Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2018
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys
100m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)
1 | Daniel Tierney-Ford | Andover | 12.13 | Q | ||
2 | Iwan Wrey Brown | Winchester & District | 12.42 | Q | ||
3 | Sean Over | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.52 | q | ||
4 | Ben Bryant | City of Portsmouth | 12.60 | |||
5 | Jacob Turner | City of Portsmouth | 13.60 | |||
6 | Ned Wolfe | Winchester & District | 14.27 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
1 | Montel Gondwe | Winchester & District | 11.87 | Q | ||
2 | Cameron Nicholson | Southampton | 12.73 | Q | ||
3 | Pravansh Kanumolu | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.92 | |||
4 | Sam Bodycomb | City of Portsmouth | 13.0* | |||
5 | Henry Brooks | Southampton | 13.1* | |||
6 | Tom Odell | Southampton | 14.1* |
Heat 3 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
1 | Alfie Jurd | City of Portsmouth | 11.93 | Q | ||
2 | Andrew Gatehouse | Jersey Spartan | 12.09 | Q | ||
3 | Christopher Yang | Portsmouth Grammar School | 12.32 | q | ||
4 | Josh Avery | Guernsey | 12.69 | |||
5 | Zachary Davidson | City of Portsmouth | 12.88 | |||
6 | Alex Falla | Guernsey | 13.24 |
FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
1 | Montel Gondwe | Winchester & District | 11.76 | |||
2 | Alfie Jurd | City of Portsmouth | 11.84 | |||
3 | Andrew Gatehouse | Jersey Spartan | 12.19 | |||
4 | Daniel Tierney-Ford | Andover | 12.27 | |||
5 | Christopher Yang | Portsmouth Grammar School | 12.32 | |||
6 | Sean Over | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.48 | |||
7 | Iwan Wrey Brown | Winchester & District | 12.66 | |||
8 | Cameron Nicholson | Southampton | 12.88 |
200m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)
1 | Pravansh Kanumolu | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.06 | Q | ||
2 | Andrew Gatehouse | Jersey Spartan | 25.15 | Q | ||
3 | Sean Over | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 25.68 | q | ||
4 | Zachary Davidson | City of Portsmouth | 26.29 | q | ||
5 | Alex Falla | Guernsey | 28.08 | |||
6 | Ruben Burrows | Winchester & District | 28.62 |
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
1 | Thomas Hockley | Southampton | 25.02 | Q | ||
2 | William Hall | Isle of Wight | 26.26 | Q | ||
3 | Sam Bodycomb | City of Portsmouth | 27.81 | |||
4 | Jacob Turner | City of Portsmouth | 27.98 | |||
5 | James Moore | Southampton | 28.10 | |||
6 | Reuben Reeves | Isle of Wight | 29.11 | |||
7 | Tom Odell | Southampton | 30.64 |
Heat 3 (Wind: -0.6m/sec)
1 | Cameron Nicholson | Southampton | 25.95 | Q | ||
2 | Iwan Wrey Brown | Winchester & District | 25.98 | Q | ||
3 | Christopher Yang | Portsmouth Grammar School | 26.38 | |||
4 | Harry Ware | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.90 | |||
5 | Jonathan Bennett | City of Portsmouth | 29.46 | |||
6 | Matthew De Lara | Winchester & District | 30.02 | |||
7 | Ned Wolfe | Winchester & District | 31.01 |
FINAL (Wind: -0.6m/sec)
1 | Thomas Hockley | Southampton | 24.66 | |||
2 | Andrew Gatehouse | Jersey Spartan | 24.95 | |||
3 | Pravansh Kanumolu | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24.97 | |||
4 | Iwan Wrey Brown | Winchester & District | 25.53 | |||
5 | Sean Over | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 25.87 | |||
6 | Cameron Nicholson | Southampton | 26.48 | |||
7 | William Hall | Isle of Wight | 26.60 | |||
8 | Zachary Davidson | City of Portsmouth | 26.78 |
300m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Thomas Hockley | Southampton | 38.36 | |||
2 | James Richardson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 39.68 | |||
3 | James Moore | Southampton | 44.37 | |||
4 | Alex Falla | Guernsey | 44.67 | |||
5 | Matthew De Lara | Winchester & District | 47.24 |
800m (Sat)
Heat 1
1 | Harry Hyde | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:17.60 | Q | ||
2 | Tommy Brammer | Southampton | 2:18.42 | Q | ||
3 | Guy Stevens | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:18.71 | |||
4 | James Ruth | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:18.87 | |||
5 | Thomas Forster | New Forest Junior | 2:23.23 | |||
6 | William Campbell | City of Portsmouth | 2:24.20 |
Heat 2
1 | Douglas Scally | Winchester & District | 2:12.31 | Q | ||
2 | Harry Ware | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:12.95 | Q | ||
3 | Paddy Turner | Andover | 2:13.13 | q | ||
4 | Samuel Roberts | Winchester & District | 2:15.36 | |||
5 | Fred Kavanagh | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:25.18 | |||
6 | Jonathan Bennett | City of Portsmouth | 2:28.40 | |||
7 | Thomas Briggs | Winchester & District | 2:38.86 |
Heat 3
