINAL

1Max WilliamsCambridgeshire1:58.498 
2Benjamin WestOxfordshire1:59.387 
3Lewis CotterillCornwall1:59.636 
4Tyler BilyardNorfolk2:00.725 
5Charlie CrickKent2:01.024 
6Jamie RashbrookEssex2:03.093 
7Abdiqadir MohamedMiddlesex2:03.902 

1500m

1Tom EamesSussex3:55.948 
2Jack MeijerBuckinghamshire3:57.077 
3Max HeydenSurrey3:58.766 
4Calum SteerOxfordshire4:04.875 
5Tom GreenacreNorfolk4:07.234 
6Angus HarringtonKent4:08.843 
7Oliver WayMiddlesex4:09.472 
8Daniel BrooklingBerkshire4:10.201 
9Jacob FreeboroughSuffolk4:11.00  
10Isaac BrownEssex4:13.35  
11Jacob O'HaraHampshire/City of Portsmouth4:14.39  
12Cameron GillesBedfordshire4:20.74  

2000m Steeplechase

1Sam CrickKent6:16.428 
2Lewis HarknettEssex6:23.457 
3Samuel CheesemanSurrey6:27.756 
4Bradley BurkeSussex6:32.145 
5Matthew SnowdonSuffolk6:47.664 
6Christopher MorrisMiddlesex7:21.683 

110m Hurdles

(Wind: -3.1m/sec)

1Jonathan MannKent15.238 
2Samuel ClarkeCambridgeshire16.907 
3Leonid ChashchinEssex17.776 

400m Hurdles

1Jamie LambertSussex58.298 
2Freddie RiellyHertfordshire58.747 
3Fuad BusoirKent59.256 
4Samuel ClarkeCambridgeshire59.725 
5Blake Strickland-BennettOxfordshire60.234 
6Sid DiamondMiddlesex70.233 
-Teale CunninghamEssexDQ (Rule 168.7a)

High Jump

1Jack EnnisSurrey1.948 
2Jack NortonHampshire/City of Portsmouth1.917 
3Samuel FeatherstoneBuckinghamshire1.916 
4=Tom RidleySussex1.805 
4=Leonid ChaschinEssex1.805 
6Joe OslerBerkshire1.803 
7=David FulbrookKent1.802 
7=Charlie KnottCambridgeshire1.802 
9Peter KeefeHertfordshire1.80  
10Ben BellisarioMiddlesex1.70  
11Kai BeadleNorfolk1.65  

Pole Vault

Event CANCELLED

Long Jump

1Shandell TaylorEssex7.108(+2.5)
2Ben SuttonKent6.707(+2.1)
3Daniel HopperHertfordshire6.666(+1.6)
4Sam ChallisBerkshire6.635(+2.6)
5Nathaniel AmaoadeCambridgeshire6.224(+3.7)
6Rafe BrooksSussex6.143(+2.3)
7Morgan SullivanSurrey5.832(+2.5)
8Blake Strickland-BennettOxfordshire5.641(+1.7)
9Jack RichardsSuffolk5.43 (+1.9)
10Caspar SchulzeMiddlesex5.36 (+1.7)

Triple Jump

1Andrew AdegbiteEssex14.198(+1.8)
2Deshawn LascellesCambridgeshire13.977(+1.2)
3Samuel Oduro AntwiMiddlesex13.716(+1.3)
4Morgan HaywardSussex12.805(+2.1)
5Morgan SullivanSurrey12.724(+1.0)
6Joe OslerBerkshire12.713(+1.6)
7Malachi GairHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.652(+1.9)
8Okiki OlogunnaKent12.511(+1.0)
9Kit KerrHertfordshire12.36 (+1.3)
10Joshua BrantOxfordshire12.29 (+1.5)
11Jack RichardsSuffolk11.66 (+1.8)

Shot

1Alex HamlinBuckinghamshire14.058 
2Ben HawkesSussex13.697 
3Charlie Ashdown-TaylorBerkshire13.126 
4Sam WoodleyHertfordshire12.845 
5Kieron MaddenCornwall11.944 
6Alexander WiaffeSurrey11.613 
7Nathan DoddsBedfordshire11.532 
8Kai HarrisonCambridgeshire11.091 
9Charlie ReidEssex11.08  
10Alfie WilliamsNorfolk10.96  
11Oliver GrahamSuffolk10.56  
12Matt BryceOxfordshire10.55  

Discus

1Sam WoodleyHertfordshire57.398 
2Reuben VaughanSurrey46.687 
3Ben HawkesSussex46.396 
4Alex HamlinBuckinghamshire40.955 
5Ryan WhiteheadEssex39.794 
6Nathan DoddsBedfordshire37.373 
7Kai HarrisonCambridgeshire35.902 
8Myles DottingMiddlesex35.521 
9Charlie ShepherdOxfordshire35.38  
10Oliver GrahamSuffolk34.24  
11Joseph NicholsonNorfolk26.90  

Hammer

1Ben HawkesSussex65.548 
2Sam MaceSurrey60.227 
3Oliver GrahamSuffolk57.606 
4Oliver HewittBerkshire55.335 
5Kieron MaddenCornwall46.834 
6Joseph NicholsonNorfolk42.673 
7Michael KnowlesHertfordshire40.712 
8Ramzan MohsanEssex39.481 
9Charlie ShortKent38.29  
10Myles DottingMiddlesex24.56  

Javelin

1Tom HewsonHampshire/Andover68.548CBP
2Edan ColeSussex63.957 
3Michael MillerHertfordshire51.626 
4David FullbrookKent47.555 
5Sam MarkeyCambridgeshire46.754 
6Matt BryceOxfordshire46.433 
7Charlie Ashdown-TaylorBerkshire45.332 
8Connor DrewCornwall44.741 
9Frank MooreEssex44.70  
10Nathan DoddsBedfordshire44.54  
11Alex TischerSurrey40.38  
12Alfie WilliamsNorfolk22.47