Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2012
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls
100m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)
1 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.22 | Q | ||
2 | Ciara Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.36 | q | ||
3 | Bernadette Benstead | Guernsey Island | 13.79 | q | ||
4 | Amy Teal | Southampton | 13.98 | |||
5 | Georgia Howard | Winchester & District | 14.00 | |||
6 | Izzy Bryant | Southampton | 14.09 |
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)
1 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.21 | Q | ||
2 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.71 | q | ||
3 | Nicole Benhura | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.87 | q | ||
4 | Katerina Sillett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 14.19 | |||
5 | Grace Shearer | Guernsey Island | 14.23 | |||
6 | Annabel Everitt | Unattached | 14.95 |
Heat 3 (Wind: no gauge)
1 | Eva Napier | Winchester & District | 13.72 | Q | ||
2 | Lucy Rogers | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.13 | |||
3 | Lucy Emms | Havant | 14.38 | |||
4 | Joyce Lui | Portsmouth Grammar School | 14.66 | |||
5 | Alanna Goddard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.82 | |||
6 | Sylvie Wilson | Jersey Spartan | 14.88 |
Heat 4 (Wind: no gauge)
1 | Sophie Ridley | Winchester & District | 14.19 | Q | ||
2 | Emily Cassidy | Jersey Spartan | 14.41 | |||
3 | Darcey Spurge | Winchester & District | 14.51 | |||
4 | Isobel Gray | Winchester & District | 14.61 | |||
5 | Jessica Embling | City of Portsmouth | 15.08 | |||
6 | Georgina Farley | Jersey Spartan | 15.92 | |||
7 | Zoe Cutler | New Forest Runners | 16.93 |
FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec)
1 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.03 | |||
2 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.12 | |||
3 | Ciara Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.43 | |||
4 | Eva Napier | Winchester & District | 13.48 | |||
5 | Bernadette Benstead | Guernsey Island | 13.79 | |||
6 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.85 | |||
7 | Nicole Benhura | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.99 | |||
8 | Sophie Ridley | Winchester & District | 14.31 |
200m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)
1 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.57 | Q | ||
2 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 27.55 | q | ||
3 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 27.58 | q | ||
4 | Eleanor Mills | City of Portsmouth | 29.29 | |||
5 | Anne Flitcroft | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 30.84 | |||
6 | Katie Butler | Winchester & District | 31.29 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.28 | Q | ||
2 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.29 | q | ||
3 | Abigail Matthews | Winchester & District | 28.91 | |||
4 | Izzy Bryant | Southampton | 29.19 | |||
5 | Grace Shearer | Guernsey Island | 29.65 | |||
6 | Sylvie Wilson | Jersey Spartan | 30.10 | |||
7 | Milly Cornforth | Winchester & District | 32.21 |
Heat 3 (Wind: +3.0m/sec)
1 | Ciara Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 27.66 | Q | ||
2 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.04 | q | ||
3 | Bernadette Benstead | Guernsey Island | 28.30 | |||
4 | Katya Oldfield | Havant | 28.31 | |||
5 | Amy Teal | Southampton | 29.55 | |||
6 | Alanna Goddard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 29.66 | |||
7 | Louise Lockyer | City of Portsmouth | 32.25 |
Heat 4 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)
1 | Georgia Howard | Winchester & District | 27.83 | Q | ||
2 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 28.72 | |||
