South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2018
1 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Essex67
2Kent63
3Hampshire53
4Berkshire46
5Sussex39
6Cambridgeshire38
7Middlesex31
8=Buckinghamshire25
8=Surrey25
10Hertfordshire20
11Oxfordshire19
12=Bedfordshire12
12=Dorset12
14Suffolk9
15Norfolk6
16Cornwall1
-Devon0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

  BoysGirlsTotal
1Essex6749116
2Kent6344107
3Hampshire5350103
5Berkshire464389
4Sussex395190
9Cambridgeshire381149
6Middlesex313465
7=Buckinghamshire253055
7=Surrey253055
10Hertfordshire202848
11Oxfordshire192847
13Bedfordshire121224
12Dorset122739
15Suffolk9716
14Norfolk61521
16Cornwall11213
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Trevorae LumsdenBuckinghamshire11.73 Q
2Reece EarleMiddlesex11.77 Q
3Mario DobrescuEssex11.80 q
4Noah OjumuSurrey11.86 q
5Matthew KinsambweKent11.90 q
6Micho TaoCornwall12.01 q
7Joseph WilliamsNorfolk12.75  

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1Alfie JurdHampshire/City of Portsmouth11.95 Q
2William KongCambridgeshire12.00 Q
3Daniel SanchezDorset12.14  
4Bailey SmithSussex12.17  
5Enoch AyubaHertfordshire12.31  
6Omari Duporte-ClarkeSuffolk12.44  
7Archie JonesOxfordshire12.52  

FINAL (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1Trevorae LumsdenBuckinghamshire11.598 
2Reece EarleMiddlesex11.647 
3Mario DobrescuEssex11.666 
4Alfie JurdHampshire/City of Portsmouth11.845 
5Matthew KinsambweKent11.904 
6William KongCambridgeshire12.013 
7Noah OjumuSurrey12.022 
8Micho TaoCornwall12.371 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Reuben Henry-DaireBerkshire23.85 Q
2Jason BogleCambridgeshire24.15 Q
3Reece EarleMiddlesex24.49 q
4Daniel SanchezDorset24.51 q
5Micho TaoCornwall25.38 q
6Archie JonesOxfordshire25.68  

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1Prince MulambaKent23.46 Q
2Daniel TewogbadeSussex23.85 Q
3James SpicerBuckinghamshire24.93 q
4Pravansh KanumoluHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants25.40  

FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1Prince MulambaKent23.098 
2Reuben Henry-DaireBerkshire23.487 
3Daniel TewogbadeSussex23.606 
4James SpicerBuckinghamshire24.245 
5Reece EarleMiddlesex24.244 
6Daniel SanchezDorset25.043 

300m

Heat 1

1Liam NixonDorset38.76 Q
2Calvin SmithNorfolk38.81 Q
3Lewis FeeBuckinghamshire38.87 q
4Alex PickardHertfordshire40.03  
5Jonny HallOxfordshire40.30  

Heat 2

1Samuel ShippeyEssex37.88 Q
2William KongCambridgeshire38.14 Q
3Kyle RomansSussex38.37 q
4Thomas HockleyHampshire/Southampton38.39 q
5Daniel GoriolaKent38.81 q

FINAL

1Samuel ShippeyEssex36.898 
2William KongCambridgeshire37.447 
3Liam NixonDorset37.956 
4Daniel GoriolaKent38.085 
5Thomas HockleyHampshire/Southampton38.364 
6Calvin SmithNorfolk38.873 
7Kyle RomansSussex39.112 
8Lewis FeeBuckinghamshire39.211 

800m

1Sam ReardonKent2:05.028 
2Toby LinsellEssex2:06.657 
3Alexander LakelandHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.076 
4Louis EnskatOxfordshire2:07.115 
5Theo CheshireSurrey2:07.814 
6Reuben Henry-DaireBerkshire2:11.373 
7Harvey GrantSussex2:11.872 
8Louis PetersonBuckinghamshire2:12.681 

1500m

1Alfie SpearsSurrey4:17.818 
2Lewis SulivanSuffolk4:18.587 
3Pablo Seema RocaKent4:19.156 
4Thomas JamesSussex4:19.305 
5Aidan CahillEssex4:21.034 
6Alex MelloyCambridgeshire4:22.443 
7Thomas ArcherMiddlesex4:23.462 
8Ryan MartinHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:26.111 
9Joe ChamberlinHertfordshire4:27.24  
10Danny AdamsNorfolk4:29.27  
11Isaac MurrayCornwall4:31.52  
12Jacob SandersonBuckinghamshire4:31.56  
13Josh SmithDorset4:38.40  
14Rowan Miell-IngramOxfordshire4:39.71  

80m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.6m/sec)

1Freddie FraserCambridgeshire11.51 Q
2Reuben HedmanEssex11.96 Q
3Christopher CharlesOxfordshire12.25 q
4Oliver GregoryKent12.25 q
5William LawlerHertfordshire12.51 q