1 | Alexander Lakeland | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:11.63 | Q | ||
2 | Jem Gurner | Jersey Spartan | 2:13.05 | Q | ||
3 | Bailey Roberts | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:13.29 | q | ||
4 | Gian-Luca Robilliard | Guernsey | 2:19.99 | |||
5 | William Parkinson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:31.70 | |||
6 | Razvan Roman | Jersey Spartan | 2:35.24 |
FINAL
1 | Douglas Scally | Winchester & District | 2:05.85 | |||
2 | Alexander Lakeland | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:09.61 | |||
3 | Paddy Turner | Andover | 2:10.55 | |||
4 | Tommy Brammer | Southampton | 2:12.21 | |||
5 | Harry Hyde | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:15.28 | |||
6 | Jem Gurner | Jersey Spartan | 2:15.54 | |||
7 | Bailey Roberts | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:23.32 | |||
- | Harry Ware | Aldershot, Farnham & District | DNS |
1500m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Douglas Scally | Winchester & District | 4:22.34 | |||
2 | Ryan Martin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:25.12 | |||
3 | Woody Jerome | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:29.56 | |||
4 | Paddy Turner | Andover | 4:31.86 | |||
5 | Cameron Walker-Powell | City of Portsmouth | 4:42.07 | |||
6 | James Medley | Winchester & District | 4:43.57 | |||
7 | Dylan George | Andover | 4:45.19 | |||
8 | Jem Gurner | Jersey Spartan | 4:45.54 | |||
9 | Gian-Luca Robilliard | Guernsey | 4:52.55 | |||
10 | Callum Olden | New Forest Runners | 4:52.65 | |||
11 | Leon Ruffle | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:55.36 | |||
12 | Samuel Colbourne | City of Portsmouth | 4:58.37 | |||
13 | Morgan Sommerseth | Bournemouth | 4:58.50 | |||
14 | William Campbell | City of Portsmouth | 5:01.74 | |||
15 | Josh Horner | Southampton | 5:02.14 | |||
16 | Razvan Roman | Jersey Spartan | 5:02.38 | |||
17 | Edward Smyth | City of Portsmouth | 5:08.42 | |||
18 | Josh Fawcett | City of Portsmouth | 5:13.80 | |||
19 | Toby Borrett | City of Portsmouth | 5:13.91 | |||
20 | Ryan Hawkins | City of Portsmouth | 5:21.88 |
3000m (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Campbell Laird | Isle of Wight | 9:33.19 | |||
2 | Ben Brown | Southampton | 9:37.62 | |||
3 | James Medley | Winchester & District | 9:52.55 | |||
4 | Dylan George | Andover | 9:55.40 | |||
5 | Lars Feyerabend-Powell | Southampton | 10:29.80 | |||
6 | Josh Horner | Southampton | 10:50.69 | |||
7 | Joshua Williams | Bracknell | 11:13.81 | |||
8 | Toby Borrett | City of Portsmouth | 11:14.49 |
80m Hurdles (Sun)
No competition
3000m Walk (Sat)
No competition
High Jump (Sun)
1 | Adam Robinson | Andover | 1.82 | |||
2 | Harry Crosby | Southampton | 1.55 | |||
3 | Ruben Burrows | Winchester & District | 1.55 | |||
4 | Jacob Turner | City of Portsmouth | 1.35 |
Pole Vault (Sun)
1 | Sam Bream | City of Portsmouth | 2.20 |
Long Jump (Sat)
1 | Harry Crosby | Southampton | 5.31 | +1.2 | ||
2 | Andrew Gatehouse | Jersey Spartan | 5.24 | +1.1 | ||
3 | Sean Over | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5.04 | +1.2 | ||
4 | Christopher Yang | Portsmouth Grammar School | 4.91 | +1.3 | ||
5 | Ruben Burrows | Winchester & District | 4.66 | +1.3 | ||
6 | Luc Pearce | Winchester & District | 4.64 | +1.9 | ||
7 | Morgan Sommerseth | Bournemouth | 4.64 | +1.1 | ||
8 | Ned Wolfe | Winchester & District | 3.86 | +1.2 | ||
9 | Reuben Reeves | Isle of Wight | 3.27 | +1.3 |
Triple Jump (Sun)
1 | Ben Bryant | City of Portsmouth | 10.44 | ng |
Shot (Sun)
1 | Rhys Allen | Southampton | 12.87 | |||
2 | Sam Kershaw | City of Portsmouth | 10.87 | |||
3 | Tyler Pattison | City of Portsmouth | 10.73 | |||
4 | Louis Evans | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 9.90 |
Discus (Sat)
1 | Tyler Pattison | City of Portsmouth | 39.10 | |||
2 | Rhys Allen | Southampton | 38.13 | |||
3 | Callum Taylor | Havant | 30.87 | |||
4 | Louis Evans | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 30.43 | |||
5 | William Cubbage | City of Portsmouth | 27.15 | |||
6 | Zachary Davidson | City of Portsmouth | 20.39 |
Hammer (Sun)
1 | Tyler Pattison | City of Portsmouth | 37.22 | |||
2 | William Cubbage | City of Portsmouth | 34.58 | |||
3 | Louis Evans | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 27.73 |
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Liam Cawley | City of Portsmouth | 44.00 | |||
2 | Callum Taylor | Havant | 41.37 | |||
3 | Rhys Allen | Southampton | 37.21 | |||
4 | Christopher Jones-Parker | City of Portsmouth | 37.11 | |||
5 | William Cubbage | City of Portsmouth | 36.98 | |||
6 | Aidan Hunt | City of Portsmouth | 34.81 | |||
7 | Josh Avery | Guernsey | 28.98 | |||
8 | Ruben Ormesher | Southampton | 27.83 | |||
9 | Henry Brooks | Southampton | 26.73 |