3 | Lucy Emms | Havant | 29.44 | |||
4 | Kira Walker | City of Portsmouth | 29.74 | |||
5 | Emily Cassidy | Jersey Spartan | 30.07 | |||
6 | Nicola Goldsworthy | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31.09 | |||
7 | Hannah Froud | New Forest Runners | 31.35 | |||
8 | Holly Collier | New Forest Runners | 31.44 |
FINAL (Wind: +5.2m/sec)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.91 | |||
2 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.20 | |||
3 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26.69 | |||
4 | Ciara Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 27.34 | |||
5 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 27.66 | |||
6 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 28.00 | |||
7 | Georgia Howard | Winchester & District | 28.08 | |||
8 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.58 |
800m (Sat)
Heat 1
1 | Hannah Knapton | Winchester & District | 2:27.61 | Q | ||
2 | Katie Rowe | Guernsey Island | 2:27.67 | q | ||
3 | Alana Spiers | Southampton | 2:28.69 | q | ||
4 | Eleanor Mills | City of Portsmouth | 2:34.98 | |||
5 | Katie Barney | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:35.70 | |||
6 | Holly Collier | New Forest Runners | 2:36.69 | |||
7 | Harriet Spelman | Winchester & District | 2:51.30 | |||
8 | Kathryn Simpson | Victory | 2:52.71 |
Heat 2
1 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 2:29.05 | Q | ||
2 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 2:29.23 | q | ||
3 | Klara Lyne | Winchester & District | 2:30.69 | |||
4 | Daisy D'Santos | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:30.70 | |||
5 | Tyler Scott | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:34.87 | |||
6 | Jacqueline Knight | City of Portsmouth | 2:43.42 | |||
7 | Ashleigh Dekker | Portsmouth Grammar School | 2:47.87 | |||
8 | Suzy Judd | New Forest Runners | 2:59.78 |
Heat 3
1 | Evie Grice | City of Portsmouth | 2:23.26 | Q | ||
2 | Ellie Czura | City of Portsmouth | 2:28.82 | q | ||
3 | Yasmin Lookess | Jersey Spartan | 2:33.87 | |||
4 | Anna Sharp | Southampton | 2:36.21 | |||
5 | Hannah Smith | New Forest Runners | 2:39.58 | |||
6 | Louise Lockyer | City of Portsmouth | 2:54.69 | |||
7 | Milly Cornforth | Winchester & District | 3:00.55 | |||
8 | Jessica Embling | City of Portsmouth | 3:00.59 | |||
9 | Sophie Locke-Cooper | Portsmouth Grammar School | 3:06.23 |
Heat 4
1 | Hannah Froud | New Forest Runners | 2:32.37 | Q | ||
2 | Hannah Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:34.48 | |||
3 | Emma Jones | Andover | 2:36.65 | |||
4 | Rosie Gouldstone | City of Portsmouth | 2:38.19 | |||
5 | Katie Butler | Winchester & District | 2:47.83 | |||
6 | Darcy Hyatt | Portsmouth Grammar School | 2:48.44 | |||
7 | Emily Tandy | Portsmouth Grammar School | 2:52.28 | |||
8 | Filippa Furniss | Portsmouth Grammar School | 3:03.10 | |||
9 | Zoe Cutler | New Forest Runners | 3:06.44 |
FINAL
1 | Katie Rowe | Guernsey Island | 2:16.74 | |||
2 | Hannah Knapton | Winchester & District | 2:19.58 | |||
3 | Evie Grice | City of Portsmouth | 2:22.38 | |||
4 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 2:25.58 | |||
5 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 2:26.88 | |||
6 | Alana Spiers | Southampton | 2:28.80 | |||
7 | Ellie Czura | City of Portsmouth | 2:32.45 | |||
8 | Hannah Froud | New Forest Runners | 2:37.86 |
1500m (Sun)
Heat 1
1 | Katie Rowe | Guernsey Island | 5:07.82 | Q | ||
2 | Lucy Rochford | Andover | 5:07.84 | Q | ||
3 | Lucy Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:07.86 | Q | ||
4 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 5:09.23 | Q | ||
5 | Hannah Froud | New Forest Runners | 5:12.65 | q | ||
6 | Briallen Taylor | Southampton | 5:14.21 | q | ||
7 | Emma Jones | Andover | 5:18.96 | |||
