Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2017
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women
100m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)
1 | Catherine Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.70 | Q | ||
2 | Hannah Childs | Southampton | 12.74 | Q | ||
3 | Amanda Rees-Frometa | Havant | 13.15 | Q | ||
4 | Jasmine Meacock | Winchester & District | 13.23 | |||
5 | Mollie Butler | Isle of Wight | 13.28 | |||
6 | Abby Rolland | Jersey Spartan | 13.55 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +4.2m/sec)
1 | Abigail Galpin | Guernsey | 12.53 | Q | ||
2 | Sarah Reece | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.61 | Q | ||
3 | Chloe Toft | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.00 | Q | ||
4 | Erin Hamill | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.01 | q | ||
5 | Molly Hyde | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.12 | q | ||
6 | Robyn Hill | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.12 | |||
7 | Beatrice Coad | City of Portsmouth | 13.37 |
FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)
1 | Abigail Galpin | Guernsey | 12.41 | |||
2 | Hannah Childs | Southampton | 12.57 | |||
3 | Catherine Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.60 | |||
4 | Sarah Reece | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.62 | |||
5 | Molly Hyde | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.87 | |||
6 | Erin Hamill | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.89 | |||
7 | Chloe Toft | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.03 | |||
8 | Amanda Rees-Frometa | Havant | 13.34 |
200m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: +3.7m/sec)
1 | Hannah Childs | Southampton | 26.15 | Q | ||
2 | Amelia Lees | Guernsey | 26.41 | Q | ||
3 | Jessica Gordon | New Forest Junior | 27.18 | Q | ||
4 | Chloe Toft | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.24 | q | ||
5 | Hannah Reed | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.01 | |||
6 | Abigail Tardivel | Guernsey | 28.81 | |||
7 | Molly Wood | Andover | 28.82 | |||
8 | Miranda Collings | Winchester & District | 30.21 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +4.2m/sec)
1 | Abigail Dennison | Winchester & District | 25.84 | Q | ||
2 | Sarah Reece | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26.81 | Q | ||
3 | Grace Reid | Winchester & District | 27.08 | Q | ||
4 | Tracy Kumah | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 27.91 | q | ||
5 | Molly Hyde | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 28.24 | |||
6 | Sarah Fafiade | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.84 | |||
7 | Ellie Livingstone | Winchester & District | 29.07 | |||
8 | Mollie Butler | Isle of Wight | 29.36 |
FINAL (Wind: +4.1m/sec)
1 | Abigail Dennison | Winchester & District | 25.41 | |||
2 | Hannah Childs | Southampton | 25.67 | |||
3 | Amelia Lees | Guernsey | 26.35 | |||
4 | Sarah Reece | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26.72 | |||
5 | Grace Reid | Winchester & District | 26.84 | |||
6 | Chloe Toft | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.04 | |||
7 | Jessica Gordon | New Forest Junior | 27.13 | |||
8 | Tracy Kumah | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 27.64 |
300m (Sat)
Heat 1
1 | Sophie Porter | Guernsey | 41.2 | *manual Q | ||
2 | Amber Clare | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 41.9 | *manual Q | ||
3 | Sarah Reece | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 43.9 | *manual Q | ||
4 | Freya Coe | Southampton | 45.7 | *manual q | ||
5 | Sarah Fafiade | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 45.7 | *manual | ||
6 | Megan Lines | Winchester & District | 52.8 | *manual |
Heat 2
1 | Abigail Dennison | Winchester & District | 41.3 | *manual Q | ||
2 | Maddie Turner | Winchester & District | 43.0 | *manual Q | ||
3 | Amelia Lees | Guernsey | 43.3 | *manual Q | ||
4 | Grace Reid | Winchester & District | 43.8 | *manual q | ||
5 | Mia Billins | City of Portsmouth | 45.9 | *manual | ||
6 | Robyn Hill | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 45.9 | *manual |
FINAL
1 | Abigail Dennison | Winchester & District | 40.82 | |||
2 | Amber Clare | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 41.68 | |||
3 | Maddie Turner | Winchester & District | 42.99 | |||
4 | Amelia Lees | Guernsey | 43.28 | |||
5 | Grace Reid | Winchester & District | 43.36 | |||
6 | Freya Coe | Southampton | 47.17 | |||
7 | Sarah Reece | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 54.75 | |||
- | Sophie Porter | Guernsey | DQ Rule162.6 |
800m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Ellie Farrow | City of Portsmouth | 2:14.76 | |||
