Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2018
10 July at Southampton
Under 14 Girls

100m

Heat 1

1 Iona Irvine   Aldershot 13.1   Q
2 Erin Famuyiwa   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.2   Q
3 A Omen   Andover 13.6   Q
4 Freya Meachen   Gosport & Fareham 13.8   q
5 Hannah Wheeler   Aldershot 13.9    
6 Allana Lindsay   South East Hants 14.0    
7 Darcie George   Basingstoke 14.2    
8 Esther Tuinaceva   New Forest 14.9    

Heat 2

1 Holly Dearlove   Aldershot 12.9   Q
2 Katie Glasspool   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.3   Q
3 Megan Payne   Basingstoke 13.6   Q
4 Elsa Hares   Portsmouth 13.8   q
5 Hannah Sale   Gosport & Fareham 14.0    
6 Annie Davies   Isle of Wight 14.1    
7 M Thomas   Andover 14.2    
8 Maisie Asher   New Forest No time    

FINAL

1 Iona Irvine   Aldershot 12.5 8  
2 Holly Dearlove   Aldershot 13.0 7  
3 Erin Famuyiwa   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.0 6  
4 Katie Glasspool   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.5 5  
5 A Omen   Andover 13.6 4  
6 Megan Payne   Basingstoke 13.8 3  
7 Freya Meachen   Gosport & Fareham 13.8 2  
8 Elsa Hares   Portsmouth 13.9 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Ayomide Cole   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.2   Q
2 Samantha Reece   Aldershot 26.7   Q
3 Elsa Smith   New Forest 26.9   Q
4 Jess Heng   Isle of Wight 28.8   q
5 Abbie Knight   Gosport & Fareham 29.0   q
6 S Murray   Southampton 29.9    
7 Sadie Hunt   Basingstoke 30.1    
8 Abbie Knight   Gosport & Fareham 30.1    

Heat 2

1 Evie Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.4   Q
2 Thea Gair   Aldershot 28.6   Q
3 Amber Murdoch   Gosport & Fareham 30.1   Q
4 Amelia Anderson   New Forest 30.5    

FINAL

1 Ayomide Cole   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.7 8  
2 Samantha Reece   Aldershot 26.4 7  
3 Elsa Smith   New Forest 27.0 6  
4 Jess Heng   Isle of Wight 28.3 5  
5 Evie Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.5 4  
6 Thea Gair   Aldershot 29.2 3  
7 Abbie Knight   Gosport & Fareham 29.5 2  
8 Amber Murdoch   Gosport & Fareham 30.3 1  

800m

1 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke 2:29.9 8  
2 Jessica Hayward   Aldershot 2:32.5 7  
3 Fern Henderson   Aldershot 2:39.4 6  
4 Sophie Newsome   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:41.1 5  
5 Eloise Curzon   New Forest 2:41.8 4  
6 Hattie Lock   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:42.4 3  
7 A Smith   Andover 2:43.7 2  
8 Jessica Smith   Southampton 2:45.9 1  
9 Olivia Lisk   New Forest 2:51.9    
10 Hannah Ward   Gosport & Fareham 2:53.3    
11 Poppy Starkey   Isle of Wight 3:02.2    
12 Katy Shillaker   Portsmouth 3:06.9    
13 S Hull   Andover 3:11.2    
14 Weronika Wozcik   Gosport & Fareham 4:08.2    

1500m

1 Rose Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:03.9 8  
2 Amelia Moore   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:05.1 7  
3 Olivia East   Portsmouth 5:12.8 6  
4 Rosie Kelly   Aldershot 5:22.4 5  
5 Lauren Lucas   Isle of Wight 5:26.5 4  
6 Haylee Starns   New Forest 5:30.5 3  
7 Anneke Verkerk   Aldershot 5:32.1 2  
8 Libby Evans   Gosport & Fareham 5:35.1 1  
9 Harriet Burr   South East Hants 5:39.5    
10 Leah Oliver   Basingstoke 5:47.7    
11 Ellen Jewell   Gosport & Fareham 5:48.1    
12 Kathleen Hogan   Aldershot 5:49.9    
13 A Conder   Andover 5:59.3    
14 Isla Armstrong   South East Hants 6:03.3    
15 A Owen   Andover 6:05.2    
16 Isabelle Barrett   Basingstoke 6:43.2    

70m Hurdles

1 Sophia Alexander   Aldershot 12.0 4  
2 Rebecca Edwards   Aldershot 13.5 3  
3 Henrietta Boyle   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.5 2  
4 Tuesday Bettridge   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.9 1  

