Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2016
9 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 15 Boys (4000 m)

Individuals

1 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 12:52
2 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 13:08
3 Samuel Culverwell Guernsey Island 13:46
4 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 14:04
5 Toby Hale Southampton 14:10
6 Billy Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:19
7 Benjamin Wills Bracknell 14:23
8 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 14:26
9 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:28
10 Jack Kennedy Jersey Spartan 14:29
11 Ben Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:39
12 Max Satterly Southampton 14:41
13 Jack Wergan Winchester & District 14:43
14 Flynn Powell Isle of Wight 14:51
15 Connor Dauven Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:56
16 Joshua Goldfinch City of Portsmouth 14:56
17 Ben Williams Southampton 15:00
18 Sam Coles City of Salisbury 15:02
19 Isaac Du Val Jersey Spartan 15:04
20 Joe Hoff Winchester & District 15:05
21 Jared Rolfe Andover 15:08
22 Peter Holmes Jersey Spartan 15:14
23 William Atkinson Jersey Spartan 15:15
24 Harry Moore City of Portsmouth 15:20
25 Tom Mannion Winchester & District 15:27
26 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 15:29
27 Sean Miller Southampton 15:30
28 Ben Holdsworth Isle of Wight 15:37
29 Luke Hillary Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:39
30 Jack Cummins Guernsey Island 15:39
31 Matthew Thomas City of Portsmouth 15:47
32 Jules Holden Lymington Athletes 15:58
33 Lawrence Lynch Isle of Wight 16:09
34 Anton Goovaerts Guernsey Island 16:19
35 Luke O'Brian New Forest Junior 16:46
36 Richard Oliver Fleet & Crookham 16:51
37 Ben Czura City of Portsmouth 17:02
38 Ralph Ivey Fleet & Crookham 17:06
39 Michael Ingrouille Guernsey Island 17:11
40 Isaac Powers Guernsey Island 17:12
41 Ben Carl Fleet & Crookham 17:21
42 Oliver Dowson McGill Lymington Athletes 17:29
43 William England Andover 17:31
44 Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth 17:44
45 Ben Matthews Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:53
46 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham 18:12
47 Matthew James New Forest Junior 18:43

Teams

1 Southampton 36 points Zakariya Mahamed 2
      Toby Hale 5
      Max Satterly 12
      Ben Williams 17
2 City of Portsmouth 45 points Lachlan Wellington 1
      Jacob O'Hara 4
      Joshua Goldfinch 16
      Harry Moore 24
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 59 points Billy Smith 6
      Theo Doran 9
      Connor Dauven 15
      Luke Hillary 29
4 Jersey Spartan 74 points Jack Kennedy 10
      Isaac Du Val 19
      Peter Holmes 22
      William Atkinson 23
5 Isle of Wight 83 points Henry McLuckie 8
      Flynn Powell 14
      Ben Holdsworth 28
      Lawrence Lynch 33
6 Guernsey Island 106 points Samuel Culverwell 3
      Jack Cummins 30
      Anton Goovaerts 34
      Michael Ingrouille 39
7 City of Portsmouth 'B' 138 points Adam Kimber 26
      Matthew Thomas 31
      Ben Czura 37
      Tommy Roe 44
8 Fleet & Crookham 161 points Richard Oliver 36
      Ralph Ivey 38
      Ben Carl 41
      Ryan Powell 46