Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2013
25/26 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women
100m (Sat)
FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec)
1 | Emily Newton | Southampton | 12.72 | |||
2 | Sam Vaile | City of Portsmouth | 12.87 | |||
3 | Ruth McKellar | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.18 | |||
4 | Helen Butler | Channel Islands | 13.67 | |||
5 | Kathryn Miles | W40 | Winchester & District | 14.25 |
200m (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: +1.8m/sec)
1 | Emily Newton | Southampton | 25.96 | |||
2 | Emma Leask | Guernsey Island | 26.45 | |||
3 | Katia Lannon | Sale Harriers Manchester | 26.67 | |||
4 | Ruth McKellar | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.72 | |||
5 | Sam Vaile | City of Portsmouth | 27.42 | |||
6 | Helen Butler | Channel Islands | 27.89 | |||
7 | Tracy Bezance | W45 | City of Portsmouth | 28.76 | ||
8 | Michele Wakefield | W45 | Southampton | 30.45 |
400m (Sat)
Heat 1
1 | Mandy Gault | City of Portsmouth | 56.68 | Q | ||
2 | Emma Leask | Guernsey Island | 59.49 | Q | ||
3 | Claire Netley | City of Portsmouth | 61.57 | Q | ||
4 | Katie Silva | Channel Islands | 62.11 | q | ||
5 | Tracy Bezance | W45 | City of Portsmouth | 64.00 |
Heat 2
1 | Corin Reynolds | Havant | 59.63 | Q | ||
2 | Natalie Whitty | Guernsey Island | 62.85 | Q | ||
3 | Maddie Cole | University of Portsmouth | 62.95 | Q | ||
4 | Helen Butler | Channel Islands | 63.23 | q | ||
5 | Ruth McKellar | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 63.78 | |||
6 | Michele Wakefield | W45 | Southampton | 70.32 |
FINAL
1 | Mandy Gault | City of Portsmouth | 55.37 | |||
2 | Corin Reynolds | Havant | 57.84 | |||
3 | Emma Leask | Guernsey Island | 58.21 | |||
4 | Claire Netley | City of Portsmouth | 61.07 | |||
5 | Natalie Whitty | Guernsey Island | 61.45 | |||
6 | Katie Silva | Channel Islands | 61.79 | |||
7 | Maddie Cole | University of Portsmouth | 62.58 | |||
8 | Helen Butler | Channel Islands | 63.79 |
800m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Corin Reynolds | Havant | 2:15.66 | |||
2 | Natalie Whitty | Guernsey Island | 2:17.67 | |||
3 | Nadia Papasidero | University of Southampton | 2:42.31 |
1500m (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Ceri Mitchell | Southampton | 4:21.76 | |||
2 | Louise Webb | Southampton | 4:36.03 | |||
3 | Laura Brenton | Southampton | 4:37.67 | |||
4 | Helen Hall | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:38.92 | |||
5 | Claire Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:03.74 | |||
6 | Laura Bartlett-Short | University of Southampton | 6:05.39 |
3000m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Laura Brenton | Southampton | 10:11.7 | *manual | ||
2 | Ellie Monks | Southampton | 10:15.5 | *manual |
2000m Steeplechase (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Amy Bream | Havant | 7:31.7 | *manual |
100m Hurdles (Sat)
FINAL (Wind: +0.9m/sec)
1 | Lauren Thompson | University of Portsmouth | 14.48 | |||
2 | Katia Lannon | Sale Harriers Manchester | 14.92 | |||
3 | Danielle Horner | Andover | 16.76 | |||
4 | Jade Birch | Havant | 17.33 | |||
5 | Tiffany Markham | Southampton | 17.98 |
400m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Mandy Gault | City of Portsmouth | 61.05 | |||
2 | Maddie Cole | University of Portsmouth | 65.93 | |||
3 | Claire Netley | City of Portsmouth | 66.05 | |||
4 | Katie Silva | Channel Islands | 76.32 | |||
5 | Deborah Doherty | W40 | Guernsey Island | 78.59 |
3000m Walk (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Sue Davies | W45 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18:04.7 | *manual | |
2 | Cathy Stewart | W45 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 21:08.4 | *manual |
High Jump (Sat)
1 | Michelle Hallett | Southampton | 1.45 | |||
2 | Tiffany Markham | Southampton | 1.40 | |||
3 | Renate O'Connor | Southampton | 1.35 | |||
4 | Claudia Cubbage | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 1.30 |
Pole Vault (Sun)
1 | Claudia Cubbage | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 2.10 |
Long Jump (Sun)
1 | Victoria Harfield | City of Portsmouth | 5.37 | w(+3.5) | ||
2 | Michelle Hallett | Southampton | 4.84 | w(+4.3) | ||
3 | Soph Strickland | W35 | Southampton | 3.02 | w(+3.7) |
Triple Jump (Sat)
No competition
Shot (Sat)
1 | Rosalind Stansbury | W35 | City of Portsmouth | 10.10 | ||
2 | Tiffany Markham | Southampton | 9.13 | |||
3 | Anna Stevens | Southampton | 9.02 | |||
4 | Claudia Cubbage | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 7.87 | ||
5 | Cathy Stewart | W45 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 6.18 |
Discus (Sun)
1 | Anna Stevens | Southampton | 26.13 |
Hammer (Sat)
1 | Amy Church | Isle of Wight | 45.25 | |||
2 | Rosalind Stansbury | W35 | City of Portsmouth | 38.68 | ||
3 | Lisa Withers | Havant | 32.60 | |||
4 | Anna Stevens | Southampton | 31.66 |
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Sarah Ellis | Southampton | 41.33 | |||
2 | Taylor Langford-Smith | City of Portsmouth | 34.82 | |||
3 | Emma Broadey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33.69 | |||
4 | Deborah Doherty | W40 | Guernsey Island | 27.29 |