Saucony Hampshire Cross-Country Championships 2015
3 January at Fleming Park, Eastleigh
Senior and Veteran Men (12000 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Tom Anderson Winchester & District SM 1 39:23
2 Benjamin Douglas Notts AC SM 2 39:42
3 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth SM 3 39:49
4 Richard Kowenicki Guernsey Island SM 4 40:16
5 Richard Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 5 40:25
6 Matthew Revier Southampton SM 6 40:43
7 Stuart McCallum Winchester & District SM 7 40:50
8 Matthew Bennett Southampton SM 8 40:52
9 Daniel O'Boyle Stubbington Green Runners SM 9 40:57
10 Brendan O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 10 41:30
11 Toby Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 11 41:37
12 David Emery Guernsey Island SM 12 41:50
13 Michael Wilesmith Guernsey Island SM 13 42:02
14 Mike Cummings Hardley Runners SM 14 42:10
15 James Knight Overton Harriers M40 1 42:17
16 Jamie Knapp Southampton SM 15 42:34
17 Christopher Spinks Havant SM 16 42:39
18 Harrison Curling Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 17 42:50
19 Matt Hibberd Southampton SM 18 43:06
20 Scott Smith-Bannister Aldershot, Farnham & District M50 1 43:17
21 Zack Lahlal Victory SM 19 43:28
22 Alan Rowe Guernsey Island M45 1 43:46
23 Will Davies Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 20 43:50
24 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 21 43:59
25 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 22 44:15
26 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers M40 2 44:19
27 George King Winchester & District SM 23 44:29
28 Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners M40 3 44:32
29 Tom Stevens Eastleigh Running Club SM 24 44:33
30 James Smith Southampton M40 4 44:41
31 Jack Grundy Wight Tri SM 25 44:42
32 Anthony Gritton Lordshill Road Runners SM 26 45:00
33 Ian Debnam Winchester & District SM 27 45:08
34 Matthew Emery Southampton SM 28 45:18
35 Ben Wilen Guernsey Island SM 29 45:18
36 Darren Symes Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 2 45:28
37 Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth SM 30 45:33
38 Thomas Muddiman Kent AC SM 31 45:48
39 Oliver Nokes Victory SM 32 45:53
40 Martin Broderick Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 33 45:56
41 Martin Mannion Winchester & District M45 3 46:02
42 Adam Tuck Ryde Harriers SM 34 46:04
43 Lee Garland Guernsey Island M40 5 46:07
44 Tim Sherman Southampton SM 35 46:17
45 David Currie Eastleigh Running Club SM 36 46:23
46 Lee Tolhurst Overton Harriers M40 6 46:33
47 Carl Holden Guernsey Island SM 37 46:40
48 Jim Bennett Southampton M40 7 46:45
49 Daniel Bailey Victory SM 38 46:50
50 Paul Bleach City of Portsmouth M45 4 46:52
51 James De Garis Guernsey Island SM 39 46:54
52 Emyr Morgan Southampton M40 8 47:02
53 Alastair Pickburn New Forest Runners SM 40 47:09
54 Lewis Chalk Stubbington Green Runners SM 41 47:12
55 Paul Mitchinson Victory SM 42 47:16
56 Max Costley Southampton SM 43 47:20
57 James Teuten City of Portsmouth SM 44 47:28
58 Stuart Hicks Southampton SM 45 47:34
59 Sean Williams Wight Tri M40 9 47:45
60 Michael Tanner Southampton M40 10 47:49
61 Rob Arkel Stubbington Green Runners SM 46 47:52
62 Mike Bliss Overton Harriers M55 1 47:53
63 Bruce Thomas Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 47 47:55
64 Jon Healy Victory SM 48 47:57
65 Ashley Forbes Lordshill Road Runners SM 49 48:04
66 David Blackman Southampton M45 5 48:09
67 David Howard Victory M40 11 48:12
68 Chris Dewey Andover M45 6 48:25
69 Peter Costley Southampton M50 2 48:35
70 Nick Gorrod Jersey Spartan M55 2 48:35
71 Tom Blackwell Ryde Harriers SM 50 48:42
72 Steven Haggerty Isle of Wight M45 7 48:44
73 Andrew Turner Liss Runners M50 3 48:49
74 Francis Handy New Forest Runners SM 51 48:52
75 Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers M50 4 48:57
76 Mark Campion City of Portsmouth M40 12 49:02
77 Douglas Brisco Andover M60 1 49:06
78 John Gore Winchester & District M50 5 49:10
79 Matthew Gordon Havant SM 52 49:13
80 Noel O'Dowd Eastleigh Running Club M55 3 49:15
81 Neil Glendon Overton Harriers M40 13 49:20
82 Fintan Kennedy Jersey Spartan M40 14 49:24
83 Jaime Del Campo Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 53 49:25
84 Zippy Grice Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 15 49:27
85 Toby Grice Guernsey Island M40 16 49:28
86 James Wallace Fleet & Crookham SM 54 49:40
87 Austin Soane Aldershot, Farnham & District M60 2 49:45
88 Nialls Davies City of Portsmouth SM 55 49:54
89 Mark Hayter Eastleigh Running Club SM 56 50:04
90 Chris Scott City of Portsmouth SM 57 50:11
91 Andy Lewis Eastleigh Running Club SM 58 50:12
92 Ed Gurney Winchester & District M40 17 50:18
93 Sean Galpin Guernsey Island M50 6 50:27