8 | Klara Lyne | Winchester & District | 5:19.66 | |||
9 | Yasmin Lookess | Jersey Spartan | 5:20.23 | |||
10 | Ella Neil | Andover | 5:43.46 | |||
11 | Kathryn Simpson | Victory | 5:44.54 | |||
12 | Suzy Judd | New Forest Runners | 6:01.87 | |||
13 | Emily Tandy | Portsmouth Grammar School | 6:04.02 |
Heat 2
1 | Daisy D'Santos | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:06.27 | Q | ||
2 | Evie Grice | City of Portsmouth | 5:09.29 | Q | ||
3 | Alana Spiers | Southampton | 5:11.11 | Q | ||
4 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 5:11.20 | Q | ||
5 | Anna Sharp | Southampton | 5:11.73 | q | ||
6 | Ellie Czura | City of Portsmouth | 5:15.48 | q | ||
7 | Rebekah Pantony | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:21.24 | |||
8 | Rosie Gouldstone | City of Portsmouth | 5:21.47 | |||
9 | Katie Barney | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:27.47 | |||
10 | Katie Butler | Winchester & District | 5:50.98 | |||
11 | Rosie Lynch | Southampton | 5:59.59 |
FINAL
1 | Katie Rowe | Guernsey Island | 4:40.63 | CBP | ||
2 | Daisy D'Santos | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:58.06 | |||
3 | Evie Grice | City of Portsmouth | 4:58.51 | |||
4 | Lucy Rochford | Andover | 5:01.21 | |||
5 | Lucy Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:07.06 | |||
6 | Alana Spiers | Southampton | 5:07.50 | |||
7 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 5:08.24 | |||
8 | Hannah Froud | New Forest Runners | 5:16.90 | |||
9 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 5:17.57 | |||
10 | Anna Sharp | Southampton | 5:19.51 | |||
11 | Ellie Czura | City of Portsmouth | 5:22.02 | |||
12 | Briallen Taylor | Southampton | 5:29.97 |
75m Hurdles (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
1 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 12.38 | Q | ||
2 | Sophie Ridley | Winchester & District | 12.70 | Q | ||
3 | Isabel Boden | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.10 | Q | ||
4 | Anne Flitcroft | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.81 | |||
5 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.88 | |||
6 | Sylvie Wilson | Jersey Spartan | 14.36 | |||
7 | Georgia Grant | Portsmouth Grammar School | 16.87 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.49 | Q | ||
2 | Millie Cavanagh | Southampton | 12.11 | Q | ||
3 | Libby Bundock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.80 | Q | ||
4 | Jessamie Waldon-Day | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.44 | q | ||
5 | Dayna Wegg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.44 | q | ||
6 | Emily Cassidy | Jersey Spartan | 13.74 | |||
7 | Aisling Hicks | Portsmouth Grammar School | 14.10 |
FINAL (Wind: -1.8m/sec)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.54 | |||
2 | Millie Cavanagh | Southampton | 11.95 | |||
3 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 12.70 | |||
4 | Libby Bundock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.75 | |||
5 | Isabel Boden | Portsmouth Grammar School | 12.84 | |||
6 | Sophie Ridley | Winchester & District | 12.96 | |||
7 | Jessamie Waldon-Day | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.21 | |||
8 | Dayna Wegg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.00 |
2500m Walk (Sat)
No competition
High Jump (Sat)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.65 | |||
2 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 1.50 | |||
3 | Holly Widdowson | Jersey Spartan | 1.50 | |||
4= | Hannah Staniforth | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.45 | |||
4= | Alice Pooley | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.45 | |||
6 | Ayesha Gyening | Portsmouth Grammar School | 1.45 | |||
7 | Katya Oldfield | Havant | 1.40 | |||
8 | Isabel Boden | Portsmouth Grammar School | 1.35 | |||
