Saucony Hampshire Athletics Grand Prix 2013
17 July at Basingstoke
800 metres
Under 13 Boys
Race 1
1 | Nick Wiltshire | Abingdon | 2:22.0* | PB | |
2 | Ben Pattison | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:22.4* | PB | |
3 | Daniel Brookling | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow | 2:26.3* | ||
4 | Billy Smith | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:30.3* | ||
5 | Lucas Lyne | Winchester & District | 2:32.8* | PB | |
6 | Joshua Dolding | Unaffiliated | 2:33.0* | PB | |
7 | Robbie Deacon | Bracknell | 2:34.9* | PB | |
8 | Aaron Hall | Slough Juniors | 2:42.6* | ||
9 | Joseph Dalgarno | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3:04.1* |
Under 13 Girls
Race 1
1 | Alexandra Brown | Herne Hill Harriers | 2:23.48 | PB | |
2 | Anya Pigden | City of Portsmouth | 2:23.59 | PB | |
3 | Rebecca Poole | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:26.55 | PB | |
4 | Alla Garside | Winchester & District | 2:27.44 | PB | |
5 | Rebecca Bullock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:33.59 | ||
6 | Millie Burdett | Winchester & District | 2:33.95 | PB | |
7 | Madeleine Wilton | City of Portsmouth | 2:41.03 | ||
8 | Cheyenne James | City of Portsmouth | 2:41.15 | PB | |
9 | Erin Whiteman | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:43.40 |
Race 2
1 | Chosen Lamont | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:45.04 | PB | |
2 | Poppy Wright | Southampton | 2:45.64 | PB | |
3 | Becky Alexander | Swindon Harriers | 2:47.03 | ||
4 | Molly Goffin | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:51.50 | ||
5 | Laura Irvine | Unaffiliated | 2:53.88 | PB | |
6 | Catherine Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:54.55 | ||
7 | Emily Cornwall | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:57.89 |
Paced Races - All Age Groups
Race 1 (Target: sub 1:50)
1 | Guy Smith | SM | Swansea Harriers | 1:52.67 | |
2 | Rory Chesser | SM | Newham & Essex Beagles | 1:53.07 | |
3 | Thomas Syckelmoore | SM | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:53.92 | |
4 | Tom Bowerman | SM | Aldershot Farnham & District | 1:54.97 | |
5 | Paul Laslett | SM | Shaftesbury Barnet | 1:55.40 | |
6 | Dave Ragan | SM | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:58.68 |
Race 2 (Target: 1:54)
1 | Luca Chiossone | U20M | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:55.25 | PB |
2 | Simon Dill | SM | Swindon Harriers | 1:56.81 | |
3 | Jacob Platt | U17M | Andover | 1:57.23 | |
4 | Nyle Clinton | U20M | Swindon Harriers | 1:57.37 | |
5 | Ben Watson | U20M | Aldershot Farnham & District | 1:59.03 | |
6 | Alex Jones | SM | Enfield & Haringey | 1:59.08 |
Race 3 (Target: 1:56)
1 | Stuart McCallum | U20M | Winchester & District | 1:56.55 | PB |
2 | James Currah | U17M | Witney Road Runners | 1:56.64 | PB |
3 | Brendan O'Connor | U20M | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:57.79 | PB |
4 | Archie Davis | U15B | Brighton Phoenix | 1:58.80 | PB |
5 | Niall Holt | U20M | Southampton | 1:59.12 | |
6 | Ciaran Cooper | U17M | Swindon Harriers | 2:02.30 |
Race 4 (Target: 1:58)
1 | Matthew Gordon | U20M | Havant | 1:58.75 | PB |
2 | Matthew Bennett | SM | Southampton | 1:59.29 | PB |
3 | Jack Ladhams | U17M | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:59.56 | PB |
4 | Peter Watkeys | SM | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:01.42 | PB |
5 | Martin Broderick | SM | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:01.70 | |
6 | Martin Johnson | SM | Southampton | 2:01.97 | |
7 | Steven Underwood | SM | Southampton | 2:05.17 | PB |
8 | Tom Dicker | U17M | Camberley & District | 2:05.66 |
Race 5 (Target: 2:04)
1 | Charlotte Browning | SW | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:05.08 | |
2 | Vicky Fouhy | SW | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow | 2:05.55 | PB |
3 | Melissa Courtney | SW | Shaftesbury Barnet | 2:09.74 | |
4 | Louise Webb | SW | Southampton | 2:20.86 | |
- | Corin Reynolds | SW | Havant | DNF |
Race 6 (Target: 2:03)
1 | Joseph Wales | U17M | Southampton | 2:03.90 | PB |
