Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2018
10 July at Southampton
Under 13 Girls

80m

Heat 1

1 Isobel Harris   New Forest 11.0   Q
2 Alicia Corbett   Basingstoke 11.3   Q
3 Katie Prickett   Aldershot 11.4   q
4 H Campbell   Andover 11.6    
5 M Kelly   Southampton 11.9    
6 Emma Curtis   Portsmouth 12.2    

Heat 2

1 Krystal Kisob   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.2   Q
2 Annabell Honey   Aldershot 11.5   Q
3 Rosie Knowles   Isle of Wight 11.6    
4 Sage Bicknell   South East Hants 12.0    
5 Maisie McCormack   Gosport & Fareham 12.1    
6 Shannon Hollowway   Southampton 12.2    
7 Freya Stevens   Portsmouth 12.2    

Heat 3

1 E Phillips-Studwick   Andover 11.3   Q
2 Ashanti Chiverton   Aldershot 11.4   Q
3 Katy Parkin   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.4   q
4 Alyssa Formachet   New Forest 11.6    
5 Jade Mangombe   South East Hants 11.7    
6 Isabella Downing   Gosport & Fareham 11.8    
7 Libby Nash   Basingstoke 12.4    

FINAL

1 Isobel Harris   New Forest 11.0 8  
2 Krystal Kisob   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.3 7  
3 Ashanti Chiverton   Aldershot 11.3 6  
4 Katy Parkin   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.3 5  
5 E Phillips-Studwick   Andover 11.4 4  
6 Katie Prickett   Aldershot 11.4 3  
7 Annabell Honey   Aldershot 11.5    
8 Alicia Corbett   Basingstoke 11.5 2  

150m

Heat 1

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest 19.4   Q
2 Shana Eubank   Isle of Wight 20.5   Q
3 Chloe Ramsay   South East Hants 20.8   q
4 Maddison Annells   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.2   q
5 Ariane Achuzia   Basingstoke 22.2    
6 Lilly Harrington   Gosport & Fareham 22.9    

Heat 2

1 Lucy Pressley   New Forest 21.4   Q
2 Mya Officer   Southampton 23.1   Q
3 Jess Dunney   Andover 23.2    
4 Jess Hunter-Case   Isle of Wight 23.3    

Heat 3

1 Lenka Addington   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.1   Q
2 Ava Griggs   Portsmouth 21.3   Q
3 Jess Armsworth   Aldershot 22.1    
4 Ellen Hickey   South East Hants 22.7    
5 Emily Tait   Gosport & Fareham 23.0    

FINAL

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest 19.6 8  
2 Shana Eubank   Isle of Wight 20.6 7  
3 Chloe Ramsay   South East Hants 20.7 6  
4 Lenka Addington   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.0 5  
5 Maddison Annells   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.1 4  
6 Ava Griggs   Portsmouth 21.3 3  
7 Lucy Pressley   New Forest 21.4 2  
8 Mya Officer   Southampton 23.9 1  

600m

1 Alysha Mead   Aldershot 1:43.1 8  
2 Katie Youp   Gosport & Fareham 1:44.3 7  
3 Jemima Hodges   Aldershot 1:48.3 6  
4 Josie O'Neil   Aldershot 1:52.3    
5 Poppy Penniall   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:53.1 5  
6 Isabelle Law   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:55.4 4  
7 Jodie Shankland   Gosport & Fareham 1:57.3 3  
8 Freya Hampshire   Portsmouth 1:58.5 2  
9 Jessie Hill   Basingstoke 1:59.1 1  
10 Bella Rees   New Forest 2:01.3    
11 Grace Jarratt   South East Hants 2:01.5    
12 Izzy Durrant   Portsmouth 2:04.0    
13 Polly Worman   South East Hants 2:05.4    
14 Lily Barclay   Isle of Wight 2:05.7    
15 Mia Ross   Isle of Wight 2:10.4    
16 Emily Labrooy   Andover 2:20.7    
17 Ella Lawes   Basingstoke 2:35.9    

1000m

1 Annie Mann   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:08.4 8  
2 Robyn Fossa   Isle of Wight 3:17.4 7  
3 Lucy Roberts   Aldershot 3:18.9 6  
4 Neve East   New Forest 3:19.8 5  
5 Celia Brabazon   Southampton 3:21.9 4  
6 Daisy Wilkinson   Gosport & Fareham 3:23.9 3  
7 Maisie Kent   Isle of Wight 3:27.3 2  
8 Lara Bassett   Aldershot 3:29.3 1  
9 Aisling Hitchman   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:31.3    
10 Rebecca Gascogne   Aldershot 3:32.2    
11 Erin Jones   South East Hants 3:34.6    
12 Skye Johnson   New Forest 3:36.5    
13 Olivia Payne   Basingstoke 3:38.1    
14 Emily Lee   Gosport & Fareham 3:39.8    
15 Shaylah Pringle   Basingstoke 3:41.3    
16 Alisa Newton   South East Hants 3:41.6    

70m Hurdles

1 Beth Thorpe   Aldershot 11.9 7  
2 Amelia Richardson   Aldershot 12.4 6  
3 Emma Sheddon   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.4 5  
4 Alice Eyssens   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.5 4  
5 Izzy Wiles   Portsmouth 13.8 3  
6 Emily Blackhurst   Southampton 14.0 2  
7 George Keiditsch   Portsmouth 15.5 1  