2 | Rebecca Bullock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:17.12 | |||
3 | Isobel Mannion | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:17.31 | |||
4 | Anya Pigden | City of Portsmouth | 2:18.23 | |||
5 | Eliza Mason | Guernsey | 2:20.05 | |||
6 | Tallulah Jeffes | Winchester & District | 2:21.21 | |||
7 | Mia Billins | City of Portsmouth | 2:28.34 |
1500m (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Isobel Mannion | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:56.09 | |||
2 | Isabel Richardson | Southampton | 5:03.49 | |||
3 | Phoebe Moriarty-Palios | Southampton | 5:06.38 | |||
4 | Holly Powell | Southampton | 5:11.10 | |||
5 | Grace Mann | Winchester & District | 5:12.37 | |||
6 | Alice Calder | Winchester & District | 5:14.87 | |||
7 | Matilda Atkins | Portsmouth Grammar School | 5:16.13 | |||
8 | Gabrielle Spelman | Winchester & District | 5:19.09 |
3000m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Isabel Richardson | Southampton | 10:59.62 | |||
2 | Phoebe Moriarty-Palios | Southampton | 11:06.09 | |||
3 | Katie Simister | City of Portsmouth | 11:27.17 |
1500m Steeplechase (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Rebecca Poole | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:27.21 | |||
2 | Bo Sansom | City of Portsmouth | 5:39.98 | |||
3 | Millie Williams | Isle of Wight | 6:18.48 |
80m Hurdles (Sat)
FINAL (Wind: +3.5m/sec)
1 | Hollie Thurgood | City of Portsmouth | 11.64 | |||
2 | Emily Cornwall | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.10 | |||
3 | Abigail Tardivel | Guernsey | 13.28 | |||
4 | Ellie Livingstone | Winchester & District | 13.35 |
300m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Sophie Porter | Guernsey | 45.0 | *manual | ||
2 | Maddie Turner | Winchester & District | 46.4 | *manual | ||
3 | Catherine Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 48.2 | *manual | ||
4 | Emily Cornwall | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 50.4 | *manual | ||
5 | Abigail Tardivel | Guernsey | 50.9 | *manual | ||
6 | Ellie Livingstone | Winchester & District | 50.9 | *manual | ||
7 | Miranda Collings | Winchester & District | 52.9 | *manual |
3000m Walk (Sat)
No competition
High Jump (Sat)
1 | Amaya Scott | Southampton | 1.70 | |||
2 | Hollie Thurgood | City of Portsmouth | 1.55 | |||
3 | Jessica Gordon | New Forest Junior | 1.55 | |||
4 | Sophie Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1.55 | |||
5 | Molly Wateridge | Overton Harriers | 1.55 | |||
6 | Emily Cornwall | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.45 |
Pole Vault (Sun)
1 | Zoe Holley | Winchester & District | 2.40 | |||
2 | Abbie Mills | Andover | 1.80 |
Long Jump (Sun)
1 | Hollie Thurgood | City of Portsmouth | 5.28 | w +2.6 5.11(+2.0) |
||
2 | Emily Cornwall | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.12 | w +3.9 4.91(+1.8) |
||
3 | Hannah Reed | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4.78 | w +2.6 4.75(+1.8) |
||
4 | Amanda Rees-Frometa | Havant | 4.33 | +1.7 | ||
5 | Abby Rolland | Jersey Spartan | 3.92 | w +2.9 3.82(+1.8) |
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 | Molly Wateridge | Overton Harriers | 9.97 | w +2.9 9.87(+1.8) |
||
2 | Araminta Taylor | Portsmouth Grammar School | 9.93 | w +4.6 | ||
3 | Madeline Wilton | City of Portsmouth | 9.93 | w +3.8 | ||
4 | Abbie Mills | Andover | 9.62 | w +4.4 | ||
5 | Isabel Richardson | Southampton | 9.55 | w +3.8 8.89(+0.8) |
||
6 | Phoebe Moriarty-Palios | Southampton | 9.11 | w +3.1 8.77(+1.9) |
Shot (Sat)
1 | Serena Vincent | City of Portsmouth | 14.74 | CBP | ||
2 | Amaya Scott | Southampton | 13.60 | |||
3 | Heather Cubbage | City of Portsmouth | 12.98 | |||
4 | Samantha Callaway | Southampton | 12.28 | |||
5 | Sophie Lockyer | City of Portsmouth | 9.98 | |||
6 | Ariela Richardson | Southampton | 8.62 |
Discus (Sun)
1 | Heather Cubbage | City of Portsmouth | 41.60 | |||
2 | Samantha Callaway | Southampton | 38.32 | |||
3 | Cerys Thomas | City of Portsmouth | 30.47 | |||
4 | Emma Hunter | Southampton | 30.25 | |||
5 | Victoria Butler-Clack | Andover | 28.05 | |||
6 | Ariela Richardson | Southampton | 24.92 |
Hammer (Sat)
1 | Heather Cubbage | City of Portsmouth | 51.84 | CBP | ||
2 | Cerys Thomas | City of Portsmouth | 49.39 | |||
3 | Ariela Richardson | Southampton | 38.22 |
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Serena Vincent | City of Portsmouth | 35.96 | |||
2 | Samantha Callaway | Southampton | 33.74 | |||
3 | Hollie Thurgood | City of Portsmouth | 32.61 | |||
4 | Ariela Richardson | Southampton | 28.45 | |||
5 | Hannah Reed | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23.29 |