Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2018
10 July at Southampton
Under 14 Boys

100m

Heat 1

1 Chris Yang   Portsmouth 11.9   Q
2 Tom Jennings   Aldershot 12.1   Q
3 Sean Over   Aldershot 12.1   Q
4 M Vinnen   Southampton 12.3   q
5 Ryan Husbands   Gosport & Fareham 12.7   q
6 H Brooks   Southampton 12.9    
7 Jamal Khalik   Basingstoke 13.0    
8 Charlie Valvona   Andover 13.0    

Heat 2

1 Devon Stell   Basingstoke 12.6   Q
2 James Osborne   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.8   Q
3 Jay Hodges   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.8   q
4 Finlay Wilkinson   Aldershot 12.9    
5 Max Jones   Portsmouth 12.9    
6 Mitchell Cox   Isle of Wight 13.4    
7 Ryan Husbands   Gosport & Fareham 13.5    
8 Joel Shaw   Gosport & Fareham 13.6    

FINAL

1 Chris Yang   Portsmouth 12.0 8  
2 Tom Jennings   Aldershot 12.2 7  
3 Sean Over   Aldershot 12.3 6  
4 M Vinnen   Southampton 12.7 5  
5 James Osborne   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.9 4  
6 Ryan Husbands   Gosport & Fareham 13.1 3  
7 Jay Hodges   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.4 2  

200m

Heat 1

1 Sam Underdown   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.8   Q
2 Jack Lee   Portsmouth 25.6   Q
3 Ciaran Meachen   Gosport & Fareham 25.6   Q
4 Louie Phillips   Basingstoke 26.0   q
5 Adam Payce   Southampton 26.8   q
6 R Gomance   Southampton 27.1    
7 Will Howells   Aldershot 27.1    
8 Ben Challis   New Forest 27.9    

Heat 2

1 A Topham   Andover 25.7   Q
2 Matthew Dean   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.1   Q
3 Callum McIntosh   South East Hants 27.1   Q
4 S Bert   Southampton 27.4    
5 Nathan Sanchez-Brown   Isle of Wight 27.4    
6 Ethan Gee   Gosport & Fareham 27.7    
7 Charlie Roberts   Aldershot 27.8    
8 Addi Popo   Basingstoke 28.4    

FINAL

1 Sam Underdown   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.7 8  
2 A Topham   Andover 25.8 7  
3 Jack Lee   Portsmouth 25.9 6  
4 Matthew Dean   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.0 5  
5 Ciaran Meachen   Gosport & Fareham 26.3 4  
6 Callum McIntosh   South East Hants 27.4 3  
7 Adam Payce   Southampton 27.8 2  

300m

Heat 1

1 Eric Kerage   South East Hants 39.7   Q
2 Jude Harris   Aldershot 41.7   Q
3 Toby McLaughan   Eastleigh & Winchester 43.0   Q
4 J Ellis   Andover 44.3   q
5 Arren Warner   Isle of Wight 45.5    
6 Owen Walsh   New Forest 45.6    
7 Dru Ross   Gosport & Fareham 47.2    
- Unknown athlete   Southampton DQ    

Heat 2

1 Evan Aisoweiren   Aldershot 41.9   Q
2 Tom Good   South East Hants 42.1   Q
3 Jordy Milne-Riggs   New Forest 42.8   Q
4 L Chitambo   Eastleigh & Winchester 43.1   q
5 Tom Flynn   Isle of Wight 55.4    

FINAL

1 Jude Harris   Aldershot 41.6 8  
2 Evan Aisoweiren   Aldershot 42.0 7  
3 Toby McLaughan   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.0 6  
4 Tom Good   South East Hants 42.3 5  
5 L Chitambo   Eastleigh & Winchester 45.9 4  
6 J Ellis   Andover 46.0 3  
7 Jordy Milne-Riggs   New Forest 49.3 2  
- Eric Kerage   South East Hants DQ    

800m

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot 2:14.9 8  
2 Thomas Forster   New Forest 2:20.6 7  
3 James Ruth   Basingstoke 2:21.9 6  
4 Jonathan Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 2:24.1 5  
5 Jamie Philpott   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:27.0 4  
6 Cody Wheaton   Aldershot 2:27.2 3  
7 Jamie Norton   Southampton 2:28.2 2  
8 Sam Colbourne   Portsmouth 2:28.8 1  
9 Micious Briggs   Gosport & Fareham 2:31.8    
10 Harvey Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:33.7    
11 Josh Horner   Southampton 2:36.5    
12 Oliver Byrne   South East Hants 2:37.5    
13 Jos Hamilton   South East Hants 2:37.9    
14 Jacob Patey   Isle of Wight 2:38.0    
15 Vadim Gajek   Basingstoke 2:40.1    
16 Bobby Minns   Isle of Wight 2:41.4    
17 Jose Hall   New Forest 2:42.0    
18 F Butt   Andover 2:43.1    
19 Luke Briggs   Portsmouth 2:55.2    

1500m

1 Joe McLarnon   South East Hants 4:40.1 8  
2 Ben Brown   Southampton 4:41.9 7  
3 Nathan Lane   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:47.5 6  
4 D Harvey-Nash   Andover 4:51.4 5  
5 Leon Ruffle   Aldershot 4:52.9 4  
6 Billy Campbell   Gosport & Fareham 4:57.7 3  
7 Lars Feyerabend powell   Southampton 4:57.9 2  
8 Ben White   Basingstoke 5:01.7 1  
9 Jamie Palmer   Gosport & Fareham 5:06.3    
10 Harry Harvey   Southampton 5:08.7    
11 James Harold   Aldershot 5:09.5    
12 Joe Hodgkinson   South East Hants 5:12.7    
13 Noah Patey   Isle of Wight 5:13.9    
14 Oliver Sweatman   Isle of Wight 5:16.0    
15 Josh Hawke   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:17.2    
16 Kal Rawes   Basingstoke 5:22.5    
17 Toby Barrett   Portsmouth 5:23.5    