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Sebastian WallaceSussex11.66 Q
2Sammy BallBerkshire11.98 Q
3Daniel PerryDorset13.09 q
4Yinka AdelowoBuckinghamshire13.50  
5Jimmy WilliamsSuffolk14.53  

FINAL (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1Freddie FraserCambridgeshire10.968 
2Sebastian WallaceSussex11.557 
3Sammy BallBerkshire11.836 
4Reuben HedmanEssex11.845 
5William LawlerHertfordshire12.014 
6Christopher CharlesOxfordshire12.053 
7Oliver GregoryKent12.262 
8Daniel PerryDorset12.811 

High Jump

1David BazuayeMiddlesex1.998CBP
2Adam RobinsonHampshire/Andover1.907 
3Oliver EarlyEssex1.806 
4Israel BakareSurrey1.755 
5Arthur HainesSussex1.754 
6Zac BeastyKent1.703 
7Ciaran MurtaghBerkshire1.652 
7William LamprellSuffolk1.652 
9William LawlerHertfordshire1.65  
10Ben InceBuckinghamshire1.65  
11Dylan PhillipsCambridgeshire1.60  

Pole Vault

Event CANCELLED

Long Jump

1Sam SanusiEssex6.438(-1.4)
2Trevorae LumsdenBuckinghamshire5.897(-1.4)
3Sebastian WallaceSussex5.836(-2.0)
4Yiannis KatsosMiddlesex5.835(-2.7)
5Sammy BallBerkshire5.624(-2.4)
6Nikolaos TirchineciCambridgeshire5.443(-1.8)
7Jacob ByfieldKent5.422(-2.5)
8Roshan MoatOxfordshire5.411(-1.5)
9Omari Duporte-ClarkeSuffolk5.25 (-2.1)
10Isaac KettererCornwall5.19 (-2.5)
11Ignatius AbebreseSurrey5.17 (-1.2)
12Harry CrosbyHampshire/Southampton5.13 (-1.0)

Triple Jump

1Jacob ByfieldKent12.728(+0.4)
2Joshua OgunfolajuEssex12.607(+1.8)
3Ayo OpaleyeCambridgeshire12.456(+0.4)
4Edward JohnstonHertfordshire11.825(+1.3)
5Alex WestbrookOxfordshire11.714(+1.0)
6Ben BryantHampshire/City of Portsmouth11.433(+1.5)
7Ben ButcherDorset11.052(+1.5)
8Ryan WellsBuckinghamshire11.041(+1.5)
9Isaac KettererCornwall10.95 (+1.2)

Shot

1Rhys AllenHampshire/Southampton14.348 
2Dillon ClaydonKent13.147 
3Oliver GregoryBerkshire13.126 
4Jordan AckuakaBedfordshire12.675 
5Sam SanusiEssex12.474 
6Kai BroadbentSurrey12.473 
7Adam ChestermanOxfordshire12.322 
8Toby NewportSussex12.241 
9James IsaacsHertfordshire11.60  
10Billy WhiteCambridgeshire11.24  
11Jaeden EgboMiddlesex10.88  
12Billy WinchDorset10.68  
13Ryan WellsBuckinghamshire9.93  
14Alistair BrownSuffolk8.80  

Discus

1Dillon ClaydonKent44.078 
2Tyler PattisonHampshire/City of Portsmouth43.997 
3Harry BookerBerkshire40.966 
4Ejiro AkpotorEssex37.315 
5Adam ChestermanOxfordshire37.294 
6Cameron TryNorfolk36.713 
7Oliver KayHertfordshire34.052 
8Nathan LitchfieldBedfordshire32.461 
9George HarrisonCambridgeshire32.00  
10Jack BinghamSurrey31.08  
11Ryan WellsBuckinghamshire31.04  
12Jaeden EgboMiddlesex26.05  
13Ben FranksSuffolk23.82  

Hammer

1George HarrisonCambridgeshire44.058 
2William CubbageHampshire/City of Portsmouth44.007 
3Joe AdamsHertfordshire42.506 
4Nathan LitchfieldBedfordshire41.845 
5Jack SherwoodBerkshire40.894 
6Luca SoaveSurrey39.943 
7Harry BlakeKent35.302 
8Jaeden EgboMiddlesex32.731 
9Daniel StonehouseSussex31.48  
10Yinka AdelowoBuckinghamshire24.09  
11Solomon BreyerSuffolk19.86  

Javelin

1Ben EastBerkshire68.348CBP
2Bradley JamesEssex57.947 
3Luke TwiggerSussex48.716 
4Liam CawleyHampshire/City of Portsmouth47.075 
5Milan TrajkovicMiddlesex45.424 
6Matthew WilliamsHertfordshire41.053 
7Tim PenleyBuckinghamshire38.792 
8Daniel ColemanBedfordshire38.211 
9George PegramKent38.00  
10Hussain ZadranSurrey37.33  
11Christopher CharlesOxfordshire35.41  
12Matt JonesSuffolk34.42  
13Matthew SimpsonCambridgeshire32.13