Saucony Hampshire Cross-Country Championships 2015
3 January at Fleming Park, Eastleigh
Senior and Veteran Men's Teams

Teams

1 Southampton 113 points Matthew Revier 6
      Matthew Bennett 8
      Jamie Knapp 16
      Matt Hibberd 19
      James Smith 30
      Matthew Emery 34
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 113 points Richard Allen 5
      Toby Smith 11
      Harrison Curling 18
      Scott Smith-Bannister 20
      Will Davies 23
      Darren Symes 36
3 Guernsey Island 129 points Richard Kowenicki 4
      David Emery 12
      Michael Wilesmith 13
      Alan Rowe 22
      Ben Wilen 35
      Lee Garland 43
4 Winchester & District 187 points Tom Anderson 1
      Stuart McCallum 7
      George King 27
      Ian Debnam 33
      Martin Mannion 41
      John Gore 78
5 Victory 295 points Zack Lahlal 21
      Oliver Nokes 39
      Daniel Bailey 49
      Paul Mitchinson 55
      Jon Healy 64
      David Howard 67
6 City of Portsmouth 311 points Alex Teuten 3
      Toby Brimecome 37
      Paul Bleach 50
      James Teuten 57
      Mark Campion 76
      Nialls Davies 88
7 Southampton 'B' 318 points Tim Sherman 44
      Jim Bennett 48
      Emyr Morgan 52
      Max Costley 56
      Stuart Hicks 58
      Michael Tanner 60
8 Overton Harriers 342 points James Knight 15
      Sean Holmes 26
      Lee Tolhurst 46
      Mike Bliss 62
      Neil Glendon 81
      Keith Vallis 112
9 Stubbington Green Runners 350 points Daniel O'Boyle 9
      Andy Simpson 28
      Lewis Chalk 54
      Rob Arkel 61
      Mike White 97
      Daniel Foster 101
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 369 points Brendan O'Connor 10
      Dave Ragan 24
      Stephen Reid 25
      Martin Broderick 40
      Ian Thompson 128
      Terry Wegg 142
11 Eastleigh Running Club 444 points Tom Stevens 29
      David Currie 45
      Noel O'Dowd 80
      Mark Hayter 89
      Andy Lewis 91
      Matt Jerrard 110
12 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 518 points Bruce Thomas 63
      Jaime Del Campo 83
      Zippy Grice 84
      Austin Soane 87
      Lance Birkby 95
      Richard Smith 106
13 New Forest Runners 615 points Alastair Pickburn 53
      Francis Handy 74
      Steven Morton 103
      Joff McGill 105
      Dimitri Elenis 114
      Matthew Cafferky 166
14 Winchester & District 'B' 690 points Ed Gurney 92
      Joe Chick 94
      Steve Oliver 108
      Peat Allan 125
      Pete Curtis 135
      Matt Lane 136
15 Hardley Runners 701 points Mike Cummings 14
      Ben Andrew 99
      Andrew Kellaway 132
      Mick Anglim 145
      Ian Banks 152
      Paddy Butler 159
16 City of Portsmouth 'B' 727 points Chris Scott 90
      Paul Davoile 100
      Adam O'Hara 118
      Christopher Tollet 129
      Reggie Ball 130
      Tony Hewett 160
17 Fleet & Crookham 815 points James Wallace 86
      Dom Lobo 113
      Douglas Smith 121
      Richard Jackson 143
      James Stevenson 171
      Rob Kidd 181
18 Totton Running Club 834 points Michael Akers 98
      Sean Driscoll 115
      Aaron Froukhians 131
      Andrew Gates 147
      Christopher Barnes 157
      Lindsay Davis 186
19 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 851 points John Blake 124
      Thomas McClement 134
      Liam Dredge 138
      Philip Martin 148
      Mike Bell 151
      Tim Crumpton 156
20 Liss Runners 928 points Andrew Turner 73
      Andy Paton 161
      John Collis 164
      Steve Hardy 173
      Stuart Lavalette 175
      William Peters 182

Veteran Teams

1 Overton Harriers 31 points James Knight 1
      Sean Holmes 4
      Lee Tolhurst 10
      Mike Bliss 16
2 Southampton 45 points James Smith 6
      Jim Bennett 11
      Emyr Morgan 13
      Michael Tanner 15
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 73 points Scott Smith-Bannister 2
      Darren Symes 7
      Zippy Grice 31
      Austin Soane 33
4 Guernsey Island 79 points Alan Rowe 3
      Lee Garland 9
      Toby Grice 32
      Sean Galpin 35
5 Winchester & District 113 points Martin Mannion 8
      John Gore 27
      Ed Gurney 34
      Steve Oliver 44
6 City of Portsmouth 137 points Paul Bleach 12
      Mark Campion 25
      Paul Davoile 39
      Reggie Ball 61
7 Southampton 'B' 137 points David Blackman 17
      Peter Costley 20
      Scott Augur 37
      Ian Richardson 63
8 Stubbington Green Runners 175 points Andy Simpson 5
      Mike White 38
      John Blake 57
      Philip Martin 75
9 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 200 points Lance Birkby 36
      Brendan Cottrell 45
      Mark Clews 53
      Tony Davies 66
10 Overton Harriers 'B' 213 points Neil Glendon 29
      Keith Vallis 48
      Richard Clifford 52
      Dave Titcomb 84
11 New Forest Runners 223 points Steven Morton 40
      Joff McGill 42
      Dimitri Elenis 50
      Richard Gears 91
12 Wight Tri 225 points Sean Williams 14
      Steve Gratton 41
      Joe Norman 73
      Steven Parish 97
13 Winchester & District 'B' 254 points Peat Allan 58
      Pete Curtis 64
      Matt Lane 65
      James Coulson 67
14 Victory 259 points David Howard 18
      Colin O'Donnell 55
      Andrew Wright 87
      Martin Coles 99
15 Liss Runners 294 points Andrew Turner 23
      Andy Paton 86
      John Collis 89
      Steve Hardy 96
16 Hardley Runners 298 points Andrew Kellaway 62
      Mick Anglim 72
      Ian Banks 79
      Paddy Butler 85
17 Totton Running Club 315 points Sean Driscoll 51
      Andrew Gates 74
      Christopher Barnes 83
      Lindsay Davis 107