High Jump

1 Danielle Olugbile   Aldershot 1.49 8  
2 Emily Beardmore   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.46 7  
3 Amani Oyeola   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.43 6  
4 Mimi Ridgwell   Aldershot 1.40 5  
5 Winny Lawler   Basingstoke 1.37 4  
6 Alice Chambers   New Forest 1.37 3  
7 Kiera Strong   New Forest 1.32 2  
8 Nikita Woods   Isle of Wight 1.32 1  
9 Mia Madgewick   Gosport & Fareham 1.22    
10 Trinity Gaisford   Gosport & Fareham 1.22    
11 Bella Digby   South East Hants 1.22    

Long Jump

1 Amelia Gray   Andover 5.19 8  
2 Grace Colner   Southampton 5.10 7  
3 Rose Fitzgerald   Aldershot 5.00 6  
4 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 4.81 5  
5 India Kingsland   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.61 4  
6 Libbie French   Basingstoke 4.35 3  
7 Emilia Burton   Aldershot 4.29 2  
8 Jessica Falcus-Valley   Basingstoke 4.27 1  
9 Josseline Knot   New Forest 4.26    
10 Esther Burgess   Isle of Wight 4.23    
11 Emily Wilson   Gosport & Fareham 4.17    
12 Chi Lim   Portsmouth 4.13    
13 Freya Sheppard   South East Hants 3.98    
14 Eleanor Ward   New Forest 3.66    

Shot

1 Gabby Jones   Gosport & Fareham 11.18 8  
2 Naomi Robinson   Aldershot 8.82 7  
3 Kaitlyn McFarlane   Isle of Wight 8.57 6  
4 Gracie Jenvey   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.55 5  
5 Millie Sinclair   Aldershot 8.42 4  
6 Maisie Stride   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.95 3  
7 Florrie Cotterill   Gosport & Fareham 7.81 2  
8 Kathryn Button   Isle of Wight 7.69 1  
9 Betty Lloyd   New Forest 6.98    
10 Emily Blackburn   Basingstoke 6.81    
11 Madison Laye   Basingstoke 6.67    
12 Megan Olding   Andover 6.48    
13 Gemma Mawson   South East Hants 5.89    
- Amber M   Southampton NM    

Discus

1 Olivia Austin   Southampton 30.90 8  
2 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 21.89 7  
3 Harriet Barkaway   Aldershot 20.13 6  
4 Rooner Alex   Southampton 19.11 5  
5 Lottie Creak   Portsmouth 18.71 4  
6 Jodie Clinkhard   Aldershot 17.85 3  
7 Tia Shutler   Isle of Wight 16.54 2  
8 Samantha Corrie   Eastleigh & Winchester 16.48 1  
9 Keira Knott   Aldershot 16.31    
10 Nicole Richmond   Gosport & Fareham 16.03    
11 Lucia Wall   Eastleigh & Winchester 15.94    
12 Emily Sage   New Forest 15.24    
13 Amelia Gordon   New Forest 14.99    
14 S Cole   Andover 14.02    
15 Abi Welboirn   Basingstoke 12.50    
16 R Weatherall   Andover 12.40    
17 Indiya Hoffman   South East Hants 12.08    
18 Kiera Ablett   South East Hants 12.05    
19 Caitlin Hayward   Basingstoke 11.85    

Javelin

1 Jasmine Larsen   Southampton 32.13 8  
2 Megan Hulbert   New Forest 29.71 7  
3 April Ellis   Aldershot 24.16 6  
4 Jasmine Gordon   New Forest 23.85 5  
5 Isobel Slack   Portsmouth 23.06 4  
6 Ameilia Jenkins   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.72 3  
7 Erin Lloyd   Gosport & Fareham 20.96 2  
8 Amy Lloyd   Gosport & Fareham 19.63 1  
9 Helena Meadows   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.37    
10 Amelia Rich   Aldershot 17.54    
11 Libbie Gundry   Basingstoke 15.48    
12 Libby Butt   Andover 15.18    
13 Lucy Keen   Basingstoke 14.26    

4x100m Relay

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 52.3 8  
2     Aldershot 52.6 7  
3     Andover 55.9 6  
4     Gosport & Fareham 56.3 5  
5     New Forest 56.8 4  
6     Basingstoke 58.0 3  
7     Southampton 59.7 2  
8     Isle of Wight 60.3 1