75m Hurdles

1 Tom Jarman   Aldershot 12.3 3  
2 Daniel Kimber   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.4 2  
3 Jonah Bharat   Aldershot 12.8 1  

High Jump

1 Josh Beard   Andover 1.52 8  
2= Johnny Hamrock   Andover 1.52 6.5  
2= Reuben Burrows   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.52 6.5  
4= Jack Seddon   Basingstoke 1.46 4.5  
4= Sean Roach   South East Hants 1.46 4.5  
6 Luke Snow   Isle of Wight 1.43 3  
7 Zac Rae   New Forest 1.40 2  
8 Josh Arnold   Gosport & Fareham 1.40 1  
9= Joseph Dennison   Aldershot 1.35    
9= Roan Harding   Basingstoke 1.35    
9= Aidie Purse   Southampton 1.35    
12= Jay Yorke   Gosport & Fareham 1.35    
12= Tyler Lowman-Elkins   New Forest 1.35    
14 Jay Spooner   Isle of Wight 1.35    

Long Jump

1 Lewis Grainger   New Forest 5.09 8  
2 Matthew De Lara   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.03 7  
3 Adam Elder   Aldershot 4.92 6  
4 Robson Adkinson   Isle of Wight 4.75 5  
5 Ian Penson   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.68 4  
6 Bradley Dodd   Basingstoke 4.59 3  
7 Corrie Talks   Andover 4.51 2  
8 Charlie Lambert   Andover 4.45 1  
9 Oliwer Szafran   New Forest 4.41    
10 Ryan Husbands   Gosport & Fareham 4.35    
11 Pawel Kozushowski   Basingstoke 4.22    
12 Louie Merryweather   Gosport & Fareham 4.22    
13 Charlie Croft   South East Hants 4.13    
14 Jack Hulburd   South East Hants 4.08    
15 Michael Sims   Aldershot 3.79    

Triple Jump

1 J Mitchell   Andover 9.95 8  
2 Taylor Woods   Aldershot 9.75 7  
3 Eden Royall   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.62 6  
4 Jon Newman   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.56 5  
5 Oscar Donaldson   Aldershot 9.47 4  
6 Zac Howgill   South East Hants 9.42 3  
7 Ben Hopkins   Basingstoke 9.23 2  
8 Toby Stewart   Gosport & Fareham 9.12 1  
9 Jake Power   Portsmouth 9.09    
10 Liam Atkin-Brown   Gosport & Fareham 9.02    
11 Callum Simmonds   Gosport & Fareham 8.65    
12 Nathan Miller   Basingstoke 8.54    
13 Jacob Goad   Portsmouth 8.43    
14 Jake Creesar   Isle of Wight 8.38    
15 Hayden Van-Zeil   South East Hants 8.19    

Shot

1 Michael MacKinnon   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.92 8  
2 Joe Heylen   Gosport & Fareham 10.36 7  
3 Brandon Vince   South East Hants 10.33 6  
4 Kyle Whitaker   Basingstoke 9.98 5  
5 Junaid Hussain   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.90 4  
6 Tommy Day   Gosport & Fareham 9.89 3  
7 Freddie Hunt   Aldershot 9.48 2  
8 Freddy Gurney   Isle of Wight 9.20 1  
9 Riley Panter   New Forest 9.05    
10 Anthony McGill   New Forest 8.87    
11 Zak Haggith   Basingstoke 8.81    
12 Nikhil Gurung   Aldershot 8.52    
13 David Ballium   Andover 8.21    

Discus

1 Rudi Okeffe   Andover 31.79 8  
2 Edward Webb   Aldershot 31.56 7  
3 Owen Wing   Gosport & Fareham 26.07 6  
4 Aidan Cleland   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.30 5  
5 Taylor Crook   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.88 4  
6 Harley Paterson-Green   Aldershot 23.87 3  
7 Darryn Stares   Gosport & Fareham 23.43 2  
8 Kieran Rogers   New Forest 22.81 1  
9 Joe Llewellyn   Basingstoke 20.71    
10 Corey Duke   Isle of Wight 20.57    
11 Harvey Adams   Andover 20.49    
12 Harley Paterson-Green   Aldershot 18.01    
13 Ryan Larden   Basingstoke 17.99    
14 Ben Keevil   South East Hants 17.91    
15 Matthew Benford   Isle of Wight 14.81    

Javelin

1 Liam Cawley   Aldershot 41.97 8  
2 Aidan Hunt   Gosport & Fareham 35.22 7  
3 Ruben Ormesher   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.18 6  
4 Hayden Mitchell   Aldershot 26.13 5  
5 Joe Parris   New Forest 24.63 4  
6 Connor Brown   Gosport & Fareham 24.32 3  
7 M Twigg   Andover 23.50 2  
8 Nathan Freemantle   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.88 1  
9 T Norman-Nott   Andover 22.22    
10 Evan Taylor   Portsmouth 21.48    
11 Logan O'Donnell   South East Hants 19.93    
12 George Fox   Basingstoke 19.14    
13 Ben Graham   Basingstoke 15.56    

4x100m Relay

1     Aldershot 49.3 8  
2     Eastleigh & Winchester 50.4 7  
3     Gosport & Fareham 52.7 6  
4=     South East Hants 53.1 4.5  
4=     Southampton 53.1 4.5  
6     Basingstoke 53.7 3  
7     Isle of Wight 54.0 2  
8     Andover 54.7 1  
9     New Forest 55.7