9 | Louise Lockyer | City of Portsmouth | 1.30 | |||
10 | Georgia Grant | Portsmouth Grammar School | 1.30 | |||
11 | Kathryn Simpson | Victory | 1.30 |
Pole Vault (Sun)
No competition
Long Jump (Sat)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.38 | (0.0) | ||
2 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 5.01 | (+0.2) | ||
3 | Millie Cavanagh | Southampton | 4.90 | (-0.1) | ||
4 | Ciara Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 4.56 | (+0.1) | ||
5 | Sarah Waters | Guernsey Island | 4.44 | (+0.1) | ||
6 | Holly Widdowson | Jersey Spartan | 4.44 | (+0.3) | ||
7 | Katya Oldfield | Havant | 4.30 | (+0.1) | ||
8 | Emily Cassidy | Jersey Spartan | 4.28 | (+0.3) | ||
9 | Izzy Bryant | Southampton | 4.00 | (+0.5) | ||
10 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.95 | (+0.7) | ||
11 | Katerina Sillett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 3.79 | (+0.6) | ||
12 | Filippa Furniss | Portsmouth Grammar School | 3.66 | (0.0) | ||
13 | Sylvie Wilson | Jersey Spartan | 3.25 | (+0.5) | ||
14 | Georgina Farley | Jersey Spartan | 3.17 | (-0.1) | ||
15 | Milly Cornforth | Winchester & District | 3.01 | (+0.1) | ||
16 | Lucy Emms | Havant | 2.19 | (+0.6) |
Triple Jump (Sun)
1 | Holly Widdowson | Jersey Spartan | 10.18 | (no w/s) | ||
2 | Sarah Waters | Guernsey Island | 9.51 | w(+2.4) |
Shot (Sat)
1 | Sophie Merritt | Southampton | 12.67 | CBP | ||
2 | Jenny Evans | Portsmouth Grammar School | 9.27 | |||
3 | Jessamie Waldon-Day | Portsmouth Grammar School | 9.02 | |||
4 | Millie Cavanagh | Southampton | 8.88 | |||
5 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 8.87 | |||
6 | Lana Watt | Portsmouth Grammar School | 8.29 | |||
7 | Evangeline Wilcox | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 8.17 | |||
8 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 7.61 | |||
9 | Isobel Gray | Winchester & District | 7.17 | |||
10 | Lauren Robson-Skeete | Portsmouth Grammar School | 7.12 | |||
11 | Izzy Bryant | Southampton | 6.90 | |||
12 | Zoe Fitch | Guernsey Island | 6.81 | |||
13 | Anne Flitcroft | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6.29 | |||
14 | Lucy Emms | Havant | 5.96 | |||
15 | Georgina Farley | Jersey Spartan | 5.63 |
Discus (Sun)
1 | Emily Green | Southampton | 37.99 | CBP | ||
2 | Sophie Merritt | Southampton | 35.85 | |||
3 | Evangeline Wilcox | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.96 | |||
4 | Ashleigh Dekker | Portsmouth Grammar School | 26.47 | |||
5 | Jenny Evans | Portsmouth Grammar School | 26.41 | |||
6 | Zoe Fitch | Guernsey Island | 19.69 | |||
7 | Evie Grice | City of Portsmouth | 19.58 | |||
8 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17.96 | |||
9 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 17.71 | |||
10 | Lana Watt | Portsmouth Grammar School | 16.50 |
Hammer (Sat)
1 | Sophie Merritt | Southampton | 39.87 | |||
2 | Evangeline Wilcox | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23.18 | |||
3 | Zoe Fitch | Guernsey Island | 22.74 | |||
4 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 20.97 | |||
5 | Anne Flitcroft | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18.59 |
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Sophie Merritt | Southampton | 36.98 | |||
2 | Emily Green | Southampton | 36.15 | |||
3 | Libby Bundock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 30.23 | |||
4 | Zoe Fitch | Guernsey Island | 28.63 | |||
5 | Isobel Gray | Winchester & District | 23.93 | |||
6 | Lana Watt | Portsmouth Grammar School | 21.93 | |||
7 | Alexandra Stanford | Portsmouth Grammar School | 18.90 | |||
8 | Evie Grice | City of Portsmouth | 17.48 | |||
9 | Jenny Evans | Portsmouth Grammar School | 17.31 | |||
10 | Sophie Locke-Cooper | Portsmouth Grammar School | 12.44 |