94 Joe Chick Winchester & District SM 59 50:33
95 Lance Birkby Aldershot, Farnham & District M50 7 50:36
96 Scott Augur Southampton M45 8 50:38
97 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners M55 4 50:47
98 Michael Akers Totton Running Club SM 60 50:50
99 Ben Andrew Hardley Runners SM 61 50:52
100 Paul Davoile City of Portsmouth M55 5 50:55
101 Daniel Foster Stubbington Green Runners SM 62 51:01
102 Jonathan Bean Southampton SM 63 51:02
103 Steven Morton New Forest Runners M40 18 51:19
104 Steve Gratton Wight Tri M55 6 51:24
105 Joff McGill New Forest Runners M45 9 51:29
106 Richard Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 64 51:33
107 Simon Lewis Isle of Wight M40 19 51:42
108 Steve Oliver Winchester & District M50 8 51:45
109 Brendan Cottrell Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 20 51:50
110 Matt Jerrard Eastleigh Running Club M40 21 51:52
111 Jim Rapley Wessex Road Runners M45 10 51:59
112 Keith Vallis Overton Harriers M45 11 52:04
113 Dom Lobo Fleet & Crookham M40 22 52:12
114 Dimitri Elenis New Forest Runners M40 23 52:13
115 Sean Driscoll Totton Running Club M50 9 52:21
116 Richard Clifford Overton Harriers M40 24 52:24
117 Mark Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District M55 7 52:29
118 Adam O'Hara City of Portsmouth SM 65 52:36
119 Robert Benham Lordshill Road Runners M40 25 52:38
120 Colin O'Donnell Victory M55 8 52:40
121 Douglas Smith Fleet & Crookham SM 66 52:42
122 Peter Young Ryde Harriers M60 3 52:44
123 Mark Jones Eastleigh Running Club SM 67 52:50
124 John Blake Stubbington Green Runners M40 26 52:57
125 Peat Allan Winchester & District M45 12 53:02
126 Keith Spiers Hedge End Running Club M50 10 53:02
127 David Coak Eastleigh Running Club SM 68 53:15
128 Ian Thompson Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 27 53:21
129 Christopher Tollet City of Portsmouth SM 69 53:26
130 Reggie Ball City of Portsmouth M60 4 53:42
131 Aaron Froukhians Totton Running Club SM 70 53:46
132 Andrew Kellaway Hardley Runners M45 13 53:49
133 Ian Richardson Southampton M60 5 54:07
134 Thomas McClement Stubbington Green Runners SM 71 54:16
135 Pete Curtis Winchester & District M40 28 54:20
136 Matt Lane Winchester & District M45 14 54:29
137 Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners SM 72 54:30
138 Liam Dredge Stubbington Green Runners SM 73 54:31
139 Tony Davies Aldershot, Farnham & District M60 6 54:46
140 James Coulson Winchester & District M45 15 54:51
141 Michael Way Guernsey Island M45 16 55:02
142 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants M45 17 55:25
143 Richard Jackson Fleet & Crookham M40 29 55:37
144 Roger Jones Denmead Striders M60 7 55:39
145 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M60 8 55:42
146 Joe Norman Wight Tri M45 18 55:55
147 Andrew Gates Totton Running Club M55 9 56:07
148 Philip Martin Stubbington Green Runners M50 11 56:16
149 Andrew Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 19 56:31
150 Rob Holdsworth Isle of Wight M40 30 56:39
151 Mike Bell Stubbington Green Runners M60 9 56:53
152 Ian Banks Hardley Runners M50 12 57:01
153 Darren Knight Victory SM 74 57:08
154 Dave Sullivan Eastleigh Running Club M50 13 57:19
155 Keith Sheppard Hedge End Running Club M55 10 57:26
156 Tim Crumpton Stubbington Green Runners M55 11 57:35
157 Christopher Barnes Totton Running Club M45 20 57:50
158 Dave Titcomb Overton Harriers M55 12 58:07
159 Paddy Butler Hardley Runners M50 14 58:32
160 Tony Hewett City of Portsmouth SM 75 58:55
161 Andy Paton Liss Runners M45 21 59:35
162 Andrew Wright Victory M50 15 59:40
163 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners M45 22 59:48
164 John Collis Liss Runners M40 31 59:52
165 Stephen Torrance Winchester & District M50 16 60:00
166 Matthew Cafferky New Forest Runners SM 76 60:03
167 Richard Gears New Forest Runners M45 23 60:22
168 Mark Smith City of Portsmouth M55 13 60:33
169 Paul Carter Hardley Runners M55 14 60:44
170 Matthew Keogh Lordshill Road Runners SM 77 60:57
171 James Stevenson Fleet & Crookham M45 24 61:17
172 Steve Goodwin Winchester & District M60 10 61:52
173 Steve Hardy Liss Runners M55 15 61:57
174 Steven Parish Wight Tri M45 25 62:26
175 Stuart Lavalette Liss Runners M45 26 63:00
176 Martin Coles Victory M55 16 63:13
177 Richard Francis Overton Harriers M50 17 63:27
178 Adrian Mudle Hardley Runners M55 17 64:37
179 Riaan Ferreira Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 78 65:44
180 Neil McCann Overton Harriers M40 32 66:01
181 Rob Kidd Fleet & Crookham SM 79 68:14
182 William Peters Liss Runners M55 18 68:59
183 Douglas Maclean Wessex Road Runners M60 11 69:22
184 Alex Bangert Victory M40 33 73:10
185 Jeremy Barber Hardley Runners M60 12 74:31
186 Lindsay Davis Totton Running Club M55 19 81:24