2 | George Butler | U17M | Southampton | 2:03.93 | |
3 | Charlie Sheridan | U15B | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:05.23 | PB |
4 | James Beeks | U15B | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:05.62 | PB |
5 | Will Crisp | U15B | Swindon Harriers | 2:05.89 | PB |
6 | Jaymee Domoney | U15B | City of Salisbury | 2:07.80 | PB |
7 | Oliver Springett | U20M | Brighton Phoenix | 2:08.83 | PB |
8 | Carl Shirley | SM | Eastleigh RC | 2:10.98 |
Race 7 (Target: sub 2:10)
1 | Mike Read | SM | Southampton | 2:10.61 | PB |
2 | Alastair Friar | U20M | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:12.21 | |
3 | Nick Jacobs | SM | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:12.41 | |
4 | Grant Stenhouse | SM | Jersey Spartan | 2:13.81 | |
5 | Ross Maxwell | U15B | Camberley & District | 2:13.85 | |
6 | Lillie Bellamy | U20W | Swindon Harriers | 2:14.38 | PB |
7 | Noel Hall | SM | Hillingdon | 2:17.63 |
Race 8 (Target: sub 2:15)
1 | Alex Forster | U15B | New Forest Junior | 2:13.39 | PB |
2 | Alexander Rodrigues | U15B | Camberley & District | 2:16.51 | |
3 | Harry Grace | U15B | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:16.84 | PB |
4 | Harry Tosen | U15B | Winchester & District | 2:17.70 | PB |
5 | Jennifer Helyar | U20W | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:18.19 | PB |
6 | Georgia Harvey | U17W | Abingdon | 2:18.68 | PB |
7 | Sophie Mansfield | U17W | Crawley | 2:18.96 | |
8 | Alex Mundell | U20W | City of Salisbury | 2:19.41 | |
9 | Evie Grice | U17W | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:19.66 | |
10 | Amy Bream | SW | Havant | 2:21.28 | |
11 | Sofie Kent | SW | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:23.89 |
Race 9 (Target: 2:18)
1 | Kieron James | U15B | City of Portsmouth | 2:17.33 | PB |
2 | Harry Blay | U15B | City of Portsmouth | 2:18.97 | PB |
3 | Will Parrott | U17M | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:20.51 | PB |
4 | Rachel Evans | SW | Southampton | 2:21.92 | PB |
5 | Alex Phillips | U17W | Poole Runners | 2:23.46 | PB |
6 | Rosie Upton | U17W | Winchester & District | 2:26.00 |
Race 10 (Target: 2:22)
1 | Kate Brown | U15G | Herne Hill Harriers | 2:22.05 | PB |
2 | Alice Rorke | U17W | Havant | 2:25.52 | |
3 | Peony Myall | U15G | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:26.58 | PB |
4 | Maisie Grice | U15G | City of Portsmouth | 2:27.10 | |
5 | Lizzie Squibbs | U15G | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:27.65 | |
6 | Sue True | SW | Winchester & District | 2:28.53 | |
7 | Sidney Delara | SM | Southampton | 2:30.43 |
Race 11 (Target: 2:26)
1 | Stacey Burrows | U15G | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:20.79 | PB |
2 | Elizabeth Hedley | U15G | City of Portsmouth | 2:24.61 | PB |
3 | Tyler Scott | U15G | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:25.64 | PB |
4 | Isabel Wallace | U17W | Winchester & District | 2:27.20 | PB |
5 | Tamara Myall | U17W | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:28.01 | |
6 | Catherine Darlison | U15G | Winchester & District | 2:28.36 | PB |
7 | Samantha Dredge | SW | Newbury | 2:28.51 | PB |
8 | Charlotte Reading | U17W | Chichester Runners | 2:28.95 | PB |
9 | Katie Butler | U15G | Winchester & District | 2:29.68 | PB |
10 | Hannah Jacobs | U15G | Aldershot Farnham & District | 2:30.46 |
Race 12 (Target: 2:30)
1 | Emma Jane | U15G | Swindon Harriers | 2:26.44 | PB |
2 | Lizzie Payne | U15G | Southampton | 2:29.01 | PB |
3 | Neil Catchlove | SM | Unaffiliated | 2:30.00 | PB |
4 | Josie Doyle | U15G | Bracknell | 2:36.39 | PB |
5 | Georgie McTear | U15G | Swindon Harriers | 2:39.38 | |
6 | Marco Chiossone | U15B | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:41.06 | PB |
7 | Simon Harvey | SM | Camberley & District | 2:41.42 | PB |
8 | Kirsten Burley | U20W | Havant | 2:44.98 | |
9 | Kate Pretty | U17W | Winchester & District | 2:48.41 | |
10 | Scarlett Springett | U15G | Brighton Phoenix | 2:52.42 | |
11 | Ella Morgan | U17W | Winchester & District | 2:57.35 |