Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2018
10 July at Southampton
Under 13 Boys

80m

Heat 1

1 Jakey Wood   Portsmouth 10.7   Q
2 T McBrair   Andover 10.8   Q
3 Andre Logan   Aldershot 10.8   q
4 Ben Miles   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.9    
5 Wyatt Atkins   Gosport & Fareham 11.1    
6 Jack Stockman   Isle of Wight 11.1    
7 Josh McClean   New Forest 11.5    

Heat 2

1 Theos Papauporis-Batchelor   Basingstoke 10.6   Q
2 Izzes Alex   Southampton 10.8   Q
3 Jesse Gibb   South East Hants 10.8   q
4 Josh Owusu-Afram   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.0    
5 Lochran Rowan   Aldershot 11.2    
6 T Carnegie   Andover 11.3    
7 George Gregory   Portsmouth 11.5    

Heat 3

1 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 10.7   Q
2 Blake Ansall   South East Hants 11.1   Q
3 Ewan Baish   New Forest 11.1    
4 Joshua McGuinnity   Basingstoke 11.1    
5 Remi Rees-Dottin   Gosport & Fareham 11.3    

FINAL

1 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 10.6 8  
2 Theos Papauporis-Batchelor   Basingstoke 10.8 7  
3 Jakey Wood   Portsmouth 10.8 6  
4 Andre Logan   Aldershot 10.8 5  
5 Jesse Gibb   South East Hants 10.9 4  
6 T McBrair   Andover 10.9 3  
7 Izzes Alex   Southampton 11.0 2  
8 Blake Ansall   South East Hants 11.2 1  

150m

Heat 1

1 Robert Miles   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.1   Q
2 Alex Blogg   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.3   Q
3 Ethan Heartness   New Forest 20.7   q
4 D Ale   Andover 21.5    
5 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 22.6    

Heat 2

1 Jamie Wilson   Aldershot 21.0   Q
2 Mitchell Asten   Gosport & Fareham 21.6   Q
3 Braedon Nicoll   Basingstoke 21.7    
4 James Price   South East Hants 22.2    
5 B Hales   Southampton 22.4    
6 Louis Newton   Isle of Wight 22.5    

Heat 3

1 Tobin Mitchell   Aldershot 20.5   Q
2 Oliver Blennon   Basingstoke 20.9   Q
3 S Kinchington   Southampton 21.0   q
4 Leon Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 21.4    
5 Jake Rapson   South East Hants 21.4    
6 Evgeni Kiryazov   Isle of Wight 22.3    
7 Hugo Francis-Braconi   Portsmouth 25.7    

FINAL

1 Robert Miles   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.0 8  
2 Alex Blogg   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.3 7  
3 Tobin Mitchell   Aldershot 20.6 6  
4 Ethan Heartness   New Forest 21.0 5  
5 Jamie Wilson   Aldershot 21.2 4  
6 Oliver Blennon   Basingstoke 21.5 3  
7 Mitchell Asten   Gosport & Fareham 21.9 2  

200m

Heat 1

1 Joseph Munns   Gosport & Fareham 26.6   Q
2 Gonzalo Bartayles   South East Hants 28.2   Q
3 Harvey Howard   Aldershot 28.3   Q
4 M Humphrey   Andover 28.6   q
5 Harrison Rhone   Aldershot 29.0    
6 Charlie Hodgson   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.9    
7 J Hughes   Andover 30.0    
8 Henry Morgan   Isle of Wight 30.4    

Heat 2

1 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 27.2   Q
2 Calum White   New Forest 27.6   Q
3 Boyd Beacroft   Aldershot 27.8   Q
4 Ewen Gregory   South East Hants 28.0   q
5 Shay Hollyshead   Isle of Wight 29.2    
6 Nathaniel Lamb   New Forest 30.8    
7 F Gorden   Southampton 31.3    
8 A Akhmendof   Southampton 31.9    

FINAL

1 Joseph Munns   Gosport & Fareham 26.6 8  
2 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 26.9 7  
3 Boyd Beacroft   Aldershot 27.7 6  
4 Calum White   New Forest 28.1 5  
5 Gonzalo Bartayles   South East Hants 28.2 4  
6 Harvey Howard   Aldershot 28.2 3  
7 Ewen Gregory   South East Hants 28.2 2  
8 M Humphrey   Andover 28.8 1  

600m

1 Dan Shattock   Aldershot 1:39.6 8  
2 Monty Richmond   New Forest 1:41.3 7  
3 Bradley Whitlock   South East Hants 1:41.9 6  
4 Oliver Stephenson   Aldershot 1:43.7 5  
5 Tom Spencer   Gosport & Fareham 1:47.9 4  
6 Joe Jenkinson   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:48.3 3  
7 Tom Chamberlain   Portsmouth 1:52.6 2  
8 Leo Mills   Gosport & Fareham 1:53.2 1  
9 Monty Rothwell   Portsmouth 1:53.8    
10 Sam Kemp   Basingstoke 1:54.2    
11 B Thompson   Andover 1:55.5    
12 Charlie Hawes   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:56.4    
13 Tommy Utterson   New Forest 1:56.9    
14 Noah Jeacock   South East Hants 1:59.8    
15 Will Mew   Isle of Wight 2:01.3    

