Saucony Hampshire Cross-Country Championships 2014
4 January at Fleming Park, Eastleigh
Senior and Veteran Men (12000 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 John Beattie Newham & Essex Beagles SM 1 38:58
2 Tom Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 2 39:43
3 Tom Anderson Winchester & District SM 3 39:55
4 Gavin Smith Newham & Essex Beagles SM 4 40:12
5 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth SM 5 40:15
6 Aaron Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 6 40:38
7 Joe Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 7 41:10
8 Andrew Greenleaf Winchester & District SM 8 41:23
9 Matthew Revier Southampton SM 9 41:35
10 Matthew Bennett Southampton SM 10 41:50
11 Alex Wall-Clarke Southampton SM 11 41:59
12 Alan Murchison Winchester & District M40 1 42:57
13 Matthew Gordon Havant SM 12 43:04
14 Nick Buis Totton RC SM 13 43:12
15 Michael Wilesmith Guernsey Island SM 14 43:34
16 Mike Cummings Hardley Runners SM 15 43:52
17 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island SM 16 44:00
18 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury SM 17 44:06
19 David Emery Guernsey Island SM 18 44:06
20 Benjamin Wilen Guernsey Island SM 19 44:11
21 Matt Hibberd Southampton SM 20 44:14
22 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 21 44:14
23 Tom Stevens Eastleigh RC SM 22 44:24
24 Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners M40 2 44:29
25 Robin Houghton Winchester & District M40 3 44:32
26 Matthew Emery Southampton SM 23 44:48
27 Tristan Robilliard Guernsey Island SM 24 44:51
28 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 25 44:57
29 Timothy Spencer Southampton SM 26 45:13
30 Robert Fryer City of Portsmouth SM 27 45:17
31 Graham Bungay Totton RC M45 1 45:20
32 David Blackman Southampton M45 2 45:41
33 James Wallace Fleet & Crookham SM 28 46:06
34 Jason James Guernsey Island SM 29 46:10
35 Tim Sherman Southampton SM 30 46:14
36 Nathan Aspinall Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 4 46:18
37 Oliver Nokes Royal Navy SM 31 46:19
38 Ian Debnam Winchester & District SM 32 46:28
39 Nick Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 5 46:42
40 Martin Broderick Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 33 46:43
41 Anthony Gritton Lordshill Road Runners SM 34 46:46
42 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers M40 6 46:49
43 Paul Mitchinson Victory SM 35 46:50
44 Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth SM 36 46:51
45 Thomas Johnson Southampton SM 37 46:52
46 Julian Mann Winchester & District SM 38 47:04
47 Robin Ward City of Portsmouth SM 39 47:12
48 Emyr Morgan Southampton M40 7 47:30
49 Ben Pitman Lordshill Road Runners SM 40 47:32
50 Peter Collins Portsmouth Joggers SM 41 47:35
51 Lee Tolhurst Overton Harriers M40 8 47:40
52 Damian Maher Jersey Spartan M40 9 47:45
53 Mike Bliss Overton Harriers M55 1 47:57
54 Lenny Passingham Alton Runners M45 3 48:00
55 Zack Lahlal Victory SM 42 48:05
56 Michael Tanner Southampton M40 10 48:13
57 Robert Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 43 48:22
58 William Bodkin Guernsey Island SM 44 48:25
59 Neil Martin Overton Harriers M40 11 48:39
60 Danny White Lordshill Road Runners SM 45 48:44
61 Chris Try Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 4 48:46
62 Alastair Pickburn New Forest Runners SM 46 48:49
63 Daniel Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 47 49:03
64 Stuart Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 5 49:20
65 Tom Barton Fleet & Crookham SM 48 49:27
66 David Vosser Winchester & District M50 1 49:32
67 Steven Haggerty Isle of Wight M40 12 49:35
68 Mark Campion City of Portsmouth M40 13 49:36
69 David Howard Victory M40 14 49:38
70 Ben Raggett Fleet & Crookham SM 49 49:42
71 Joff McGill Lymington Triathlon Club M40 15 49:45
72 Edward Gurney Winchester & District M40 16 49:45
73 Sev Roberts Stubbington Green Runners SM 50 49:45
74 Chris Scott City of Portsmouth SM 51 49:55
75 Peat Allan Winchester & District M45 6 50:02
76 James Allen Southampton SM 52 50:04
77 Douglas Brisco Andover M55 2 50:07
78 Jon Hannan Southampton SM 53 50:17
79 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners M55 3 50:37
80 Thomas Swain Guernsey Island SM 54 50:45
81 Frank Handy New Forest Runners SM 55 50:48
82 Tom Blackwell Ryde Harriers SM 56 50:57
83 Robert Carter Winchester & District M40 17 51:00
84 Andrew Stockwell Stubbington Green Runners M40 18 51:02