High Jump

1= Jasmin Poulter   Aldershot 1.30 7.5  
1= Kitty Manning   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.30 7.5  
3 Sofia Kavokin   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.27 6  
4 Elodie Sheppard   Aldershot 1.27 5  
5 Zoe Newton   Basingstoke 1.27 4  
6= Catrin Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham 1.22 2  
6= Sophie Evans   Southampton 1.22 2  
6= Ellis Ferguson   New Forest 1.22 2  
9= Holly Wort   New Forest 1.22    
9= Sadie Inman   South East Hants 1.22    
11 Margaret Carroll   Andover 1.22    
12 Lilly Wheeler   Gosport & Fareham 1.17    
13 Libby Hall   Andover 1.17    
14 Olivia Ingram   Portsmouth 1.17    
15 Hannah Nichols   Portsmouth 1.17    
16 Elyna Pearce   Isle of Wight 1.12    

Long Jump

1 Amy Wall   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.90 8  
2 Frankie Wells   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.49 7  
3 Lisa Duke   Aldershot 4.47 6  
4 Isabelle Thornley   New Forest 4.24 5  
5 Sasha Ng   Gosport & Fareham 4.12 4  
6 Dream Surin   New Forest 4.05 3  
7 Florence Yearsley   Portsmouth 4.02 2  
8 Sophie Ella tzantetis   Aldershot 3.97 1  
9 Aliya Agwu   Basingstoke 3.85    
10 Rebecca Leach   South East Hants 3.85    
11 J Wojcik   Andover 3.81    
12 Evie High   Gosport & Fareham 3.75    
13 Grace King   Isle of Wight 3.74    
14 Amelia Mason   South East Hants 3.73    
15 Emily Cullum   Basingstoke 3.50    
16 Sophie Chamberlain   Portsmouth 3.40    

Shot

1 Kate Barden   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.40 8  
2 Sienna Cowle   Aldershot 7.95 7  
3 K Sargeant   Andover 7.93 6  
4 Millie Delaney   New Forest 7.76 5  
5 Milly Orr   Portsmouth 7.47 4  
6 Holly Thomas   Gosport & Fareham 6.53 3  
7 Anwen Pugh   Isle of Wight 6.52 2  
8 Jessica Harley   South East Hants 6.39 1  
9 Rosie Kendall   Eastleigh & Winchester 6.24    
10 Abi Williams   Isle of Wight 6.23    
11 Mia Nunn   Basingstoke 6.17    
12 Chloe Francis   Aldershot 6.14    
13 Alexia Seamar   Gosport & Fareham 6.01    
14 Amina Al-Karrian   Basingstoke 5.91    
15 Ellie Donovan   New Forest 5.60    
16 Lily Garrett   South East Hants 5.40    

Discus

1 Evie Taylor   Isle of Wight 21.57 8  
2 Isabelle Barnes   Gosport & Fareham 20.26 7  
3 Elana Purks   Basingstoke 19.12 6  
4 Evie-Alexis McBride   New Forest 17.61 5  
5 Monica Watkins   Aldershot 17.48 4  
6 Millie McPartland   Isle of Wight 17.41 3  
7 Rania Ali   Eastleigh & Winchester 16.19 2  
8 Lilly Downer   Gosport & Fareham 15.39 1  
9 Yasmin Radouan   New Forest 14.96    
10 K Britton   Andover 14.72    
11 Becca Duncan   Aldershot 14.08    
12 Holly Wilson   South East Hants 13.87    
13 Medi Sheffield   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.36    
14 Amelie Parnell   Portsmouth 13.34    
15 Lily-Ella Beardsley   Portsmouth 12.53    
16 Amae Smith   Andover 12.31    
17 Lilly Garnett   Basingstoke 12.30    

Javelin

1 Abbie Blake   New Forest 21.77 8  
2 Alyesha Barnes   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.81 7  
3 Eve Tyson   Basingstoke 20.09 6  
4 Felicity Brooks   South East Hants 19.66 5  
5 Kiera Witcombe   New Forest 18.34 4  
6 Flavia Zamfir   Andover 16.90 3  
7 Ellie Rogers   Basingstoke 16.72 2  
8 Martha Jameson   Portsmouth 16.45 1  
9 Grace Kirby   Aldershot 15.05    
10 Rachael Hunt   South East Hants 14.89    
11 Aaliyah Samuel   Isle of Wight 13.43    
12 Ella Huntley   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.36    
13 Keira Mawurdsly   Gosport & Fareham 11.96    
14 Rhianan Kulmayer   Isle of Wight 11.89    
15 Summer Gooch   Gosport & Fareham 9.65    

4x100m Relay

1     New Forest 54.5 8  
2     Aldershot 56.1 7  
3     Eastleigh & Winchester 57.9 6  
4     South East Hants 58.2 5  
5     Basingstoke 58.6 4  
6     Andover 60.4 3  
7     Southampton 60.8 2  
8     Isle of Wight 61.5 1  
9     Gosport & Fareham 61.7