1000m

1 Eddie Purser   South East Hants 3:05.8 8  
2 A Higgings   Southampton 3:06.5 7  
3 James Dargan   Aldershot 3:10.3 6  
4 Ollie Marshall   Aldershot 3:12.2 5  
5 Michael Shingleton-Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:12.4 4  
6 Ben Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:12.4 3  
7 Joel McNully   Gosport & Fareham 3:13.9 2  
8 L Clarke   Andover 3:15.1 1  
9 Jack Hedderley   Basingstoke 3:18.1    
10 Fred Salter   Isle of Wight 3:19.5    
11 Ben Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham 3:20.6    
12 Will Kettle   Aldershot 3:20.9    
13 Jacob Matthew   New Forest 3:24.1    
14 Theo Abbt   Southampton 3:25.5    
15 Stanley Murphy   Basingstoke 3:29.7    
16 Ethan Horstall   South East Hants 3:31.8    
17 Jake Clark   New Forest 3:33.7    
18 Sam Bertenshaw   Portsmouth 3:34.5    

70m Hurdles

1 Ned Banks   Aldershot 12.4 7  
2 Nishcal Gurung   Aldershot 12.8 6  
3 Hugh Owen   Portsmouth 12.8 5  
4 H Ellis   Southampton 13.2 4  
5 Patrick Hodge   Aldershot 13.3    
6 Louie Anderson   Eastleigh & Winchester 15.4 3  
7 Alex Whittaker   Eastleigh & Winchester 15.6 2  

High Jump

1 Harlee Russell   Aldershot 1.36 8  
2 Jack Fox   Gosport & Fareham 1.36 7  
3 James Herbert   Andover 1.31 6  
4 Owen Slynn   Basingstoke 1.31 5  
5 Owen Beswick   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.31 4  
6= Tyrese Leer   Basingstoke 1.26 2.5  
6= Connor Bain   South East Hants 1.26 2.5  
8 Bobby Hockley   New Forest 1.26 1  
9 Oli Perry   Gosport & Fareham 1.26    
10 Ben Edwards   Aldershot 1.26    
11= Billy Wilson   South East Hants 1.21    
11= Archie Elliott   Portsmouth 1.21    
13 Edward White   Isle of Wight 1.21    

Long Jump

1 Ollie Miell   New Forest 4.91 8  
2 Jago Evison   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.83 7  
3 Jonty Edwards   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.69 6  
4 Henry Rattray   Aldershot 4.62 5  
5 James Hayward   Aldershot 4.53 4  
6 Jake Sherwin   South East Hants 4.43 3  
7 Louis Harvey   Andover 4.23 2  
8 Oscar Skidmore   New Forest 4.16 1  
9 Freddy Thurgood   Gosport & Fareham 4.02    
10 Neilas Vysniauskas   Basingstoke 4.02    
11 Seb Darlaston-Jones   Isle of Wight 4.01    
12 Ellis Aldridge   Andover 3.94    
13 Callum Daysh   Gosport & Fareham 3.88    

Shot

1 Niko Tawake   New Forest 9.41 8  
2 Josh Vaughan   Gosport & Fareham 9.39 7  
3 Sebastian Allies   New Forest 8.60 6  
4 Rhys Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.60 5  
5 Jay Edwards   Isle of Wight 8.50 4  
6 Micah Baidoo   Aldershot 8.46 3  
7 Louis Sharman   South East Hants 8.38 2  
8 Thomas Waller   Basingstoke 7.91 1  
9 Marco Borres   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.69    
10 Jacob Sealey   Aldershot 7.58    
11 Abraham Parnada   Basingstoke 7.49    
12 Samuel Vickes   Gosport & Fareham 7.23    

Discus

1 Finlay Wrey Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.38 8  
2 Samuel Mballa   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.00 7  
3 Aaron Janes   Gosport & Fareham 20.51 6  
4 Noah Woodcraft   New Forest 20.15 5  
5 Gregor Stronach   Basingstoke 20.08 4  
6 Haris Mannan   Aldershot 20.07 3  
7 James Chivers   Portsmouth 18.73 2  
8 Charlie Ivy   Aldershot 16.25 1  
9 Lewis Broe   Andover 15.55    
10 Nick Bebbington   Basingstoke 13.51    
11 James Plater   South East Hants 12.94    

Javelin

1 Sam Graham   Aldershot 36.18 8  
2 Flynn Dodkin   New Forest 32.89 7  
3 Harry Veevers   Aldershot 32.72 6  
4 Jacob Axtell   Eastleigh & Winchester 31.80 5  
5 Fin Russell   Portsmouth 29.99 4  
6 Oscar Casson   South East Hants 28.00 3  
7 George Stubbington   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.96 2  
8 Oliver Hartnell   Andover 25.24 1  
9 Alfie Snow   Isle of Wight 23.79    
10 Matthew Penny   Basingstoke 23.67    
11 Lukas Rose   New Forest 23.35    
12 Will Poiton   South East Hants 19.88    
13 Eliot Heyburn   Basingstoke 19.76    
14 Denny Adams   Gosport & Fareham 19.08    
15 Callum Warren   Isle of Wight 18.91    
16 J Challis   Andover 18.68    
17 Henry Brown   Gosport & Fareham 17.80    

4x100m Relay

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 53.8 8  
2     Gosport & Fareham 55.3 7  
3     Aldershot 55.4 6  
4     Andover 57.1 5  
5     Basingstoke 57.3 4  
6     New Forest 58.7 3  
7     Southampton 60.3 2  
8     Isle of Wight 60.8 1  
-     South East Hants DQ