Saucony Hampshire Cross-Country Championships 2014
4 January at Fleming Park, Eastleigh
Under 15 Boys (4350 m)

Individuals

1 Samuel Maher Jersey Spartan 14:49
2 Jake Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:02
3 Luke Powell Southampton 15:14
4 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:24
5 Edward Mason Guernsey Island 15:37
6 Sam Costley Southampton 15:39
7 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:46
8 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight 16:02
9 Ted Yeates City of Portsmouth 16:03
10 Oliver Turner Jersey Spartan 16:04
11 Michael Ilott Isle of Wight 16:05
12 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:09
13 Connor Lopez New Forest Runners 16:12
14 Alex Forster New Forest Junior 16:13
15 Ben Reed Andover 16:20
16 Harry Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:41
17 Alexander Rowe Guernsey Island 16:42
18 James Heneghan Winchester & District 16:45
19 Jacob Lewis Isle of Wight 16:49
20 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:57
21 Joseph Yeaman Guernsey Island 17:00
22 Patrick Whelan Southampton 17:01
23 William Brown Jersey Spartan 17:04
24 Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:05
25 Joe Hugh Jersey Spartan 17:15
26 Samuel Galpin Guernsey Island 17:25
27 Toby Glass Guernsey Island 17:28
28 Harry Blay City of Portsmouth 17:31
29 Barnabas Zaman Jersey Spartan 17:33
30 Keir Sullivan Winchester & District 17:35
31 Brendan Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 17:37
32 Henry Lowndes New Forest Runners 17:39
33 Reece Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:39
34 David Raimbault Jersey Spartan 17:39
35 James Underdown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:39
36 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 17:39
37 Danny Cronin Fleet & Crookham 17:46
38 Will Wall City of Portsmouth 17:47
39 Charlie Cooper Southampton 18:01
40 Kieron James City of Portsmouth 18:02
41 Daniel Du Val Jersey Spartan 18:05
42 Sam Hitchinson Isle of Wight 18:30
43 Oliver Lewis Winchester & District 18:35
44 James Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:40
45 Lewis Reed Andover 19:04
46 Joel Williams Havant 19:26
47 Peter Fleming Fleet & Crookham 19:41
48 Benjamin Parkinson Winchester & District 19:47
49 Harry Feltham New Forest Junior 19:54
50 Matthew Gerrish New Forest Junior 20:11
51 Simran Lall Fleet & Crookham 20:21
52 Marco Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:43
53 Samuel Gears New Forest Runners 20:51
54 George Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:16
55 Matthew Swan Fleet & Crookham 21:39
56 Daniel Charles Southampton 21:59
57 Elliott Dann Fleet & Crookham 23:20
58 Louis Butt Winchester & District 25:17

Teams

1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 points Jake Cvetkovic 2
      Jack Boswell 4
      Robbie Coupland 7
      Michael Try 20
2 Jersey Spartan 59 points Samuel Maher 1
      Oliver Turner 10
      William Brown 23
      Joe Hugh 25
3 Guernsey Island 69 points Edward Mason 5
      Alexander Rowe 17
      Joseph Yeaman 21
      Samuel Galpin 26
4 Southampton 70 points Luke Powell 3
      Sam Costley 6
      Patrick Whelan 22
      Charlie Cooper 39
5 Isle of Wight 80 points Sam Metcalf 8
      Michael Ilott 11
      Jacob Lewis 19
      Sam Hitchinson 42
6 City of Portsmouth 111 points Ted Yeates 9
      Harry Blay 28
      Toby Roe 36
      Will Wall 38
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115 points James Beeks 12
      Harry Richardson 16
      James Underdown 35
      Marco Chiossone 52
8 Winchester & District 139 points James Heneghan 18
      Keir Sullivan 30
      Oliver Lewis 43
      Benjamin Parkinson 48
9 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 155 points Sean Pocknee 24
      Reece Webber 33
      James Hier 44
      George Doran 54
10 Fleet & Crookham 166 points Brendan Geoghegan 31
      Danny Cronin 37
      Peter Fleming 47
      Simran Lall 51