85 Daniel Bailey Victory SM 57 51:13
86 Lance Birkby Aldershot, Farnham & District M50 2 51:15
87 Andrew Parkinson Winchester & District M40 19 51:18
88 Robin Oakley Overton Harriers SM 58 51:21
89 Nicholas Willson Southampton SM 59 51:43
90 Jason Sparks Eastleigh RC M40 20 51:44
91 Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers M50 3 51:46
92 Scott Auger Southampton M45 7 51:49
93 Keith Vallis Overton Harriers M45 8 51:55
94 Noel O'Dowd Eastleigh RC M55 4 51:57
95 James Teuten City of Portsmouth SM 60 52:00
96 Jim Rapley Wessex Road Runners M45 9 52:03
97 Mark Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District M55 5 52:09
98 Mike Akers Totton RC SM 61 52:16
99 Chris Tollet City of Portsmouth SM 62 52:18
100 Graham Bell Stubbington Green Runners M45 10 52:21
101 Mark Eaton Stubbington Green Runners M45 11 52:26
102 John Gore Winchester & District M50 4 52:41
103 Sean Driscoll Totton RC M50 5 52:52
104 David Coak Eastleigh RC SM 63 52:55
105 Fintan Kennedy Jersey Spartan M40 21 53:05
106 Andrew Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 12 53:11
107 Paul Johnson Southampton M50 6 53:14
108 Warwick Helps Guernsey Island SM 64 53:36
109 Andrew Dyer Totton RC M40 22 53:41
110 Tom Callaway Stubbington Green Runners SM 65 53:42
111 Henry Bateman New Forest Runners SM 66 53:45
112 Liam Dredge Stubbington Green Runners SM 67 53:45
113 Gareth Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 23 54:14
114 Matthew Jerrard Eastleigh RC SM 68 54:23
115 Calum Bressington Southampton SM 69 54:30
116 Matt Lane Andover M45 13 54:36
117 Tim Crumpton Stubbington Green Runners M55 6 54:51
118 Steve Oliver Winchester & District M50 7 55:01
119 Michael McCabe New Forest Runners M60 1 55:09
120 Keith Spiers Southampton M45 14 55:13
121 Rob Harrison Chineham Park RC M50 8 55:17
122 Phil Hoy Portsmouth Joggers M50 9 55:26
123 Philip Norris Chineham Park RC M45 15 55:37
124 Dominic Lobo Fleet & Crookham M40 24 55:44
125 Aaron Froukhains Totton RC SM 70 55:45
126 Derek Powles Portsmouth Joggers M40 25 55:49
127 David Sullivan Eastleigh RC M45 16 55:54
128 Keith Clark Overton Harriers M40 26 56:30
129 Andrew Gates Totton RC M50 10 56:41
130 Reggie Ball City of Portsmouth M60 2 56:45
131 Kevin Wheeler City of Portsmouth SM 71 56:53
132 Ben O'Connor Fleet & Crookham M45 17 57:01
133 Darren Cole Isle of Wight RR SM 72 57:30
134 Paul Bleach City of Portsmouth M45 18 57:30
135 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants M45 19 57:41
136 Paul Carter Havant M50 11 58:23
137 Nialls Davies City of Portsmouth SM 73 58:30
138 Neil Stantial Stubbington Green Runners M40 27 58:37
139 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners M45 20 58:44
140 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners M55 7 58:50
141 Paddy Butler Hardley Runners M50 12 58:52
142 Richard Gears New Forest Runners M45 21 58:56
143 Paul Charlton-Smith Ryde Harriers M60 3 59:05
144 Jonathan Butts Hedge End RC M45 22 59:16
145 Philip Scrase Alton Runners M50 13 59:20
146 Matt Cafferky New Forest Runners SM 74 59:24
147 Ian Banks Hardley Runners M50 14 59:37
148 Dave Titcomb Overton Harriers M50 15 59:49
149 Mark Hayes Totton RC SM 75 59:51
150 Ian Jones Portsmouth Joggers M45 23 60:13
151 Jon Capel Fleet & Crookham M50 16 61:02
152 Philip Whitehouse Stubbington Green Runners SM 76 61:03
153 Peter Watts Winchester & District M55 8 61:20
154 Stephen Lowy Winchester & District M40 28 61:34
155 Jim Clow Victory M60 4 61:49
156 Rich Whittington Isle of Wight RR M45 24 62:12
157 Paul Carter Hardley Runners M55 9 62:17
158 Peter Still Ryde Harriers M45 25 62:38
159 Nigel Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners M45 26 62:56
160 Riaan Ferreira Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 77 63:16
161 Jim Armitage Alton Runners M50 17 63:46
162 Derek Smith Winchester & District M55 10 64:18
163 Andrew Keehn Ryde Harriers SM 78 64:54
164 Martin Coles Victory M55 11 65:03
165 Andy Paton Liss Runners M45 27 66:18
166 Steve Hardy Liss Runners M55 12 68:35
167 Mike Mills Totton RC M60 5 71:33
168 Derek Collins Alton Runners M50 18 72:38
169 Douglas Maclean Wessex Road Runners M60 6 72:45
170 David McAdam Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 28 75:29
171 Jeremy Barber Hardley Runners M60 7 75:34
172 John Hayes Totton RC M60 8 79:25
173 Lindsay Davis Totton RC M55 13 81:10
174 John Timms Totton RC M60 9 84:34